Skip to main content

Co-operative Housing Ireland - contract awards

Co-operative Housing Ireland has awarded 25 contracts totalling €24.4M between 2018 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Randalswood Construction Limited (1 award).

View Co-operative Housing Ireland's open tenders →

Download 25 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

25

Awards

€24.4M

Disclosed value

€1.6M

Average per award

17

With named winner

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
20181-
20226€15.9M
20232-
20243€365k
202510€7.7M
20263€485k

Track who wins Co-operative Housing Ireland contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

By value band

Competition intensity

Awards with bid data
17
Sole bidder (no competition)
5
Most contested award
Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Fleet Management and Vehicle Leasing Services
6 bids received

Least contested above 1 bid: Request for Tenders for the provision of a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for CCTV Equipment and CCTV Equipment Servicing (2 bids)

By procedure

  • Open Procedure: 15
  • Restricted Procedure: 2
  • Direct Invite – Mini-Competition: 5

Supplier intelligence

Top-3 suppliers account for 69.2% of €27.4M total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.

Repeat winners

Suppliers awarded contracts by Co-operative Housing Ireland in two or more separate years, from published award notices.

SupplierAwardsActive years
Faithorn Farrell Timms LLP22018, 2022

Award history (25 records)

DateTitleWinnerBidsProcedureValue
21 August 2026Single Supplier Framework Agreement for use with the Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works Contract for the Provision of Drainage Services and Pump ServicingJohn Hurt Environmental LTD€1.0M
31 July 2026Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Finance Management Systemundisclosed€335k
24 February 2026Request for Tenders for the provision of Water Hygiene (Legionella) Risk Assessments and Advisory ReportsLandmark Environmental€150k
4 November 2025Request for Tenders for the provision of Water Hygiene (Legionella) Risk Assessments and Advisory Reportsundisclosed3Open Procedure€150k
11 September 2025Request for Tenders for the provision of Asbestos Management ServicesLucion Services2Open Procedure€250k
16 July 2025Request for Tenders for the provision of Waste Collection in the Dublin and Surrounding Counties AreasPadraig Thornton Waste Disposal Ltd T/A Thorntons Recycling4Open Procedure€800k
3 July 2025Request for Tenders for the provision of External Statutory Auditing Services (CHI/0010/2025)Grant Thornton1Open Procedure€150k
26 March 202522 Unit Residential Design and Build Development at Bruachlan, Westbury, Co. ClareKENMARE PLANT HIRE1Restricted Procedure€6.0M
17 February 2025Request for Tenders for the provision of a Consultant to Undertake a Governance, Structural, and Processes Review of CHI Business FunctionCrowe2Open Procedure€50k
12 February 2025Request for Tenders for the provision of a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for CCTV Equipment and CCTV Equipment ServicingWestlink Fire and Security Limited2Open Procedure€1.0M
27 January 2025Request for Tenders for the provision of an Out of Hours Call Handling ProviderKey Answering Systems Ltd1Open Procedure€120k
20 January 2025Full Refurbishment of Fire Damaged Property - Parslickstown, Dublin 15, Irelandundisclosed3Open Procedure€200k
8 January 2025Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Fleet Management and Vehicle Leasing ServicesNiftiBusiness6Open Procedure€1.0M
12 December 2024Provision of an Automated Payment Service ProviderKey IVR LTD1Open Procedure€225k
3 October 2024Provision of Sustainability and Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) ServicesKSN Project Management4Open Procedure-
11 July 2024The Sycamores Apartments, Rockfield, Dundrum, D18. 1 No. Lift Replacement 2024Evolution Lifts and Escalators1Open Procedure€140k
11 July 2023Mini-Competition for the provision of Consultancy Services for the Acquisition of 42 No. Units at Loughlinstown Wood, Glenageary, Co. DublinRoughan &ampDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
31 January 2023Mini-Competition for the provision of Consultancy Services for Building Fire Risk Assessment and Fire Safety InspectionundisclosedDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
18 December 2022Provision of Mechanical and Plumbing Services for 2060 housing units across the greater Dublin Area.undisclosed6Open Procedure€3.1M
29 November 2022Mini-Competition for Consultancy Services for Property Acquisitions for 25 No. Units in an existing housing development at Barraduff, Killarney, Co. KerryundisclosedDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
16 November 2022Mini-Competition for the provision of Consultancy Services for the Acquisition of 38 No. Houses in an existing housing development at Moongate, Clonard, Co. WexfordundisclosedDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
16 November 2022Mini-Competition for the provision of Consultancy Services for the Acquisition of 31 No. Apartments at Saint Germaine, Church Road, Killiney Co DublinundisclosedDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
14 May 202242 Residential Units, Loughlinstown, co. DublinRandalswood Construction Limited5Restricted Procedure€12.0M
17 March 2022Physical Stock Condition SurveyFaithorn Farrell Timms LLP5Open Procedure€750k
2 February 2018National stock condition surveyFaithorn Farrell Timms LLP4Open Procedure-

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2018-02-02. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

1 new Co-operative Housing Ireland tender published in the last 14 days. Subscribers receive these in the weekly Monday digest.

Get alerts when Co-operative Housing Ireland publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →