Jones Business Systems
Jones Business Systems has won 40 Irish public contracts on record, worth €9.5M across the 10 that state a value. Main buyers: The Office of Government Procurement (10), Cross and Passion College (4) and Laurel Hill Secondary School FCJ (2). Latest award: 8 July 2026, from Cross and Passion College.
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
40
Total disclosed value
€9.5M
Sectors
5
Award range
28 October 2014 to 8 July 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Jones Business Systems
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 40 captured public awards · €9.5M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 22000000, CPV 22111000, CPV 22112000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: The Office of Government Procurement |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Jones Business Systems
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Incorporation date
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationFacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 8 July 2026
Request a Written Quote from Jones Business Systems + 4 Peer Contract Winners
Pin Jones Business Systems as Supplier #1 and immediately match with 4 additional verified public contract winners in the same sector. Includes a timestamped Three-Quote Compliance Audit PDF for Enterprise Ireland, LEO, SEAI, and Circular 05/2023 grant files.
Awards captured (40)
TED award notices (6)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Lot 8 - Kildare Printed Books
Cross and Passion College · 8 July 2026
€121k100k-500kCPV 22112000CPV 22114000 - Lot 11 - Limerick Printed Books
Laurel Hill Secondary School FCJ · 18 June 2026
€116k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St. Marys Knockbeg College 61130H
St. Mary's College (Knockbeg) · 7 May 2026
€86k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - St Clement's College 64220A, Limerick
St. Clement’s College · 25 February 2026
€76k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini Competition for the provision of books to Cross and Passion College, Kilcullen 61690W
Cross and Passion College · 24 February 2026
€134k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000
Previewing 2 of 6 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 6 awards ->
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (31)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Mini Competition for the provision of school books to Cross and Passion College 61690W for the school year 2026-27
Cross and Passion College · 6 July 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Laurel Hill Secondary School FCJ - ROLL Number 64260M
Laurel Hill Secondary School FCJ · 16 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Framework Agreement for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies (MSO022F)
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 February 2026
€4.0MCPV 30190000CPV 30191000Mini Competition for the provision of books to Cross and Passion College, Kilcullen 61690W
Cross and Passion College · 23 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000St Clement's College 64220A, Limerick
St. Clement’s College · 23 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Ardscoil Mhuire, Corbally, Limerick Roll No 64290V
Ardscoil Mhuire · 28 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Newtown School, Waterford 65010R
Newtown School · 26 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Ennistymon Community School, Ennistymon Clare 91518F
Ennistymon Community School · 14 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the Provision of School Books to Loreto College Swords 60810B May 2025
Loreto College Swords · 11 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Coláiste Mhichíl 64200R
Coláiste Mhichíl · 10 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Blackwater Community School 91509E
Blackwater Community School (Lismore) · 10 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge (61681V)
Patrician Secondary School (Newbridge) · 9 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000
Previewing 2 of 31 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 31 awards ->
Show all 31 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Mini-Competition for the Provision of schoolbooks to Our Ladys School, Terenure 60860Q
Our Ladys School · 9 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition fro Provision of Schoolbooks to Dominican College Sion Hill 60070K
Dominican College Sion Hill · 9 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of school books to St. Angela's Secondary School Waterford 64990D
St. Angela's Secondary School (Ballytruckle) · 4 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Castlecomer Community School 91360T
Castlecomer Community School · 4 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini competition for provision of school books to Colaiste Choilm 60383i
Colaiste Choilm (Swords) · 3 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St Leos College 61140K
St. Leo's College · 28 November 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks for Coláiste Íosagáin BÁC
Coláiste Íosagáin BÁC · 30 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP Lot 5
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 June 2023
Not disclosedMini Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP Lot 1
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 June 2023
Not disclosedMulti Party Framework agreement for the supply of Promotional Materials and Awards in 2 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 20 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 39294100CPV 79342200Mini-Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP (Lot 5)
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 December 2020
Not disclosedMini-Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 December 2020
Not disclosedThe Supply of Printed Matter for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 6 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22300000Multi-supplier Framework agreement for the supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for the Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 December 2019
€1.4MCPV 30192700CPV 3019270Printed Matter for Louth Meath Education and Training Board 8 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 12 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22300000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Post Primary School Books for Junior and Senior Cycles
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 November 2016
€409kCPV 22111000CPV 22110000Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Stationery & Office Supplies
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 June 2016
€3.1MCPV 30192000CPV 3019270Tender for the provision Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Furniture
Waterford Institute of Technology · 11 April 2016
Not disclosedCPV 39130000CPV 39132100Supply, delivery and installation of Office and Ancilliary Furniture
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 28 October 2014
Not disclosedCPV 39130000CPV 39153000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (3)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Mini Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP Lot 1
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 3019270Mini Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP Lot 5
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 3019270RFT for Print and Design for Kilkenny Carlow ETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 2200000
Previewing 2 of 3 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 3 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Jones Business Systems in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement10 awards€8.5M
- Cross and Passion College4 awards€255k
- Laurel Hill Secondary School FCJ2 awards€116k
- St. Clement’s College2 awards€76k
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13842 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€409k
- St. Mary's College (Knockbeg)1 award€86k
- Colaiste Abhainn Ri (Callan)1 award€65k
- Ardscoil Mhuire1 awardNot disclosed
- Blackwater Community School (Lismore)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Training Delivery Services in the areas of Roads, Environment, Planning and Water for Tipperary County Council (LASNTG)
CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (>5M)
47.5/ 100 - Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Contracted Training Services for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board
CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (>5M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Jones Business Systems's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published - not the full revenue or contract relationship of Jones Business Systems.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 490 a year), alongside a monthly custom Sector Bid Pack, standing tender alerts, and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.