PWC
CRO legal name: PWC (COSMETIC PRODUCT REGULATORY) SERVICES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
228
Total disclosed value
€127.4M
Sectors
8
Award range
14 February 2014 – 18 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch PWC
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- PWC (COSMETIC PRODUCT REGULATORY) SERVICES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 643159
- Registered address
- 3 CAVENDISH ROW, DUBLIN 1, DUBLIN, D01A2T5, IRELAND, D01A2T5
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 18 June 2026
Awards captured (228)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (180)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
HSE 28300 - Provision of External Consultancy Support for National Trauma Implementation Programme
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 18 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Services to assist the local authority sector in setting down good practice around processes and procedures in relation to Relevant Contract Tax
Local Government Management Agency · 21 May 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Provision of Strategy Planning, Development and Implementation Services to the Institute of Public Administration ( PAS122F - Lot 7 Institute of Public Administration)
Institute of Public Administration · 15 May 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Project management services PMVT-2025-060
Peter McVerry Trust · 7 May 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HSE 27522- Provision of Management Consultancy Services for Enhanced Community Care, Primary Care Therapy Waiting Lists and Associated Initiatives and Reorganisation of National Services and Schemes
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 21 April 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Single Party Framework Agreement for Statutory Audit and Taxation Services
Irish National Stud DAC · 25 March 2026
€220kCPV 79200000CPV 79210000PBF123F-06-015 Provision of Taxation Services to DCU
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Provision of Business Strategy and Operations Consultancy for Tailte Éireann
Tailte Éireann · 23 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72212331CPV 72221000IPS016F-04-012-PROJ000010767: Mini Competition for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) Lot 4 for LGMA.
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 721000002024P142 - Provision of Consultancy Services in Regards to Data Protection Control Framework
Central Bank of Ireland · 12 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HSE 25105 - Provision of consultancy support to develop a roadmap for bioinformatics and genetic software solution and data Infrastructure
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 3 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-02-015 PROJ000010591 Provision of Financial Performance and Reporting capability to support the strategic financial management of Enterprise Ireland.
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600
Show all 180 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
PAS122F-07-017- PROJ0000010399- Provision of Consultancy and associated services to conduct a Periodic Critical Review of the National Council for Special Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-07-008-PROJ000010392-Mini Competition for the Provision of Actuarial and Pension Advisory Services for The Pensions Authority
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-065 - PROJ000010290 - SRFT for the Provision of Audit Services for Coimisiún na Meán
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600HSE 25528 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Consultancy Service to develop a Strategy and Implementation plan for the Dublin and Midlands Health Region
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 August 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-05-009 PROJ000010178 SRFT for Financial Advisory Services for University of Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 July 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-06-013 PROJ000010188 - SRFT for Financial Services for Environmental Protection Agency
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 July 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600SRFT - PAS118F SME External Assurance and Review Process of the business case documentation for an Enterprise Level Electronic Health Record system
Department of Health · 18 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 71310000CPV 713134102025PR008 Request for Tenders (RFT) for appointment to a Multi-Party Framework for the provision of HR Consultancy Services to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) · 11 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 794140002023/GOV/11/02 Enterprise Ireland requires the provision of Business Impact Analysis and Associated Services (under Lot 07)
Enterprise Ireland · 21 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331IPS016F-04-002 - PROJ000010183 - SRFT for External ICT Technical Support Services - Lot 4 - 2 x Role 4.9 Cyber Security Specialist Senior (Individual) for Department of Foreign Affairs
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000PAS122F-13-013 - PROJ000010017 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Specialist Services to Support Third-Party Management Framework, GDPR Compliance and Other Change Programmes in TUSLA
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331IPS017F-02-009-PROJ000010191: Mini Competition for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (Provided by Teams of Resources) Lot 2 for National Council for Special Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Tender for the provision of Accounting Services to MTU
Munster Technological University. · 6 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 79200000PBF123F-03-048 - PROJ000010063 - SRFT for Audit Services - St John of Gods Hospitaller Services Group
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 April 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-050 - PROJ000010051 - SRFT for Audit Services - St John of Gods Hospitaller Services Group
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 April 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-02-013 PROJ000010169 SRFT for Accounting Services - National Oil Reserves Agency
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 March 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600HR-98 - Provision of Organisational Development Consultancy Services
Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) · 4 February 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of A Review of the Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
Department of Climate Energy and the Environment · 15 January 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of Programme Management Office (PMO) Services
Commission for Regulation of Utilities · 6 January 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of review and advice to IADT on business processes, business intelligence and use of data
Dún Laoghaire Institute of Art Design and Technology · 20 December 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HSE 24837 - Programme Management Consultancy Support for HSE Mid West
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 19 December 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 December 2024
€4.7MCPV 72220000CPV 72221000RTÉ Internal Audit Services
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 29 November 2024
€1.0MCPV 79200000CPV 79210000RFT 11/24DL for a Capital Estate Review of Atlantic Technological University
Atlantic Technological University · 1 October 2024
€600kCPV 79000000CPV 79310000Provision of services for implementation planning and preparation of the Vetted Researchers Process for Coimisiún na Meán
Coimisiún na Meán · 10 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7221233124/012 Business Change Professional Services Framework
Uisce Éireann · 6 September 2024
€15.6MCPV 72221000CPV 72224000PBF123F-07-004 PROJ000009363 SRFT for Actuarial and Pension Advisory Services for the Department of Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Mini Competition for Project Management Support for National Service Improvement Lead for Children’s Disability Services (Roadmap 2023 – 2026)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-04-005 - PROJ000009485 - Mini Competition for the provision of Consultancy Services for the development of a CAF (Common Appraisal Framework) for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 June 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HSE 23393 - Mini Competition for the provision of a Cybersecurity Maturity Assessment based on Industry Leading Frameworks
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 17 June 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of Economic Advisory Services related to Public Transport Provision
National Transport Authority · 3 June 2024
€8.0MCPV 60000000CPV 60100000ENQEIR881 – PROVISION OF A MANAGED PAYROLL SERVICE FOR EIRGRID_PQQ
EirGrid plc · 10 May 2024
€1.5MCPV 79211110CPV 79631000ENQEIR869 - Framework for the Provision of Financial Consultancy and Support Services
EirGrid plc · 3 May 2024
€6.0MCPV 66000000CPV 66171000IPS017F: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by a Team of ICT Resources)
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 May 2024
€17.9MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000HSE 23173 - CEO Portfolio Management and Health Regions Programme Implementation for National Corporate/Directorate
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 15 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Review of the Preliminary Business Case for the Luas Finglas Project.
Department of Transport · 10 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 71310000CPV 71313410Open competition for provision of Forensic accounting services under a multi supplier framework agreement
The Pensions Authority · 22 March 2024
€55kCPV 79200000CPV 79210000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016F
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 March 2024
€6.6MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Specialised Economic, Financial and Related Expert Consultancy Services
Commission for Regulation of Utilities · 24 December 2023
€2.7MCPV 66152000CPV 66170000PAS122F-07-003 PROJ000008907 Provision of Consultancy and associated services to conduct a Periodic Critical Review of the Teaching Council of Ireland for Department of Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 November 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331ComReg T09941. RFT to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services (non-legal) to the Commission for Communications Regulation
Commission for Communications Regulation · 4 October 2023
€370kCPV 64000000CPV 71300000Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Network Penetration Testing Services
National Transport Authority · 29 September 2023
€308kCPV 72600000CPV 72611000PAS122F-12-004 - PROJ000008901 – MC for the provision of Lot 12 technical, commercial, and financial advice and assistance in respect of the National Postcode Project for DECC.
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 September 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331SRFT for Audit Services for University of Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 August 2023
Not disclosedSRFT for Financial Advisory Services for Department of Social Protection (Áras Mhic Dhiarmada)
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 June 2023
Not disclosedSRFT for External Audit Services for HEAnet CLG
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 May 2023
Not disclosedOrganisational Strategic Review and Development
Sea-Fisheries Protection Authority · 17 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72222000CPV 72222100SRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for Marine Institute
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 May 2023
Not disclosedProvision of Subject Matter Experts to review Clonburris Preliminary Business Case
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 March 2023
Not disclosedMC for Lot 1 - Provision of consultancy study of Digital and Data Skills for non-IT roles across multiple industry sectors for the IDA and SkillNet
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 March 2023
Not disclosedMC for Lot 8 - Provision of Services to support the delivery of new IT Governance and Operating Models in the Department of Transport.
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 March 2023
Not disclosedPAS126F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision in four lots of Offshore Renewable Energy and Renewable Energy Consultancy
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 February 2023
€759kCPV 71318000CPV 71300000RTÉ Executive Search Services
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 12 February 2023
€36kCPV 79600000CPV 75111100Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services to the Irish Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 December 2022
€4.6MCPV 79200000CPV 66171000SRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for LGMA
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 November 2022
Not disclosedResearch into the application of EU procurement rules
Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency · 9 November 2022
Not disclosedCPV 71000000CPV 71200000Provision of consultancy services for the National Genetics and Genomics Strategy for Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 August 2022
Not disclosedMini competition for the provision of Lot 5 Financial Services for Dept. of Defence
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 July 2022
Not disclosedConsultancy to review the business case documentation for the relocation of the National Maternity Hospital (NMH) to the St Vincent’s University Hospital (SVUH) campus at Elm Park
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 June 2022
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Consultancy and Advisory Services to Support the Services for Older Peoples Reform Programme for the HSE
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 May 2022
Not disclosedConsultancy Advisory Services for the Development and Implementation of the Health Performance Visualisation Platform (HPVP)
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 May 2022
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 02 Accounting Services, Estimated Contract Value in excess of €144,000 for Dublin City University
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 March 2022
Not disclosedProvision of consultancy and advisory services to support the Trauma System Implementation Programme
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 February 2022
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Services related to the Receipt and Investigation of Protected Disclosures
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 February 2022
€322kCPV 79720000CPV 79000000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 February 2022
€3.4MCPV 79410000CPV 72000000Provision of Project, Programme and Portfolio Management Services for Community Transformation –Enhanced Community Care Programme
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 February 2022
Not disclosedIPS001F-C-356 - Mini-Competition for Multiple roles for the National Shared Services Office (NSSO) (1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2022
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 03 Project, Programme & Portfolio Management (P3M) for HSE
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 December 2021
Not disclosedSRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for Local Government Management Agency
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 December 2021
Not disclosedPBF109F-04-055 - SRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for Charities Regulator
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 November 2021
Not disclosedSRFT PAS097F-01-052 for provision of a consultancy project on Digital Health, spanning Sub Sectors of Medical Technologies, Biopharmaceuticals, Technology & Engineering for IDA Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 November 2021
Not disclosedMC for Business and Management and ICT for Dept of Environment, Climate and Communications
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 October 2021
Not disclosedMC for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for University of Limerick
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 September 2021
Not disclosedSubject Matter Experts to undertake an External Assurance and Review Process of Major Public Investment Projects (PAS118F)
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 July 2021
€385kCPV 79400000CPV 71310000SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR STATUTORY AUDIT AND TAXATION SERVICES TO THE IRISH NATIONAL STUD DAC AND SUBSIDIARY INS COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES DAC.
Irish National Stud DAC · 25 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Technical Investigation and Related Services for the Data Protection Commission
Data Protection Commission · 19 June 2021
€500kCPV 79700000CPV 7972000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 06 Financial Advisory Services for National University of Ireland Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 May 2021
Not disclosedMC for Organisational Change Management and Transformation Estimated for HSA
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 May 2021
Not disclosedPBF109F-04-031: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 04 Auditing Services, Estimated Contract Value in excess of €144,000 for St John of Gods Hospitaller Services Group
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 May 2021
Not disclosedMC for Business Consultancy for Cork City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 April 2021
Not disclosedIPS011F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for External ICT Technical Support Services (Provided by Teams of Resources) (1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2021
€4.5MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000SRFT for Lot 7 Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Tusla
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 March 2021
Not disclosedRequest for Tenders for the provision of Internal Audit services to the National Asset Management Agency (NAMA)
National Asset Management Agency (NAMA) · 3 February 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000Mini Competition for Auditing Services in excess of €144,000 for Dept. of Communications, Climate Action and Environment
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 November 2020
Not disclosedSRFT for Accounting Services for NUI Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 November 2020
Not disclosedCo-Sourced Internal Audit Partner
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 27 August 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 07 Business Strategy & Operations for the Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) (Human Resources)
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 July 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for Accounting Audit and Financial advisory Services for Bord Bia
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 July 2020
Not disclosedRequest for Tenders for the Provision of External ICT Support
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 22 April 2020
€7.8MCPV 72000000CPV 72200000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 07 Business Strategy & Operations for IDA Ireland (Advanced Manufacturing Centre (AMC))
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 March 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for Wexford County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 January 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01 Business Strategy & Operations for the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform (Review of Culture)
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 January 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 05 Financial Services, Estimated Contract Value €25,000 - €144,000 for NUI Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 December 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 11 ICT for the Department of Housing, Planning and Local Government (Housing ICT Project)
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 December 2019
Not disclosedFramework for Advisory and Support Services for Organisation Development, Economic & Regulation, and Business Strategy for ESB Group
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 3 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79410000Financial Professional & Advisory Services Framework for ESB Group
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 2 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 11 ICT for the Personal Injuries Assessment Board (ICT Consultancy Services)
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 October 2019
Not disclosedPBF008F - 422 - PROJ000005613 - Mini Competition for Accounting, Audit & Financial Services for Cork City Council L2 SL1
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 October 2019
Not disclosedRTÉ Consultancy Multi Supplier Frameworks
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 31 August 2019
€56kCPV 79400000CPV 79410000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Consultancy Professional Services (excluding legal).
Commission for Communications Regulation · 25 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 64000000CPV 71300000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01 Business Strategy & Operations for the Sea Fisheries Protection Authority (Review of the Organisational Capability)
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 July 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 09 Project, Programme & Portfolio Management (P3M) for the Sea Fisheries Protection Authority (Project Management Services)
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 July 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 09 Project, Programme & Portfolio Management (P3M) for the Health Products Regulatory Authority (IT Manager)
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 June 2019
Not disclosedFramework for the delivery of Executive Search Services to the Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 June 2019
€323kCPV 79600000CPV 75111100Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services PBF109F
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 May 2019
€1.5MCPV 79200000CPV 66171000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 – Business Strategy & Operations for Western Care Association
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 April 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services Lot 2 Sub-lot 1 for University College Cork
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 March 2019
Not disclosedInformation Security Professional Services
Central Bank of Ireland · 27 March 2019
€93kCPV 72600000CPV 72130000Provision of Organisation Culture Change Review
An Post · 6 March 2019
Not disclosedCPV 64000000CPV 73000000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for Enterprise Ireland (Digital Strategy)
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2019
Not disclosedLot 1 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Executive Search Services for UCD
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2019
Not disclosedMini competition for the provision of audit services lot 2 sub-lot1 for Cork City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 January 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for Waterford Institute of Technology & Institute of Technology Carlow
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 January 2019
Not disclosedProvision of Data Protection Services
An Post · 28 November 2018
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79410000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for the Health Products Regulatory Authority (HPRA) (Business Analyst)
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 September 2018
Not disclosedProvision of Tax Advisory Services
Rásaíocht Con Éireann · 7 September 2018
Not disclosedCPV 79221000CPV 7922200Provision of Support Services for Implementation of the Interim Organisational Design Plan and Processes
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 3 September 2018
Not disclosedCPV 79996000CPV 98112000Department of Finance Financial Services Panel
Department of Finance · 5 July 2018
€7kCPV 66150000CPV 66170000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 5 Procurement & Logistics for the Central Bank of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 April 2018
Not disclosedProgramme Mobilisation and Support for MTU
Munster Technological University · 21 March 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72224000CPV 7942100Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 February 2018
€2.3MCPV 79410000CPV 73220000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for Meath County Council (MCC) (GDPR)
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 January 2018
Not disclosedOrganisational Design, Change Processes and Engagement Planning.
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 20 December 2017
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79410000Mini-Competition for Lot 1 the Provision of Business Strategy & Operations for the Houses of the Oireachtas Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 November 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for the Central Bank of Ireland (Outsourcing Report)
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 November 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Job Evaluation, Grading Design and Related Services for Maynooth University
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 November 2017
Not disclosedMini-Competition for Lot 1 Sub Lot 3 the Provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services for The Charities Regulatory Authority
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 October 2017
Not disclosedMini-Competition for Lot 2 Sub-lot 1 Audit Services for Cork City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 September 2017
Not disclosedITT for Insight: Understanding the Global Sustainability Agenda
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 14 September 2017
€350kCPV 79310000CPV 7931000The Provision of External Audit, Tax Compliance and Company Secretarial Services to St. Vincents Healthcare Group and St. Vincent’s Foundation
St. Vincent's University Hospital · 7 September 2017
€500kCPV 79212000CPV 79200000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for the Houses of the Oireachtas Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 August 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for Lot 2 the provision of Organisation Change Management & Leadership Services for Dublin City University (DCU)
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 July 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 6- Multi - Disciplinary Major Project Delivery for the Office of the Data Protection Commissioner
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 June 2017
Not disclosedA Framework Agreement for Provision of Specialist Services in Information Governance, Security, and Data Protection
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 6 April 2017
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7200000Provision of Regulatory Consultancy Services
An Post · 10 March 2017
Not disclosedCPV 79410000CPV 7940000Lot 3 Mini-Competition for the Provision of strategic Human Resources services to HIQA
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 February 2017
Not disclosedA Cultural Audit of An Garda Síochána
An Garda Síochána · 1 February 2017
€500kCPV 79212000CPV 72221000Mini Competition for Lot 3 Financial and Economic Services - Sub Lot 1 for The Personal Injuries Assessment Board.
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 January 2017
Not disclosedEnterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Project Consultancy Services
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 23 January 2017
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7940000LOT 1- Mini-Competition for the provision of a Business Process Review for PIAB,
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 November 2016
Not disclosedExecutive Selection Agency 2016
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) · 7 November 2016
Not disclosedCPV 79600000CPV 7511110Multi-Supplier Framework for the provision of External ICT Technical Support
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 October 2016
€1.1MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Mini Competition for Lot 2 Audit Services - Sub-Lot 3 for the Environmental Protection Agency
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 September 2016
Not disclosedRequest for Tenders to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Executive Search Services to the Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 April 2016
€105kCPV 79600000CPV 79610000Mini-Competition for the Institutes of Technology Ireland - Provision of Audit Services - Lot 2 Audit Services – Sub-Lot 3
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 January 2016
Not disclosedMTU Programme & Project Overview and Support Service
Munster Technological University · 2 November 2015
Not disclosedCPV 72224000CPV 7222400Request for Tenders for the provision of consultancy services to support the Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing National Risk Assessment
Department of Finance · 19 October 2015
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 6617100Request for Tender for All of Government Framework Agreement for the Provision of Business & Management Consulting & Advisory Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 August 2015
€1.7MCPV 72221000CPV 72224000Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreements for the Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 July 2015
€222kCPV 79210000CPV 79211000Request for Tender for the provision of Business & Management Consultancy and Advisory Services and other related services for the Irish Health Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 June 2015
€192kCPV 79400000CPV 72221000Tender for the conduct of a Value for Money Review of IPB
Local Government Management Agency · 14 May 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79410000CPV 79313000Audit services concerning digital tachograph security
Road Safety Authority (RSA) · 2 April 2015
€200kCPV 79212000CPV 7921200Contract for the Conduct of Research and the Provision of a Report into Future Pharmacy Practice in Ireland
The Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland (PSI - the Pharmacy Regulator) · 27 March 2015
Not disclosedCPV 73210000CPV 7300000ITT for MuItiple-supplier framework agreement for the provision of Information Security Professional Services
Central Bank of Ireland · 22 January 2015
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72220000Executive Selection Agency Tender
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) · 9 January 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79600000CPV 7960000Framework Agreement for the provision of (i) Financial, (ii) Legal (iii) Human Resources Due Diligence Services and (iv) Business Planning Services for the Credit Union Restructuring Board.
The Credit Union Restructuring Board · 11 November 2014
Not disclosedCPV 66000000CPV 7900000Multi-operator Framework Agreement for Financial Services
Dublin City Council · 10 November 2014
€40kCPV 66171000CPV 79410000Operational Support & Strategic Advisory Support to the Office of Government Procurement (OGP) Sourcing Division
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 October 2014
€154kCPV 79418000CPV 7941800Provision of Audit Services of Sea Fisheries Control Activities
Sea-Fisheries Protection Authority · 6 October 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79212200CPV 7921220Shannon Group’s requirement for Corporate Finance & Strategic Advisory services is being tendered by Shannon Group for its entire business
Shannon Airport Authority DAC · 19 September 2014
€43kCPV 66171000CPV 79410000NBP Economic and Strategic Advisory
Department of Climate Energy and the Environment · 1 September 2014
€1.0MCPV 64200000CPV 7931140Multi Supplier Framework Agreemnt for the Provision of Actuarial Services
Central Bank of Ireland · 1 August 2014
Not disclosedCPV 66519600CPV 66000000Review of Operations and Administrative support structure of University of Limerick Graduate Entry Medical School
University of Limerick · 3 June 2014
Not disclosedCPV 72246000CPV 73220000Programme Management Services
An Coimisiún Pleanála · 14 February 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79410000CPV 72224000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (48)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
PBF123F-06-015 Provision of Taxation Services to DCU
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 February 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€1.0M1M-5MCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Provision of Business Strategy and Operations Consultancy for Tailte Éireann
Tailte Éireann · 23 January 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€750k500k-1MCPV 72212331CPV 72221000IPS016F-04-012-PROJ000010767: Mini Competition for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) Lot 4 for LGMA.
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 December 2025
€305k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 721000002024P142 - Provision of Consultancy Services in Regards to Data Protection Control Framework
Central Bank of Ireland · 12 December 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€700k500k-1MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HSE 25105 - Provision of consultancy support to develop a roadmap for bioinformatics and genetic software solution and data Infrastructure
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 20 November 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€500k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-02-015 PROJ000010591 Provision of Financial Performance and Reporting capability to support the strategic financial management of Enterprise Ireland.
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 October 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€190k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PAS122F-07-017- PROJ0000010399- Provision of Consultancy and associated services to conduct a Periodic Critical Review of the National Council for Special Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 October 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€195k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-07-008-PROJ000010392-Mini Competition for the Provision of Actuarial and Pension Advisory Services for The Pensions Authority
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 September 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€60k25k-100kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-065 - PROJ000010290 - SRFT for the Provision of Audit Services for Coimisiún na Meán
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 September 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€1.3M1M-5MCPV 66171000CPV 66519600HSE 25528 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Consultancy Service to develop a Strategy and Implementation plan for the Dublin and Midlands Health Region
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 August 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€105k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-05-009 PROJ000010178 SRFT for Financial Advisory Services for University of Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 July 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€100k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-06-013 PROJ000010188 - SRFT for Financial Services for Environmental Protection Agency
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 July 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€375k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600
Show all 48 awards from Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data)
SRFT - PAS118F SME External Assurance and Review Process of the business case documentation for an Enterprise Level Electronic Health Record system
Department of Health · 17 June 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1783620
€80k25k-100kCPV 71310000CPV 713134102023/GOV/11/02 Enterprise Ireland requires the provision of Business Impact Analysis and Associated Services (under Lot 07)
Enterprise Ireland · 21 May 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€170k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331IPS016F-04-002 - PROJ000010183 - SRFT for External ICT Technical Support Services - Lot 4 - 2 x Role 4.9 Cyber Security Specialist Senior (Individual) for Department of Foreign Affairs
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 May 2025
€226k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72100000PAS122F-13-013 - PROJ000010017 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Specialist Services to Support Third-Party Management Framework, GDPR Compliance and Other Change Programmes in TUSLA
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 May 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€6.0M>5MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331IPS017F-02-009-PROJ000010191: Mini Competition for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (Provided by Teams of Resources) Lot 2 for National Council for Special Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 May 2025
€143k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Tender for the provision of Accounting Services to MTU
Munster Technological University. · 6 May 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€175k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 79200000PBF123F-03-048 - PROJ000010063 - SRFT for Audit Services - St John of Gods Hospitaller Services Group
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 April 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€140k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-050 - PROJ000010051 - SRFT for Audit Services - St John of Gods Hospitaller Services Group
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 April 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€1.0M1M-5MCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-02-013 PROJ000010169 SRFT for Accounting Services - National Oil Reserves Agency
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 March 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€250k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600HR-98 - Provision of Organisational Development Consultancy Services
Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) · 4 February 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€550k500k-1MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of A Review of the Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
Department of Climate Energy and the Environment · 15 January 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€212k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of Programme Management Office (PMO) Services
Commission for Regulation of Utilities · 6 January 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€2.6M1M-5MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HSE 24837 - Programme Management Consultancy Support for HSE Mid West
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 19 December 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000HSE 24837 - Programme Management Consultancy Support for HSE Mid West
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 19 December 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€5.5M>5MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of services for implementation planning and preparation of the Vetted Researchers Process for Coimisiún na Meán
Coimisiún na Meán · 10 September 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€138k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-07-004 PROJ000009363 SRFT for Actuarial and Pension Advisory Services for the Department of Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 July 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€280k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Mini Competition for Project Management Support for National Service Improvement Lead for Children’s Disability Services (Roadmap 2023 – 2026)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 July 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€205k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-07-004 PROJ000009363 SRFT for Actuarial and Pension Advisory Services for the Department of Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PAS122F-04-005 - PROJ000009485 - Mini Competition for the provision of Consultancy Services for the development of a CAF (Common Appraisal Framework) for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 June 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€110k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331HSE 23393 - Mini Competition for the provision of a Cybersecurity Maturity Assessment based on Industry Leading Frameworks
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 17 June 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€140k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-04-005 - PROJ000009485 - Mini Competition for the provision of Consultancy Services for the development of a CAF (Common Appraisal Framework) for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000HSE 23173 - CEO Portfolio Management and Health Regions Programme Implementation for National Corporate/Directorate
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 15 April 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€1.4M1M-5MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Review of the Preliminary Business Case for the Luas Finglas Project.
Department of Transport · 2 April 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1783620
€70k25k-100kCPV 71310000CPV 71313410HSE 23173 - CEO Portfolio Management and Health Regions Programme Implementation for National Corporate/Directorate
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 March 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000Provision of review and advice to IADT on business processes, business intelligence and use of data
Dún Laoghaire Institute of Art Design and Technology · 7 February 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€116k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Mini Competition for Project Management Support for National Service Improvement Lead for Children’s Disability Services (Roadmap 2023 – 2026)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 5 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000Review of the Preliminary Business Case for the Luas Finglas Project.
Department of Transport · 21 November 2023
Not disclosedCPV 71530000PAS122F-07-003 PROJ000008907 Provision of Consultancy and associated services to conduct a Periodic Critical Review of the Teaching Council of Ireland for Department of Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 November 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€259k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-12-004 - PROJ000008901 – MC for the provision of Lot 12 technical, commercial, and financial advice and assistance in respect of the National Postcode Project for DECC.
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 September 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€290k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331SRFT for Audit Services for University of Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 August 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7920000SRFT for Financial Advisory Services for Department of Social Protection (Áras Mhic Dhiarmada)
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 June 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7920000SRFT for External Audit Services for HEAnet CLG
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7920000Provision of Subject Matter Experts to review Clonburris Preliminary Business Case
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 March 2023
Not disclosedMC for Lot 1 - Provision of consultancy study of Digital and Data Skills for non-IT roles across multiple industry sectors for the IDA and SkillNet
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7941000SRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for Marine Institute
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7920000MC for Lot 8 - Provision of Services to support the delivery of new IT Governance and Operating Models in the Department of Transport.
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 December 2022
Not disclosedCPV 7941000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to PWC in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement127 awards€63.0M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)18 awards€7.9M
- Central Bank of Ireland6 awards€908k
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )4 awards€1.1M
- Munster Technological University.4 awards€175k
- An Post4 awardsNot disclosed
- EirGrid plc3 awards€10.3M
- Commission for Regulation of Utilities3 awards€5.3M
- Department of Climate Energy and the Environment3 awards€1.2M
- Department of Finance3 awards€507k
- Atlantic Technological University: Professional Services market guide
- Bord Bia (Irish Food Board): Professional Services market guide
- Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ): Professional Services market guide
- Coimisiún na Meán: IT Services market guide
- Commission for Communications Regulation: Professional Services market guide
- Department of Health: Professional Services market guide
- Department of Transport: Professional Services market guide
- Dublin City Council: Professional Services market guide
- Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ): Professional Services market guide
- Enterprise Ireland: IT Services market guide
- Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA): IT Services market guide
- Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency: Professional Services market guide
- Local Government Management Agency: Professional Services market guide
- National Transport Authority: IT Services market guide
- National Transport Authority: Transport market guide
- National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA): Professional Services market guide
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners: IT Services market guide
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ): IT Services market guide
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ): Professional Services market guide
- Road Safety Authority (RSA): Professional Services market guide
- Rásaíocht Con Éireann: Professional Services market guide
- Sea-Fisheries Protection Authority: Professional Services market guide
- Tailte Éireann: IT Services market guide
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin): Professional Services market guide
- Uisce Éireann: IT Services market guide
- University of Limerick: IT Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 9895 CIE Strategic Delivery Partner
4 shared CPV code(s): 72221000, 72224000, 79400000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 72221000CPV 72224000CPV 7940000079.2/ 100 - Provision of Programme Oversight and Assurance Services in relation to the MetroLink Programme
2 shared CPV code(s): 72224000, 79412000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 72224000CPV 7941200060.8/ 100 - Sectoral/Specialist
3 shared CPV code(s): 72221000, 79400000, 79410000; education sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 72221000CPV 79400000CPV 7941000060.8/ 100 - Accounting Services, Estimated Contract Value €25,000 - €140,000
2 shared CPV code(s): 72221000, 79412000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 72221000CPV 7941200054.3/ 100 - PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)
2 shared CPV code(s): 79400000, 79410000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 79400000CPV 7941000053.1/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of PWC.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Deloitte Ireland LLPSame notice8 shared segments
- Grant ThorntonSame notice6 shared segments
- Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants5 shared segments
- BearingPoint Ireland Ltd4 shared segments
- Cpl Solutions Limited4 shared segments
- Forvis Mazars4 shared segments
- Test Triangle4 shared segments
- Version1 Software Limited4 shared segments
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile