€360k-€1M Irish public contracts
524 awards totalling €279.3M have been captured in the €360k-€1M band since 2026-02-04.
Contracts in this band are clearly above all EU services thresholds and below the EU works threshold (€5.538M). Sub-central authorities (local authorities, ETBs, HSE) are obliged to run an OJEU-compliant procedure for services and supplies in this range.
Download 524 awarded contracts
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
Download 86 open tenders
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
524
Awards in band
€279.3M
Disclosed value
€614k
Average per award
86
Open tenders in band
Top authorities in band
- 1.Health Service Executive (HSE)32 · €16.9M
- 2.Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail21 · €13.3M
- 3.Dublin City Council23 · €10.2M
- 4.Office of Public Works (OPW)13 · €9.0M
- 5.Education Procurement Service (EPS)22 · €6.7M
- 6.IDA Ireland10 · €6.3M
- 7.Limerick City and County Council8 · €5.3M
- 8.Tipperary County Council8 · €4.8M
- 9.Cork County Council6 · €4.3M
- 10.Irish Defence Forces7 · €4.0M
Top suppliers in band
- 1.Glanmore Foods Ltd.7 · €5.2M
- 2.Nourish + Green5 · €3.7M
- 3.ashdale catering ltd5 · €3.7M
- 4.The Lunch Bag Limited3 · €2.5M
- 5.Carambola4 · €2.3M
- 6.JCT Bradbury Ltd T/a Irish School Meals3 · €2.1M
- 7.The Lunch Bag Unlimited3 · €2.1M
- 8.HPMP Fire c/o High Precision Motor Products5 · €2.0M
- 9.SKS Communications2 · €2.0M
- 10.Roadstone3 · €1.9M
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 524 | €279.3M |
Open tenders by sector (right now)
- Professional Services24 · €14.1M
- Construction14 · €7.7M
- IT Services12 · €8.7M
- Education9 · €5.5M
- Facilities9 · €4.2M
- Transport8 · €4.7M
- Healthcare4 · €2.7M
- Environment3 · €1.4M
- Defence3 · €1.6M
Most recent awards in band (50 of 524)
Open tenders in band (50 of 86)
| Published | Authority | Title | Deadline | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 September 2026 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | RFT for the provision of Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans - Package B | 1 October 2026 | €836k |
| 2 September 2026 | National Treatment Purchase Fund | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Project Management Services for the proposed Office Fit-out for the National Treatment Purchase Fund. | 1 October 2026 | €600k |
| 2 September 2026 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Structural/Civil Engineering Services for proposed repair and refurbishment works at the Lower Lighthouse, Sceilg Mhichíl, Co. Kerry | 6 October 2026 | €390k |
| 1 September 2026 | Department of Social Protection | RFT for the provision of Interpretation Services (all Languages except Irish) for the Department of Social Protection | 28 September 2026 | €560k |
| 1 September 2026 | Kerry Education and Training Board | Request for Tenders for the Supply of The Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automated Welding and Precision Metal Fabrication Equipment | 5 October 2026 | €550k |
| 1 September 2026 | Health and Safety Authority | Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response (IR) Service | 12 October 2026 | €900k |
| 1 September 2026 | Irish Defence Forces | Blinds and Window Film | 25 September 2026 | €600k |
| 1 September 2026 | Central Bank of Ireland | 2025P095 - Digital Coaching Services | 30 September 2026 | €600k |
| 1 September 2026 | Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) | Provision of Managed ICT Services for CORU | 28 September 2026 | €800k |
| 1 September 2026 | Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath | Provision of CCTV and Alarm Maintenance | 7 September 2026 | €430k |
| 31 August 2026 | Augustine O'Toole | Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Five Modular Buildings comprising Three Guest Accommodation Cabins, One Recreational Cabin and One Utility/Plant Building at Garranty, Inishturk Isl | 28 September 2026 | €400k |
| 31 August 2026 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council's Framework for Provision of Occupational Therapist Services | 28 September 2026 | €750k |
| 31 August 2026 | John J. O'Sullivan and Assoicates | Construction work – Retender - Restoration and Extension of Stone Cottage, Demolition of Two Stone Outbuildings, and Installation of New WWTS | 30 September 2026 | €390k |
| 31 August 2026 | Coimisiún na Meán | Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán. | 30 September 2026 | €530k |
| 31 August 2026 | Sport Ireland | SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy | 28 September 2026 | €650k |
| 28 August 2026 | Enterprise Ireland | 2025/027 Establishment of a Single Party Framework for the Provision of a Microsoft Azure services partner to Enterprise Ireland | 15 September 2026 | €800k |
| 28 August 2026 | Co-operative Housing Ireland | Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Finance Management System | 1 October 2026 | €785k |
| 27 August 2026 | Atlantic Technological University | PIF 308/26 Single Operator Framework Concession for Academic Gowning Services for Atlantic Technological University | 28 September 2026 | €500k |
| 27 August 2026 | Irish Defence Forces | GRASS MANAGEMENT AND BIRD HAZARD CONTROL PROGRAM | 5 October 2026 | €500k |
| 27 August 2026 | Tipperary County Council | Supply and Delivery of 2 new Water Tankers Fire Appliance to Tipperary County Council | 30 September 2026 | €560k |
| 26 August 2026 | Cavan County Council | TEN2600147 - cfT for the Provision of Laboratory Services including Sampling and Analysis of Samples and reporting of Results of Drinking Water for Private Drinking Water for Cavan County Council | 15 September 2026 | €450k |
| 26 August 2026 | Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) | Dublin Only | — | €850k |
| 26 August 2026 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | Cybersecurity Specialist Services | — | €800k |
| 26 August 2026 | Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation | CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation | — | €800k |
| 25 August 2026 | Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board | Grass management and tillage (3m mounted disc harrow, Tractor- mounted Fence post driver, Solar Powered Electric fencer, Grass measuring equipment and and e-gate remote Gate release) | 22 September 2026 | €400k |
| 24 August 2026 | Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland | Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Address Validation and Related Services to the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland | 21 September 2026 | €400k |
| 24 August 2026 | TG4 | Legal Services in respect of TG4 Digital News | 7 September 2026 | €450k |
| 24 August 2026 | Gaffney and Cullivan Architects ltd | Extension of the Potting Shed and change of use to artists' studios, associated external works and internal alterations to the dance studio. | 21 September 2026 | €750k |
| 21 August 2026 | National Transport Authority | Supply and Delivery of Solar Lights for Bus Stop Poles | 28 September 2026 | €480k |
| 21 August 2026 | Dublin City University | Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Environmental Chamber for DCU | 14 September 2026 | €450k |
| 21 August 2026 | Donegal County Council | Purchase of 1 No. Self Propelled Cabbed Chip Spreader for Donegal County Council | 24 September 2026 | €400k |
| 21 August 2026 | Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management Software for a Regulated Manufacturing Environment at Kildare and | 21 September 2026 | €600k |
| 20 August 2026 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 9899 Supply of Rolling Stock Paint | — | €450k |
| 19 August 2026 | Department of Climate Energy and the Environment | Provision of Specialist Vessel Engine Maintenance Services | 18 September 2026 | €495k |
| 19 August 2026 | St. Tiernan’s Community School | St Tiernan's Community School | 17 September 2026 | €500k |
| 19 August 2026 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | RFT Extension to Visitor Centre at Glenveagh National Park | 25 September 2026 | €400k |
| 18 August 2026 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 9191 INTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS PLATFORM | — | €850k |
| 18 August 2026 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | Meitheal 2027 Event Management Services | — | €900k |
| 18 August 2026 | Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) | Single Framework for the Provision of Fleet Vehicles to Horse Racing Ireland | 23 September 2026 | €500k |
| 17 August 2026 | Irish Defence Forces | Installation and Support of Air Traffic Control Simulation Equipment at Casement Aerodrome | 11 September 2026 | €400k |
| 17 August 2026 | Food Safety Authority of Ireland | Provision of agency, temporary and permanent staff services | 13 September 2026 | €420k |
| 17 August 2026 | Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) | Provision of a Test of Professional Competence for Physiotherapists for CORU | 18 September 2026 | €690k |
| 14 August 2026 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Provision of Cold Drink Products to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin | 18 September 2026 | €550k |
| 14 August 2026 | Offaly County Council | Clonmullen Hall, Edenderry Upgrade Works 2026 | 11 September 2026 | €400k |
| 14 August 2026 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3992 - Cleansing of Council owned lands within the administrative area of South Dublin County Council for the Traveller Accommodation Unit. | 16 September 2026 | €400k |
| 13 August 2026 | Office of the Government Chief Information Officer (OGCIO) in the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation | Tenkder | 7 September 2026 | €600k |
| 13 August 2026 | Cavan County Council | TEN2600149 - cFT for the Supply of 250 (No.) Structural Fire Fighting Suits ( and associated care and maintenance) for Cavan County Council | 14 September 2026 | €380k |
| 12 August 2026 | Donegal County Council | Letterkenny Northern Network Project - Ground Investigation Contract | 14 September 2026 | €375k |
| 12 August 2026 | IDA Ireland | IDA Coes Road Industrial Park - Infrastructure Upgrade Scheme | 11 September 2026 | €500k |
| 12 August 2026 | Beaumont Hospital | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plumbing Materials | 21 September 2026 | €400k |
Authorities most active in this band
Sectors most active in this band
Last updated 2 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-02-04. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.