Skip to main content

The Pensions Authority - contract awards

The Pensions Authority has awarded 30 contracts totalling €16.6M between 2014 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is CoreFiling Limited (2 awards).

View The Pensions Authority's open tenders →

Download 30 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

30

Awards

€16.6M

Disclosed value

€1.8M

Average per award

11

With named winner

Top suppliers awarded

  1. 1.CoreFiling Limited2 · €2.6M
  2. 2.Javelin Advertising3 · €1.1M
  3. 3.D3P Global1 · Not disclosed
  4. 4.Cpl Solutions Limited1 · Not disclosed
  5. 5.Deloitte Ireland LLP1 · Not disclosed
  6. 6.Anthony Gilhawley1 · Not disclosed
  7. 7.Deloiite1 · Not disclosed
  8. 8.Unity Technology Solutions1 · Not disclosed

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
20141-
20154€400k
20163-
20182-
20195€12.5M
20201-
20211-
20224-
20233€540k
20243-
20263€3.1M

Track who wins The Pensions Authority contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

By value band

Competition intensity

Awards with bid data
28
Sole bidder (no competition)
2
Most contested award
Print and Advertising Services for the Pensions Authority
20 bids received

Least contested above 1 bid: Installation, support and maintenance of Finance, Payroll and HR systems (2 bids)

By procedure

  • Open Procedure: 28

Supplier intelligence

Top-3 suppliers account for 20.3% of €22.1M total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.

Repeat winners

Suppliers awarded contracts by The Pensions Authority in two or more separate years, from published award notices.

SupplierAwardsActive years
Javelin Advertising32014, 2023, 2026

Award history (30 records)

DateTitleWinnerBidsProcedureValue
29 May 2026XBRL-based data recording and reporting system for the Pensions AuthorityCoreFiling Limited€1.3M
5 February 2026XBRL-based data recording and reporting system for the Pensions AuthorityCoreFiling Limited6Open Procedure€1.3M
5 February 2026Advertising, design and media buying services for the Pensions AuthorityJavelin Advertising€540k
31 May 2024Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Consultancy for prudential pension scheme supervision and support servicesD3P Global4Open Procedure€400k
13 May 2024RFT for creation of a single supplier framework agreement for provision of recruitment support servicesCpl Solutions Limited14Open Procedure€800k
22 March 2024Open competition for provision of Forensic accounting services under a multi supplier framework agreementDeloitte Ireland LLP4Open Procedure€221k
7 December 2023Advertising, design and media buying services for the Pensions AuthorityJavelin Advertising1Open Procedure€540k
1 March 2023RFT for the award of a single supplier services contract to provide professional estate agent services to the Pensions Authorityundisclosed4Open Procedure-
9 January 2023RFT for the award of a single supplier services contract to provide support, maintenance and ongoing development services for the Pensions Authority's websitesundisclosed10Open Procedure-
25 October 2022Single supplier services contract for provision of general maintenance services to the Pensions Authorityundisclosed5Open Procedure-
23 June 2022multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of Legal Advisory Services in the areas of pensions law, trust law, public administrative law and tax law as related to pensionsundisclosed6Open Procedure€3.0M
21 June 2022Provision of office cleaning services including supply of cleaning products and equipmentundisclosed10Open Procedure-
4 March 2022RFT for provision of technical advisory services in relation to Small Self Administered Pension Schemes and Personal Retirement Savings AccountsAnthony Gilhawley1Open Procedure-
22 February 2021PA - Recruitment Support - 2021undisclosed13Open Procedure-
24 May 2020To establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Forensic Accounting, eDiscovery and Related Servicesundisclosed7Open Procedure€400k
6 October 2019RFT in relation to the provision of advertising and design services to the Pensions Authorityundisclosed4Open Procedure€600k
20 September 2019RFT in relation to the provision of consultancy support services for prudential pension schemes supervisionundisclosed6Open Procedure-
5 July 2019RFT in relation to the provision of ICT External Resourcesundisclosed2Open Procedure€11.0M
10 April 2019Installation, support and maintenance of Finance, Payroll and HR systemsundisclosed2Open Procedure€300k
10 February 2019Request for tenders for provision of ICT Managed Servicesundisclosed7Open Procedure€600k
8 August 2018The Penions Authority invites tenders for the provision of pensions, regulatory and corporate governance expertise to provide advice and technical support in developing a new supervisory regimeundisclosed5Open Procedure-
12 March 2018The Contracting Authority invites tenders from service providers for the provision of Office Cleaning Services at their offices on 28-30 Lower Mount Street, Dublin 2, D02 KX27.undisclosed7Open Procedure-
25 November 2016Phone System Upgrade including Installation; Support and Maintenance Servicesundisclosed10Open Procedure-
2 February 2016RFT for the Provision of Forensic Accounting, Electronic Discovery and Related Services under a Framework Agreement to the Pensions AuthorityDeloiite3Open Procedure€209k
8 January 2016A single provider framework agreement for the supply of ICT Managed ServicesUnity Technology Solutions3Open Procedure-
31 August 2015Request for tenders for the provision of Advertising and Design Services to the Pensions Authorityundisclosed12Open Procedure€400k
26 June 2015Appointment of a single Service Provider to a Framework Agreement for Software Application Support and Development.undisclosed3Open Procedure€500k
22 May 2015IT consultancy services for the Pensions Authorityundisclosed11Open Procedure-
19 March 2015Procurement of IT Hardware - server virtualisation hosts, SAN, standalone server, firewalls and switchesundisclosed5Open Procedure-
22 August 2014Print and Advertising Services for the Pensions AuthorityJavelin Advertising20Open Procedure-

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2014-08-22. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

Get alerts when The Pensions Authority publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →