Chapter and Verse Books Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
39
Total disclosed value
€8.1M
Sectors
3
Award range
8 November 2016 to 8 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Chapter and Verse Books Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Chapter and Verse Books Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 8 September 2026
Awards captured (39)
TED award notices (12)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- CL3432DPS - Dynamic Purchasing System for the Supply of Schoolbooks to the Education and Training Boards (ETBs)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 10 August 2026
€2.4M1M-5MCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Lot 5 - Dublin Printed Books
St. Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School (Killester) · 3 July 2026
€49k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Lot 14 - Mayo Printed Books
Scoil Muire agus Pádraig · 29 June 2026
€71k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Lot 8 - Kildare Printed Books
St. Paul's Secondary School Monasterevin · 24 June 2026
€126k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Schoolbooks - Stage 2 - Invite to Tender for the Supply of Schoolbooks to Tipperary Education and Training Board
Tipperary Education and Training Board · 11 June 2026
€1.1M1M-5MCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Dominican College, Griffith Avenue 60690R
Dominican College (Drumcondra) · 5 March 2026
€117k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Templeogue College 60562i
Templeogue College · 3 March 2026
€69k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Ashbourne Community School 91495T
Ashbourne Community School · 25 February 2026
€161k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini Competition for the provision of school books to St. David's College, Artane, roll number 60471F
St David's College · 19 February 2026
€89k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini Competition for the Provision of school books Maryfield College 6084OK
Maryfield College · 19 February 2026
€89k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Schoolbooks for Kildare Town Community School 91530S under the Junior Cycle Book Scheme
Kildare Town Community School · 5 February 2026
€101k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (27)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Stage 2 - Invite to Tender for the Supply of Schoolbooks to Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 September 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Stage 2 - Invite to Tender for the Supply of Schoolbooks to Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 August 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St. Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School, Killester 60791A in 2026/2027 School year
St. Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School (Killester) · 2 July 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Scoil Muire agus Pádraig 64690O in 2026/2027 school year
Scoil Muire agus Pádraig · 26 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St Paul's Secondary School, Monasterevin 61702D 2026/2027
St. Paul's Secondary School Monasterevin · 22 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Stage 2 - Invite to Tender for the Supply of Schoolbooks to Tipperary Education and Training Board
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Dominican College, Griffith Avenue 60690R
Dominican College (Drumcondra) · 3 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Templeogue College 60562i
Templeogue College · 27 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Ashbourne Community School 91495T
Ashbourne Community School · 23 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the Provision of school books Maryfield College 6084OK
Maryfield College · 17 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St. Mary's College 61730i.
St. Mary's College (Naas) · 27 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St Michael's Holy Faith Secondary School 60741i
St. Michael's Secondary School (Finglas) · 5 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000
Show all 27 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Scoil Mhuire Community School, Clane 91372D
Scoil Mhuire Community School (Clane) · 19 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Edmund Rice College Phoenix Park (Dublin)
Edmund Rice College (Dublin) · 2 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Loreto Secondary School, Balbriggan 60010P
Loreto Secondary School Balbriggan · 27 November 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St Joseph's Rush 60343T
St. Joseph’s Secondary School (Rush) · 20 November 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini - Competition for the provision of schoolbooks through the Post Primary Schoolbook Scheme funded by the Department of Education to Coláiste Iosagáin Portarlington Co.Laois 68068R
Coláiste Íosagáin · 14 November 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Loreto Secondary School, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal 62840U
Loreto Secondary School (Letterkenny) · 10 November 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Ardscoil Na Trionoide Athy Co Kildare 68077S
Ardscoil na Trionoide · 3 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Multi-Party Framework to supply School Stationary Kits (Core Class Resources) for Post Primary Pupils for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 17 May 2024
€333kCPV 30000000CPV 30190000Call for Tenders for the provision of schoolbooks through the Junior Cycle Schoolbook Scheme funded by the Department of Education to St. Kevin's College 60581M
St. Kevin's College Ballygall · 14 May 2024
€61kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000Call for Tenders for the provision of schoolbooks through the Junior Cycle Schoolbook Scheme funded by the Department of Education to Bailieborough Community School 91351S
Bailieborough Community School · 13 May 2024
€94kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000Schoolbooks for Kildare Town Community School 91530S under the Junior Cycle Book Scheme
Kildare Town Community School · 3 May 2024
€101kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000Call for Tenders for the provision of schoolbooks through the Junior Cycle Schoolbook Scheme funded by the Department of Education to Loreto Secondary School Balbriggan 60010P
Loreto Secondary School Balbriggan · 22 April 2024
€118kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000Education & Training Boards - Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Learner Books & Exam Papers
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 June 2021
€2.5MCPV 22100000CPV 22110000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Post Primary School Books for Junior and Senior Cycles
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 November 2016
€409kCPV 22111000CPV 22110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Chapter and Verse Books Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)6 awards€5.3M
- Kildare Town Community School2 awards€203k
- Bailieborough Community School2 awards€187k
- Ashbourne Community School2 awards€161k
- St. Paul's Secondary School Monasterevin2 awards€126k
- Loreto Secondary School Balbriggan2 awards€118k
- Dominican College (Drumcondra)2 awards€117k
- Maryfield College2 awards€89k
- Scoil Muire agus Pádraig2 awards€71k
- Templeogue College2 awards€69k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- TR5906 A Single Supplier Contract for a Service Provider to provide the Supply, Maintenance and Support of Citrix DaaS, Virtual Apps and Desktops
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100 - HSE 29425 Support Maintenance and Development Services For the existing HSE Track and Trace Software System
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Chapter and Verse Books Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Chapter and Verse Books Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.