Skip to main content

Commission for Communications Regulation - contract awards

Commission for Communications Regulation has awarded 159 contracts totalling €49.1M between 2014 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Ipsos MRBI / MRBI Market Research Ltd (3 awards).

View Commission for Communications Regulation's open tenders →

Download 159 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

159

Awards

€49.1M

Disclosed value

€1.3M

Average per award

147

With named winner

Top suppliers awarded

  1. 1.Ipsos MRBI / MRBI Market Research Ltd3 · €6.1M
  2. 2.Odin Consultants Ltd.2 · €6.0M
  3. 3.ARI Services Europe Ltd [ARISE]2 · €6.0M
  4. 4.PFH Technology Group1 · €6.0M
  5. 5.Ann Marie Kearney1 · €5.0M
  6. 6.Ergo2 · €4.5M
  7. 7.ROHDE and SCHWARZ GmbH and Co. KG1 · €2.2M
  8. 8.AWTG LTD.4 · €2.0M
  9. 9.GaaTec3 · €1.6M
  10. 10.Codec-dss Limited - T/A Codec1 · €1.4M

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
20141€1.4M
20158€210k
201613-
201716€1.0M
201813€4.5M
201915€2.1M
202015€2.8M
202112€15.2M
202212€3.5M
202315€10.7M
202424€3.6M
202510€3.7M
20265€474k

Track who wins Commission for Communications Regulation contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

By value band

Competition intensity

Awards with bid data
127
Sole bidder (no competition)
19
Most contested award
Multi Supplier Panels: Barrister Services
56 bids received

Least contested above 1 bid: Invitation to Tender: Review of Eir’s Regulatory Governance Model – Operations (2 bids)

By procedure

  • Direct Invite – Mini-Competition: 5
  • Open Procedure: 120
  • Restricted Procedure: 2
  • Simplified: 22
  • Competitive Dialogue: 8

Supplier intelligence

One or more top suppliers for this authority are recorded as dissolved or inactive in the Companies Registration Office.

Top-3 suppliers account for 45.9% of €117.5M total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.

Repeat winners

Suppliers awarded contracts by Commission for Communications Regulation in two or more separate years, from published award notices.

SupplierAwardsActive years
Smith Institute for Industrial Mathematics and System Engineering62016, 2018, 2019, 2020
Analysys Mason52016, 2022, 2025, 2026
Compliance Engineering Ireland Ltd52017, 2018, 2023, 2024
eir business52016, 2017
AWTG LTD.42018, 2020, 2024
Butler Technologies42016, 2017, 2019, 2020
Alan J O'Connor and Associates Ltd. (AJOC Consulting Engineers)32021, 2023, 2026
Cullen International SA32019, 2021, 2023
Frontier Economics Ltd32019, 2022, 2024
GaaTec32020, 2024
Ipsos MRBI / MRBI Market Research Ltd32018, 2021, 2025
KPMG32016, 2022, 2024
Adaptive HVM LTD22020, 2024
ARI Services Europe Ltd [ARISE]22018, 2022
Assembly Research Limited22023, 2025
BDO22019, 2022
Beauchamps LLP22018, 2022
bigO22018, 2022
DotEcon Ltd22024, 2026
eir evo22019, 2020
Emerald Facility services22015, 2018
Ergo22023, 2025
IBI Corporate Finance22020, 2024
Inventise Business Solutions22020, 2023
NODE 4 LIMITED22025, 2026
Odin Consultants Ltd.22017, 2023
Olytico22020, 2023
Plum Consulting Paris SAS22024, 2025
Strandum Ltd.22016, 2023
Tarifica22022, 2025
WMS Regulation Services Ltd22019, 2024

Award history (159 records)

DateTitleWinnerBidsProcedureValue
26 March 2026PLI131D-016 PROJ000010654 RFT for the provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for the Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg)Marsh Ireland Brokers Limited€224k
4 March 2026ComReg T21101 Request for Tenders (RFT) For the provision of Business Central ( BC) Development and Support to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).NODE 4 LIMITED€250k
16 February 2026ComReg T21419 National Licences for Fixed Point-to-Point Radio LinksDotEcon LtdDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
8 January 2026ComReg T20912 Applications AdviceAnalysys MasonDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
8 January 2026ComReg T21112 Risk Management ServicesAlan J O'Connor and Associates Ltd. (AJOC Consulting Engineers)Direct Invite – Mini-Competition-
25 November 2025ComReg T21222 Invite to participate in mini competition for provision of ECAS CHF reviewAnalysys MasonDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
4 November 2025ComReg T21383 Request for Tenders to provide Executive Search Services to Commission for Communications RegulationOdgers Berndtson8Open Procedure€120k
22 August 2025ComReg T21101 Request for Tenders (RFT) For the provision of Business Central ( BC) Development and Support to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).NODE 4 LIMITED7Open Procedure-
7 August 2025ComReg T21081 Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreements for the provision of legal services by Barristers (junior counsel) to the Commission for Communications RegulationAdam Hanlon BL20Open Procedure-
18 June 2025T20823- RFT for the Provision of Horizon Scanning Research to ComRegAssembly Research Limited2Open Procedure€125k
4 April 2025ComReg T20703 WBB LMP Licensing and Coexistence StudiesPlum Consulting Paris SASDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
28 March 2025ComReg T20617 Request for Tenders for the supply of Microsoft Surface end user devices and associated hardware and accessories, to ComReg.Ergo4Open Procedure€800k
13 March 2025ComReg T20741_Restricted two stage process for provision of Measurement of the End-to-End Transit Time for Domestic Single Piece Priority and First Class Universal Postal Service in IrelandIpsos MRBI / MRBI Market Research Ltd4Restricted Procedure€2.5M
21 February 2025ComReg T20327. Request for Tenders(RFT) to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Services to support a review of competition in the market to the ComRegAnalysys Mason12Open Procedure-
17 January 2025ComReg T20751. Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Pricing and Tariff Data services to ComReg.Tarifica3Open Procedure€150k
23 December 2024ComReg T20720. Request for Tenders(RFT) for the provision of Media Monitoring Services to ComReg.NR Media Intelligence ta Truehawk Media4Open Procedure€100k
11 November 2024T20278 - ITP in Mini Competition - Annual Audit of An Post's Real Mail Studies for 2 years, 2024-2025Frontier Economics LtdSimplified-
4 October 2024ComReg T20490 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Non-Ionising Radiation (NIR) Surveying services to ComRegCompliance Engineering Ireland Ltd3Open Procedure€500k
9 August 2024ComReg T20227 Request for Tenders (RFT) to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement (FA) for provision of Temporary Agency Staff and Recruitment to ComReg, 5 LotsAdaptive HVM LTD18Open Procedure€35.0M
16 July 2024ComReg T20253 Invite to Participate in a Mini Competition drawn from ComReg FA Title Consultancy Support for NIS2 Directive Functions and Obligations.Grant ThorntonSimplified-
16 July 2024ComReg T20056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Outdoor Mobile Coverage Mapping Program Services to ComRegAWTG LTD.3Open Procedure€700k
1 July 2024T20195 - Professional Services – Chairperson for Telecommunications Industry Engagement Forum and Secretarial Services related to this ForumGaaTec1Open Procedure€600k
25 April 2024ComReg T20107 Request for Tenders (RFT) for Provision of Professional Services for the Nuisance Communications Industry Forum - Three Lots.GaaTec3Open Procedure€800k
9 April 2024ComReg T10202 Stand a lone award following drawdown from ComReg FA ref RFT 215659McCann FitzGerald LLPSimplified-
9 April 2024ComReg T10215 Stand a lone award notice re drawdown from ComReg FAMason Hayes and Curran LLPSimplified-
9 April 2024ComReg T10473 stand a lone award notice of call off contract arranged under rules of ComReg FAEversheds Sutherland (D)Simplified-
9 April 2024Stand a lone Award re ComReg Call off Contract ref T20096 arranged under rules of ComReg FAMason Hayes and Curran LLPSimplified-
9 April 2024Stand a lone award notice in relation to Public Tender Competition ref ComReg T09831 and CfT 1934264 - No tender applications were received.Geraldine Cosh Consulting LltdSimplified-
2 April 2024T10335 - ITP in Mini Competition - Expert Advice on ECN and ECS Power ResilienceDotEcon LtdSimplified-
11 March 2024T10130 - Mini Competition for Consultancy Work for Fixed Wireless Access analysis for Geographical SurveysPlum Consulting Paris SASSimplified-
11 March 2024Stand a lone Award re ComReg T10126 GraphicalServicesforMFDAndrea Kavanagh T/A Resonate DesignSimplified-
11 March 2024Stand a Lone Award re Mini Tender Competition, drawn under ComReg FA COMREG T10191 - COMREG BRAND STRATEGY, GUIDELINES AND TEMPLATESCommon Good Agency LimitedSimplified-
5 March 2024Stand a lone award re ComReg T10492 Additional Services on Call off Contract. The title of Supplemental Agreement is NSU Additional work and Review of NIS2 and CER Reports, ref ComReg T10492Grant ThorntonSimplified-
27 February 2024ComReg T10351 Stand a lone Award Notice re T10351 NSU Adive on Self AssessmentsGrant ThorntonSimplified-
23 February 2024ComReg T10171 Public Awareness Campaign for ComReg Mini CompetitionKick CommunicationsSimplified-
20 February 2024ComReg T10411 Stand a lone Award Notice _ RFQs Research and Surveying Services for ECN and ECS Power Resilience StudyRED C Research and Marketing LtdSimplified-
26 January 2024ComReg ref T10439 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory Assistance Services to ComRegWMS Regulation Services Ltd2Open Procedure€800k
25 January 2024ComReg T10453 Request for Tenders for the provision of Access Products and Services: KPI Business Rules (Validation and KPI Analysis)KPMG2Open Procedure€75k
11 January 2024T10257IBI Corporate FinanceSimplified-
7 December 2023ComReg T10174 Request for Tenders (RFT) dated 07/12/2023 for the provision of Investigative Field Testing Services on Mobile Networks in Ireland 2024-2025Ranlytics Limited1Open Procedure-
17 November 2023Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Social Media and Online Media Monitoring Services to ComReg, Ref ComReg T10231.Olytico3Open Procedure-
13 October 2023ComReg T09981 ConsultancyVMForensics Ltd t/a VMGroupSimplified-
4 October 2023ComReg T09941. RFT to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services (non-legal) to the Commission for Communications RegulationAlan J O'Connor and Associates Ltd. (AJOC Consulting Engineers)24Open Procedure€8.5M
24 August 2023ComReg T10042 Horizon Scanning Research Provider 2023 - Stand a lone Award noticeAssembly Research LimitedSimplified-
24 August 2023Stand a lone award re COMREG T10035 MINI COMPETITION REVIEW OF AN POST FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE 2022, 2023 AND 2024artemis consulting ltdSimplified-
22 August 2023Stand a lone award re Call of contract awarded re RED EMC Product Test ComReg T10133Compliance Engineering Ireland LtdSimplified-
21 July 2023ComReg T09738 ReRun of digital assets on Social MediaThe Friday AgencySimplified-
11 July 2023ComReg T09745 HR information SystemStrandum Ltd.Simplified-
1 June 2023Request for Tenders for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights ( ComReg T09754)Cullen International SA2Open Procedure€300k
26 May 2023Request for Tenders for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights to ComRegundisclosed1Open Procedure€300k
6 April 2023RFT for provision of IT Managed ServicesErgo4Open Procedure€3.8M
17 March 2023Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to RED and EMC Product Testing to ComRegCompliance Engineering Ireland Ltd1Open Procedure€500k
9 February 2023Provision of Application and Database Development and Support Services to ComRegOdin Consultants Ltd.4Competitive Dialogue€6.0M
22 January 2023RFT for the provision of website support, maintenance and development to ComRegInventise Business Solutions5Open Procedure€300k
21 December 2022Request for Tenders for the Provision of Consultancy Service Physical Infrastructure Access (PIA) KPIs.KPMG1Open Procedure-
18 December 2022Request for Tenders for provision of Customer Contact Management ServicesARI Services Europe Ltd [ARISE]3Open Procedure€3.5M
5 December 2022RFT for Provision of Pricing and Tariff Data for 2023 to ComRegTarifica2Open Procedure-
1 December 2022RFT for the provision of Economics and financial professional services to ComRegErnst and Young2Open Procedure-
26 November 2022Establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for provision of CONSUMER AND PUBLIC COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES to ComRegbigO9Open Procedure€2.0M
6 September 2022To establish a multi supplier FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT for provision of ECONOMIC ADVICE FOR ENFORCMENT LITIGATION FOR THE WHOLESALE DIVISION OF COMREGBDO4Open Procedure-
28 July 2022Request for Tenders for the provision of expert technical services.NEC Aspire Technology1Open Procedure-
18 July 2022Request for Tenders ref ComReg T09250 for the provision of Consultancy Service Optical Distribution Network (“ODN”) sharingAnalysys Mason1Open Procedure-
12 June 2022Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreements for the provision of legal services to the Commission for Communications RegulationBeauchamps LLP9Open Procedure€5.0M
3 June 2022Request for Tenders for the provision of Consultancy Services PIA (Physical Infrastructure Access)Realworld Technology Ltd1Open Procedure-
21 January 2022Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement (Consultancy Service) for Provision of Regulatory Governance Professional Services to ComReg.Axon Partners Group Consulting SLU7Open Procedure€1.2M
11 January 2022RFT for provision of Expert Advice on Climate Change and its Effect on Network Resilience to ComRegFrontier Economics Ltd4Open Procedure-
4 November 2021Provision of Multi Annual Risk Assessment to ComRegAlan J O'Connor and Associates Ltd. (AJOC Consulting Engineers)1Open Procedure-
23 October 2021Radio Frequency Monitoring Network (RFMN)ROHDE and SCHWARZ GmbH and Co. KG4Open Procedure€2.2M
3 October 2021The Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is issuing a Request for Tender (RFT) to establish Multi Supplier Panel for Barrister ServicesAnn Marie Kearney17Open Procedure€5.0M
1 September 2021Provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights services to ComRegCullen International SA3Open Procedure-
16 August 2021Supply of Video Conference Equipment to ComRegImage Supply Systems3Open Procedure-
24 July 2021Provision of Universal Postal Service QoS Monitoring 2022 to 2024Ipsos MRBI / MRBI Market Research Ltd1Open Procedure€2.0M
12 July 2021Supply of Office ChairsWinroy Ltd12Open Procedure-
15 June 2021Laptop EquipmentCCS Media Europe Limited5Open Procedure-
11 June 2021IT Managed Services to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg)PFH Technology Group4Competitive Dialogue€6.0M
21 May 2021Tenders invited for provision of Architectural Services to ComRegDMOD Architects3Open Procedure-
21 May 2021RFT for Procurement of Qlik Sense Licensing and SupportCapricornVentis Ltd.4Open Procedure-
7 January 2021Request for Tenders for provision of Continuous Wave (CW) Test and Measurement ProgrammeSurecom Network Solutions Ltd2Open Procedure-
14 December 2020Vehicle Replacement for ComReg, 4 wheel drive Minimum engine size 2.8 litre, dieselashley ford2Open Procedure-
13 November 2020Request for Tenders for the provision of Finance System Implementation Project Management Servicesundisclosed1Open Procedure-
1 November 2020Provision of Radio Frequency Monitoring (RFM) Network to ComRegundisclosed3Open Procedure-
30 October 2020RFT for provision of Media Monitoring Services to ComRegOnclusive4Open Procedure-
2 October 2020Provision of Equipment -Laptops and Docking Stations, subject to RFT Specification Requirementseir evo6Open Procedure-
25 September 2020Request for Tenders for the provision of Economics and Financial Professional Services to ComRegIBI Corporate Finance5Open Procedure-
13 September 2020Provision of Outdoor Mobile Coverage Mapping Programme ServicesAWTG LTD.2Open Procedure€940k
9 September 2020The Provision of Social Listening Services to ComRegOlytico3Open Procedure-
26 August 2020Request for Tenders for Provision of Mechanical, Electrical & General Maintenance ServicesOCS One Complete Solution Limited7Open Procedure€200k
18 August 2020Request for Tenders for provision of Auction Verification Services to ComRegSmith Institute for Industrial Mathematics and System Engineering2Open Procedure-
17 April 2020To establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement (FWA) for Supply of General Engineering Equipment to ComRegButler Technologies5Open Procedure€210k
8 April 2020Professional Services – Chairperson for Telecommunications Industry Forum and Secretarial Services related to this ForumGaaTec7Open Procedure€200k
26 March 2020Finance System Service to ComRegCodec-dss Limited - T/A Codec9Competitive Dialogue€1.4M
7 February 2020Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Temporary Agency Workers and Recruitment ServicesAdaptive HVM LTD17Open Procedure€500k
17 January 2020RFT for provision of Provision of Website Design, Development & Support Services to ComRegInventise Business Solutions4Open Procedure-
22 December 2019Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Temporary Agency Workers and Recruitment Servicesundisclosed12Open Procedure€500k
21 December 2019Regulatory Assistance to ComRegWMS Regulation Services Ltd3Open Procedure€400k
19 November 2019Provision Of Payroll ServicesBDO7Open Procedure-
3 September 2019Provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights services to ComRegCullen International SA2Open Procedure-
25 August 2019Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Consultancy Professional Services (excluding legal).Alvarez and Marsal Disputes and Investigtions26Open Procedure-
24 August 2019Provision of Disaster Recovery Solution service to ComRegeir evo2Open Procedure€500k
12 July 2019EAS Testing - 400 MHz ProjectSmith Institute for Industrial Mathematics and System Engineering2Open Procedure-
12 July 2019Auction Verification - 400 MHz ProjectSmith Institute for Industrial Mathematics and System Engineering1Open Procedure-
11 July 2019Establish Single Supplier Framework Agreement for provision of Pricing and Tariff Data Research Services to ComRegStrategy Analytics1Open Procedure€260k
11 July 2019To establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Research and Surveying ServicesFrontier Economics Ltd6Open Procedure€1.2M
28 June 2019Provision of SharePoint Managed Service for Development, Configuration, Support and Training Services to ComRegStorm Technology Ltd5Competitive Dialogue€500k
28 June 2019Provision of Leadership Teambuilding Programme in ComRegSEVEN Psychology at Work16Open Procedure-
5 April 2019Request for Tender for Agiloft Configuration and Support Services to ComRegSaaSam UK Ltd1Open Procedure€300k
31 March 2019Provision of Radio Interference Investigation Outsourcing services to ComReg.Butler Technologies3Open Procedure€400k
12 March 2019RFT for Supply of Business Intelligence Solution to ComRegQlickiT Limited8Open Procedure-
14 December 2018Provision of expert advice in relation to ComReg’s Finance systems environmentLumenia Consulting Ltd3Open Procedure-
5 November 2018Request for Tenders for the provision of Corporate Mentoring ProgrammeHarvest Resources Ltd4Open Procedure-
5 November 2018Provision of Office Cleaning to ComRegEmerald Facility services7Open Procedure-
10 August 2018Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Consumer Communications Services to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg)bigO9Open Procedure€1.2M
2 August 2018Request for Tender for the Provision of an Interactive Mobile Coverage Prediction Map for ConsumersAWTG LTD.4Open Procedure-
22 July 2018Measurement of the End-to-End Transit Time for Domestic Single Piece Priority and First Class Universal Postal Service in IrelandIpsos MRBI / MRBI Market Research Ltd1Restricted Procedure€1.6M
22 June 2018Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Legal Services to The Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg)Beauchamps LLP15Open Procedure€5.0M
17 June 2018Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for provision of Professional Services in relation to Product Testing to Commission for Communications RegulationCompliance Engineering Ireland Ltd2Open Procedure€500k
17 June 2018Request for Tenders for Provision of Bi-Annual Drive Testing Services on Mobile Networks in Ireland to Commission for Communications RegulationAWTG LTD.5Open Procedure€400k
4 May 2018Provision of drafting expertise for a Regulatory Governance Model (“RGM”)MON Legal Consulting1Open Procedure-
23 April 2018Provision of technical assistance to examine the Proposed uses and Spectrum Requirements of the 400 MHz band.PLum Consulting London LLP5Open Procedure-
11 April 2018Provision of Auction Verification Services to ComRegSmith Institute for Industrial Mathematics and System Engineering2Open Procedure-
27 February 2018Provision of Customer Contact Management ServicesARI Services Europe Ltd [ARISE]4Open Procedure€2.5M
10 December 2017Provision of Application and Database Development and Support Services to ComRegOdin Consultants Ltd.3Competitive Dialogue-
6 December 2017Website Design, Development & Support ServicesIsobar5Open Procedure-
15 November 2017Provision of services in relation to assessment of changes to the CLFMPTNO1Open Procedure-
20 September 2017IT managed serviceseir business3Competitive Dialogue-
28 July 2017Architectural servicesNiall Mongomery and Partners Architects3Open Procedure-
14 June 2017Pension Administration and Investment ServicesMercer (Ireland) Limited3Open Procedure€1.0M
9 June 2017Multi Supplier Panels: Barrister ServicesAndrea Mulligan56Open Procedure-
28 April 2017On Site WiFi SolutionConscia Ireland9Open Procedure-
25 April 2017Provision of Mechanical, Electrical & General Maintenance ServicesDesigner Group Engineering Contractors6Open Procedure-
29 March 2017Non-ionising Radiation Site Surveys 2017 - 2020Compliance Engineering Ireland Ltd2Open Procedure-
27 March 2017Request for Tender (RFT) for the provision of Design, Translation and Printing ServicesMitchell Kane5Open Procedure-
27 March 2017Request for Tender (RFT) for Supply of SAN Storageeir business3Open Procedure-
27 March 20175 VDI Host Serverseir business5Open Procedure-
27 March 20174 VMware Production Host Serverseir business4Open Procedure-
23 March 2017Engagement of a Service Provider to Conduct Radio Interference InvestigationsButler Technologies6Open Procedure-
20 March 2017Supply of 48 PORT POE SwitchesIPOptions Limited13Open Procedure-
14 December 2016Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Regulatory Governance Professional ServicesAnalysys Mason14Open Procedure€1.0M
17 June 2016• Proposed 3.6 GHz Band Spectrum Auction - Electronic Auction System (EAS) testingSmith Institute for Industrial Mathematics and System Engineering3Open Procedure-
17 June 2016Spectrum Auction – Auction Verification ServicesSmith Institute for Industrial Mathematics and System Engineering3Open Procedure-
8 April 2016Provision of a Disaster Recovery Solutioneir business4Open Procedure-
31 March 2016Truck ChassisMAN Importers Ireland Ltd Deactivated3Open Procedure-
16 March 2016Tender for Interactive Tariff GuideKillBiller Ltd5Competitive Dialogue-
15 March 2016Human Resources Information SystemStrandum Ltd.3Open Procedure-
4 March 2016Invitation to Tender: Review of Eir’s Regulatory Governance Model – OperationsCartesian Limited2Open Procedure-
4 March 2016Review of Eir’s Regulatory Governance Model – GovernanceKPMG3Open Procedure-
25 February 2016Request for Tenders for the Provision and Implementation of a Secure Managed File Transfer Solution with on-going support and maintenanceBaker Security and Networks3Open Procedure-
23 February 2016Request for Tenders to establish a single supplier framework agreement for the Supply of Remote Radio Monitoring Equipment and SoftwareCRFS Ltd1Open Procedure-
23 February 2016Multi Supplier FWA Supply of General Engineering EquipmentButler Technologies4Open Procedure-
12 February 2016Request For Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of a Disaster Recovery Solutionundisclosed1Open Procedure-
9 December 2015Provision of Office Cleaning ServiceEmerald Facility services6Open Procedure-
20 August 2015PROVISION OF TRAINING AND GENERAL ADVICE FOR PUBLIC PROCUREMENTPublic Procurement Services4Open Procedure-
20 July 2015Invitation to Tender for Issue Tracking Systemundisclosed4Open Procedure-
10 June 2015Wideband Power Amplifierundisclosed3Open Procedure-
25 May 2015Microsoft Licensing Requirements (3 Years)undisclosed3Open Procedure€210k
20 May 2015Computer Hardware Equipmentundisclosed6Open Procedure-
15 May 2015Professional Services (excluding Legal) Framework Agreement 2015-2019 3 LotsundisclosedOpen Procedure€5.0M
2 April 2015FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT- RESEARCH SERVICES AND SURVEYS -5 LotsundisclosedOpen Procedure€900k
20 November 2014The Commission wishes to enter into a contract commencing on 29 May 2015 for a period of three (3) years for the provision of Contact Management ServicesundisclosedCompetitive Dialogue€1.4M

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2014-11-20. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

1 new Commission for Communications Regulation tender published in the last 14 days. Subscribers receive these in the weekly Monday digest.

Get alerts when Commission for Communications Regulation publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →