Skip to main content

€50k-€144k Irish public contracts

569 awards totalling €46.4M have been captured in the €50k-€144k band since 2026-02-05.

Contracts from €50,000 up to the EU central-government services threshold (€143,000 in 2024/25, rounded to €144k for routing stability) must be advertised nationally via eTenders. Above €143k for central government bodies, an OJEU notice is also required.

Download 569 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

Download 58 open tenders

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

569

Awards in band

€46.4M

Disclosed value

€91k

Average per award

58

Open tenders in band

Year-by-year

YearAwardsDisclosed value
2026569€46.4M

Open tenders by sector (right now)

Most recent awards in band (50 of 569)

DateAuthorityTitleWinnerValue
2 September 2026Longford County CouncilLongford County Council - Architect/Engineering Led Design Team Consultancy Services for 4no Residential Units at Canal Court, Longford and Casey Court Keenaghundisclosed€80k
2 September 2026Department of Enterprise Trade and EmploymentReview and Evaluation of Local Enterprise Office Supportsundisclosed€120k
2 September 2026The Office of Government ProcurementDPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Servicesundisclosed€90k
2 September 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinBenchtop Magnetic Resonance (MRI) Systems - Quantity 2.undisclosed€81k
2 September 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinSoftware Architecture, Design and Test services for the design and implementation of a novel, research-grade yet production-capable digital health platformundisclosed€90k
2 September 2026National Transport AuthorityProvision of Proofpoint security education platform and Phishing Simulationundisclosed€120k
2 September 2026IDA IrelandIDA Letterkenny BP Letterkenny BT Park Security ITT 2025 to 2028undisclosed€50k
1 September 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinMicrofluidics-Based Droplet Generatorundisclosed€81k
1 September 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinHigh-Resolution Particle and Cell Sizing, Counting and Distribution Deviceundisclosed€57k
1 September 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinHigh-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System for Adeno-Associated Virus (AAV) Purificationundisclosed€65k
1 September 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinHigh-Resolution Slide Scanning Microscope Systemundisclosed€118k
1 September 2026Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail9917 (9096-78) Bridge Repairs Masonry and Concrete Works UBB140, UBB106 and UBB58undisclosed€94k
1 September 2026Wicklow County CouncilArklow Harbour - South Quay Sluice Gate Replacement and related Infrastructure Installationundisclosed€55k
1 September 2026Coras Iompair Eireann (CIE Utility)9779 Heuston Master Planundisclosed€79k
1 September 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinExtracellular Vesicles Analyserundisclosed€85k
1 September 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinIntegrated Measurement System for 2D/3D Fluid/Particle Velocity and Surface Deformation (2D/3D-PIV-DIC) for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)undisclosed€80k
1 September 2026Kildare County CouncilProvision of Building Services Consultancy Services for a 7no Unit Social Housing BIM PILOT PROJECT at Sarto Road, Naas, Co.Kildare for Kildare County Councilundisclosed€75k
31 August 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinLaboratory Reaction Station for Isostere PreparationLabplan Ltd€61k
31 August 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinAutomated Staining PlatformRoche Diagnostics Limited€81k
31 August 2026Office of Public Works (OPW)Asana Enterprise Licence RenewalAsana Inc€76k
31 August 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinAxial Load Testing Machines - Quantity 2 for Trinity College DublinZwickRoell Ltd.€67k
28 August 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinHigh Precision Thermogravimetric Analyser (TGA) for Trinity College Dublinundisclosed€75k
28 August 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinAdvanced Research Ellipsometry System for Trinity College Dublinundisclosed€85k
28 August 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinHall Effect Measurement System for Trinity College Dublinundisclosed€81k
28 August 2026Sligo County CouncilSCC 2026 -0129 Coach Display Building Construction at Ballymote Park, Co Sligoundisclosed€116k
28 August 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinRaTher – Rapid Thermal Analysis system for Trinity College Dublinundisclosed€81k
28 August 2026Wicklow County CouncilWCC262026: Minor Flood Mitigation Works and Coastal Protection Scheme Works/Study: Wicklow Harbour Beach, Wicklow TownTetra Tech Consulting Ltd€86k
28 August 2026Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinMultimode plate reader with live cell imaging functionality for Trinity College DublinMason Technology Ltd€79k
28 August 2026Waterways IrelandSupply, Delivery and Commissioning of Fuel Storage Tanks for Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO)GF Plant Spares Ltd€100k
28 August 2026Office of Public Works (OPW)Landscape Maintenance at the Battle of the Boyne Visitor Centre, Oldbridge, Co MeathPorscul Ltd€120k
27 August 2026University College Dublin ( UCD )Supply delivery and installation of Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometerundisclosed€50k
27 August 2026University College Dublin ( UCD )UCDOPP5611 Provision of Project Management Service for the Migration from Google Workspace to Microsoft 365undisclosed€100k
27 August 2026National Recruitment Federation/Employment and Recruitment FederationRecruitment training in BD/Leadership/Tech/Networking/Marketing both in person and online.undisclosed€50k
27 August 2026IDA IrelandConstruction of a Timber Boardwalk, Decking Area, Vegetation Management and Landscape Improvements at IDA Business Park, Killygarry, Co. Cavanundisclosed€61k
27 August 2026University College Dublin ( UCD )Provision of Property Development Advisory Servicesundisclosed€80k
26 August 2026The Office of Government ProcurementDPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and ServicesLogical Solutions Ltd€130k
26 August 2026Health Service Executive (HSE)Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Invitation for the provision of Authorised Medicinal ProductsAccord Healthcare Ireland Ltd€120k
26 August 2026IDA IrelandIDA Tower Roundstone, Co. Galway, Remedial WorksTRIUR Construction Limited€92k
26 August 2026Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).Mirion Technologies (Canberra UK) Ltd€130k
26 August 2026Limerick City and County CouncilMungret Park Pitch Development Works at Mungret Park, Mungret, Limerick for Limerick City and County CouncilML. and S Boland Civil Engineering Ltd.€68k
26 August 2026Higher Education AuthorityPLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding Central Government Departments)All Ireland Insurance€113k
26 August 2026Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training BoardInvitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)undisclosed€85k
25 August 2026St Brigid's National School BallysaxCall for tenders for the provision of Catering Services under the School Meals Scheme to St Brigid's National School Ballysax Roll Number 16302FThe Lunch Bag Limited€89k
24 August 2026Cavan County CouncilTEN2500202 - RFT for Renovation of the first floor of the former Bank of Ireland, Cootehill and adaption to Community Hub for Cavan County Council.Sean Quigley Contracts Ltd€132k
24 August 2026University of LimerickMaintenance and repair of Powder Extrusion FacilityHoriba UK Ltd€65k
24 August 2026Wicklow County CouncilSupply and Installation of 12 marine-grade steel safety ladders at Arklow HarbourMJS Civil Engineering Ltd€64k
24 August 2026Longford County CouncilWeb Content Management System (CMS) and Websites Design and Hosting for Longford County CouncilParallel Internet t/a pTools Software€130k
24 August 2026St Patricks NS CornanoolCall for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to St. Patrick's N.S., Cornanool 14497NMartina's Homemade Foods€105k
21 August 2026Asiera CLGDPS for the provision of Managed ICT Security ServicesParadyn€100k
21 August 2026Office of Public Works (OPW)Renewal of NBS Chorus Premium licences..undisclosed€80k

Open tenders in band (50 of 58)

PublishedAuthorityTitleDeadlineValue
2 September 2026Molaga Honey LtdSupply and installation of Automatic Heat Sealer and Dual Lidder24 September 2026€140k
31 August 2026The Rehab GroupRehab Group- Lease of 9 Seater Wheelchair Accessible Minibus24 September 2026€90k
28 August 2026Office of Public Works (OPW)Nature-based Solutions Catchment Management Plan - Hollyford, Co. Tipperary25 September 2026€80k
28 August 2026Kilglass National SchoolKilglass National School25 September 2026€120k
28 August 2026South East Technological University (SETU)Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University22 September 2026€70k
28 August 2026Health Service Executive (HSE)St.Columcille's Hospital - Water Metering and Monitoring Project21 September 2026€50k
27 August 2026Offaly County CouncilGreenway Feasibility: 2026 Shannon Harbour to Banagher, Co Offaly15 September 2026€50k
27 August 2026National College of Art and Design ( NCAD )Request for Tender for the Provision of Social Media Support Services to The National College of Art and Design25 September 2026€120k
26 August 2026Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Remedial Conservation Works to the Rossmore Memorial Fountain.14 September 2026€100k
26 August 2026Education Procurement Service (EPS)AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)21 September 2026€130k
26 August 2026TrócaireTrocaire RFT Payroll Outsourcing Services 202630 September 2026€90k
26 August 2026CARLOW VOLUNTARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEEConsultancy Appointment for Design and Management of the Refurbishment and Upgrade Works to 10 No. Existing Homes and Communal Facility at McCauley Court, Athy, Co. Kildare.22 September 2026€95k
25 August 2026Donegal County CouncilProvision of Marine Services with respect to supply, installation and servicing of navigation aids in Donegal Bay.15 September 2026€50k
25 August 2026Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA)Heat Pump Supply, Installation and Commissioning IWA Clontarf25 September 2026€75k
25 August 2026Westmeath County CouncilSupply, Delivery and Commissioning of One Electric Utility Vehicle for Moate Town Team CLG28 September 2026€95k
25 August 2026Roscommon County CouncilEngineer Led Design Team to deliver Stages 2 - 5 of Park Lane Enhancement Works21 September 2026€70k
24 August 2026University College CorkSupply and Delivery of a Microgravity Measurement System, for University College Cork (UCC)10 September 2026€138k
24 August 2026Limerick and Clare Education and Training BoardContracted Training - Aircraft Spray Painting10 September 2026€140k
24 August 2026Board of Management , LackaghExisting Classroom conversion to Special Needs Classroom at Scoil Bhride Lackagh21 September 2026€80k
24 August 2026Skerries Harps GAA and Camogie ClubSustainable Energy Development - Skerries Harps14 September 2026€80k
21 August 2026Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument9 September 2026€110k
20 August 2026Galway County CouncilPROVISION OF RADON TESTING OF PROPERTIES FOR GALWAY COUNTY COUNCIL4 September 2026€120k
20 August 2026Holy Family Community School (Rathcoole)PE Physical Education Lad2 September 2026€140k
20 August 2026National College of Art and Design ( NCAD )Consultancy Services - Quality Reviews for The National College of Art and Design14 September 2026€50k
19 August 2026An Chomhairle um Oideachas Gaeltachta agus GaelscolaiochtaINVITATION TO TENDER FOR CREATION OF AN EDUCATIONAL WEBSITE TO AID THE TEACHING OF IRISH IN ENGLISH-MEDIUM PRIMARY AND POST-PRIMARY SCHOOLS7 September 2026€75k
19 August 2026The Royal Hospital DonnybrookSupply and installation of handrails21 September 2026€79k
18 August 2026Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageSPU CO78-2026 - Provision of Scientific and Technical Support to NPWS for the Conservation, Restoration and Monitoring of Blanket Bogs3 September 2026€115k
18 August 2026St. Cuans CollegeSt. Cuan's College18 September 2026€120k
18 August 2026Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageICT services for the Operation and Maintenance of the Waters of LIFE Web Portal and Smart Phone Application18 September 2026€80k
18 August 2026Department of Agriculture Food and the MarineOccupational Health Services for Temporary Veterinary Inspectors (TVIs) in Meat Plants18 September 2026€140k
18 August 2026Westmeath County CouncilTender for Electric Utility Vehicle for Moate Town Team CLG7 September 2026€95k
17 August 2026Donegal Education and Training BoardCall For Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning Of AI-Enabled Adult Patient Communication Simulators for Donegal Education and Training Board7 September 2026€140k
17 August 2026Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU)Provision of a Test of Professional Competence for Optometrists for CORU18 September 2026€140k
17 August 2026Central Remedial ClinicRequest for Tender for the Provision of Two Force Platforms for Clinical Gait Analysis for Central Remedial Clinic(CRC)24 September 2026€50k
17 August 2026Health Service Executive (HSE)EST_MW - Economic and Cost Consultancy Services - St. John's Hospital, Limerick Bed Capacity Expansion Project13 September 2026€50k
14 August 2026Comhar Chuigéal TeorantaSafety Boat5 September 2026€70k
14 August 2026Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus TrádálaThe provision of Business Stationery Print Services for Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade17 September 2026€120k
14 August 2026University of LimerickUL1081 - Building Services Engineer (Mechanical and Electrical) for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick15 September 2026€85k
13 August 2026Commissioners of Irish LightsILV Granuaile Obsolescence Review4 September 2026€70k
13 August 2026Atlantic Technological University26/364 ATU Request for tender for a Benchtop XYZ programmable low volume liquid dispensing platform suitable for Lateral Flow Assay (LFA) development and biosensor fabrication, including accessories8 September 2026€94k
13 August 2026Mater Misericordiae University Hospital LtdCommunication Headpiece for High Level PPE€76k
13 August 2026Maynooth UniversityPre-award proposal development services17 September 2026€100k
13 August 2026Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)Invitation to Tender for EU Dairy Ingredients Technical Video7 September 2026€74k
12 August 2026Department of Education and YouthArchaeological Consultancy Services for the Development of a new Post Primary School for Gaelcholáiste Phort Láirge, Ballygunner, Co Waterford11 September 2026€80k
11 August 2026University of LimerickUL1080 - Project Management Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick9 September 2026€60k
11 August 2026Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageRequest for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)11 September 2026€100k
11 August 2026University of LimerickUL1078 - Architectural Services including Exhibition Design Consultant, Fire and DAC Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick9 September 2026€120k
10 August 2026Mary Immaculate CollegeTender for The Supply and Delivery of Health and Safety Software Services at Mary Immaculate College (MIC)7 September 2026€50k
10 August 2026Tipperary County CouncilDesign Services for Interpretation and Audio Visual Displays at Nenagh Gaol9 September 2026€110k
10 August 2026Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail9927 Soil sampling and Waste Classification€120k

Last updated 2 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-02-05. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.