Commission for Regulation of Utilities - contract awards
Commission for Regulation of Utilities has awarded 152 contracts totalling €81.1M between 2013 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Economic Consulting Associates Limited (2 awards).
View Commission for Regulation of Utilities's open tenders →
Download 152 awarded contracts
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
152
Awards
€81.1M
Disclosed value
€1.4M
Average per award
125
With named winner
Top suppliers awarded
- 1.Economic Consulting Associates Limited2 · €8.5M
- 2.CEPA LLP15 · €7.7M
- 3.Ernst and Young2 · €5.5M
- 4.Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP2 · €2.4M
- 5.RSM Ireland2 · €2.2M
- 6.Deloitte Ireland LLP3 · €1.9M
- 7.ARI Services Europe Ltd [ARISE]2 · €1.8M
- 8.Offshore Construction Associates Ltd1 · €1.6M
- 9.DNV Services UK Limited Ireland branch2 · €1.0M
- 10.Europe Economics2 · €872k
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 6 | - |
| 2014 | 8 | - |
| 2015 | 16 | €932k |
| 2016 | 6 | €225k |
| 2017 | 13 | €4.2M |
| 2018 | 7 | €4.0M |
| 2019 | 8 | €1.8M |
| 2020 | 1 | €500k |
| 2021 | 4 | €6.4M |
| 2022 | 9 | €35.2M |
| 2023 | 9 | €4.9M |
| 2024 | 12 | €3.4M |
| 2025 | 29 | €760k |
| 2026 | 24 | €18.8M |
Track who wins Commission for Regulation of Utilities contracts
Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.
By value band
- €50k-€144k4 · €425k
- €144k-€360k19 · €4.1M
- €360k-€1M18 · €10.0M
- €1M-€5M22 · €30.1M
- Over €5M5 · €36.5M
Competition intensity
- Awards with bid data
- 107
- Sole bidder (no competition)
- 14
- Most contested award
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Consultancy Services
- 29 bids received
Least contested above 1 bid: Customer Contact Management Services (2 bids)
By procedure
- Open Procedure: 108
- Direct Invite – Mini-Competition: 36
Supplier intelligence
Top-3 suppliers account for 48.3% of €154.3M total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.
Repeat winners
Suppliers awarded contracts by Commission for Regulation of Utilities in two or more separate years, from published award notices.
| Supplier | Awards | Active years |
|---|---|---|
| CEPA LLP | 15 | 2015, 2017, 2018, 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 |
| NERA UK Ltd | 10 | 2015, 2017, 2024, 2025, 2026 |
| Baringa Partners LLP | 7 | 2017, 2019, 2024, 2025 |
| AFRY Management Consulting Limited / (AFRY MC) | 6 | 2014, 2019, 2023, 2025, 2026 |
| JOC Consulting Ltd | 4 | 2014, 2017, 2023, 2025 |
| Qualcom | 4 | 2017, 2026 |
| Yellow Wood Energy | 4 | 2019, 2024, 2025 |
| Deloitte Ireland LLP | 3 | 2018, 2019, 2025 |
| DNV | 3 | 2016, 2017, 2019 |
| ARI Services Europe Ltd [ARISE] | 2 | 2016, 2024 |
| BearingPoint Ireland | 2 | 2024, 2025 |
| Drury | 2 | 2015, 2017 |
| Ernst and Young | 2 | 2021, 2026 |
| ESP Consulting Limited | 2 | 2016, 2018 |
| Europe Economics | 2 | 2015, 2019 |
| RICARDO-AEA Ltd | 2 | 2017, 2024 |
| RSM Ireland | 2 | 2018, 2026 |
| TNEI Ireland Ltd | 2 | 2014, 2025 |
| Willis Towers Watson | 2 | 2019, 2025 |
Notices published in the last 90 days
| Published | Title | Winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 August 2026 | The Provision of Secretariat Services [544B] | undisclosed | €1.8M |
| 14 August 2026 | Framework Agreement for the Provision of Inspector Services [544A] | undisclosed | €722k |
| 8 July 2026 | Multidisciplinary Services | DNV Services UK Limited Ireland branch | €1.0M |
| 17 June 2026 | The Provision of Energy Expert Regulatory Support for Decarbonisation [619] | Economic Consulting Associates Limited | €4.2M |
Award history (152 records)
| Date | Title | Winner | Bids | Procedure | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 August 2026 | The Provision of Secretariat Services [544B] | undisclosed | — | €1.8M | |
| 14 August 2026 | Framework Agreement for the Provision of Inspector Services [544A] | undisclosed | — | €722k | |
| 8 July 2026 | Multidisciplinary Services | DNV Services UK Limited Ireland branch | — | €1.0M | |
| 17 June 2026 | The Provision of Energy Expert Regulatory Support for Decarbonisation [619] | Economic Consulting Associates Limited | — | €4.2M | |
| 29 May 2026 | 011-03-623 Mini-Competition for Provision of Consultancy Support for PR6 Operations | CEPA LLP | — | €1.9M | |
| 20 May 2026 | Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of Darktrace License Renewals and Software Support Services [635] | Qualcom | 1 | Open Procedure | €180k |
| 19 May 2026 | CRU MC637: Organisation Change Management and Transformation Consultancy Services | Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 19 May 2026 | Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single Member Framework Agreement for the Provision of ICT Managed Services 2026-30 [609] | Qualcom | — | €3.0M | |
| 13 May 2026 | The provision of Investigation Support and Training for the Energy Safety Division (ESD) [636] | Hayes Ryan Solutions Limited | 2 | Open Procedure | €207k |
| 21 April 2026 | MC623 Provision of Consultancy Support for PR6 Operations | CEPA LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 14 April 2026 | Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of S39A Gas Engineering Support [629] | Long O'Donnell Technical Services | 4 | Open Procedure | €210k |
| 30 March 2026 | The provision of Legal Services to SEMC [618] | Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP | — | €1.2M | |
| 17 March 2026 | The Provision of Energy Expert Regulatory Support for Decarbonisation [619] | Economic Consulting Associates Limited | 7 | Open Procedure | €4.2M |
| 3 March 2026 | MC627 Consultancy Support for PR6 Annual Revenue Model – Interim Support | Ernst and Young | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 3 March 2026 | 603 Consultancy Support for Gas Price Control 6 and related matters | CEPA LLP | — | €2.4M | |
| 26 February 2026 | MC603 Consultancy Support for Gas Price Control 6 and related matters | CEPA LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 2 February 2026 | Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single Member Framework Agreement for the Provision of ICT Managed Services 2026-30 [609] | Qualcom | 5 | Open Procedure | €3.5M |
| 29 January 2026 | CRU MC612 Provision of RESS Auction Monitor and Market Auditor Support | RSM Ireland | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 29 January 2026 | The Provision of Technical Consultancy Support to Support Operations of the Petroleum Safety Framework (PSF) [620] | DNV Services UK Limited Ireland branch | 9 | Open Procedure | €1.8M |
| 22 January 2026 | The provision of Service Providing Access to Long Term Power Price Forecasts [624] | AFRY Management Consulting Limited / (AFRY MC) | 3 | Open Procedure | €150k |
| 21 January 2026 | MC576: Provision of Support for Electricity Network Tariff Structure Review Project: Re-start, Phase 1 | NERA UK Ltd | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 21 January 2026 | MC608: REMIT Formal Investigation Support | NERA UK Ltd | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 21 January 2026 | MC607: Support for the Establishment of a REMIT Investigative Group | NERA UK Ltd | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 9 January 2026 | The provision of Legal Services to SEMC [618] | Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP | 1 | Open Procedure | €1.2M |
| 19 December 2025 | The Provision of Internal Audit Services [610] | DHKN Limited | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 9 December 2025 | CRU MC606 Legal Advice relating to Section 47 Special Order Applications to the CRU | McCann FitzGerald LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 23 October 2025 | The Provision of Data Protection Officer Managed Services [611] | Ambit Consultancy Services | 13 | Open Procedure | €150k |
| 17 October 2025 | MC605 Provision of Audit Services of the billing process of the electricity supply for household customers | Forvis Mazars | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 5 September 2025 | The Provision of Offshore Wind Technical Advisory services – Phase 1 Asset Transfer [604] | Merkur Offshore GmbH | 3 | Open Procedure | €220k |
| 28 August 2025 | MC598 Consultancy Support for PSO Levy and Renewable Energy Support Scheme | Yellow Wood Energy | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 13 August 2025 | The provision of Human Resources Management Solution and associated services [588] | Strandum Ltd. | 2 | Open Procedure | - |
| 12 August 2025 | Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of Content Manager Support and Maintenance, Licensing, and Professional Services [592] | Oyster IMS Ireland Limited | 1 | Open Procedure | €190k |
| 6 August 2025 | CRU MC594 Provision of Business Analysis Support to the CRU SSB Operations Team | BearingPoint Ireland | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 24 July 2025 | Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of Leadership Development Programmes [599] | Ibec | 13 | Open Procedure | €200k |
| 9 July 2025 | MC589: Provision of Expert Economic Consultancy Services to Support CRU work relating to Resource Adequacy in the Electricity Market | Baringa Partners LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 8 July 2025 | MC590 Consultancy Support for CRM renotification and State aid submission | AFRY Management Consulting Limited / (AFRY MC) | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 8 July 2025 | MC595 Economic Consultancy Activities for the CRU under the Strategic Gas Emergency Reserve (SGER) project | Baringa Partners LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 7 July 2025 | CRU MC Cleaning Services | Grosvenor Services | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 7 July 2025 | MC596: Expert advisory services related to the Single Electricity Market | Yellow Wood Energy | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 7 July 2025 | MC597: Provision of Support for SEMC Strategy | AFRY Management Consulting Limited / (AFRY MC) | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 11 June 2025 | MC591: Provision of Services for Bill Impact Tool Study | NERA UK Ltd | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 23 May 2025 | CRU MC: Strategic Communications and Public Relations Support | Carr Communications Limited | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 12 May 2025 | MC586: Provision of Consultancy Services for System Services Future Arrangements | NERA UK Ltd | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 28 April 2025 | The Provision of Lot 1: Trading and Settlement Code Market Auditor and Lot 2: Capacity Market Auditor of the Single Electricity Market | Deloitte Ireland LLP | 1 | Open Procedure | - |
| 15 April 2025 | Legal Advice for the Regulation of Offshore Economic Policy and Monitoring and Delivery | McCann FitzGerald LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 8 April 2025 | Provision of Environmental Consultancy Support | Tetra Tech Ireland Limited | 9 | Open Procedure | - |
| 7 April 2025 | The Provision of Engineering Consultancy Support to CRU Lot 1: Gas Engineering Consultancy Services Lot 2: Electricity Engineering Consultancy Services | TNEI Ireland Ltd | 4 | Open Procedure | - |
| 3 April 2025 | MC: Provision of Financial and Economic Consultancy for SSB (Safety Supervisory Bodies) Operations | CEPA LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 3 April 2025 | Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the Provision of Establishment of a Supervisory Framework for Guarantees of Origin for Renewable Gas | JOC Consulting Ltd | 6 | Open Procedure | - |
| 2 April 2025 | Pension Scheme Administration, Actuarial and Consultancy Services | Willis Towers Watson | 2 | Open Procedure | - |
| 5 March 2025 | MC: Provision of Economic and Financial Advisory Services for Offshore Wind | CEPA LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 17 February 2025 | Provision of European Energy Market Expert Support and Strategic Markets Programme Core CCR Integration Support | CEPA LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 6 January 2025 | Provision of Programme Management Office (PMO) Services | PwC | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 20 December 2024 | MC: Provision of Consultancy Support for the CRU’s High Efficiency CHP Certification Process | RICARDO-AEA Ltd | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 18 December 2024 | Provision of Access to a Platform providing Energy Related Data and Information | Refinitiv Limited | 2 | Open Procedure | €160k |
| 27 September 2024 | MC: Provision of Energy Economics Technical Experts for Demand Response | Baringa Partners LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 2 September 2024 | MC: Provision of Support for Wholesale Electricity Markets - Trading and Settlement Code Modifications | Yellow Wood Energy | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 30 August 2024 | MC: Provision of Electricity Interconnection Consultancy Support | Baringa Partners LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 29 August 2024 | Provision of Customer Contact Managed Services | ARI Services Europe Ltd [ARISE] | 2 | Open Procedure | €1.6M |
| 31 July 2024 | Provision of Economic Services for Gas Commercial Projects | CEPA LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 14 June 2024 | Provision of an Offshore Technical Advisory Team | Offshore Construction Associates Ltd | 7 | Open Procedure | €1.6M |
| 10 May 2024 | MC: Provision of Consultancy Services for System Services Future Arrangements | NERA UK Ltd | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 9 May 2024 | CRU MC: Provision of Project Management Support to the Safety Supervisory Body (SSB) Operations Team | BearingPoint Ireland | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 10 April 2024 | MC: Provision of Expert Technical Consultancy Support for the Market Modelling Group | NERA UK Ltd | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 28 March 2024 | MC: Provision of Economic and Financial support to the CRU Offshore and Electricity Interconnector Teams | Baringa Partners LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 24 December 2023 | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Specialised Economic, Financial and Related Expert Consultancy Services | AFRY Management Consulting Limited / (AFRY MC) | 20 | Open Procedure | €40.0M |
| 17 December 2023 | Provision of Economic and Technical Consultancy Support for Electricity Networks Price Review 6 (PR6) | CEPA LLP | 3 | Open Procedure | €1.9M |
| 24 November 2023 | Provision of an Online Consultation Platform Application | CiviQ | 2 | Open Procedure | €140k |
| 24 November 2023 | Provision of Consultancy Support to the CRU’s Customer Care Team (CCT) Dispute Resolution Function | JOC Consulting Ltd | 3 | Open Procedure | €212k |
| 13 July 2023 | Provision of Soft Skills Training Courses | InspiringWays Training and Consultancy | 13 | Open Procedure | €260k |
| 23 April 2023 | Provision of Technical Consultancy Support for Gas Safety Framework | undisclosed | 1 | Open Procedure | €1.2M |
| 15 April 2023 | Provision of Wholesale Electricity Market Forecasting Software | undisclosed | 2 | Open Procedure | €1.5M |
| 24 February 2023 | Provision of Environmental Consultancy Services | undisclosed | 3 | Open Procedure | €308k |
| 20 January 2023 | Provision of Recruitment Services | undisclosed | 12 | Open Procedure | €540k |
| 17 December 2022 | Provision of RESS Auction Monitor and RESS Market Auditor | undisclosed | 2 | Open Procedure | €1.1M |
| 4 November 2022 | Provision of External Professional Services for Website Development, Support & Maintenance | undisclosed | 1 | Open Procedure | €400k |
| 17 June 2022 | Provision of a Legal Case Management Solution & Associated Services | Keyhouse Computing Ltd | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 9 June 2022 | Provision of Capacity Auction Monitor | undisclosed | 2 | Open Procedure | €450k |
| 27 April 2022 | Appointment of a Safety Supervisory Body (SSB) to operate the CRU’s Safe Electric and Registered Gas Installer (RGI) schemes from 2023 | undisclosed | 5 | Open Procedure | €31.0M |
| 17 March 2022 | Provision of Technical, Economic and Financial Support in relation to the Certification of High Efficiency Combined Heat and Power Plants | undisclosed | 2 | Open Procedure | €420k |
| 29 January 2022 | Provision of Trading and Settlement Code Market Auditor and Capacity Market Auditor of the Single Electricity Market | undisclosed | 1 | Open Procedure | €1.1M |
| 19 January 2022 | Provision of ICT Managed Services 2022-2026 | undisclosed | 4 | Open Procedure | €800k |
| 12 January 2022 | Provision of Technical Consultancy Services to Support Operations of the Petroleum Safety Framework | undisclosed | 4 | Open Procedure | €2.6M |
| 9 December 2021 | Provision of Legal Services to SEMC | undisclosed | 1 | Open Procedure | €670k |
| 30 October 2021 | Provision of Programme Management Office Services for the Security of Supply Programme of Work | Ernst and Young | 9 | Open Procedure | €5.5M |
| 15 September 2021 | Provision of Economic Consultancy Support for a new Irish Water Trade Effluent Charging Policy | CEPA LLP | 2 | Open Procedure | - |
| 23 May 2021 | Provision of Consultancy Support for Development of a Smart Meter Data Access Code | undisclosed | 2 | Open Procedure | €254k |
| 22 August 2020 | Provision of Customer Contact Management Services | undisclosed | 2 | Open Procedure | €500k |
| 10 November 2019 | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Consultancy Services | AFRY Management Consulting Limited / (AFRY MC) | 29 | Open Procedure | €12.2M |
| 7 September 2019 | Provision of Pension Scheme Administration, Actuarial and Consultancy Services | Willis Towers Watson | 1 | Open Procedure | €280k |
| 5 September 2019 | Provision of RESS Auction Monitor & Market Auditor | Deloitte Ireland LLP | 2 | Open Procedure | €900k |
| 1 May 2019 | Technical Consultancy Services - Energy Networks Regulation | Baringa Partners LLP | 6 | Open Procedure | €296k |
| 20 April 2019 | Expert Technical and Economic Advice to Support the CRU’s Independent Review of Irish Water’s Proposed Water Supply Project, Eastern and Midlands Region | HR Wallingford Ltd | 4 | Open Procedure | €275k |
| 14 April 2019 | Gas Safety Framework - Technical Consultancy Support | DNV | 3 | Open Procedure | €560k |
| 30 January 2019 | Consultancy Support for Water Revenue Control 3 (2020-2024) | Europe Economics | 4 | Open Procedure | - |
| 9 January 2019 | Provision of Economic Consultancy Support for the Calculation of the PSO Levy | Yellow Wood Energy | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 23 December 2018 | Consultancy Support for Electricity Transmission & Distribution Revenue Controls (2021-2025) | undisclosed | 4 | Open Procedure | €750k |
| 11 December 2018 | Project Management Support for SEM | ESP Consulting Limited | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 7 October 2018 | Provision of Recruitment Support Services & Recruitment Services - Contractors | RSM Ireland | 13 | Open Procedure | €2.2M |
| 24 July 2018 | Technical Consultancy Services - HECHP Certification | Fichtner Consulting Engineers Ltd | 4 | Open Procedure | - |
| 13 April 2018 | Economic and Technical Consultancy Services - Implementation of the Network Code on Harmonised Tariff Structures for Gas | CEPA LLP | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 30 March 2018 | Provision of Trading and Settlement Code Market Auditor and Capacity Market Auditor of the Single Electricity Market | Deloitte Ireland LLP | 1 | Open Procedure | €1.1M |
| 13 March 2018 | Consultancy Support in the Administration and Calculation of the Public Services Obligation (PSO) Levy | Byrne Ó Cléirigh | 2 | Open Procedure | - |
| 17 December 2017 | Provision of ICT Managed Services | Qualcom | 5 | Open Procedure | €466k |
| 24 November 2017 | Economic and Technical Consultancy Services to Review and Assess Electricity Interconnectors Applications | CEPA LLP | 5 | Open Procedure | €525k |
| 13 October 2017 | Provision of Communication Support Services | Drury | 2 | Open Procedure | - |
| 9 August 2017 | Provision of Consultancy Services for the Implementation of European Electricity Network Codes | E-Bridge Consulting GmbH | 6 | Open Procedure | €820k |
| 3 August 2017 | Provision of Capacity Auction Monitor and Capacitity Market Auditor for the I-SEM Project | CEPA LLP | 1 | Open Procedure | €900k |
| 8 June 2017 | Provision of Technical Support for the Operation of the Petroleum Safety Framework | DNV | 3 | Open Procedure | €1.3M |
| 11 May 2017 | Provision of Electricity and Gas Regulatory Support | JOC Consulting Ltd | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 10 April 2017 | Provision of Forecasting Software for I-SEM Project | Energy Exemplar Europe ltd | 2 | Open Procedure | €300k |
| 30 March 2017 | Provision of Consultancy Support for the Monitoring of Irish Water’s Delivery of Capital Investments | undisclosed | — | Open Procedure | €496k |
| 24 March 2017 | Provision of Web Design Development, Migration and Support Services | Clickworks | 8 | Open Procedure | - |
| 17 March 2017 | Technical and Economic Consultancy Support for the Irish Water Revenue Control 3 (2019-2023) | NERA UK Ltd | 4 | Open Procedure | €450k |
| 13 February 2017 | Technical & Economic Consultancy Support for Networs - (PR4 Implementation & ECP) | Baringa Partners LLP | 4 | Open Procedure | €250k |
| 20 January 2017 | Technical Consultancy Services - Electricity Networks Regulation | RICARDO-AEA Ltd | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 8 August 2016 | Customer Contact Management Services | ARI Services Europe Ltd [ARISE] | 2 | Open Procedure | €100k |
| 30 March 2016 | Provision of Daily Cleaning Services at the CER Offices | Emerald Facility services | 8 | Open Procedure | €125k |
| 26 February 2016 | Gas Safety Framework – Technical Consultancy Support | DNV | 5 | Open Procedure | €318k |
| 23 February 2016 | Integrated Programme and Project Management Service Provider to the Regulatory Authorities for the DS3 and I-SEM Projects | ESP Consulting Limited | 7 | Open Procedure | - |
| 22 February 2016 | Supply and Install Legal Case Management System | Practice Evolve Ltd | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 20 January 2016 | Electricity and Gas Retail Market Consumer Surveys 2016 | Ipsos B and A | 4 | Open Procedure | - |
| 21 December 2015 | Consultancy Support for Uisce Eireann’s Enduring Non-domestic Tariff Framework Project | NERA UK Ltd | 4 | Open Procedure | - |
| 18 December 2015 | Supply and Install Phone System | Core Communications | 12 | Open Procedure | - |
| 18 December 2015 | Consultancy Support for Gas Transmission & Distribution Revenue Controls (2017-2022) | CEPA LLP | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 10 December 2015 | Consultancy Support for Uisce Eireann’s Connection Charging Policy | NERA UK Ltd | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 8 December 2015 | MMU 2015 IT Consultancy Support and Hosting of MMU IT Systems | Endeavour Information Solutions | 1 | Open Procedure | - |
| 13 November 2015 | Consultancy Support for Cost Benefit Analysis for National Smart Meter Rollout | Environmental Resources Management Ltd | 7 | Open Procedure | - |
| 23 October 2015 | Development of the Public Water Forum Website | Roomthree Design | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 21 August 2015 | Expert Communications Support for the National Smart Meter Programme Customer Engagement Workstream | Drury | 5 | Open Procedure | - |
| 6 July 2015 | Economic Consultancy Support - Energy Markets and Regulation Policy | Easter Bay Consultants Ltd | 5 | Open Procedure | - |
| 22 May 2015 | Technical, Economic, and Financial Support in relation to the Certification of High Efficiency Combined Heat and Power Plants | Mott MacDonald Ireland | 5 | Open Procedure | €60k |
| 15 April 2015 | Pension Scheme Administration, Actuarial and Consultancy Services | undisclosed | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 13 March 2015 | Process for the Designation of a Gas Safety Supervisory Body | Register of Gas Installers of Ireland | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 6 March 2015 | Process for the Designation of an Electrical Safety Supervisory Body | Register of Electrical Contractors of Ireland Ltd | 4 | Open Procedure | - |
| 5 March 2015 | Consultancy Support for Water Division | Europe Economics | 7 | Open Procedure | €872k |
| 24 February 2015 | Information Security Consultancy Support for National Smart Meter Rollout | Gemserv Limited | 10 | Open Procedure | - |
| 6 January 2015 | Consultancy Support - Calculation of the Fixed Costs of a Best New Entrant for the Capacity Payment Mechanism in the SEM Trading Year 2016 | CEPA LLP | 1 | Open Procedure | - |
| 12 December 2014 | Change Control Authority for National Smart Meter Programme | PwC Ireland | 5 | Open Procedure | - |
| 12 December 2014 | Market Systems Expert for National Smart Meter Programme | DNV GL Limited | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 9 December 2014 | Consultancy Support for enduring access charge regime for the Corrib Linkline | FTI Consulting LLP | 5 | Open Procedure | - |
| 15 October 2014 | Environmental Consultancy Support in respect of CER Duties | RPS Group Limited | 15 | Open Procedure | - |
| 10 October 2014 | Multiple Member Framework Agreement for Consultancy Support in SEM and I-SEM | AFRY Management Consulting Limited / (AFRY MC) | 11 | Open Procedure | €6.0M |
| 7 August 2014 | Specialist Gas Regulatory and Energy Markets Consultancy Support | JOC Consulting Ltd | 6 | Open Procedure | - |
| 6 August 2014 | Consultancy Services to Monitor and Report on Generator Compliance with the new Rate of Change of Frequency (RoCoF) Grid Code Standard | TNEI Ireland Ltd | 5 | Open Procedure | - |
| 13 March 2014 | Consultancy Support for Electricity Transmission & Distribution Revenue Controls (2016-2020) | undisclosed | 7 | Open Procedure | - |
| 5 December 2013 | Market Auditor of the Single Electricity Market (2014-16) | undisclosed | 1 | Open Procedure | - |
| 22 November 2013 | Framework Agreement - ICT Managed Services | undisclosed | 6 | Open Procedure | - |
| 28 August 2013 | Technical Consultancy Support - Gas Safety Framework | undisclosed | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 7 June 2013 | Technical Support for the Operation of the Petroleum Safety Framework | undisclosed | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 22 March 2013 | Consultancy Advice on Implementing the Target Model in the SEM and recommending required changes to the SEM High Level Design | undisclosed | 8 | Open Procedure | - |
| 21 February 2013 | Single Member Framework Agreement for Water Establishment | undisclosed | 5 | Open Procedure | - |
Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2013-02-21. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.
Other major buyers