| 18 August 2026 | Call For Tender for the provision of Bus Transportation Services for Youthreach Buncrana and Glengad | Travelmaster Bus and Coach | — | | €200k |
| 8 July 2026 | Tender for the provision of modular classrooms and associated works at FET Centre Stranorlar, Main Street, Stranorlar, Donegal, F93 F663 | Galetech Contracts Limited | — | | €319k |
| 1 July 2026 | The Provision of School Concessionary Catering Services for St. Catherine’s Vocational School Donegal Road, Killybegs, Co. Donegal F94 A004 | JPMCGRANAGHAN LTD | — | | €870k |
| 15 June 2026 | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Recruitment Agency Non-Teaching Staff for Donegal Education and Training Board | Staffline Recruitment (ROI) Ltd | — | | €2.0M |
| 15 June 2026 | Electrical Cabling | undisclosed | — | | €1.6M |
| 15 June 2026 | The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Abbey Vocational School, Donegal Town, Co.Donegal Ireland | GET FRESH CATERING LTD | — | | €560k |
| 15 June 2026 | The Provision of a Wireless Solution for Donegal ETB | Agile Networks Ltd. | — | | €1.9M |
| 15 June 2026 | Lot 1 - Pillar Jib Crane | WH Scott and Son Engineers | — | | €58k |
| 15 June 2026 | The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Errigal College, Windyhall, Letterkenny, F92 FC82, Co. Donegal, Ireland | GET FRESH CATERING LTD | — | | €1.4M |
| 11 June 2026 | Standard Student Desks, Tables, Chairs and Teacher Desks | Peter Walsh and Sons (Manuf) Ltd | — | | €300k |
| 18 May 2026 | The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Gairmscoil Chú Uladh Béal An Átha Móir, An Clochán, Leifear, Co Dhún Na nGall F93 DK03 | GET FRESH CATERING LTD | — | | €330k |
| 18 May 2026 | The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Magh Ene College, Church Road, Bundoran, Co Donegal, F94 YT78, Ireland | GET FRESH CATERING LTD | — | | €272k |
| 5 May 2026 | Call For Tender for The supply of Multi purpose Welders for Donegal ETB / ATU Apprenticeship Building | KWS | 2 | Open Procedure | €216k |
| 13 April 2026 | Standalone Contract Award Notice for School Management Information System for Donegal ETB | Tyro Technologies Limited | — | | €480k |
| 7 April 2026 | The Provision of School Concessionary Catering Services for St. Catherine’s Vocational School Donegal Road, Killybegs, Co. Donegal F94 A004 | JPMCGRANAGHAN LTD | 3 | Open Procedure | €870k |
| 2 April 2026 | Invitation to tender for Architectural Consultancy Services 2025 CASWS Climate Action and Window Project at The Abbey Vocational School, RN 71180F, The Glebe, Donegal Town, Co. Donegal, F94 A409 | Paul Doherty Architects Limited | — | | €31k |
| 1 April 2026 | The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of classroom furniture for use in schools and centres for Donegal Education and Training Board | Peter Walsh and Sons (Manuf) Ltd | 1 | Open Procedure | €300k |
| 6 February 2026 | The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Gairmscoil Chú Uladh Béal An Átha Móir, An Clochán, Leifear, Co Dhún Na nGall F93 DK03 | GET FRESH CATERING LTD | 1 | Open Procedure | €330k |
| 16 January 2026 | The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Magh Ene College, Church Road, Bundoran, Co Donegal, F94 YT78, Ireland | GET FRESH CATERING LTD | 1 | Open Procedure | €272k |
| 13 January 2026 | The Supply of Office 365 SaaS Data Backup, Data Recovery and Data Protection Solution | PMD Data Solutions | 6 | Open Procedure | €216k |
| 12 January 2026 | Invitation to tender for Architectural Consultancy Services 2025 CASWS Climate Action and Window Project at The Abbey Vocational School, RN 71180F, The Glebe, Donegal Town, Co. Donegal, F94 A409 | Paul Doherty Architects Limited | 3 | Open Procedure | €542k |
| 17 December 2025 | Tender for the provision of modular classrooms and associated works at FET Centre Stranorlar, Main Street, Stranorlar, Donegal, F93 F663 | Galetech Contracts Limited | 13 | Open Procedure | €500k |
| 23 September 2025 | UBU Your Place Your Space, East Donegal/South Central Area | FOROIGE | 2 | Open Procedure | €120k |
| 26 August 2025 | The Provision of a Wireless Solution for Donegal ETB | Agile Networks Ltd. | 7 | Open Procedure | €1.9M |
| 30 May 2025 | Call for Tenders for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Deele College | Ayton Coaches | 1 | Open Procedure | €245k |
| 19 May 2025 | The Supply of Test Engine Rigs | Block Automotive Ltd | 1 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 30 April 2025 | The Provision of Catering Services for Moville Community College | Inish Fusion | 1 | Open Procedure | €1.7M |
| 16 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB School Moville Community College 2025 | Holmes Coaches limited | 2 | Open Procedure | €400k |
| 14 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB School Errigal College 2025 | Michael Friel | 2 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 14 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB School Magh Ene College 2025 | Kevin Byrne Coaches | 2 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 14 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB School Mulroy College 2025 | Boyce Coach Travel Ltd | 1 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 14 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB School Finn Valley College 2025 | Charles McNamee Coach hire | 2 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 14 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB School Crana College 2025 | Travelmaster Bus and Coach | 3 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 14 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB School Gairmscoil Chú Uladh 2025 | Marley Coach Hire Limited | 2 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 14 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB School Gairmscoil Mhic Diarmada 2025 | Cronan Mc Fadden | 1 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 14 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB School Coláiste Ailigh 2025 | Marley Coach Hire Limited | 2 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 14 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB School Coláiste na Carraige 2025 | Paul curran coaches limited | 1 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 14 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB St. Catherine’s Vocational School 2025 | Paul curran coaches limited | 2 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 14 April 2025 | Call for Tender for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB School Coláiste Eoghain 2025 | Travelmaster Bus and Coach | 2 | Open Procedure | €21k |
| 19 March 2025 | The supply, delivery and installation (including any necessary groundworks) for PE Equipment for Moville Community College | Podium 4 Sport | 3 | Open Procedure | €70k |
| 10 March 2025 | Call for Tenders for The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Metal Fabrication Equipment to Donegal Education and Training Board | KWS | 4 | Open Procedure | €58k |
| 24 February 2025 | Call for Tender for the Supply of Engineering Class Materials for Donegal Education and Training Board | Miko Metals Ltd | 1 | Open Procedure | €221k |
| 12 February 2025 | The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Crana College, Crana Road, Buncrana, Co Donegal, F93 D568, Ireland | JPMCGRANAGHAN LTD | 3 | Open Procedure | €455k |
| 29 January 2025 | The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Errigal College, Windyhall, Letterkenny, F92 FC82, Co. Donegal, Ireland | GET FRESH CATERING LTD | 2 | Open Procedure | €1.4M |
| 15 January 2025 | School Concessionary Catering services for Deele College, Meetinghouse St., Raphoe Co. Donegal F93 D237 | GET FRESH CATERING LTD | 2 | Open Procedure | €1.5M |
| 20 December 2024 | Donegal ETB Supplementary Request For Tenders for the provision of Commercial Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services | Grosvenor Services | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 22 October 2024 | the provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Abbey Vocational School, Donegal Town, Co.Donegal Ireland | GET FRESH CATERING LTD | 1 | Open Procedure | €560k |
| 2 September 2024 | The supply of stationery and Classroom Resources to Offices, Schools and Centres under the remit of Donegal Education and Training Board | Banner Group Limited | 7 | Open Procedure | €1.5M |
| 7 August 2024 | Call for Tenders for the supply of Refurbished Chromebooks and Associated Products to Donegal ETB | PhoenixRM Ltd t/a GreenIT | 1 | Open Procedure | €80k |
| 3 June 2024 | Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB Youthreach Centres, Letterkenny Training Centre and Music Education Centre | Ayton Coaches | 5 | Open Procedure | €800k |
| 13 May 2024 | Call for Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Chromebooks | PC Peripherals | 2 | Open Procedure | €198k |
| 1 May 2024 | Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Bus Transport Services for Abbey Vocational School | FERNHILL TRANSPORT LTD T/A LIAM CONNEELY COACH TOURS | 3 | Open Procedure | €130k |
| 23 February 2024 | The supply of Welders to Gaoth Dobhair Training Centre | KWS | 1 | Open Procedure | €240k |
| 8 February 2024 | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Recruitment Agency Non-Teaching Staff for Donegal Education and Training Board | MYM Recruitment | 9 | Open Procedure | €2.0M |
| 24 October 2023 | Petrol Test Rig Engine | undisclosed | — | Open Procedure | €28k |
| 24 August 2023 | The supply of Metal Fabrication Equipment to Gweedore Training Centre | Gillen Machine Tools Ltd | 3 | Open Procedure | €203k |
| 16 August 2023 | The supply and delivery of Chromebooks | PC Peripherals | 4 | Open Procedure | - |
| 21 July 2023 | The Provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB Schools | Ayton Coaches | 22 | Open Procedure | €620k |
| 27 February 2023 | The supply of Stationery and Office Supplies For Donegal Education & Training Board | DONEGAL STATIONERY CO LTD | 6 | Open Procedure | - |
| 5 November 2022 | Multi Supplier Framework for the supply of Classroom Equipment for Donegal ETB | Central Technology Supplies.ie | 14 | Open Procedure | €5.0M |
| 21 October 2022 | Print and Design for Donegal ETB | 2b:creative | 17 | Open Procedure | €400k |
| 12 May 2022 | School Cashless Concessionary Catering Services for Finn Valley College, Stranorlar, County Donegal Ireland | undisclosed | 1 | Open Procedure | €390k |
| 11 May 2022 | 05/22 Multi Party Framework for the supply of Classroom Equipment | Central Technology Supplies.ie | 12 | Open Procedure | €300k |
| 13 February 2022 | Classroom Equipement for St Catherine's Vocational School Killybegs | Central Technology Supplies.ie | 4 | Open Procedure | €215k |
| 5 December 2021 | cashless Concessionary Canteen Service for Mulroy College, Milford, Co Donegal, Ireland | undisclosed | 2 | Open Procedure | - |
| 27 June 2021 | Electrical Installation: Extension to Post-Primary School for Moville Community College at Moville, County Donegal (1) | undisclosed | 3 | Restricted Procedure | €1.1M |
| 2 October 2020 | Supply of furniture and interior design of new FET centre. | zioxi Ltd | 4 | Open Procedure | €350k |
| 21 March 2020 | Cleaning Services for Donegal ETB | Grosvenor Services | 6 | Open Procedure | €240k |
| 6 July 2019 | Donegal ETB Schools and Centres Bus Transport Services | undisclosed | 25 | Open Procedure | €1.4M |
| 9 June 2019 | The provision of Bus Transport Services for Donegal ETB Youthreach Centres, Training Centre and Music Education Centre | Ayton Coaches | 15 | Open Procedure | €900k |
| 19 April 2016 | Science & Technology Equipment Errigal College & Crana College | undisclosed | 5 | Open Procedure | - |