Skip to main content

Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath - contract awards

Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath has awarded 249 contracts totalling €227.3M between 2013 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Ardee Coach Trim Ltd (10 awards).

View Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath's open tenders →

Download 249 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

249

Awards

€227.3M

Disclosed value

€1.9M

Average per award

144

With named winner

Top suppliers awarded

  1. 1.Ardee Coach Trim Ltd10 · €23.6M
  2. 2.Purcell Construction Limited1 · €20.0M
  3. 3.Tailored Image Ltd2 · €16.0M
  4. 4.Centigo1 · €10.0M
  5. 5.Alexander Dennis Ltd6 · €9.3M
  6. 6.Maxol Lubricants Ltd2 · €8.5M
  7. 7.Momentum Support1 · €8.5M
  8. 8.IRISH COMMERCIALS7 · €7.9M
  9. 9.Enva Ireland Limited3 · €5.7M
  10. 10.Davy Engineering2 · €5.5M

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
20135-
201410-
201511€1.3M
201611€4.5M
201712€8.4M
201823€29.6M
201931€2.3M
202030€15.9M
202124€20.7M
202227€30.7M
202313€17.8M
202426€48.4M
202513€26.9M
202613€21.0M

Track who wins Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

By value band

Competition intensity

Awards with bid data
217
Sole bidder (no competition)
52
Most contested award
Provision of Project Resources
27 bids received

Least contested above 1 bid: 2013/34 Air conditioning (2 bids)

By procedure

  • Open Procedure: 60
  • Competitive Procedure With Negotiation: 156
  • Restricted Procedure: 2
  • UQS Qualification: 20

Repeat winners

Suppliers awarded contracts by Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath in two or more separate years, from published award notices.

SupplierAwardsActive years
Ardee Coach Trim Ltd102013, 2017, 2018, 2020, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Alexander Dennis Ltd62020, 2021, 2022, 2024
DOORFIX LTD62014, 2018, 2021, 2024, 2026
Irish Commercials62013, 2019, 2022, 2024, 2025
STERTIL UK62014, 2016, 2017, 2018
Commercial Water Pumps Ltd t/a CWP Auto Electrical Services42021, 2022, 2023, 2024
Antaris Consulting32019, 2022, 2025
Central Electrical Services32013, 2021, 2022
Elis32014, 2024, 2026
Enva Ireland Limited32019, 2025, 2026
PSV Transport Systems Ltd32019, 2024, 2025
Tony Harmon Services Ltd32013, 2019, 2024
AA Tiling Services LTD22021, 2026
Adtec Aerauto22020, 2023
Bamford Bus Company Ltd (Trading as Wrightbus)22017, 2024
Christy Byrne22019, 2023
Davy Engineering22023, 2024
Dunwoody and Dobson Ltd22019, 2021
Fire Protection Ireland22022, 2026
Freeney's Graphics Ltd.22019, 2024
Kehoe Interior Fitout22021, 2025
Maxol Lubricants Ltd22022, 2024
PREMIER VANGUARD LTD22019, 2022
Qualvecom22020, 2021
Strongline Autoparts Limited22020, 2026
Tailored Image Ltd22024, 2026

Notices published in the last 90 days

PublishedTitleWinnerValue
1 September 2026Supply and delivery of miscellaneous fuel and exhaust componentsundisclosed€3.0M
6 August 2026Mirror and Mirror PartsStrongline Autoparts Limited€430k
6 August 2026DMS CMS Technical ConsultancyTransamo€180k
5 August 2026Industrial Door and Window MaintenanceDOORFIX LTD€430k
3 July 2026Industrial Door and Window MaintenanceDOORFIX LTD€400k
3 July 2026Supply of Roller Towels, Tea Towels and MatsElis€400k

Award history (249 records)

DateTitleWinnerBidsProcedureValue
1 September 2026Supply and delivery of miscellaneous fuel and exhaust componentsundisclosed€3.0M
6 August 2026Mirror and Mirror PartsStrongline Autoparts Limited€430k
6 August 2026DMS CMS Technical ConsultancyTransamo€180k
5 August 2026Industrial Door and Window MaintenanceDOORFIX LTD€430k
3 July 2026Industrial Door and Window MaintenanceDOORFIX LTD€400k
3 July 2026Supply of Roller Towels, Tea Towels and MatsElis€400k
22 May 2026Supply and delivery of Uniform clothingTailored Image Ltd€8.0M
24 April 2026Removal of Sludge and Hazardous WasteEnva Ireland Limited€2.5M
14 April 2026Provision of Wax Underseal ServicesArdee Coach Trim Ltd€1.9M
16 March 2026cleaning services – Rental and Cleaning Workwear 2024undisclosed€2.0M
13 March 2026SG REFURB 2025IRISH COMMERCIALS€1.2M
17 February 2026Maintenance of Fire Fighting EquipmentFire Protection Ireland2Open Procedure€200k
23 January 2026Tiling Contract - Clerk of WorksAA Tiling Services LTD2Open Procedure€400k
7 November 2025Provision of Wax Underseal ServicesArdee Coach Trim Ltd2Open Procedure€1.9M
6 November 2025SG REFURB 2025Irish Commercials2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.2M
16 October 2025Installation and service of self-contained toiletsundisclosed2Open Procedure€200k
10 October 2025Removal of Sludge and Hazardous WasteEnva Ireland Limited3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€2.5M
10 October 2025Repair and maintenance of small roof worksDCS Services Ltd3Open Procedure€350k
4 September 2025Supply and delivery of GRP ComponentsPSV Transport Systems Ltd3Restricted Procedure€1.3M
7 July 2025Recovery Vehicle ConversionArdee Coach Trim Ltd1Open Procedure-
12 June 2025Suspended ceilings and metal stud installation services.Kehoe Interior Fitout2Open Procedure€300k
11 June 2025Compliance AuditsAntaris Consulting1Open Procedure€350k
29 April 2025Refurbishment and Re-Upholstering of Seating and Trim including internal fixtures and fittings and associated items for public service vehiclesArdee Coach Trim Ltd1Open Procedure€14.0M
4 March 2025Bus wash machinery Maintenance and Repair ServicesHarold Engineering Ltd1Open Procedure€250k
24 February 2025Supply and delivery of bus graphics and decalsP+D6Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.5M
22 January 2025Supply of Glass and WindscreensPSV Glass and Glazing4Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€3.0M
24 December 2024Heating and PlumbingFrontline Energy and Environmental8Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€872k
1 October 2024Workshop ToolsundisclosedOpen Procedure€250k
25 September 2024Industrial Door and Window MaintenanceDOORFIX LTD1Open Procedure€400k
3 September 2024Supply and Delivery of Engineering ConsumablesAEF LTD9Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.5M
29 August 2024Provision of Personal Protection Equipment and FootwearArco Limited13Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.4M
23 August 2024Air Conditioning Maintenance Contract 2024Tony Harmon Services Ltd2Open Procedure€420k
9 August 2024Supply of Starters and AlternatorsELECTRO MAINTENANCE6Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€678k
9 August 2024Supply of Body PanelsAlexander Dennis Ltd5Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.3M
7 August 2024SUPPLY OF ENGINEERING HAND TOOLSAir Impact Ltd6Open Procedure€420k
16 July 2024Supply of Roller Towels, Tea Towels and MatsElis1Open Procedure€400k
5 July 2024Major Brake parts, Linings, Calipers and Brake discsundisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€5.0M
3 July 2024Supply and delivery of Uniform clothingTailored Image Ltd10Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€8.0M
28 June 2024Supply of misc. electrical and electronic componentsBamford Bus Company Ltd (Trading as Wrightbus)7Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€450k
17 June 2024Catering equipment maintenanceMulcahy Technical Services Ltd2Open Procedure€240k
17 June 2024Miscellaneous Chassis and Suspension ComponentsDavy Engineering11Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€5.0M
11 June 2024Miscellaneous bodywork componentsIrish Commercials5Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€2.0M
27 May 2024SG Refurb 2024Ardee Coach Trim Ltd2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.2M
22 May 2024Bus painting programmeFreeney's Graphics Ltd.5Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€2.5M
30 April 2024Supply and Delivery of Heating and Ventilation ComponentsCommercial Water Pumps Ltd t/a CWP Auto Electrical Services4Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.9M
23 April 2024Provision of Talent Management Consultancy and Coaching ServicesAnna Rowan Training Limited7Open Procedure€900k
8 April 2024Access ramp repair and conditional refurbishmentPSV Transport Systems Ltd1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€2.3M
5 April 2024Major Brake parts, Linings, Calipers and Brake discsAlexander Dennis Ltd11Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€5.0M
4 April 2024Supply of miscellaneous brake componentsIrish Commercials9Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€3.0M
26 March 2024Small Works under €15kF Brady and Son Plant Hire Ltd11Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€500k
29 February 2024Supply of Engine Oil, Lubricant and GreaseMaxol Lubricants Ltd6Open Procedure€2.5M
7 February 2024Flooring Contractor Clerk of worksGorman Flooring2Open Procedure€250k
24 November 2023Sludge Removal and Disposalundisclosed1Open Procedure€994k
22 November 2023Provision of Project ResourcesCentigo27Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€10.0M
21 November 2023Supply of Wiper EquipmentCommercial Water Pumps Ltd t/a CWP Auto Electrical Services3Open Procedure€410k
16 November 2023Maintenance and Fabrication Framework 2024Christy Byrne5Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.0M
28 September 2023Provision of Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) ServicesHealth Assured Limited1Open Procedure€400k
21 September 2023PQQ OJEU 10.2023 Supply and Delivery of Axles, Transmissions and Gearbox Oil CoolersAdtec Aerauto2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.9M
15 June 2023PQQ Belts and Ancillary Components OJEU 07/2023Davy Engineering7Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€500k
21 April 2023Provision of Print Management ServicesCharacter Print Solutions7Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€2.8M
23 March 2023Heating & Plumbing Framework REF : - OJEU 23.2022undisclosed5Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€830k
7 March 2023Provision of P.R & Communications ServicesTHE HIVE Agency8Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
3 March 2023Supply of Gift vouchersEML Payments Europe3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
28 January 2023Electrical Maintenance Framework 2022undisclosed11Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.6M
6 January 2023Provision of Wax Undersealing ServicesArdee Coach Trim Ltd2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€850k
10 December 2022Supply & Delivery of AdblueMaxol Lubricants Ltd3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€6.0M
20 November 2022Supply of miscellaneous door and ramp equipmentCommercial Water Pumps Ltd t/a CWP Auto Electrical Services6Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€950k
18 November 2022EV Supply and installation of Chargers for Ringsend and Harristown Depots REF OJEU 15.2022undisclosed7Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.2M
17 November 2022SG Refurbishment 2023undisclosed2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€900k
21 October 20225th Injector for SG type vehiclesIrish Commercials2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€455k
7 October 2022SG Refurbishment 2023undisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€900k
30 September 2022Supply of GRP ComponentsAlexander Dennis Ltd3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
22 September 2022Provision of Customs Agent ServicesBaku Gls8Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
19 September 2022Supply of Roller Towels, Mats and Tea TowelsCWS Hygiene Ireland Ltd2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
30 July 2022SUPPLY OF ENGINE RADIATORSKilcock Radiators Limited6Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€750k
5 July 2022Compliance Tender AuditAntaris Consulting1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
27 June 2022Provision of fire fighting equipment maintenanceFire Protection Ireland3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
18 June 2022Glass and Windscreen Frameworkundisclosed2Open Procedure€1.8M
16 June 2022External QEHS AuditingNational Standards Authority of Ireland2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
13 June 2022Supply of Wiper EquipmentAlexander Dennis Ltd3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
1 June 2022SEATING AND TRIMundisclosed2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€5.9M
22 May 2022Design, supply and installation of EV (Bus) charging equipment and associated worksundisclosed8Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€12.0M
5 May 2022Hydrant & Sprinkler MaintenanceIrish Sprinkler and Fire Protection Ltd2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
1 April 2022SUPPLY OF TICKET ROLL.PREMIER VANGUARD LTD4Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
27 March 2022ENGINE DOOR MODIFICATION ON PUBLIC SERVICE VEHICLE.undisclosed4Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.1M
13 March 2022PQQ Website Replacementundisclosed10Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€500k
12 March 2022OJEU 14.2021 - Glass and Windscreen Frameworkundisclosed2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.8M
11 March 2022Supply for CCTV Maintenance Contract REF: - RFT 02.2022Central Electrical Services1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
10 February 2022Provision of Corporate Communication ServicesTeneo Strategy Ireland Limited1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
10 February 2022Painting of Pits and Premises Framework RFT 18.2021undisclosed8Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
7 February 2022Provision of Videography and Animation ServicesAKDIGITAL9Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
2 February 2022Glass and Windscreen Frameworkundisclosed2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.8M
28 November 2021CATERING SERVICESCCSL - (Corporate Catering Services Ltd)5Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€4.0M
8 October 2021PQQ Waste Management ServicesStarrus Eco Holdings Ltd4Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€850k
1 October 2021Tender for replacement Adblue bulk holding tanksundisclosed1Open Procedure-
20 September 20212 Electric ForkliftsCastle Mechanical Handling Co Ltd2Open Procedure-
17 September 2021PQQ Security ServicesBidvest Noonan (ROI) Ltd8Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€750k
17 September 2021Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) & Footwearundisclosed12Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
9 September 2021PQQ Premises & Bus Cleaning ServicesMomentum Support8Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€8.5M
9 July 2021Supply & Delivery of Heating and Ventilation ComponentsCommercial Water Pumps Ltd t/a CWP Auto Electrical Services3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
1 July 2021Door MaintenanceDOORFIX LTD2Open Procedure-
28 June 2021Tiling ContractorAA Tiling Services LTD1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
28 June 2021Suspended ceilings & metal stud installationsKehoe Interior Fitout1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
26 June 2021Website & App Replacementundisclosed8Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€900k
25 June 2021Fire Alarm and Emergency ServicesCentral Electrical Services3Open Procedure-
28 May 2021Oil Sampling Servicesundisclosed3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
28 May 2021SALE OF SURPLUS VEHICLESundisclosed8Open Procedure-
27 May 2021Online Forms and WorkflowsSintel Business Solutions LTD10Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
21 May 2021SG Refurb 2022undisclosed1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€900k
8 May 2021Supply of brake componentsAlexander Dennis Ltd14Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.0M
7 May 2021Depot Development Feasibility StudyRoughan and O'Donovan9Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
25 April 2021SUPPLY OF ENGINEERING CONSUMABLES.undisclosed9Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€900k
8 April 2021Supply of misc. chassis and suspension componentsundisclosed11Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.5M
1 April 2021Employee Activation and Engagement Training Planundisclosed6Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
14 March 2021Supply & Delivery of Heavy Duty BatteriesQualvecom7Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.4M
15 January 2021Phibsboro Depot Photovoltaic (PV) installation (Main Contractor):Dunwoody and Dobson Ltd3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
11 December 2020SUPPLY & INSTALATION OF ON BOARD SANITISING UNITSundisclosed15Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
14 November 2020Supply of Miscellaneous Engine Componentsundisclosed4Open Procedure€900k
9 November 2020Maintenance of Catering Equipmentundisclosed3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
7 November 2020SUPPLY OF BUS BODY PANELSundisclosed4Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€750k
31 October 2020PQQ for the Supply & Delivery of Belts & Ancillary Componentsundisclosed5Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€610k
23 October 2020Phibsboro Depot Photovoltaic (PV) installationundisclosed6Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
13 September 2020PQQ for Supply & Delivery of Adblue/Aqueous Ureaundisclosed2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.7M
2 September 2020Bus PaintingArdee Coach Trim Ltd6Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€2.5M
30 August 2020PQQ FOR SG REFURB SERVICESundisclosed2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€900k
19 August 2020Painting of pits 4 lotsConneally Group5Open Procedure-
29 July 2020Provision of Lifting & Handling Servicesundisclosed6Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
3 July 2020Supply & Delivery of Smart Cardsundisclosed3Open Procedure-
26 June 2020Supply of miscellaneous electrical componentsAdtec Aerauto9Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€3.0M
30 May 2020Supply of misc. body equipmentAlexander Dennis Ltd3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€2.0M
28 May 2020Mirror and Mirror partsStrongline Autoparts Limited4Open Procedure-
9 May 2020Supply of Lead Acid Consumer batteriesQualvecom6Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€582k
7 May 2020PSQ for the Supply & Delivery of Fuel & Exhaust Treatment Componentsundisclosed4Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.8M
23 February 2020Supply & Delivery of Fuel & Exhaust Treatment Componentsundisclosed3UQS Qualification-
21 February 2020Supply of Hub Bearingsundisclosed4UQS Qualification€1.2M
19 February 2020Provision of Advertising Agency Servicesundisclosed6UQS Qualification-
17 February 2020SUPPLY OF SHOCK ABSORBERS.undisclosed2Open Procedure-
14 February 2020Courier Servicesundisclosed3Open Procedure-
31 January 2020Pyrite Removal and Remediation Harristown Contract 2undisclosed6Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
27 January 2020Yard Sweeping Servicesundisclosed3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
24 January 2020Maintenance of Bus Washing plants in Dublin Bus depotsundisclosed2Open Procedure-
24 January 2020SUPPLY OF DETERGENTS.undisclosed4Open Procedure-
24 January 2020Supply of Data Protection Audit Support Servicesundisclosed15Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
15 January 2020general Building Construction Framework Civilsundisclosed18Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
15 January 2020General Buildings Construction work Buildsundisclosed10Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
10 January 2020STARTERS and ALTERNATORS.undisclosed2UQS Qualification-
12 December 2019SUPPLY OF PARTS WASHER.undisclosed1Open Procedure-
21 November 2019Market Research Servicesundisclosed5Open Procedure-
5 November 2019Engine OverhaulsEngine Remanufacturing1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
2 November 2019PSQ for the Supply & Delivery of Smart Cardsundisclosed6UQS Qualification-
1 November 2019SUPPLY OF FILTERS.undisclosed7UQS Qualification-
25 October 2019Heating and Plumbing Maintenance Framework Agreementundisclosed11Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€600k
13 October 2019DOOR AND RAMP EQUIPMENTundisclosed2UQS Qualification-
11 October 2019Supply, Installation and Commission of AdBlue Pumpsundisclosed1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
22 September 2019Access Ramp repair & conditional refurbishmentPSV Transport Systems Ltd5UQS Qualification-
18 September 2019Supply & Delivery of Axles, Transmissions & Transmission Oil Coolersundisclosed5UQS Qualification-
1 September 2019PRINT MANAGEMENTundisclosed3UQS Qualification-
24 August 2019PSQ for the Supply & Delivery of Engine Oils, Lubricants & Greaseundisclosed12UQS Qualification-
23 August 2019Mechanical Maintenance (Fabrication) And Small ProjectsChristy Byrne3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€950k
19 August 2019Talent ManagementGoldsmith Consulting3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
14 August 2019Auditing of Vehicles and Vehicle Maintenance Systems & Proceduresundisclosed1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
3 August 2019Removal of Sludge and Hazardous Waste.Enva Ireland Limited1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€700k
19 July 2019SUPPLY OF ENGINEERING HAND TOOLSundisclosed3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
15 July 2019Yard Markingundisclosed2Open Procedure-
13 July 2019PSQ for GT RefurbishmentIrish Commercials1UQS Qualification-
4 July 2019Media Skills Trainingundisclosed4Open Procedure-
3 July 2019SUPPLY OF DE-CALSundisclosed10Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
24 May 2019Supply of Windscreens and Glassundisclosed1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€620k
10 May 2019Painting Contractor for Ad Hoc Painting of PremisesCallaghan Painters LTD1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
10 May 2019Tiling Contractorundisclosed1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
30 April 2019Air Conditioning Maintenance contractTony Harmon Services Ltd9Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
13 March 2019Flat Roof Repair RingsendDunwoody and Dobson Ltd5Restricted Procedure-
3 March 2019Provision of Compliance Auditing ServicesAntaris Consulting2UQS Qualification-
28 February 2019Harristown 1 Pyrite Projectundisclosed5Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
21 February 2019Fitting of TFI LogosFreeney's Graphics Ltd.2Open Procedure-
15 February 2019TICKET ROLLS.PREMIER VANGUARD LTD1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
8 January 2019Waste Collection Servicesundisclosed3UQS Qualification-
9 November 2018Provision of Security, Key Holding and Alarm Response Servicesundisclosed8UQS Qualification-
28 October 2018SUPPLY OF ENGINEERING CONSUMABLES.undisclosed2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€500k
25 October 2018Supply of Fastenersundisclosed3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
25 October 2018RFT 31.2018STERTIL UK2Open Procedure-
16 October 2018Fire alarm and emergency lightingAlzara Ltd4Open Procedure-
11 October 2018Industrial Door MaintenanceDOORFIX LTD1Open Procedure-
17 September 2018Temporary Accommodation for HarristownCPAC Modular Limited2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
12 September 2018Cleaning Premises & Busesundisclosed4UQS Qualification-
1 September 2018SUPPLY OF P.P.E. and FOOTWEAR.undisclosed3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€800k
4 August 2018Provision of Wax Undersealing ServicesArdee Coach Trim Ltd1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€600k
24 July 2018Oil sampling/analysis.undisclosed1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
20 July 2018Electrical maintenance and work frameworkAlzara Ltd5Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
16 July 2018Supply & Delivery of Fuel & Exhaust Componentsundisclosed1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
7 July 2018PSQ for the supply & delivery of miscellaneous brake componentsundisclosed8UQS Qualification-
1 July 2018Supply of Miscellaneous Engine Componentsundisclosed4Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.6M
14 June 2018SEAT RE-TRIMMING SERVICEundisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€3.0M
13 June 2018TRADE EFFLUENT AND FUEL TESTING.undisclosed1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
31 May 2018PSQ for the Supply & Delivery of UniformsundisclosedUQS Qualification€1.0M
8 May 2018Chassis wash Lift x 3STERTIL UK3Open Procedure-
26 April 2018Brake parts(Drum, Disks,Caliper and Liningsundisclosed11Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€2.0M
23 April 2018Dublin Bus Broadstone Garage ProjectPurcell Construction Limited3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€20.0M
9 April 2018Premises Paintingundisclosed2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
11 January 2018PSQ for the Supply & Delivery of Heavy Duty Batteriesundisclosed5UQS Qualification-
27 December 2017Fire Protection SystemMercury Engineering3Open Procedure-
27 December 2017Chassis wash LiftSTERTIL UK1Open Procedure-
9 November 2017Installation of Sockets for Bus StopsTotal Highway Maintenance Ltd4Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
11 October 2017Supply of Bus panelsBamford Bus Company Ltd (Trading as Wrightbus)2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€600k
2 August 2017Vehicle Lighting and Associated ComponentsundisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€420k
23 July 2017Steering and Ancillary ComponentsundisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€400k
28 June 2017PSQ for theSupply of Fuel & Exhaust Treatment ComponentsundisclosedUQS Qualification-
21 June 2017Ramp Repair ServicesArdee Coach Trim Ltd1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€600k
18 June 2017Supply of Suspension and Control ComponentsundisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.8M
22 February 2017Advdertising Agency servicesDroga5 Dublin5Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.7M
17 February 2017Bus Painting Contract 2018undisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€2.5M
19 January 2017Interceptor Cleaning Service.undisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€400k
20 December 2016Supply of Smart Card/TicketsundisclosedOpen Procedure€500k
3 October 2016Market Reseach AgencyMartha Fanning Research1Open Procedure-
27 September 2016PRINT MANAGEMENT.undisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€1.0M
19 September 2016PSQ for the Provision of Contracted Catering ServicesundisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€2.0M
30 May 2016Minor construction and Civil Engineering WorksCircet Networks (Ireland) Limited8Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
27 May 2016Vehicle Lift Chassis CleanerSTERTIL UK1Open Procedure-
25 May 2016Mirror and Mirror partsCarlyle Ltd5Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€450k
15 April 2016Windscreens and Tempered GlassundisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation-
12 April 2016Supply of Windscreens and Tempered Glass.undisclosedOpen Procedure-
18 March 2016Miscellaneous Body partsundisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation-
3 March 2016PSQ for the Supply & Delivery of Axles, Transmissions, Gear Box Oil Coolers & Hub SealsundisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€500k
22 December 2015SUPPLY OF SHOCK ABSORBERSundisclosed3Open Procedure-
17 December 2015Supply of Filters. PSQ.undisclosed1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€900k
16 November 2015Fleet Refurbishment 2017undisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation-
25 August 2015Supply of Fluorescent TubesEuro Sales Ltd1Open Procedure-
11 August 2015Supply and Installation of a Fuel Management SystemundisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation-
24 July 2015Courier ServicesFirst Direct Couriers1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
17 June 2015Oil Sampling ServicesTE Laboratories Ltd.1Open Procedure-
22 May 2015Premises Painting-Donnybrook Garage,Earl Place and O'Connell Street OfficesAnzco Ltd2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
14 May 2015Maintenance and fabricationundisclosedCompetitive Procedure With Negotiation€400k
13 May 2015Coolent Dispenser mixer unitsMultiplex Engineering Ltd1Open Procedure-
20 January 2015Supply, installation and commissioning of brake testersFleetMinder / ASC Software Ltd1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
28 November 2014Wireless Mobile Column LiftersSTERTIL UK3Open Procedure-
16 September 2014Industrial Door MaintenanceDOORFIX LTD1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
29 August 2014Fire extinguisher MaintainenceAmber Fire Protection ltd1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
29 August 2014Drugs and Alcohol Testing servicesAlere Toxicology1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
20 August 2014Provision of Photography Servicesundisclosed3Open Procedure-
12 August 2014Rental and Cleaning of WorkwearElis1Open Procedure-
18 March 2014Supply of New Buses for 2015Volvo Group UK Ltd T/A Volvo Bus1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
25 February 2014Wheel alignment systemfinnegan equipment solutions1Open Procedure-
25 February 2014Vehicle lift for cleaning chassisSTERTIL UK1Open Procedure-
20 January 2014Construction of Central Control BuildingsActavo1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
8 November 20132013/36 Electrical ContractCentral Electrical Services1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
7 November 20132013/34 Air conditioningTony Harmon Services Ltd2Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
9 August 2013Bus Painting ServicesCorcoran Auto Body Works Ltd3Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
8 August 2013Supply of Bus Trimming Services and Associated ComponentsArdee Coach Trim Ltd1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-
1 May 2013Fleet Refurbishment Services 2014-2016Irish Commercials1Competitive Procedure With Negotiation-

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2013-05-01. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

Get alerts when Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →