Crowe
CRO legal name: CROWE IRELAND RISK LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
199
Total disclosed value
€27.1M
Sectors
9
Award range
6 October 2014 – 30 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Crowe
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- CROWE IRELAND RISK LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 570069
- Registered address
- Crowe Ireland, 5th Floor, 40 Mespil Road, Dublin 4, DUBLIN, D04 C2N4, Ireland, D04 C2N4
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionDefenceEducationEnvironmentHealthcareIT ServicesOtherProfessional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 30 June 2026
Awards captured (199)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (149)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
PBF123F-04-105 PROJ000011051 SRFT for the Provision of Internal Audit Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Mini-competition for the Provision of Consultancy Support to Undertake Targeted Reviews of Approved Housing Bodies Providing Homeless Services [PBF123F]
Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority · 2 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 72221000Provision of support for the review of governance arrangements to underpin the next phase of BnM’s Peatland Rehabilitation Scheme
Department of Climate Energy and the Environment · 30 April 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Services
Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority · 16 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Provision of Internal Audit Services to Leitrim County Council
Leitrim County Council · 23 February 2026
€180kCPV 79212200CORU Review of Regulatory Appeals Process and Procedures
Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) · 10 November 2025
€50kCPV 72221000CPV 73000000The provision of a mapping exercise to identify existing CPD opportunities available to Early Learning and Care (ELC), School-Age Childcare (SAC) and Childminding Sector Services to DCDE
Department of Children Disability and Equality · 4 November 2025
€80kCPV 73110000CPV 73210000PBF123F-04-077 PROJ000010539 SRFT for the provision of Audit Services for Sunbeam House Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 November 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-055 PROJ000010250 SRFT for Quality Audit Services for MyPay - Laois County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600The Provision of An Evaluation of Curious Minds, Research Ireland’s Primary School Science Programme for Research Ireland
Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland · 17 October 2025
€75kCPV 71600000CPV 72225000PBF123F-04-082 PROJ000010557 SRFT for Provision of Audit Services Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-081 PROJ000010503 SRFT for the provision of Audit Services for Central Remedial Clinic
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600
Show all 149 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
PBF123F-04-062 - PROJ000010271 SRFT for Audit Services for Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 August 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-071 PROJ000010378 SRFT for Audit Services for the Department of the Environment, Climate and Communications (DECC)
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 July 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Analysis of labour market demand for traditional craftspeople in the built heritage sector in Ireland
The Heritage Council · 14 July 2025
€50kCPV 44912000CPV 71000000PBF123F-03-057 - PROJ000010298 SRFT for Provision of Audit Services for Reach Deaf Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 July 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600FCC/007/25 - Provision of Business Process Auditing Services for Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 15 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-055 - PROJ000010102 SRFT for Audit Services - Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Supply of Internal Audit Services
The National Maternity Hospital · 19 February 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Request for Tenders for the provision of a Consultant to Undertake a Governance, Structural, and Processes Review of CHI Business Function
Co-operative Housing Ireland · 17 February 2025
€50kCPV 72221000CPV 73220000PBF123F-04-038 PROJ000009739 SRFT for Audit Services for the National Treatment Purchase Fund
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 January 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600RFT for Provision of Independent Validation Services To Skillnet Ireland
Skillnet Ireland · 6 January 2025
€30kCPV 66000000CPV 73000000PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 December 2024
€4.7MCPV 72220000CPV 72221000Capital Projects Structure Review for Trinity College Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 28 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-08-014 -PROJ000009700 -SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Department of Transport
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-03-038 PROJ000009759 - SRFT for Audit Services - The Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 665196002024PR025 Request for Tenders (RFT) for appointment to a Framework for the provision of Confirmation Due Diligence Services to the Strategic Banking Corporation of Ireland (SBCI)
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) · 14 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000Provision of a review of organisational structures to IADT
Dún Laoghaire Institute of Art Design and Technology · 7 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331CFT 3517469- PAS122F-07-010 - PROJ000009620 - SRFT for Business Management and ICT Consultancy /Consultant Services for Adoption Authority of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-04-025 PROJ000009386 SRFT for External Audit Services for Our Lady’s Hospice and Care Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600EI/2024/01 - Single Party Framework Agreement for Specialist Financial Advice and Related Studies
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 11 September 2024
€900kCPV 66171000CPV 79412000PBF123F-04-037 PROJ000009687 SRFT for Audit Services for Department of Further and Higher Education, Research, Innovation and Science
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Provision of External Auditing Services to the Mental Health Commission (“Commission”) to audit Panel Legal Representative files.
Mental Health Commission · 21 August 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PAS122F-02-009-PROJ000009585 Mini Competition for a Lot 2: Review of Civil Defence College Structure and Operations.
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Funding Application Appraisal, Appeals and Reviews Services 0278
Pobal · 22 May 2024
€1.3MCPV 75110000CPV 75120000PBF123F-03-023 PROJ000009304 SRFT for the Provision of Audit Services for the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-016 PROJ000009127 SRFT for Audit Services for the National Museum of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Prepare a Strategic Business Case that assesses/evaluates the opportunities for investing in a Designated Activity Company (DAC) to manage and coordinate the development of Gteic Gréasán Digiteach na
Údarás Na Gaeltachta · 6 March 2024
€25kCPV 73220000CPV 79411100PBF123F-03-026 PROJ000009325 SRFT for Audit Services for the Houses of the Oireachtas Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 March 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-014 PROJ000009081 SRFT for Risk Audit Services for the Courts Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-020 PROJ000009281 SRFT for Internal Audit Services for Milford Care Centre and Marymount University Hospice - VHG
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-017 PROJ000009138 SRFT for Audit Services for Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PAS122F-02-007 - PROJ000009129 - Mini Competition for the provision of Lot 02 Change Management Consultancy Services for the FET Transformation and Strategic Change Agenda for City of Dublin ETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-01-008 PROJ000008850 MC for the provision of Lot 01 services a corporate strategic plan for Monaghan County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-04-018 PROJ000009238 SRFT for the provision of Internal Audit Services for the Rehab Group
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Request for Quotation for assurance mapping of internal financial controls
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage · 28 November 2023
Not disclosedCPV 79210000Consultancy Services to Support an Organisational Governance Review
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála · 14 November 2023
€21kCPV 75210000CPV 75211000PBF123F-04-010 PROJ000009030 SRFT for Auditing Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 October 2023
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PAS122F-07-006 - Mini Competition for the provision of external Consultancy Services to undertake an independent review of Contractor Fees, HR and other matters in RTÉ for DTCAGSM.
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 October 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-07-005 - Mini Competition for the provision of external Consultancy Services to undertake an independent review of Governance and Culture at RTÉ for DTCAGSM.
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 October 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-02-005 - PROJ000008953 - Mini Competition for the provision of a Review of the Medical Bureau of Road Safety for Department of Transport
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 October 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331AC/2023/05 Tourism Development Strategies for Outdoor Activity Products and Experiences
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 7 July 2023
€188kCPV 72221000CPV 79400000Support for perparation of a Statement of Strategy 2024-2026 and assistance with stakeholder engagement
Legal Aid Board · 14 June 2023
€40kCPV 79410000Mini Competition for the Provision of a Lot 01 evaluation and review of the Probation Service funding programme for Community Based Organisations
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 April 2023
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of a Programme for Access to Higher Education (PATH) Impact Assessment for the Higher Education Authority (HEA)
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 March 2023
Not disclosedMC for Auditing Services for The Rotunda Hospital
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 January 2023
Not disclosedSRFT for internal Audit Services for Commission for Railway Regulation
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 December 2022
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services to the Irish Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 December 2022
€4.6MCPV 79200000CPV 66171000Thematic Analysis of the Higher Education Institution Annual Quality Reports of 2022
Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI) · 3 November 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79410000CPV 7941000Independent Review
Abbey Theatre Amharclann na Mainistreach · 26 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 71600000Process Auditor(s) for the external review of the process for managing funding calls/allocations
The Higher Education Authority · 22 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79212000CPV 7921200MC for the provision of Lot 1 a review of the National Sexual Health Strategy 2015-2020 for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 August 2022
Not disclosedMini competition for Consultancy for Anti Fraud Corruption Policy for Oberstown CDC
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 August 2022
Not disclosedMC for Financial Advisory Services for The Arts Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 August 2022
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Auditing Services for the Abbey Theatre
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 July 2022
Not disclosedConsultancy Services to develop a Tourism Strategy for Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 30 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 75125000CPV 79400000Mini Competition for the Provision of Auditing Services for Grangegorman Development Agency
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 May 2022
Not disclosedMC for the provision of Lot 01 Consultancy Services for a Review of One Health One Welfare operational business areas in the Chief Veterinary Officer's area of responsibility in the DAFM
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 May 2022
Not disclosedPAS097F- Mini Competition for Lot 01: Business Strategy and Operations for Department of Health (Nursing Home Complaints Policy)
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 May 2022
Not disclosedKey Account Management Framework Services
Tourism Ireland CLG · 16 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79410000PAS097F-05-014 Mini Competition for ICT Services for Sea Fisheries Protection Authority.
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 March 2022
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 February 2022
€3.4MCPV 79410000CPV 72000000SRFT for Auditing Services for the Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 February 2022
Not disclosedIndependent Patient Safety Council Research Project on Patient Safety Incidents Policy
Department of Health · 25 January 2022
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 73200000SRFT for Audit Services for the Mental Health Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 January 2022
Not disclosedMC for provision of Lot 1 Desktop review of Get Ireland Active - NPAP for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 December 2021
Not disclosedSRFT for Auditing Services for Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 December 2021
Not disclosedsRFT for the provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services Lot 3 Audit Services for Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 October 2021
Not disclosedPBF109F-04-060 - SRFT for Auditing Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 October 2021
Not disclosedMini Competition for Auditing Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 August 2021
Not disclosedPAS097F-01-050 – Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01 Business Strategy and Operations Services for the Arts Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 June 2021
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01 Business Strategy & Operations for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 June 2021
Not disclosedMini competition for the provision of Lot 5 Financial advisory Services for Arts Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 May 2021
Not disclosedReview and Development of Tourism Account Management Systems, Tools and Processes
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 28 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 72221000CPV 72246000MC for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for Irish Museum of Modern Art
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 April 2021
Not disclosedFor the establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement to provide services to support the Development and Implementation of Product Strategies
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 1 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79410000MC for Business and Management ICT Consultancy for DFHERIS
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 March 2021
Not disclosedFeasibility Study for Innovation & Enterprise Hub for Sport on the Sport Ireland National Sport Campus’
Sport Ireland · 20 January 2021
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 73110000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 04 Auditing Services for the National Maternity Hospital
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 January 2021
Not disclosedProgramme Evaluation of National Heritage Week
The Heritage Council · 8 January 2021
Not disclosedCPV 73210000CPV 79400000Provision of Specialist Financial Advice and Related Studies
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 6 December 2020
€500kCPV 66171000CPV 7941200Mini competition for the provision of Lot 1 Accounting Services for National Council for Special Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 October 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 03 Auditing Services, Estimated Contract Value in between €25,000 and €144,000 for Housing Agency
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 October 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for Auditing Services between €25,000 and €144,000 for Commission for Aviation Regulation
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 September 2020
Not disclosedGolf Tourism Development Strategy
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 19 August 2020
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 73200000Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland RFT for Development of Five Year Strategic Plan
Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland · 31 July 2020
Not disclosedCPV 72221000CPV 72224000SRFT for Audit Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 July 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 03 Auditing Services, Estimated Contract Value in between €25,000 and €144,000 for the Commission for Regulation of Utilities
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 July 2020
Not disclosedA Comparative Analysis of Tourism Supports Internationally
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 5 June 2020
Not disclosedCPV 79000000CPV 7940000PBF109F-03-012: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 03 Auditing Services, Estimated Contract Value in between €25,000 and €144,000 for the Educational Research Centre
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 March 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 03 Auditing Services, Estimated Contract Value in between €25,000 and €144,000 for the Irish Human Rights & Equality Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 March 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 08 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for the Technological University Dublin (Organisational Design Strategy)
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 March 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 06 Policy and Economics for the Department of Business, Enterprise and Innovation (Collaborative Economy in Ireland)
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 January 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 03 Auditing Services, Estimated Contract Value in between €25,000 and €144,000 for the Houses of the Oireachtas Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 January 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services in excess of €144,000 for Rehab Group
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 December 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for Business Consultancy and Advisory Services for the Health Sector to the Irish Prison Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 November 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01 Business Strategy & Operations for SOLAS (Evaluation of Specialist Training Provision for Persons with a Disability)
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 October 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 07 Business Strategy & Operations for the Office of the Government Chief Information Officer (OGCIO) (ICT Advisory Services)
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 October 2019
Not disclosedPROJ000005319 Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for the National Cancer Registry Ireland (Strategic Transformation)
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 October 2019
Not disclosedPAS097F-01-017 – Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01 Business Strategy & Operations for the Education Training Boards Ireland (ETBI) (Governance Training)
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 October 2019
Not disclosedPAS097F-06-010- Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 06 Policy and Economics for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 September 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for Accounting, Audit and Financial and Economic Services for Dept of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 September 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services for the Policing Authority Lot 2 Sub lot 3
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 September 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for Business Management Consultancy and Advisory for Dept of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 September 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 06 Policy and Economics for the Office of Government Procurement (Insurance Advisory Services)
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 August 2019
Not disclosedConsultancy Service: Co-ordination and Completion of Due Diligence Consultancy Services, and PM Services: Design & Management of the Merger Integration Plan of Three Companies in Dublin
Crumlin Home Care Service CLG · 15 July 2019
Not disclosedCPV 66000000CPV 66121000The Provision of Business and Management Consultancy and Advisory Services Lot 1 Business Strategy and Operations for the Health Sector for Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 July 2019
Not disclosedCeapadh Iniúchóir Inmheánach / Appointment of Internal Auditor
Foras na Gaeilge · 7 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services PBF109F
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 May 2019
€1.5MCPV 79200000CPV 66171000Provision of Tax Advisory Services
The Arts Council · 14 May 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79221000CPV 7922100Mini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services Lot 2 Sub-lot 1 for An Garda Síochána
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 May 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services Lot 2 Sub-lot 1 for the Environmental Protection Agency
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 May 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services Lot 2 Sub-lot 1 for The Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 May 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 01 Business Strategy & Operations for the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform (ERDF Programmes)
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 April 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition - Lot 1 - Business Strategy & Operations - for the HSE – Fleet Audit Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 April 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services Lot 2 Sub-lot 1 for The Office of Public Works.
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 August 2018
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 February 2018
€2.3MCPV 79410000CPV 73220000SRFT 4 - Mini Competition Lot 1 for Clontarf Hospital
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 January 2018
Not disclosedSRFT Provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services Lot 3 Financial & Economic Services – Sub-Lot 3 for the Department of Children and Youth Affairs
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 January 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition - Lot 1 - Business Strategy & Operations - for the National Cancer Registry
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 January 2018
Not disclosedLot 2 Sublot 1 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services for The Department of Culture, Heritage and the Gaeltacht.
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 December 2017
Not disclosedProvision of External Evaluation of the Governing Authority of Maynooth University
Maynooth University · 30 November 2017
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79410000SRFT Provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services Lot 3 Financial & Economic Services – Sub-Lot 3 for the Department of Children and Youth Affairs
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 November 2017
Not disclosedSRFT for the Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Services to Economic Development Office of Dublin City Council.
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 October 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for Lot 2 Audit Services Sub Lot 1 for Dept. of Communications, Climate Action and Environment
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 September 2017
Not disclosedMini-Competition (Lot 2 Sublot 3) for the Provision of External Audit Services for the Policing Authority.
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 July 2017
Not disclosedReview of University of Limerick Corporate Governance
University of Limerick · 26 June 2017
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 72221000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Liquidation & Receivership Services to the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 March 2017
€1.7MCPV 75111000CPV 75130000Open Training College (OTC): Strategic Review
St. Michael's House · 27 January 2017
Not disclosedCPV 79410000CPV 79411000Event Facilitation and Information Analysis Services to Assist in the Consultation Process to Inform the Development of the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programmme (SICAP) 2018 - 202
Pobal · 15 December 2016
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 73110000Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreements for the Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 July 2015
€222kCPV 79210000CPV 79211000Request for Tender for the provision of Business & Management Consultancy and Advisory Services and other related services for the Irish Health Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 June 2015
€192kCPV 79400000CPV 72221000Shared strategy to maximise the Economic Growth of English Language Learning Tourism for Ireland
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 26 May 2015
€80kCPV 79000000CPV 7940000Survey and Peer analysis
Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General · 1 April 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79311000CPV 79311100Review of Partnership Approach to Business Tourism Industry in Ireland
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 4 February 2015
Not disclosedCPV 72221000CPV 7222100Framework Agreement for the provision of (i) Financial, (ii) Legal (iii) Human Resources Due Diligence Services and (iv) Business Planning Services for the Credit Union Restructuring Board.
The Credit Union Restructuring Board · 11 November 2014
Not disclosedCPV 66000000CPV 7900000Development of North West Hospice Strategic Plan
North West Hospice · 6 October 2014
Not disclosedCPV 75122000CPV 85000000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (50)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Services
Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority · 16 March 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€140k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-077 PROJ000010539 SRFT for the provision of Audit Services for Sunbeam House Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 November 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€125k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-055 PROJ000010250 SRFT for Quality Audit Services for MyPay - Laois County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 October 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€141k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-082 PROJ000010557 SRFT for Provision of Audit Services Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 October 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€290k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-081 PROJ000010503 SRFT for the provision of Audit Services for Central Remedial Clinic
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 October 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€120k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-062 - PROJ000010271 SRFT for Audit Services for Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 August 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€100k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-071 PROJ000010378 SRFT for Audit Services for the Department of the Environment, Climate and Communications (DECC)
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 July 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€24k<25kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-057 - PROJ000010298 SRFT for Provision of Audit Services for Reach Deaf Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 July 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€120k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600FCC/007/25 - Provision of Business Process Auditing Services for Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 15 May 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€140k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-055 - PROJ000010102 SRFT for Audit Services - Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€400k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Supply of Internal Audit Services
The National Maternity Hospital · 13 February 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-038 PROJ000009739 SRFT for Audit Services for the National Treatment Purchase Fund
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 January 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€200k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600
Show all 50 awards from Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data)
Capital Projects Structure Review for Trinity College Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 28 November 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€81k25k-100kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-08-014 -PROJ000009700 -SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Department of Transport
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000PAS122F-08-014 -PROJ000009700 -SRFT for Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services for Department of Transport
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 October 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€229k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-03-038 PROJ000009759 - SRFT for Audit Services - The Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-03-038 PROJ000009759 - SRFT for Audit Services - The Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 October 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€80k25k-100kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Provision of a review of organisational structures to IADT
Dun Laoghaire Institute of Art Design and Technology · 7 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000CFT 3517469- PAS122F-07-010 - PROJ000009620 - SRFT for Business Management and ICT Consultancy /Consultant Services for Adoption Authority of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000Provision of a review of organisational structures to IADT
Dún Laoghaire Institute of Art Design and Technology · 7 October 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€76k25k-100kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331CFT 3517469- PAS122F-07-010 - PROJ000009620 - SRFT for Business Management and ICT Consultancy /Consultant Services for Adoption Authority of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 October 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€150k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-04-025 PROJ000009386 SRFT for External Audit Services for Our Lady’s Hospice and Care Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-04-025 PROJ000009386 SRFT for External Audit Services for Our Lady’s Hospice and Care Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 October 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€220k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-037 PROJ000009687 SRFT for Audit Services for Department of Further and Higher Education, Research, Innovation and Science
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-04-037 PROJ000009687 SRFT for Audit Services for Department of Further and Higher Education, Research, Innovation and Science
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 September 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€188k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Provision of External Auditing Services to the Mental Health Commission (“Commission”) to audit Panel Legal Representative files.
Mental Health Commission · 21 August 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€100k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PAS122F-02-009-PROJ000009585 Mini Competition for a Lot 2: Review of Civil Defence College Structure and Operations.
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 July 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€75k25k-100kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-02-009-PROJ000009585 Mini Competition for a Lot 2: Review of Civil Defence College Structure and Operations.
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73210000PBF123F-03-023 PROJ000009304 SRFT for the Provision of Audit Services for the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-03-023 PROJ000009304 SRFT for the Provision of Audit Services for the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 April 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€125k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-016 PROJ000009127 SRFT for Audit Services for the National Museum of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€80k25k-100kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-026 PROJ000009325 SRFT for Audit Services for the Houses of the Oireachtas Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 March 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€88k25k-100kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-016 PROJ000009127 SRFT for Audit Services for the National Museum of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-03-026 PROJ000009325 SRFT for Audit Services for the Houses of the Oireachtas Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-03-014 PROJ000009081 SRFT for Risk Audit Services for the Courts Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-03-014 PROJ000009081 SRFT for Risk Audit Services for the Courts Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€134k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-020 PROJ000009281 SRFT for Internal Audit Services for Milford Care Centre and Marymount University Hospice - VHG
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-03-020 PROJ000009281 SRFT for Internal Audit Services for Milford Care Centre and Marymount University Hospice - VHG
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 January 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€90k25k-100kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-017 PROJ000009138 SRFT for Audit Services for Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 January 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€110k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PAS122F-02-007 - PROJ000009129 - Mini Competition for the provision of Lot 02 Change Management Consultancy Services for the FET Transformation and Strategic Change Agenda for City of Dublin ETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 December 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€120k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-01-008 PROJ000008850 MC for the provision of Lot 01 services a corporate strategic plan for Monaghan County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 December 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€79k25k-100kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-03-017 PROJ000009138 SRFT for Audit Services for Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-04-018 PROJ000009238 SRFT for the provision of Internal Audit Services for the Rehab Group
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 December 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€360k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-010 PROJ000009030 SRFT for Auditing Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 October 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€150k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PAS122F-07-006 - Mini Competition for the provision of external Consultancy Services to undertake an independent review of Contractor Fees, HR and other matters in RTÉ for DTCAGSM.
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 October 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€250k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-07-005 - Mini Competition for the provision of external Consultancy Services to undertake an independent review of Governance and Culture at RTÉ for DTCAGSM.
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 October 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€250k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PAS122F-02-005 - PROJ000008953 - Mini Competition for the provision of a Review of the Medical Bureau of Road Safety for Department of Transport
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 October 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€69k25k-100kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Mini Competition for the Provision of a Lot 01 evaluation and review of the Probation Service funding programme for Community Based Organisations
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7941000Mini Competition for the provision of a Programme for Access to Higher Education (PATH) Impact Assessment for the Higher Education Authority (HEA)
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7941000MC for Auditing Services for The Rotunda Hospital
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 January 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7920000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Crowe in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement141 awards€23.0M
- Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority3 awards€140k
- Fingal County Council3 awards€140k
- The Heritage Council3 awards€50k
- Pobal2 awards€1.3M
- Mental Health Commission2 awards€100k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin2 awards€81k
- The Higher Education Authority2 awardsNot disclosed
- Department of Children Disability and Equality: Professional Services market guide
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála: Professional Services market guide
- Department of Health: Professional Services market guide
- Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage: Professional Services market guide
- Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority: IT Services market guide
- Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority: Professional Services market guide
- Maynooth University: Professional Services market guide
- National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA): Professional Services market guide
- Skillnet Ireland: Professional Services market guide
- Sport Ireland: Professional Services market guide
- The Arts Council: Professional Services market guide
- Tourism Ireland CLG: Professional Services market guide
- University of Limerick: Professional Services market guide
- Údarás Na Gaeltachta: Professional Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Accounting Services, Estimated Contract Value €25,000 - €140,000
5 shared CPV code(s): 66171000, 72221000, 79212000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 66171000CPV 72221000CPV 7921200067.5/ 100 - Provision of Programme Oversight and Assurance Services in relation to the MetroLink Programme
1 shared CPV code(s): 79412000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7941200051.9/ 100 - Sectoral/Specialist
1 shared CPV code(s): 72221000; education sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7222100050.4/ 100 - 9895 CIE Strategic Delivery Partner
1 shared CPV code(s): 72221000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7222100050.3/ 100 - Single Party Framework for the Provision of Catering Design and Consultancy Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
45.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Crowe.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Deloitte Ireland LLPSame notice6 shared segments
- BDOSame notice3 shared segments
- Grant ThorntonSame notice3 shared segments
- PWC3 shared segments
- Aon Ireland Ltd2 shared segments
- Beauchamps LLP2 shared segments
- Cantec Business Technology2 shared segments
- Carr Communications Limited2 shared segments
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile