Skip to main content

Office of the Revenue Commissioners - contract awards

Office of the Revenue Commissioners has awarded 184 contracts totalling €277.8M between 2013 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Accenture Limited (Primary Account) (3 awards).

View Office of the Revenue Commissioners's open tenders →

Download 184 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

184

Awards

€277.8M

Disclosed value

€3.4M

Average per award

147

With named winner

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
20133-
201410€200k
20159€2.9M
201613€20.3M
20177€2.7M
201812€7.9M
20199€10.1M
202020€144.4M
202118€10.1M
202220€21.5M
20238€9.9M
202415€3.0M
202529€23.9M
202611€21.1M

Track who wins Office of the Revenue Commissioners contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

By value band

Competition intensity

Awards with bid data
144
Sole bidder (no competition)
22
Most contested award
Request for Tenders for the Provision of External ICT Support
23 bids received

Least contested above 1 bid: Server Access Management Tool (2 bids)

By procedure

  • Direct Invite – Mini-Competition: 28
  • Open Procedure: 138
  • Competitive Dialogue: 3
  • Direct Invite – Quick Quote: 2
  • Restricted Procedure: 4
  • Competitive Procedure With Negotiation: 1

Supplier intelligence

Top-3 suppliers account for 70.4% of €577.0M total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.

Repeat winners

Suppliers awarded contracts by Office of the Revenue Commissioners in two or more separate years, from published award notices.

SupplierAwardsActive years
eircom Limited (t/a eir business)62015, 2020, 2025
Irish Taxation Institute52016, 2017, 2018, 2022, 2025
BOWE SYSTEC (IR) Ltd.42014, 2023, 2025, 2026
Hibernia Services Ltd. t/a eir evo42020, 2021, 2024
Accenture Limited (Primary Account)32020, 2024, 2025
Assess Ireland32017, 2020, 2023
Datapac32021, 2023, 2026
Deloitte Ireland LLP32023, 2025, 2026
Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited32015, 2020, 2024
Nuctech Netherlands B.V.32025, 2026
Realt Paper Ltd32018, 2020, 2022
Synergy Network Ltd32016, 2021, 2025
Transpoco32021, 2025, 2026
Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd22020, 2024
Antalis ltd22014, 2020
Bechtle22025, 2026
ByrneWallace LLP22019, 2025
Chartered Accountants Ireland22018, 2024
Crowe Ireland22021, 2025
CYBERTEC PostgreSQL International GmbH22025, 2026
Dave Trunk Print Services22016, 2021
Enterprise Solutions22024, 2025
Google Cloud EMEA22025, 2026
LFMI Media Services Ltd t/a Muck Rack22022, 2025
PFH Technology Group22020, 2025
Ricoh Ireland22016, 2018
SkillSoft Ltd22015, 2016
Zinopy Ltd22014, 2022
Ztech equipment ltd22016, 2021

Award history (184 records)

DateTitleWinnerBidsProcedureValue
26 May 2026Provision of Waste Management Services to the Office of the Revenue CommissionersAES Recycling LimitedDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
15 May 2026Request for Tenders for the Provision of Arctera Infoscale Availability SubscriptionsBechtle€400k
11 May 2026Supply of a Data Technology SolutionGoogle Cloud EMEA€10.0M
29 April 2026Request for Tenders for the provision of a Ticket Tracking SystemDeloitte Ireland LLP€7.5M
23 April 2026Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management SystemTranspoco€300k
1 April 2026Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue DebtIvor Fitzpatrick and co.€30.0M
25 March 2026Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection SystemsNuctech Netherlands B.V.€200k
6 March 2026Request for Tenders for the Provision of Thin Client Devices.Datapac3Open Procedure€105k
25 February 2026Request for Tenders for supply of a business continuity mailing solution and associated services for the Office of the Revenue CommissionersBOWE SYSTEC (IR) Ltd.€500k
25 February 2026Request (Call) for Tender for PostgreSQL SupportCYBERTEC PostgreSQL International GmbH€2.1M
24 February 2026Provision of Microsoft LSP ServicesCDW LimitedDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
11 December 2025Provision of Citrix Platform Licensing and SupportEnterprise SolutionsDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
8 December 2025Provision of Veritas NetBackup Front End TB Standard Subscriptions and Essential Maintenanceeircom Limited (t/a eir business)Direct Invite – Mini-Competition-
28 November 2025Provision of Fibre Channel Storage Switches and associated software, licensing and supporteircom Limited (t/a eir business)Direct Invite – Mini-Competition-
26 November 2025The provision of 2 x enterprise storage arrays and associated software, licensing and supporteircom Limited (t/a eir business)Direct Invite – Mini-Competition-
4 November 2025Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Network and Firewall Products, Solutions, Ancillary Equipment and Associated ServicesConscia IrelandDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
31 October 2025Request for Tenders dated 31/10/2025 for the Provision of Sage TrainingSynergy Network Ltd2Open Procedure€120k
28 October 2025Request for Tenders for the Provision of Arctera Infoscale Availability SubscriptionsBechtle2Open Procedure€400k
15 October 2025Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management SystemTranspoco5Open Procedure€300k
10 October 2025Request for Tenders dated 10th October 2025 for the Provision of Media Monitoring ServicesLFMI Media Services Ltd t/a Muck Rack4Open Procedure€100k
25 September 2025Request for Tenders for supply of a business continuity mailing solution and associated services for the Office of the Revenue CommissionersBOWE SYSTEC (IR) Ltd.2Open Procedure€500k
1 September 2025Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue DebtByrneWallace LLP14Open Procedure€30.0M
11 August 2025Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection SystemsNuctech Netherlands B.V.7Open Procedure€200k
25 July 2025Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Telephony Softphone Solutioneircom Limited (t/a eir business)6Open Procedure€1.6M
4 July 2025Request for Tenders for the provision of a Ticket Tracking SystemDeloitte Ireland LLP2Open Procedure€7.5M
11 June 2025Request for Tenders for the supply of Five (5) Dual View X-Ray Baggage Inspection SystemsNuctech Netherlands B.V.5Open Procedure€700k
13 May 2025Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the supply of Thin Client DevicesDatapac ULC4Open Procedure€3.0M
24 April 2025Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Liquidation and Receivership Services to the Office of the Revenue CommissionersCrowe Ireland14Open Procedure€12.0M
24 March 2025Supplementary Request for Tenders under Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016FErgoDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
17 March 2025Request (Call) for Tenders for the provision of High Quality Legal Agency Clerking (Town Agents) and Legal Administration Services for the Revenue Solicitor’s DivisionDye and Durham (Ireland) Ltd2Open Procedure€160k
13 March 2025Supplementary Request for Tender (SRFT) issued pursuant to: OGP Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Network Products, Solutions and Associated ServicesVodafoneDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
13 March 2025Supplementary Request for Tender (SRFT) Issued puruant to: OGP Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Network Products, Solutions and Associated ServicesVodafoneDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
13 March 2025Supplementary Request for Tender (SRFT) issued pursuant to: OGP Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Network Products, Solutions and Associated ServicesVodafoneDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
13 March 2025Supplementary Request for Tenders under Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016F-Sec EngPFH Technology GroupDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
11 March 2025Supply of a Data Technology SolutionGoogle Cloud EMEA18Competitive Dialogue€10.0M
10 March 2025SRTF under Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by Teams of Technical ICT Resources) IPS017F JIRA ExpertsAccenture Limited (Primary Account)Direct Invite – Mini-Competition-
5 March 2025Request for Tenders dated 3rd March 2025 for the Provision of Furniture Removal and Furniture Maintenance Services.Oman-Beverly Smyth3Open Procedure€200k
27 February 2025Supplementary Request for Tenders under Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016FErgoDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
11 February 2025Request (Call) for Tender for PostgreSQL SupportCYBERTEC PostgreSQL International GmbH5Open Procedure€2.1M
21 January 2025Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Bound Editions of Consolidated Tax LegislationIrish Taxation Institute1Open Procedure€190k
3 December 2024Request for Tenders for the provision of ID Issuer servicesSmurfit Kappa Security Concepts2Open Procedure€1.8M
26 November 2024Request (Call) for Tenders for the Certified Tax Professional PathwayChartered Accountants Ireland4Open Procedure€850k
15 November 2024Provision of Oracle SPARC support and maintenanceLogicalis Technology LtdDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
15 November 2024Provision of Red Hat Production SupportHibernia Services Ltd. t/a eir evoDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
15 November 2024Citrix Pre Sales Services, Licensing reseller, Implementation, Support and Technical Training.Enterprise SolutionsDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
11 November 2024Request for tenders for the Purchase of ServersHibernia Services Ltd. t/a eir evoDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
31 October 2024Contact Management and Related Administrative ServicesAbtranDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
18 September 2024Supplementary Request for Tenders (SRFT) Under Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by Teams of Resources) RFT 188861 IPS011FErnst and YoungDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
13 September 2024Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the Collection, Transport and Disposal of Nitrous Oxide (N2O) Canisters.Veolia4Open Procedure€5.0M
30 July 2024Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Stenography and Transcription Services to Public Sector Bodies PLI128FGwen Malone Stenography CompanyDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
11 April 2024Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT SupportAccenture Limited (Primary Account)10Open Procedure€206.0M
4 April 2024Request (Call) for Tenders for Pest Control ServicesRentokil Pest Control2Open Procedure€350k
14 March 2024Provision of Oracle SPARC support and maintenanceFujitsu (Ireland) LimitedDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
14 March 2024Request for Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Fuel Analysis SystemsAgilent Technologies Ireland Ltd3Open Procedure€700k
29 February 2024Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the supply and Maintenance of A3 scannersDIS Technologies Limited2Open Procedure€130k
21 October 2023Request for Tenders for the supply of 7 handheld backscatter X-ray inspection systemsViken Detection3Open Procedure€700k
18 September 2023Request for Tenders for the Provision of Consultancy Services to Revenue (National VRT Service) in respect of the Valuation of Motor Vehicles and other Related ServicesAssess Ireland4Open Procedure€100k
30 August 2023Single Supplier Framework for the Supply of WebcamsDatapac2Open Procedure€100k
13 August 2023Request for Tenders for the supply of a mobile X-ray baggage inspection systemSmiths Detection - Watford Limited3Open Procedure€600k
7 July 2023Request for Tenders for the supply of a High-Speed Mailing Solution and associated services for the Office of the Revenue CommissionersBOWE SYSTEC (IR) Ltd.1Open Procedure€3.0M
2 July 2023Request for Tenders for the provision of a Contact Centre as a ServiceDeloitte Ireland LLP9Open Procedure€5.0M
14 May 2023Request for Tender for the Provision of an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) toolundisclosed5Open Procedure€500k
16 February 2023Request for Tenders for the Provision of a 4x4 passenger vehicleCogans1Open Procedure-
8 December 2022Multi- Supplier Framework for the Provision of Bound Editions of Consolidated Tax LegislationIrish Taxation Institute1Open Procedure-
11 November 2022Request for Tenders for the Provision of Data Capture and Related ServicesBillPost Data Processing4Open Procedure€550k
30 October 2022Production and Mailing of Revenue FormsDocket and Form International Limited2Open Procedure€300k
27 October 2022Request for Tenders dated 25th October 2022 for the Design, Supply and Commissioning of Revenue Customs Cutter [Patrol Vessel]undisclosed4Open Procedure€16.0M
15 October 2022Single-Supplier Framework for the provision of Automatic Transfer Switches.undisclosed1Open Procedure€100k
6 October 2022The supply of Power Line Adaptorsundisclosed2Open Procedure-
5 October 2022Portable Spectroscopic TechnologyCarl Stuart Limited T/A Lab Unlimited4Open Procedure-
25 September 2022Request for Tender to establish a Single-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Video Conferencing Equipment.undisclosed6Open Procedure€500k
23 September 2022Request for Tender to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the provision of Power Distribution Units.undisclosed4Open Procedure€275k
16 September 2022The Provision of Four ION Mobility Spectroscopic Trace Detection Systemsundisclosed3Open Procedure€240k
2 September 2022Request for Tenders for the Provision of Specialised Cleaning of Data Halls for the Office of the Revenue Commissionersundisclosed2Open Procedure-
26 August 2022The provision of four X-Ray Baggage Inspection Systemsundisclosed4Open Procedure€440k
24 August 2022Provision of an IT Service Management (ITSM) toolundisclosed6Open Procedure€1.3M
23 August 2022The Provision of Mass Mailing ServicesThree Ireland (Hutchison) Ltd4Open Procedure-
9 August 2022The Provision of Media Monitoring ServicesLFMI Media Services Ltd t/a Muck Rack3Open Procedure-
21 July 2022The supply of High-Quality White Silk Coated PaperRealt Paper Ltd3Open Procedure-
13 July 2022The provision of Realistic Job Previews and the Hosting and Remote Proctoring of Psychometric Assessments and Selection ToolsAon Assessment (Ireland) Limited2Open Procedure€450k
26 June 2022The Supply of High Quality 100gsm White A4 and SRA3 Ink Jet/Laser Paperundisclosed3Open Procedure€1.5M
26 May 2022**CANCELLED** Request for Tender to establish a Single-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Video Conferencing Equipment.undisclosed4Open Procedure€500k
22 January 2022Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Secure Web Proxy Filtering SolutionZinopy Ltd5Open Procedure€750k
24 December 2021Request for Tenders for the Supply of Revenue Customs Service Dress & Operational Uniforms to the Revenue CommissionersTailored Image Ltd4Open Procedure€3.5M
15 December 2021Request for Tenders for Application Lifecycle Management Toolsundisclosed1Open Procedure€225k
17 November 2021Request for Tenders for a Privileged Access Management Solutionundisclosed6Open Procedure€400k
2 November 2021The Provision of Sage TrainingSynergy Network Ltd1Open Procedure-
10 October 2021Request for Tenders for the supply of Computer MonitorsDatapac5Open Procedure€1.4M
30 August 2021Emergency Breakdown Cover & Preventative Maintenance Servicing of Industrial Print Finishing EquipmentZtech equipment ltd1Open Procedure-
15 August 2021Request for Tender for a Thin Client Operating Systemundisclosed1Open Procedure€900k
9 June 2021Request for Tender for the supply of webcamsICT Services9Open Procedure-
8 June 2021The Provision of Engineer Consultancy Services in relation to Traffic Managementundisclosed2Open Procedure-
27 May 2021The Provision of Readability Auditing SoftwareundisclosedOpen Procedure€150k
7 May 2021Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Mobile X-Ray Cargo Scannerundisclosed4Open Procedure€2.5M
30 April 2021The Provision of Emergency Breakdown Cover & Preventative Maintenance Servicing of Industrial Printing EquipmentDave Trunk Print Services1Open Procedure-
21 April 2021Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Liquidation & Receivership Services to the Office of the Revenue Commissioners (Court Liquidations, Creditor Voluntary Liquidations and ReCrowe Ireland17Open Procedure€10.0M
31 March 2021The provision of Support and Maintenance for existing Dell Servers.Hibernia Services Ltd. t/a eir evoDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
25 March 2021The provision of a Video Interoperability Conferncing Solutionundisclosed5Open Procedure€200k
10 March 2021The provision of a Fleet Management SystemTranspoco7Open Procedure€300k
11 February 2021Request for Tenders for the Supply of an Anti-Virus SolutionPentesec Ltd8Open Procedure€500k
10 February 2021The Provision of Waste Management Services. FWF027FBord na Mona RecyclingDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
18 December 2020The provision of Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller ServicesPFH Technology GroupDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
4 December 2020Request for Tenders for the provision of Furniture Removal and Furniture Maintenance Services.Ivan Ellerker Ltd T/A The Ellerker Group5Open Procedure€170k
30 November 2020The provision of Lot 5 Symantec/Veritas Backup, Recovery and Replication Software and Associated Reseller ServicesSabeo Technologies LtdDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
20 November 2020Request for Tenders for the Supply of Power Line AdaptorsDatarch Ltd5Open Procedure-
30 October 2020The Provision of Tier 2 Storage Area Network (SAN), Associated Equipment and ServicesPFH TechnologyDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
30 October 2020Lot 6: SPARC Servers (scalable processor architecture), Associated Equipment and ServicesFujitsu (Ireland) LimitedDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
23 October 2020Mini Competition for the provision of Network Equipment and Associated Services (ITC002F).eCom SolutionsDirect Invite – Quick Quote-
23 October 2020The provision of Lot 1 VMware Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller ServicesAsystec LimitedDirect Invite – Quick Quote-
25 September 2020Request for Tenders for an Enterprise Mobile Management (EMM) Solutioneircom Limited (t/a eir business)7Open Procedure€400k
5 September 2020Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Physical Files Storage and Retrieval Management SystemWellington Computer Systems Ltd T/A Gaina Software2Open Procedure€1.3M
16 August 2020Request for Tenders for Veritas Infoscale Availability Licensing and Support.Hibernia Services Ltd. t/a eir evo2Open Procedure€1.2M
2 July 2020The Provision of Consultancy Services to Revenue (Central Vehicle Office) in respect of the Valuation of Motor Vehicles and other Related ServicesAssess Ireland4Open Procedure-
4 June 2020The Supply of a Monochrome Print Solution.Xerox2Open Procedure€850k
4 June 2020High-Quality ID Card Leather WalletsDeclan Clancy Saddlery Ltd.7Restricted Procedure-
8 May 2020The Supply of High-Quality White Cartridge Un-Coated PaperUniBoard Ltd4Open Procedure€500k
8 May 2020The Office of the Revenue Commissioners requests tenders for the supply of High-Quality Off-White 100gsm Paper for Corporate StationeryAntalis ltd2Open Procedure-
22 April 2020Request for Tenders for the Provision of External ICT SupportAccenture Limited (Primary Account)23Open Procedure€140.0M
7 March 2020Single-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Portable Spectroscopic Technology.Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd4Open Procedure€500k
27 February 2020Request for Tenders for the Provision of Comp TIA A+ TrainingInspiringWays Training and Consultancy2Open Procedure-
21 February 2020The Supply of High Quality White Silk Coated Paper.Realt Paper Ltd2Open Procedure-
21 October 2019Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue DebtByrneWallace LLP13Open Procedure-
13 September 2019the supply of a Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Solution and Monitoring & Alerting Services.S2 Grupo12Competitive Dialogue€500k
23 August 2019The Supply of an X-Ray Parcel Inspection SystemAylesbury Scientific8Open Procedure-
18 August 2019The Provision of Managed PKI ServicesIDNOMIC3Open Procedure€1.0M
18 August 2019The Supply of a Rigid Inflatable Boat (RIB)Boomeranger Boats Oy6Restricted Procedure€190k
9 August 2019The Supply of a Mobile X-Ray Cargo ScannerNuctech Warsaw Company Limited4Open Procedure€2.0M
24 May 2019The Accreditation, Delivery, Examination and Moderation of Revenue Training Programmes.Forvis Mazars5Open Procedure€5.6M
3 May 2019The Supply of High Quality 100gsm White A4 and SRA3 Ink Jet/Laser Paperundisclosed3Open Procedure€800k
7 March 2019The Supply of an X-Ray Baggage Inspection System.Nuctech Warsaw Company Limited4Open Procedure-
23 December 2018Multi-Supplier Framework for the provision of Executive Coaching Servicesundisclosed11Open Procedure€200k
22 December 2018Provision of General Warehouse Operatives, Transport and Disposal Services for the State Warehouse in Dublin.undisclosed4Open Procedure€2.4M
12 December 2018Request for Tender for the Supply of a Queuing Management System including Maintenance & SupportBlue Wall Technologies Ltd4Open Procedure-
6 December 2018The provision of ID Issuer services for a traceability system for tobacco products.undisclosed5Open Procedure€1.5M
28 August 2018The supply of A High Quality Digital Colour Print Production Press – including Maintenance and SupportRicoh Ireland1Open Procedure-
12 June 2018The Provision of an Enterprise Taxonomy Management SystemSynaptica2Open Procedure€150k
16 May 2018Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Bound Editions of Consolidated Tax LegislationChartered Accountants Ireland2Open Procedure-
28 March 2018The provision of an Accredited Training Course in Capital Taxes and Corporation TaxIrish Taxation Institute1Open Procedure-
21 March 2018Supply of White Cartridge PaperRealt Paper Ltd1Open Procedure-
15 March 2018Provision of online psychometric assessmentsundisclosed3Open Procedure€320k
14 March 2018Provision of a Dark Fibre Linkundisclosed1Open Procedure€280k
27 February 2018The Provision of Media Advertising Servicesundisclosed5Open Procedure€3.3M
6 October 2017The Supply of High Quality White Silk Coated Paperundisclosed3Open Procedure-
24 August 2017The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Inkjet Full Colour Print Solution(s) in the Revenue Data Centre, St John’s Road West, Kilmainham, Dublin 8undisclosed2Open Procedure€2.2M
1 June 2017The Provision of an On Premises Software Deployment and Management Solutionundisclosed4Open Procedure€250k
28 April 2017The Provision of specialist cleaning of data hallsNiall Finnegan2Open Procedure-
7 April 2017The Provision of Consultancy Services to Revenue (Central Vehicle Office) in respect of the Valuation of Motor Vehicles and Other ServicesAssess Ireland4Open Procedure-
13 March 2017The Provision of access to a comprehensive worldwide database of standardised company financial and ownership information for transfer pricing tax administration purposes.undisclosed2Open Procedure€285k
13 February 2017The Provision of an Accredited Training Course in Value Added Tax (VAT) and other Indirect TaxesIrish Taxation Institute3Open Procedure-
24 November 2016The Provision of an Accredited Training Course in TaxationIrish Taxation Institute3Open Procedure-
17 October 2016The Provision of Sage TrainingSynergy Network Ltd2Open Procedure-
3 October 2016The Provision of an Archived Email SolutionWaterford Technologies5Open Procedure€300k
22 August 2016The Provision of Emergency Breakdown Cover & Preventative Maintenance Servicing of Industrial Print Finishing EquipmentZtech equipment ltd2Open Procedure-
9 August 2016The Provision of a Suite of UCC Compliant Customs Servicesundisclosed6Competitive Dialogue€17.5M
27 May 2016The Provision of an Online ICT Training PlatformSkillSoft Ltd3Open Procedure€500k
9 May 2016The Provision of Emergency Breakdown Cover & Preventative Maintenance Servicing of Industrial Printing EquipmentDave Trunk Print Services2Open Procedure-
6 May 2016The Provision of Qualitative Website Metrics Software.Qualtrics LLC1Open Procedure-
24 March 2016The Provision of a Fleet Management System.Fleetmatics6Open Procedure€300k
3 March 2016REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF READABILITY AUDITING SOFTWAREVisibleThread Ltd1Open Procedure-
27 January 2016The Supply and Maintenance of a Mobile X-Ray Container Scannerundisclosed8Restricted Procedure€1.5M
22 January 2016The Supply of a High Quality Digital Colour Print Production Press - including Maintenance and Support.Ricoh Ireland3Open Procedure-
19 January 2016The Supply of A4 Repayment Chequesundisclosed1Restricted Procedure€200k
4 September 2015The Supply of Watermarked Paper in A4 cut-sheet and SRA1 sheetsundisclosedOpen Procedure€2.0M
25 August 2015The Supply of Foldable Large Containers and LidsSchoeller Allibert2Open Procedure-
14 August 2015The Supply of Portable Trace Detection SystemsMorpho Detection UK Ltd6Open Procedure-
5 August 2015The Provision of a Web Content Management SystemZengenti Ltd6Open Procedure€300k
22 May 2015Provision of Microsoft Office eLearning CoursewareSkillSoft Ltd2Open Procedure-
19 May 2015The Supply of High Quality Off-White Paper for LetterheadsA.P. Swan Ltd.1Open Procedure-
1 May 2015The Provision of Managed PKI Serviceseircom Limited (t/a eir business)1Open Procedure€400k
20 February 2015Supply of High Quality White Cartridge PaperA.P. Swan Ltd.1Open Procedure-
30 January 2015The Provision of Thin Client SoftwareFujitsu (Ireland) Limited2Open Procedure€150k
23 December 2014The Supply of Tower and Rack Mounted Servers & PeripheralsDell Products7Open Procedure-
26 November 2014Supply of A High-Speed Mailing SystemBOWE SYSTEC (IR) Ltd.2Open Procedure-
25 November 2014The Supply of Portable Fuel AnalysersIMA Ltd2Open Procedure-
13 November 2014Managed File TransferBaker Security and Networks4Open Procedure-
11 November 2014Consultancy Services in respect of the valuation of motor vehicles and other related servicesNiall Cunningham8Open Procedure-
7 November 2014Provision of Executive CoachingDistinctions Coaching and Consultancy16Open Procedure€200k
3 October 2014Supply of High Quality White Silk Coated PaperAntalis ltd1Open Procedure-
18 August 2014Catering Services Concession (Cork)Brook Foods12Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
22 July 2014The supply of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue DebtByrneWallace Solicitors21Open Procedure-
19 March 2014Server Access Management ToolZinopy Ltd2Open Procedure-
16 August 2013Machine Envelopesundisclosed1Open Procedure-
24 May 2013Standardised company financial and ownership informationundisclosed4Open Procedure-
22 May 2013External ICT Supportundisclosed21Open Procedure-

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2013-05-22. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

1 new Office of the Revenue Commissioners tender published in the last 14 days. Subscribers receive these in the weekly Monday digest.

Get alerts when Office of the Revenue Commissioners publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →