Skip to main content

Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) - contract awards

Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) has awarded 127 contracts totalling €36.9M between 2020 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Monami Construction (1 award).

View Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)'s open tenders →

Download 127 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

127

Awards

€36.9M

Disclosed value

€505k

Average per award

113

With named winner

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
20201-
20215-
202221€16.4M
202316€7.3M
202419€3.5M
202517€2.1M
202648€7.7M

Track who wins Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

By value band

Competition intensity

Awards with bid data
74
Sole bidder (no competition)
10
Most contested award
Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the STEM Building on the TUS Midlands Campus to include Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training, Warranty and Support
13 bids received

Least contested above 1 bid: Provision of Education Support Workers & Sign Language Interpretation Services to TUSMM (2 bids)

By procedure

  • Simplified: 7
  • Direct Invite – Mini-Competition: 1
  • Open Procedure: 75
  • Restricted Procedure: 6

Supplier intelligence

Top-3 suppliers account for 47.1% of €87.1M total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.

Repeat winners

Suppliers awarded contracts by Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) in two or more separate years, from published award notices.

SupplierAwardsActive years
GPS Colour Graphics32024, 2026
AfaraEd Ltd22022, 2024
Central Technology Supplies Ltd.22025, 2026
CuddyQS22025, 2026
Davidson and Hardy Ltd22025, 2026
Electric Skyline Ltd22021, 2022
EWL ELECTRIC LTD HEAD OFFICE22025, 2026
HandF Electrical Contractors Ltd.22025, 2026
MACH Machine Tools Limited22024, 2025
Pipeline Solutions NI Ltd22024, 2026
Pure Devices GmbH22025, 2026

Notices published in the last 90 days

PublishedTitleWinnerValue
2 September 2026Supply of 3 Building Management Systems to TUS Midwestundisclosed€249k
31 August 2026Provision of a TUS Representative Office in Mexico and Central AmericaLeticia Moreno Lopez€160k
18 August 2026Re-Tender for Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Building and Construction Materials and SuppliesGanly's of Athlone€75k
11 August 2026Supply of a Placement Management System to the Technological University of the ShannonQuantum IT Europe€109k
11 August 2026Request for Tenders For The Provision Of A Melt Blown Nonwoven Production System And Automated Filter Testing SystemTSI GmbH€289k
14 July 2026McCarrick Building Refurbishment Works - TUS Midlandsundisclosed€965k
10 July 2026TUS International Arena Sports Lighting and Controls Upgrade Worksundisclosed€300k
9 July 2026Provision of Immersive and Interactive LED based Smart Collaborative space and motion capture system and accessories for TUSundisclosed€350k
9 July 2026Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Building and Construction Materials and Supplies to TUS Midlands.undisclosed€180k
9 July 2026Provision of Student Health Services to TUS Midlands, Athlone Campus, Co. WestmeathThe Davin Clinic€150k
8 July 2026An Impact Assessment on How Partnership Approaches Drive Just TransitionEcorys UK Limited€35k
8 July 2026The Establishment of a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Delivery of Medium to Large Scale Audio-Visual Equipment Installation Projects to TUSFitting Image AV Sales Ltd.€1.5M
8 July 2026MIC Partnership)undisclosed€48k
8 July 2026Provision of a production ready and Integrated Immersive and Interactive LED based Smart Collaborative space and motion capture system and accessories for TUSThe Digital Garage Group Limited€292k
8 July 2026RFQ for Printing of the TUS 2025/26 Undergraduate ProspectusGPS COLOUR GRAPHICS LTD€37k
7 July 2026Provision of a Raw Material Preparative System for BioScaleUP project at LisheenMyers Food Machinery Ltd€49k
7 July 2026Maintenance of Laboratory and Process Gas and Detection Systems InstallationsPipeline Solutions NI Ltd€625k
7 July 2026Request for Quotes (RFQ) for Four Laboratory Glass Washing MachinesScientific Laboratory Supplies (Ireland) Ltd.€50k
6 July 2026Provision of Accelerated Weathering Test ChamberQ-Lab Corporation€35k
6 July 2026Request for Proposals for the Provision of Recruitment Support Services for Senior Executive Leadership Positions in TUSPerrett Laver€36k
6 July 2026RFQ for the supply of Preform moulds and bottle cap to fit Arburg 470A machineInmasoll Ltd.€45k
6 July 2026Invitation to tender for : RFQ for Texture Analyser / Materials Testing SystemMason Technology€31k
6 July 2026RFQ for Printing of TUS Undergraduate ProspectusGPS COLOUR GRAPHICS LTD€40k
6 July 2026Supply of Photosynthetic Environmental Growth Chambers to TUSCEC Technology Ltd€120k
3 July 2026Provision of Audio Visual Services for TUS 2023 ConferringAV Star Systems Ltd.€32k
3 July 2026Request for Quotation (RFQ) for 4 Moulds for Babyplast 6/10PTaga Limited€40k
3 July 2026TUS Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of a Food Truck/Catering TrailerReward Catering Ltd€48k
3 July 2026Provision of Power Flukes to TUS MidwestPowerpoint Engineering Ltd€30k
30 June 2026RFQ for Raman Inline SpectrometerThermo Fisher Scientific€50k
29 June 2026Requests for Quotation (RFQ) for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of 23 Commercial Spinning Bikes to TUS (including trade-in of 23 Spin Bikes)Martins Construction Limited€35k
25 June 2026Coonagh Cross Phase 1a WorksMartins Construction Limited€1.4M
23 June 2026Provision of Power Flukes to TUS MidwestPowerpoint Engineering Ltd-
23 June 2026Coonagh Cross Phase 1a WorksMartins Construction Ltd-
18 June 2026Lot 1: ArchitectureCuddyQS€900k
17 June 2026RFQ for Printing of TUS Undergraduate ProspectusGPS Colour Graphics-
5 June 2026Laboratory AutoclavesDavidson and Hardy Ltd€470k

Award history (127 records)

DateTitleWinnerBidsProcedureValue
2 September 2026Supply of 3 Building Management Systems to TUS Midwestundisclosed€249k
31 August 2026Provision of a TUS Representative Office in Mexico and Central AmericaLeticia Moreno Lopez€160k
18 August 2026Re-Tender for Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Building and Construction Materials and SuppliesGanly's of Athlone€75k
11 August 2026Supply of a Placement Management System to the Technological University of the ShannonQuantum IT Europe€109k
11 August 2026Request for Tenders For The Provision Of A Melt Blown Nonwoven Production System And Automated Filter Testing SystemTSI GmbH€289k
14 July 2026McCarrick Building Refurbishment Works - TUS Midlandsundisclosed€965k
10 July 2026TUS International Arena Sports Lighting and Controls Upgrade Worksundisclosed€300k
9 July 2026Provision of Immersive and Interactive LED based Smart Collaborative space and motion capture system and accessories for TUSundisclosed€350k
9 July 2026Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Building and Construction Materials and Supplies to TUS Midlands.undisclosed€180k
9 July 2026Provision of Student Health Services to TUS Midlands, Athlone Campus, Co. WestmeathThe Davin Clinic€150k
8 July 2026An Impact Assessment on How Partnership Approaches Drive Just TransitionEcorys UK Limited€35k
8 July 2026The Establishment of a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Delivery of Medium to Large Scale Audio-Visual Equipment Installation Projects to TUSFitting Image AV Sales Ltd.€1.5M
8 July 2026MIC Partnership)undisclosed€48k
8 July 2026Provision of a production ready and Integrated Immersive and Interactive LED based Smart Collaborative space and motion capture system and accessories for TUSThe Digital Garage Group Limited€292k
8 July 2026RFQ for Printing of the TUS 2025/26 Undergraduate ProspectusGPS COLOUR GRAPHICS LTD€37k
7 July 2026Provision of a Raw Material Preparative System for BioScaleUP project at LisheenMyers Food Machinery Ltd€49k
7 July 2026Maintenance of Laboratory and Process Gas and Detection Systems InstallationsPipeline Solutions NI Ltd€625k
7 July 2026Request for Quotes (RFQ) for Four Laboratory Glass Washing MachinesScientific Laboratory Supplies (Ireland) Ltd.€50k
6 July 2026Provision of Accelerated Weathering Test ChamberQ-Lab Corporation€35k
6 July 2026Request for Proposals for the Provision of Recruitment Support Services for Senior Executive Leadership Positions in TUSPerrett Laver€36k
6 July 2026RFQ for the supply of Preform moulds and bottle cap to fit Arburg 470A machineInmasoll Ltd.€45k
6 July 2026Invitation to tender for : RFQ for Texture Analyser / Materials Testing SystemMason Technology€31k
6 July 2026RFQ for Printing of TUS Undergraduate ProspectusGPS COLOUR GRAPHICS LTD€40k
6 July 2026Supply of Photosynthetic Environmental Growth Chambers to TUSCEC Technology Ltd€120k
3 July 2026Provision of Audio Visual Services for TUS 2023 ConferringAV Star Systems Ltd.€32k
3 July 2026Request for Quotation (RFQ) for 4 Moulds for Babyplast 6/10PTaga Limited€40k
3 July 2026TUS Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of a Food Truck/Catering TrailerReward Catering Ltd€48k
3 July 2026Provision of Power Flukes to TUS MidwestPowerpoint Engineering Ltd€30k
30 June 2026RFQ for Raman Inline SpectrometerThermo Fisher Scientific€50k
29 June 2026Requests for Quotation (RFQ) for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of 23 Commercial Spinning Bikes to TUS (including trade-in of 23 Spin Bikes)Martins Construction Limited€35k
25 June 2026Coonagh Cross Phase 1a WorksMartins Construction Limited€1.4M
23 June 2026Provision of Power Flukes to TUS MidwestPowerpoint Engineering LtdSimplified-
23 June 2026Coonagh Cross Phase 1a WorksMartins Construction LtdSimplified-
18 June 2026Lot 1: ArchitectureCuddyQS€900k
17 June 2026RFQ for Printing of TUS Undergraduate ProspectusGPS Colour GraphicsSimplified-
5 June 2026Laboratory AutoclavesDavidson and Hardy Ltd€470k
4 June 2026Lot 1 - Multi Operator Framework Agreements of Electrical Works Contractors for Electrical Works in TUS MidlandsHandF Electrical Contractors Ltd.€6.0M
4 June 2026Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electrical Materials to the Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUS) - Midlands Campus, Athlone.EWL ELECTRIC LTD HEAD OFFICE€740k
3 June 2026RFQ for Raman Inline Spectrometerthermo fisher scientificSimplified-
27 May 2026The Supply, Delivery and Installation of 7 Manually Operated Centre Lathe Machine Tools to TUSCentral Technology Supplies Ltd.€280k
27 May 2026Request-for-Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Semi-Portable Benchtop Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) Imaging Profiler Instrument for TUSPure Devices GmbH€70k
27 May 2026Supply of a Recovery Station (Wash Line) including delivery, installation, commissioning, training and warranty to the TUSPREVIERO N. - SRL€227k
25 May 2026Provision of Strategic Planning Consultancy Services to TUSIndecon International Economic and Strategic ConsultantsDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
19 May 2026Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Four HGV Diesel Engine Training Rigs for Heavy Vehicle Mechanic Apprenticeship TrainingBlock Automotive Ltd1Open Procedure€120k
2 April 2026Supply of a Single Screw Tube Line to TUS Midlands to include Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Certification, Training, Support and WarrantyCollin Lab and Pilot Solutions GmbH2Open Procedure€185k
27 March 2026Provision of a production ready and Integrated Immersive and Interactive LED based Smart Collaborative space and motion capture system and accessories for TUSThe Digital Garage Group Limited5Open Procedure€350k
24 March 2026Supply of a Recovery Station (Wash Line) including delivery, installation, commissioning, training and warranty to the TUSPREVIERO N. - SRL2Open Procedure€250k
21 January 2026Request for Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of a Rack Mounted High Performance GPU Server to TUSCCS Media Europe Limited4Open Procedure€125k
24 December 2025Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electrical Materials to the Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUS) - Midlands Campus, Athlone.EWL ELECTRIC LTD HEAD OFFICE1Open Procedure€740k
2 December 2025Supply of 1 No. Vertical Axis CNC Milling Machine to TUS MidlandsMACH Machine Tools Limited2Open Procedure€80k
1 December 2025The Establishment of TUS Multi-Operator Framework Agreements for Electrical Works ContractorsHandF Electrical Contractors Ltd.11Restricted Procedure€12.0M
31 October 2025Framework Agreement for Lot 1: Multi Operator Framework Agreement of Building Works Contractors for General Works across TUS Midwest campuses (of Value €200,000 - €2,000,000).undisclosedOpen Procedure€7.0M
13 October 2025Request-for-Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Semi-Portable Benchtop Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) Imaging Profiler Instrument for TUSPure Devices GmbH2Open Procedure€70k
25 September 2025Services to Integrate Equipment into Existing Co-products Valorisation Plant and Re-designRTD Technology Ltd Trading As Asistec1Open Procedure€69k
5 September 2025Provision of Audio Visual Services to the TUS MidwestA.V. Star Systems3Open Procedure€100k
12 August 2025Provision of Marquee Hire Services to the TUS MidwestDonohue marquee2Open Procedure-
1 August 2025RFT for the Provision of an Artificial Intelligence (AI) Powered Virtual Assistant (Chatbot) to TUSLearnWise Software International BV12Open Procedure€85k
29 July 2025Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Winter Services to TUS Midlands, Athlone.Midland Services4Open Procedure€90k
7 July 2025RFT for Tenders for the provision of Senior Occupational Therapist Service to TUSCork Occupational Therapy Services Ltd4Open Procedure€200k
25 June 2025Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the STEM Building on the TUS Midlands Campus to include Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training, Warranty and SupportDavidson and Hardy Ltd13Open Procedure€470k
11 June 2025Provision of Mechanical Engineering Equipment for TUS Midwest Smarter Factory Technology GatewayJLGoor Ltd10Open Procedure€476k
2 May 2025Supply of Data Acquisition Equipment to TUS MidwestInfinity21Open Procedure€140k
4 April 2025Supply of Engineering Equipment for TUS Midwest CNC Lab CoonaghFANUC UK Limited3Open Procedure€90k
1 April 2025Single Operator Framework Agreements for Works Related Services for Local Works, General Works and Supplementary Services for TUSCuddyQS12Open Procedure-
25 March 2025The Supply, Delivery and Installation of 7 Manually Operated Centre Lathe Machine Tools to TUSCentral Technology Supplies Ltd.4Open Procedure€280k
3 December 2024Provision of Energy Audit Services to the Technological University of The ShannonKSN Project Management9Open Procedure€130k
8 November 2024Replacement of Fume Cupboards and associated extraction systems and components located in Applied Science at TUS MidwestMedical Supply Company Ltd3Open Procedure€100k
29 October 2024The Supply (Delivery, Installation and Commissioning) of 4 Manual Milling Machines to TUSMACH Machine Tools Limited2Open Procedure€110k
23 July 2024Provision of Motor Control Equipment for TUS Midwest Engineering HubLD Didactic GmbH1Open Procedure€300k
22 July 2024RFT for Non-Food Kitchen Supplies to the Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUS) 2024 - 2028Seery's of Athlone Cash and Carry3Open Procedure€40k
12 July 2024Framework Agreement for the Supply of Foodstuffs to TUS Student Training Restaurants 2024Moate Meats Ltd3Open Procedure€300k
26 June 2024RFQ for Printing of TUS Undergraduate ProspectusGPS Colour GraphicsSimplified-
7 June 2024Provision of a Representative Office in East Africa for Technological University of the ShannonAfaraEd Ltd4Open Procedure€160k
27 May 2024Provision of Student Health Services to TUSAdvanced Medical Services (AMS)4Open Procedure€500k
17 April 2024The Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of UPS and Cooling Units at TUS MidwestTotal Power Solutions1Open Procedure€180k
16 April 2024Printing of 20000 2024 TUS ProspectusGPS Colour GraphicsSimplified-
12 April 2024Single Supplier Framework Agreement/s for Graduation Management and related Academic Regalia and Robing Services to Technological University of the ShannonPhelan Conan Ltd3Open Procedure-
26 March 2024Provision of Graduation Photography Services to Technological University of the ShannonMichael Martin Photography Ltd2Open Procedure€90k
2 February 2024Provision of a Microchip Fluidic System Organ on Chip to the Technological University of the Shannon-MidwestEmulate Bio Inc1Open Procedure€100k
2 February 2024The Establishment of a Panel of Suitably Qualified Student Counsellors for TUSPatricia Lally9Open Procedure€120k
31 January 2024The Establishment of a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Delivery of Medium to Large Scale Audio-Visual Equipment Installation Projects to TUSBy-tek Office Systems Limited8Open Procedure€500k
18 January 2024Maintenance of Laboratory and Process Gas and Detection Systems InstallationsPipeline Solutions NI Ltd4Open Procedure€625k
17 January 2024Provision of Loose Furniture to the Technological University of the ShannonAlpha Furniture Ireland8Open Procedure€1.0M
4 January 2024Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Painting Services to TUS MidwestMichael clancy4Open Procedure€600k
27 November 2023Call Out Building Maintenance Works for the Technological University of the Shannon Midwest CampusesPBC Builders Ltd3Restricted Procedure€2.5M
6 November 2023TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A MODULAR DATA COMPLIANCE SOFTWARE SOLUTION TO THE TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE SHANNON: MIDLANDS MIDWEST (TUS)PrivacyEngine3Open Procedure€65k
18 October 2023TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle EastONESTEP GLOBAL INGRESS PRIVATE LIMITED3Open Procedure€450k
11 October 2023Provision of Marquee Hire Services to the Technological University of the Shannon, Midlands, Midwest.Donohue Marquees LTDSimplified-
7 October 2023RE-TENDERED - MULTI-SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF PROTOTYPE MOULD SERVICES TO TUSInmasoll Limited2Open Procedure€450k
28 May 2023The Provision of an Examination Management System and Related Services to TUSDCU Invent1Open Procedure€200k
28 May 2023Single Party Framework Agreements for the provision of Electrical Materials to TUSDemesne Electrical Sales4Open Procedure€900k
24 May 2023Provision of Catering Services to the Technological University of the ShannonBaxterStorey Ireland2Open Procedure€4.0M
23 May 2023SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF INDUSTRIAL GRADE, CONVEYOR TYPE DISHWASHER AND ANCILLARY ITEMS TO TUSCorcoran Food Equipment2Open Procedure€60k
14 May 2023Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Education Support Workers to TUS.Comfort Keepers2Open Procedure€9.0M
14 April 2023Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Marquee Hire Services to TUSEventus2Open Procedure€300k
12 April 2023Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Marquee Hire Services to TUSundisclosedOpen Procedure€360k
31 March 2023Supply of Carpet Tiles to TUS Midlands Campus (Athlone)Killarue Contracts Ltd5Open Procedure-
17 February 2023Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for TUS External Signage Infrastructure ContractorsundisclosedRestricted Procedure€1.0M
10 February 2023Single Party Frameworks for the Provision of Electrical Materials to the Technological University of the Shannon Midlands Midwestundisclosed4Open Procedure€600k
13 January 2023Multi Party Framework/s for the Provision of Bus or Coach Hire Services to the Technological University of the Shannon Midlands MidwestFarrellys Coaches Ltd7Open Procedure€500k
26 October 2022Provision of a Representative Office in Africa for Technological University of the ShannonAfaraEd Ltd3Open Procedure€240k
20 October 2022Single Supplier Framework for the Supply of Branded Marketing Merchandise to TUSPFG Brand Attraction EU Ltd13Open Procedure-
14 September 2022Provision of Consultancy Services re ‘HEARTLANDs’ Eco Innovation & Sustainability HUBUrban Foresight Limited1Open Procedure-
14 September 2022Provision of Services related to the Design & Implementation of the TUS WebsiteSimply Zesty Ltd7Open Procedure-
7 September 2022Design and Development of a High Level Organisational Structure for TUSForvis Mazars4Open Procedure-
24 August 2022Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Health & Safety Advisory ServicesAdvanced Safety Management Ltd.4Open Procedure-
22 August 2022Development of e-Learning and In-person Training Modules in Mental Health and Suicide Prevention for TUS Staff and other publicly funded Higher Education Institutions in IrelandAurion Learning4Open Procedure-
10 August 2022Supply of Plumbing Materials and Equipment to TUSSupplier account generated for aiden.likely@heatmerchants.ie2Open Procedure-
7 August 2022TUS Coonagh Campus, Fit Out Contract Phase 1Monami Construction6Restricted Procedure€14.0M
5 August 2022Provision of Mechanical Services to TUS MidwestLenmac Mechanical Services Ltd T/A Sensori Facilities Management4Open Procedure€1.5M
3 August 2022Provision of Impact Testing Machine for TUS Precision Engineering HubInstron3Open Procedure-
29 July 2022A Four Year, Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Exhibition Stands, Display Stands and related Equipment and Services to TUS.Bowspirit Marketing Ltd TA Creo2Open Procedure-
27 July 2022Electrical Services Maintenance Contract for the Technological University of the ShannonK-Mac Facilities Management Services5Open Procedure-
14 July 2022Provision of Vending Machine Services to TUSCoca-Cola Hellenic Ireland Ltd2Open Procedure-
23 June 2022The Supply, Delivery, Installation & Calibration of a Molecular Size Analyser to TUSParticular Sciences Limited3Open Procedure-
2 June 2022Supply, Delivery and Installation and Commissioning, where necessary, of Engineering and Technology EquipmentCentral Technology Supplies.ie2Open Procedure€210k
31 May 2022Provision of a Café counter and associated equipmentBrodericks Fod Equipment South Limited5Open Procedure-
30 May 2022Provision of Sports Lighting & Electrical Services at TUS Moylish Campus, LimerickElectric Skyline Ltd4Open Procedure-
26 April 2022Provision of Equipment for TUS Precision Engineering HubInspection Equipment Co Ltd6Open Procedure-
10 April 2022Provision of Education Support Workers & Sign Language Interpretation Services to TUSMMIrish Sign Language Interpreting2Open Procedure€220k
9 February 2022Provision of Strategic Capital Development Advisory ServicesMKO Estates and Project Management Ltd1Open Procedure€200k
24 November 2021Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement For the supply of Audio-Visual Equipment to TUSCreative Technology (Audio Visual) Ireland Ltd3Open Procedure-
12 October 2021LED Lighting System Upgrade for the Astro Turf Pitch at the TUS Midwest CampusElectric Skyline Ltd3Open Procedure-
11 June 2021Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Loose Furniture to Athlone Institute of TechnologyundisclosedOpen Procedure€200k
5 March 2021Electrical Contractors Framework 2021undisclosedRestricted Procedure€1.0M
5 March 2021TUS Electrical Contractors Framework Agreement 2021undisclosedOpen Procedure€300k
24 August 2020Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for General Works Framework for Works €100K to €1MundisclosedRestricted Procedure€5.0M

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2020-08-24. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

Get alerts when Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →