Grant Thornton
CRO legal name: GRANT THORNTON BUSINESS ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
209
Total disclosed value
€116.8M
Sectors
7
Award range
21 May 2014 – 30 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Grant Thornton
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- GRANT THORNTON BUSINESS ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 91353
- Registered address
- 13-18 CITY QUAY, DUBLIN, DUBLIN 2, DO2 ED70, DO2 ED70
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 30 June 2026
Awards captured (209)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Request for Tenders (RFT) for appointment to a Framework for the provision of Enforcement and Insolvency Services to Home Building Finance Ireland (HBFI) (Ref. 2025PR076)
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) · 30 April 2026
Not disclosed<25kCPV 79211000CPV 79212500
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (173)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
HSE 28286 - Provision of Business Management Consultancy and Advisory Services for HSE Access and Integration (Operations and Access)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 30 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HSE 28623 - Provision of Consultancy Support for Independent Verification of Self Assessed Procurable Expenditure for National Corporate Finance
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 18 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HSE Estates West - Provision of Health Planning Consultancy Services at: Portiuncula University Hospital Ballinasloe and Roscommon University Hospital
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 19 May 2026
Not disclosedCPV 79400000HSE 28492 – Provision of Management Consultancy Services for a Look back Review related to orthopaedics for the Dublin and Midlands Region
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 12 May 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of SRFT for 1 x Change Management Lead (Level 4)
Department of Education and Youth · 13 April 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331FCC/013/25 - Policy and Economics Consultancy Services to Develop Future Fingal: Fingal Sustainability Strategy? for Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 24 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331IPS016F-01-036-PROJ000010797-Mini Competition for the Provision of an ICT Project Manager (Senior) for The Charities Regulator
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000PAS122F-13-014- PROJ000010181- Provision of Professional Consultancy Services for Financial Services and Pensions Ombudsman
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HSE 27561 - Consultancy Services for National ePrescribing Project
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 5 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Request for Tenders (RFT) for appointment to a Framework for the provision of Enforcement and Insolvency Services to Home Building Finance Ireland (HBFI) (Ref. 2025PR076)
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) · 3 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 79211000CPV 79212500PAS122F-01-013 -PROJ000009727 - SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for the Houses of the Oireachtas Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331
Show all 173 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
PAS122F-11-004 -PROJ000010081 - SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Competition and Consumer Protection Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 August 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HR202509 SPF for Development and Delivery of Training for Fáilte Way of Mentoring
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 21 August 2025
€200kCPV 73220000CPV 79400000NSAI - Provision of a strategy development, co-ordination and support service
National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI) · 22 July 2025
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 79000000Provision of Scoping, Establishment and Governance of a System of Systems Platform for VistaMilk
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 21 July 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Request for Tenders for the provision of External Statutory Auditing Services (CHI/0010/2025)
Co-operative Housing Ireland · 3 July 2025
€150kCPV 79212000CPV 79212100Provision of Independent Review of Major IT Project
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 7 April 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-08-020-PROJ000010083-SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Department of Defence
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 March 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Consultancy Services for the Provision of a new 3 storey (above ground level) Ward Block at St Luke’s General Hospital Carlow/Kilkenny
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 20 December 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72221000CPV 79400000PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 December 2024
€4.7MCPV 72220000CPV 72221000PAS122F-13-008 - PROJ000009328 - Provision of Change Management Services to the Higher Education Authority (HEA)
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-07-011 -PROJ000009735 -SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Department of Finance
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of Consultancy Services to develop a Preliminary Business Case (PBC) for a 98 Bed Ward Block Capital Project at the MMUH
Mater Misericordiae University Hospital Ltd · 22 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 794100002024PR025 Request for Tenders (RFT) for appointment to a Framework for the provision of Confirmation Due Diligence Services to the Strategic Banking Corporation of Ireland (SBCI)
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) · 14 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 7921000024/012 Business Change Professional Services Framework
Uisce Éireann · 6 September 2024
€15.6MCPV 72221000CPV 72224000ComReg T20253 Invite to Participate in a Mini Competition drawn from ComReg FA Title Consultancy Support for NIS2 Directive Functions and Obligations.
Commission for Communications Regulation · 16 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 98110000Provision of Consultancy Support to carry out Independent Verification of Self Assessed Procurement Spend for each year end 2023, 2024 and 2025.
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-08-010 - PROJ000009524 - Mini Competition for the provision of Business and Management Consultancy Support for the Education Sector’s Transformation Programme
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 June 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision and promotion of a quarterly print and digital economic monitor for Dublin
Dublin City Council · 19 June 2024
€600kCPV 72000000CPV 72210000FCC/394/23 - Provision of Consultancy Services for Fingal Skills Strategy (2024-2029)
Fingal County Council · 19 June 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331IT Consultancy Services divided under 2 Lots
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland · 28 May 2024
€925kCPV 72000000CPV 72220000FCC/022/24 - Provision of Economic Consultancy Services for the preparation of applications under the Enterprise Ireland Smart Regions Fund on behalf of Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 13 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331ENQEIR869 - Framework for the Provision of Financial Consultancy and Support Services
EirGrid plc · 3 May 2024
€6.0MCPV 66000000CPV 66171000IPS017F: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by a Team of ICT Resources)
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 May 2024
€17.9MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000The provision of Digitisation Project Management Services
The Teaching Council · 23 April 2024
€250kCPV 72224000CPV 72246000Provision of a Multi-Party Supplier Framework for Evaluation Services for the Housing Agency
Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency · 26 March 2024
€200kCPV 79311400CPV 79311410Provision of Strategic Advice on the future positioning of Further Education and Training (FET) for Enterprise
SOLAS · 20 March 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Stand a lone award re ComReg T10492 Additional Services on Call off Contract. The title of Supplemental Agreement is NSU Additional work and Review of NIS2 and CER Reports, ref ComReg T10492
Commission for Communications Regulation · 5 March 2024
Not disclosedCPV 98110000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016F
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 March 2024
€6.6MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000ComReg T10351 Stand a lone Award Notice re T10351 NSU Adive on Self Assessments
Commission for Communications Regulation · 27 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 98110000PAS122F-06-006 PROJ000008926 MC for the provision of Lot 06 an assessment of the feasibility of extending the connectedhubs.ie network to Northern Ireland for DRCD
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of Information Security Resources to the Central Bank of Ireland
Central Bank of Ireland · 14 January 2024
€733kCPV 72000000CPV 72600000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Specialised Economic, Financial and Related Expert Consultancy Services
Commission for Regulation of Utilities · 24 December 2023
€2.7MCPV 66152000CPV 66170000ENQEIR865 - Learning and Development Services
EirGrid plc · 16 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 79633000CPV 80420000Multi-Party Framework for Business Analysis and Software Development Services
Pobal · 23 November 2023
€1.1MCPV 72000000CPV 72200000Provision of Project Resources
Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath · 22 November 2023
€1.7MCPV 71541000CPV 72220000CORU Policy research and strategic Project Management services
Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) · 10 November 2023
€72kCPV 79411000CPV 79421000Mini Competition for a Lot 13:Multi-Disciplinary Services for the national cervical screening programme, CervicalCheck
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 October 2023
Not disclosedComReg T09941. RFT to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services (non-legal) to the Commission for Communications Regulation
Commission for Communications Regulation · 4 October 2023
€370kCPV 64000000CPV 71300000Multiple Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Actuarial Services
Central Bank of Ireland · 4 August 2023
€256kCPV 66519600CFT for the provision of services to develop 7 Regional Local Development Strategies for Fisheries Local Action Groups - FLAGs
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) · 2 June 2023
€220kCPV 72221000CPV 72224000MC for the provision of Lot 8 consultancy services in the areas of organisational change management and transformation for An Garda Síochána
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 May 2023
Not disclosedIPS013F-02-010: SRFT for External ICT Technical Support (Provided by Individual Resources) - ICT Project Manager for Charities Regulator
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 April 2023
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of a Lot 1 Review of the effectiveness and performance of the Housing Agency Board and the Pyrite Resolution Board for the Housing Agency
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 April 2023
Not disclosedTo establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Services for the Implementation of Organisational Strategy for the Housing Agency
Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency · 1 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72224000CPV 72224100Provision of Project Management Consultancy Services for the Fingal Local Economic & Community Plan
Fingal County Council · 24 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72221000CPV 72224000MC for the provision of Lot 6 Services to provide a SAR and PBC for the Mater Hospital Cardiology Reconfiguration Project
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 February 2023
Not disclosedSINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISON OF MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) · 14 January 2023
€600kCPV 72224000CPV 79400000IPS013F-02-011 SRFT for the provision of 1 x Role 2.1 ICT Project Manager (Intermediate) for the RSA
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 November 2022
Not disclosedMC for Provision of Lot 6 Business Consultancy Services to examine the new multi-storey critical care building in St Vincent's University Hospital
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 August 2022
Not disclosedMC for provision of Lot 6 a PBC for the ICU Increased Capacity Project and National Burns Centre Including a Theatre at St James's Hospital
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 August 2022
Not disclosedProvision of Lot 8 Change Management Strategic Plan for Cork Education and Training Board (CETB).
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 August 2022
Not disclosedThe provision of Programme Management to the HSE Maskey Report Oversight and Subgroups & Conduct of a National CAMHS Operations Audit
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 August 2022
Not disclosedRequest for tenders for the development of a Department of Health Business Continuity Plan
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 August 2022
Not disclosedPAS097F - HSE19207 - Provision of Project, Programme & Portfolio Management
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 August 2022
Not disclosedSRFT for Consultancy Services for OPW
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 July 2022
Not disclosedProvision of Consultancy Services to support the establishment of a baseline view of workforce challenges and opportunities for community and hospital pharmacists
The Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland (PSI - the Pharmacy Regulator) · 21 July 2022
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 73110000Mini Competition for the provision of a Lot 02 GSOC Operational Business Model Review and Recommendations on its Future State for the Garda Siochana Ombudsman Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 July 2022
Not disclosedA review of the structure, capabilities and culture across the three forestry divisions of the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine, relative to the outputs
Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine · 10 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 72221000CPV 73220000Mini Competition for RFT for IT Organisation and Resourcing Review for the Central Bank of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 May 2022
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 05 Cyber Security Consultancy Services for DECC.
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 May 2022
Not disclosedTo carry out a feasibility study on the proposed expansion of the National Equine Innovation Centre
County Kildare Community Network CLG · 9 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 71000000CPV 71200000Consultancy Services in relation to the development of the various reports to ensure compliance with the Public Spending Code
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 22 April 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79412000CPV 66171000Consultancy Services to develop a Workforce Plan
Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) · 16 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79414000CPV 79000000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 February 2022
€3.4MCPV 79410000CPV 72000000Feasibility Study to develop a Virtual Production Studio; Limerick, Ireland
Limerick Enterprise Development Partnership CLG · 29 January 2022
Not disclosedCPV 44176000CPV 92111100MC for the Provision of Lot 01 development of new People Strategy and Team Leadership and Coaching supports for DRCD
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 January 2022
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 11 ICT for the Public Appointments Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 December 2021
Not disclosedMC for Business Strategy and Operations Services for Galway Mayo Institute of Technology
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 December 2021
Not disclosedPAS097F-01-058 – Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01: Business Strategy and Operations for the Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 December 2021
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 02 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for the PSA
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 December 2021
Not disclosedPAS097F-08-021 – Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 08 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for the Valuation Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 December 2021
Not disclosedPAS097F-08-020 PROJ00000723 – MC for the Provision of Lot 08 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for Waterford Institute of Technology & Institute of Technology Carlow
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 December 2021
Not disclosedMC for Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Safefood
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 October 2021
Not disclosedPAS097F-01-049 Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01 Business Strategy and Operations for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 October 2021
Not disclosedProvision of Internal Auditor Services
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 16 September 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000PAS097F-02-021 PROJ000007058 Mini Competition for the provision of Business Consultancy Services for Irish Blood Transfusion Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 August 2021
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 02 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for the Irish Blood Transfusion Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 August 2021
Not disclosedMC for Provision of Business and Management ICT Consultancy Services for RTB
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 August 2021
Not disclosedSpecialist Services relating to Investment Appraisal/Analysis and Economic Impact Assessment (MPF)
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 15 July 2021
€280kCPV 79311410CPV 66171000SRFT for Lot 3 Business Management ICT Consultancy Services for HSE (P&PM)
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 July 2021
Not disclosedConsultants to advise and support the Teagasc HR department in the delivery of its HR Strategies and Programmes
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 25 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79414000CPV 7941400Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Technical Investigation and Related Services for the Data Protection Commission
Data Protection Commission · 19 June 2021
€500kCPV 79700000CPV 7972000Mini Competition for provision of Business Management and ICT consultancy for Adoption Authority of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 June 2021
Not disclosedMulti-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources)
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 May 2021
€1.5MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Analysis of the Socio-Economic Impact of the Western Investment Fund 20 years of Innovative Regional Investment
Western Development Commission · 19 May 2021
Not disclosedCPV 71241000CPV 71620000PAS097F-01-045 - SRFT for Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services for HSE (PM Compliance)
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 May 2021
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Liquidation & Receivership Services to the Office of the Revenue Commissioners (Court Liquidations, Creditor Voluntary Liquidations and Re
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 21 April 2021
€1.4MCPV 75111000CPV 75130000Framework Agreement for the provision of Leadership Learning and Development
SOLAS · 26 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 8050000Provision of Talent Integration Programme for the Seafood Industry
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) · 24 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79411100PAS097F-05-010 - SRFT for ICT Consultancy for IBTS
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 February 2021
Not disclosedExternal Review of Commercially facing operations at the NMCI
Munster Technological University · 10 February 2021
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 73220000Policy, Research and Strategic Project Management Services
Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) · 3 February 2021
Not disclosedCPV 73210000CPV 7941000Provision of Data Visualisation for the Seafood Industry
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) · 15 January 2021
Not disclosedCPV 72313000CPV 72314000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 02 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for the Veterinary Council of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 December 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 07 Business Strategy & Operations for Children's Health Ireland (Support Services_Children’s Hospital Programme)
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 November 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 06 Policy and Economics for Carlow County Council (Economic Development & Business Support Strategy)
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 October 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01 Business Strategy & Operations for the Irish National Accreditation Board (National Accreditation Strategy)
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 October 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 10 Business Process Management, Process Improvement and Process Reengineering for the Local Government Management Agency (Business Case)
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 October 2020
Not disclosedSustainable Agriculture Consultancy Services
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 22 September 2020
Not disclosedCPV 73200000CPV 73300000Invitation to Tender for the provision of a quarterly print and digital Economic Monitor for Dublin
Dublin City Council · 29 May 2020
€500kCPV 72000000CPV 72200000FIN-8 - Budgeting consultancy for HIQA
Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) · 1 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 6617100Request for Tenders for the Provision of External ICT Support
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 22 April 2020
€7.8MCPV 72000000CPV 72200000Provision of Learning and Development Services to the RSA
Road Safety Authority (RSA) · 28 February 2020
€70kCPV 80511000CPV 79632000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 05 Financial Advisory Services, Estimated Contract Value between €25,000 and €144,000 for HSE South Estates Department
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 February 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 06 Policy and Economics for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (Study on Transparency in the Beef Sector)
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 January 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 06 Policy and Economics for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (Independent Review_On Farm Market Valuation System)
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 January 2020
Not disclosedContract for Interim Review and Evaluation of the Technology Gateway Programme 2018-2022
Enterprise Ireland · 10 January 2020
Not disclosedCPV 79410000CPV 7320000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 06 Policy and Economics for the Department of Communications, Climate Action and Environment (Policy Review_Digital Hub Development Agency)
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 December 2019
Not disclosedPAS097F-06-017 – Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 06 Policy and Economics for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (Cost Benefit Analysis_Bovine TB Eradication Scheme)
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 December 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 02 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for the Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (Organisational Review for the OGP)
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 December 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 07 Business Strategy & Operations for Cork County Council (Financial Governance & Systems Review)
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 December 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01 Business Strategy & Operations for the Housing Agency (Effectiveness and Performance Review)
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 November 2019
Not disclosedProvision of a strategic roadmap for the Irish pelagic sector
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) · 8 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 90712300CPV 98360000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 08 Organisational Change Management and Transformation for the Personal Injuries Assessment Board (Change Management Services)
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 October 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01 Business Strategy & Operations for the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform (Cyber Security & Disaster Recovery)
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 September 2019
Not disclosedRTÉ Consultancy Multi Supplier Frameworks
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 31 August 2019
€56kCPV 79400000CPV 79410000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Consultancy Professional Services (excluding legal).
Commission for Communications Regulation · 25 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 64000000CPV 71300000Development and Implementation of a People Strategy
SOLAS · 8 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79410000CPV 7941400Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 05 ICT for the Irish Blood Transfusion Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 August 2019
Not disclosedLEO Limerick Lean Business Programme
Limerick City and County Council · 16 July 2019
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80510000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 04 Business Process Management (BPM), Business Process Improvement (BPI) and Business Process Reengineering (BPR) for Dept of Children and Youth Affairs
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 July 2019
Not disclosedBusiness Process Reengineering Review of the Trade Licensing & Control Unit
The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment · 28 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 7941000Preparation of an Economic Strategy for the Regional Centre of Athlone
Roscommon County Council · 20 May 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79311400CPV 79311410Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services PBF109F
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 May 2019
€1.5MCPV 79200000CPV 66171000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 – Business Strategy & Operations for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 April 2019
Not disclosedBusiness Processing Reengineering study for the Employment Permits Section of the Department of Business, Enterprise and Innovation
The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment · 10 April 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 7941000Information Security Professional Services
Central Bank of Ireland · 27 March 2019
€93kCPV 72600000CPV 72130000A Lean Principles Programme for the Pigmeat Sector
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 23 March 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 7941000The services of a Systems Accountant to support the implementation of a new Financial Management System at the Heath Research Board
The Health Research Board · 15 March 2019
Not disclosedCPV 66170000CPV 66171000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 – Business Strategy & Operations for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 February 2019
Not disclosedContract for Interim Evaluation of the Health Innovation Hub Ireland 2019
Enterprise Ireland · 5 February 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79410000CPV 7941000Provision of Data Protection Services
An Post · 28 November 2018
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79410000Expert Services to Assist Client Companies develop capabaility and capacity - Customs and Logistic Skillset
Enterprise Ireland · 3 November 2018
€133kCPV 66171000CPV 72221000A Strategy Review for the Irish Spirits Sector
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 8 August 2018
Not disclosedCPV 79310000CPV 7940000Housing Agency - Business Process Review
Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency · 11 May 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72221000CPV 72246000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 February 2018
€2.3MCPV 79410000CPV 73220000Executive & Leadership Development Programme: Strategic Partner
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) · 7 February 2018
Not disclosedCPV 73220000CPV 79410000Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for The Provision of Services Related to The Receipt and Investigation of Protected Disclosures
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 December 2017
€143kCPV 79720000CPV 79140000IT Service Catalogue and the IT Infrastructure Baseline
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 14 November 2017
Not disclosedCPV 72220000CPV 7222700A Framework Agreement for Provision of Specialist Services in Information Governance, Security, and Data Protection
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 6 April 2017
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7200000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Regulatory Governance Professional Services
Commission for Communications Regulation · 14 December 2016
€67kCPV 98110000CPV 79400000Electronic Discovery (“eDiscovery”) Rapid Response Investigation and Related Services
Central Bank of Ireland · 24 March 2016
€83kCPV 72300000CPV 72313000RFT for the Provision of Forensic Accounting, Electronic Discovery and Related Services under a Framework Agreement to the Pensions Authority
The Pensions Authority · 2 February 2016
€70kCPV 79000000CPV 79200000Detailed Analysis of BIM Ice Supply in Ireland
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) · 18 September 2015
Not disclosedCPV 72316000CPV 79311300Anti Money Laundering (AML) & Terrorist Financing (TF) Consultancy Services
Central Bank of Ireland · 14 July 2015
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 6617100Fixed Asset Review
Munster Technological University · 8 July 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79991000CPV 79211000Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of IT Consultancy Services to Horse Racing Ireland
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) · 3 July 2015
Not disclosedCPV 71311300CPV 72100000Request for Tender for the provision of Business & Management Consultancy and Advisory Services and other related services for the Irish Health Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 June 2015
€192kCPV 79400000CPV 72221000Provision of a Security Partner to provide ongoing Information Security Support
Department of Social Protection · 22 April 2015
Not disclosedCPV 48800000CPV 48810000Business Process Review - Connections
EirGrid plc · 12 February 2015
Not disclosedCPV 72221000CPV 72224000ITT for MuItiple-supplier framework agreement for the provision of Information Security Professional Services
Central Bank of Ireland · 22 January 2015
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72220000Framework Agreement for the provision of (i) Financial, (ii) Legal (iii) Human Resources Due Diligence Services and (iv) Business Planning Services for the Credit Union Restructuring Board.
The Credit Union Restructuring Board · 11 November 2014
Not disclosedCPV 66000000CPV 7900000Shannon Group’s requirement for Corporate Finance & Strategic Advisory services is being tendered by Shannon Group for its entire business
Shannon Airport Authority DAC · 19 September 2014
€43kCPV 66171000CPV 79410000Professional Accounting Services to Research Accounting Office
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 19 June 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000Department of Finance ITT for the appointment of panels of financial consultants
Department of Finance · 21 May 2014
Not disclosedCPV 66000000CPV 7900000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (35)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
FCC/013/25 - Policy and Economics Consultancy Services to Develop Future Fingal: Fingal Sustainability Strategy? for Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 24 March 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€115k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331IPS016F-01-036-PROJ000010797-Mini Competition for the Provision of an ICT Project Manager (Senior) for The Charities Regulator
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 March 2026
€800k500k-1MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000FET for Enterprise Consultancy
SOLAS · 6 February 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€195k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-13-014- PROJ000010181- Provision of Professional Consultancy Services for Financial Services and Pensions Ombudsman
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 January 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€4.0M1M-5MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HSE 27561 - Consultancy Services for National ePrescribing Project
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 5 January 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€866k500k-1MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-01-013 -PROJ000009727 - SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for the Houses of the Oireachtas Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 September 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€91k25k-100kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-11-004 -PROJ000010081 - SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Competition and Consumer Protection Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 August 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€701k500k-1MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of Scoping, Establishment and Governance of a System of Systems Platform for VistaMilk
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 21 July 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€58k25k-100kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of Independent Review of Major IT Project
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 7 April 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€200k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-08-020-PROJ000010083-SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Department of Defence
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 March 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€3.7M1M-5MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Consultancy Services for the Provision of a new 3 storey (above ground level) Ward Block at St Luke’s General Hospital Carlow/Kilkenny
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 20 December 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€60k25k-100kCPV 72221000CPV 79400000PAS122F-13-008 - PROJ000009328 - Provision of Change Management Services to the Higher Education Authority (HEA)
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000
Show all 35 awards from Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data)
PAS122F-13-008 - PROJ000009328 - Provision of Change Management Services to the Higher Education Authority (HEA)
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 November 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€800k500k-1MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-07-011 -PROJ000009735 -SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Department of Finance
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000PAS122F-07-011 -PROJ000009735 -SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Department of Finance
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 November 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€3.0M1M-5MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of Consultancy Services to develop a Preliminary Business Case (PBC) for a 98 Bed Ward Block Capital Project at the MMUH
Mater Misericordiae University Hospital Ltd · 11 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79400000Provision of Consultancy Services to develop a Preliminary Business Case (PBC) for a 98 Bed Ward Block Capital Project at the MMUH
Mater Misericordiae University Hospital Ltd · 11 October 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€79k25k-100kCPV 79400000CPV 79410000ComReg T20253 Invite to Participate in a Mini Competition drawn from ComReg FA Title Consultancy Support for NIS2 Directive Functions and Obligations.
Commission for Communications Regulation · 10 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 98110000Provision of Consultancy Support to carry out Independent Verification of Self Assessed Procurement Spend for each year end 2023, 2024 and 2025.
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 July 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€207k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-08-010 - PROJ000009524 - Mini Competition for the provision of Business and Management Consultancy Support for the Education Sector’s Transformation Programme
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 June 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€19.9M>5MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-08-010 - PROJ000009524 - Mini Competition for the provision of Business and Management Consultancy Support for the Education Sector’s Transformation Programme
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 June 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000FCC/394/23 - Provision of Consultancy Services for Fingal Skills Strategy (2024-2029)
Fingal County Council · 18 June 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€112k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331FCC/394/23 - Provision of Consultancy Services for Fingal Skills Strategy (2024-2029)
Fingal County Council · 28 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000Provision of Consultancy Support to carry out Independent Verification of Self Assessed Procurement Spend for each year end 2023, 2024 and 2025.
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 18 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000FCC/022/24 - Provision of Economic Consultancy Services for the preparation of applications under the Enterprise Ireland Smart Regions Fund on behalf of Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 23 April 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€124k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of Strategic Advice on the future positioning of Further Education and Training (FET) for Enterprise
SOLAS · 14 March 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€100k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331FCC/022/24 - Provision of Economic Consultancy Services for the preparation of applications under the Enterprise Ireland Smart Regions Fund on behalf of Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 1 March 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000PAS122F-06-006 PROJ000008926 MC for the provision of Lot 06 an assessment of the feasibility of extending the connectedhubs.ie network to Northern Ireland for DRCD
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 February 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€85k25k-100kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Stand a lone award re ComReg T10492 Additional Services on Call off Contract. The title of Supplemental Agreement is NSU Additional work and Review of NIS2 and CER Reports, ref ComReg T10492
Commission for Communications Regulation · 1 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 98110000PAS122F-06-006 PROJ000008926 MC for the provision of Lot 06 an assessment of the feasibility of extending the connectedhubs.ie network to Northern Ireland for DRCD
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000Mini Competition for a Lot 13:Multi-Disciplinary Services for the national cervical screening programme, CervicalCheck
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 September 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7941000MC for the provision of Lot 8 consultancy services in the areas of organisational change management and transformation for An Garda Síochána
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 April 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7941000Mini Competition for the provision of a Lot 1 Review of the effectiveness and performance of the Housing Agency Board and the Pyrite Resolution Board for the Housing Agency
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7941000IPS013F-02-010: SRFT for External ICT Technical Support (Provided by Individual Resources) - ICT Project Manager for Charities Regulator
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 January 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7200000MC for the provision of Lot 6 Services to provide a SAR and PBC for the Mater Hospital Cardiology Reconfiguration Project
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 January 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7941000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Grant Thornton in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement87 awards€71.2M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)12 awards€1.1M
- Fingal County Council9 awards€351k
- Commission for Communications Regulation8 awards€436k
- Central Bank of Ireland7 awards€1.3M
- SOLAS6 awards€295k
- EirGrid plc5 awards€6.0M
- Enterprise Ireland4 awards€133k
- Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency3 awards€200k
- An Post: Professional Services market guide
- Bord Bia (Irish Food Board): Professional Services market guide
- Commission for Regulation of Utilities: Professional Services market guide
- Department of Social Protection: IT Services market guide
- Dublin City Council: IT Services market guide
- Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ): Professional Services market guide
- Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority: Professional Services market guide
- Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU): Professional Services market guide
- Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA): Professional Services market guide
- Horse Racing Ireland (HRI): Professional Services market guide
- Irish Blood Transfusion Service: IT Services market guide
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384: Professional Services market guide
- Munster Technological University.: Professional Services market guide
- National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA): Professional Services market guide
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners: IT Services market guide
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners: Professional Services market guide
- Pobal: IT Services market guide
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ): Professional Services market guide
- Roscommon County Council: Professional Services market guide
- Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland: IT Services market guide
- Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority: IT Services market guide
- Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority: Professional Services market guide
- The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment: Professional Services market guide
- The Health Research Board: Professional Services market guide
- The Teaching Council: IT Services market guide
- Uisce Éireann: IT Services market guide
- University of Galway (ID 1400): IT Services market guide
- University of Galway (ID 1400): Professional Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 9895 CIE Strategic Delivery Partner
4 shared CPV code(s): 72221000, 72224000, 79400000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 72221000CPV 72224000CPV 7940000079.2/ 100 - Sectoral/Specialist
3 shared CPV code(s): 72221000, 79400000, 79410000; education sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 72221000CPV 79400000CPV 7941000060.8/ 100 - Provision of Programme Oversight and Assurance Services in relation to the MetroLink Programme
1 shared CPV code(s): 72224000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7222400055.3/ 100 - SC 11/25 Computerised Maintenance Management System (CMMS)
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7200000054.2/ 100 - Cybersecurity Specialist Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 7200000054.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Grant Thornton.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Deloitte Ireland LLPSame notice6 shared segments
- PWCSame notice6 shared segments
- PFH Technology GroupSame notice5 shared segments
- Version1 Software Limited4 shared segments
- CroweSame notice3 shared segments
- Ekco Security LimitedSame notice3 shared segments
- Ergo3 shared segments
- Fexco Limited3 shared segments
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile