RSM Ireland
CRO legal name: RSM IRELAND BUSINESS ADVISORY LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
84
Total disclosed value
€38.0M
Sectors
7
Award range
19 September 2014 – 10 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch RSM Ireland
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- RSM IRELAND BUSINESS ADVISORY LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 506769
- Registered address
- Fifth Floor, Block D, Iveagh Court, Harcourt Road, Dublin 2, DUBLIN, D02 VH94, Ireland, D02 VH94
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 10 June 2026
Awards captured (84)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (72)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
PBF123F-03-101 - PROJ000010864 SRFT for the provision of Audit Services - Department of Enterprise, Tourism and Employment
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-097 PROJ000010781 SRFT for Audit Services (General Audit) for Courts Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 April 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-097 PROJ000010805 SRFT for provision of Internal Audit Services - Health Insurance Authority
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 April 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-094 PROJ000010723 SRFT for Audit services for Skillnet Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-091 PROJ000010745 SRFT for Audit Services for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600CRU MC612 Provision of RESS Auction Monitor and Market Auditor Support
Commission for Regulation of Utilities · 29 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-090-PROJ000010621: Mini Competition for the provision of Lot 3 Internal Audit Services for Houses of the Oireachtas Service.
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-093 PROJ000010717 SRFT for Internal Audit Services for the Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation (DPER)
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600OP202504 - Provision of Management Verification checks and general support for EU Just Transition Funds Lot 4
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 14 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Consultants to advise and support the Teagasc HR department
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 18 September 2025
€6kCPV 79414000PBF123F-04-078 PROJ000010567 SRFT for Audit Services for the National Shared Services Office (NSSO)
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600FI202501 Provision of Accounting and Financial Consulting Services
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 1 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600
Show all 72 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Tender for Human Resource Services
Bord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland · 17 April 2025
€350kCPV 79414000Provision of External Workplace Investigation Services for Department of Justice (L1-59F-MC1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 February 2025
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79414000PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 December 2024
€4.7MCPV 72220000CPV 72221000Request for tenders for the Provision of independent HR, Recruitment and Employment Law Support Services to specific Sport Ireland Funded Bodies.
Sport Ireland · 29 November 2024
€160kCPV 79400000CPV 79410000For the Completion of an Economic Review of Apprenticeship Incentivisation
SOLAS · 23 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Multi-Party Framework for the provision of Staff Training Services to Teagasc
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 19 August 2024
€18kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000PBF123F-04-026 PROJ000009327 SRFT for Provision of Internal Audit Services for the Institute of Public Administration
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Provision of HR Management and Support Services
An Rialálaí Agraibhia - Agri-Food Regulator · 29 April 2024
€120kCPV 79414000Provision of a Multi-Party Supplier Framework for Evaluation Services for the Housing Agency
Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency · 26 March 2024
€200kCPV 79311400CPV 79311410Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services to the Irish Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 December 2022
€4.6MCPV 79200000CPV 66171000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External Workplace Investigation Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 October 2022
€4.2MCPV 79400000CPV 79414000A Partner to Evaluate the Little Baby Bundle pilot scheme
Department of Children Disability and Equality · 15 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 73110000CPV 73200000Provision of Subsidiary Review Consultancy Services for University College Cork
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 July 2022
Not disclosedMini Competition for Provision of Lot 4 Evaluation of the School Meals Programme for the Department of Social Protection.
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 May 2022
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Services related to the Receipt and Investigation of Protected Disclosures
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 February 2022
€322kCPV 79720000CPV 79000000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 February 2022
€3.4MCPV 79410000CPV 72000000Specialist Services relating to Investment Appraisal/Analysis and Economic Impact Assessment (MPF)
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 15 July 2021
€280kCPV 79311410CPV 66171000IWA Contract for the provision of External Audit, Internal Audit & related Services 2021
Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA) · 12 July 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000Policy, Research and Strategic Project Management Services
Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) · 3 February 2021
Not disclosedCPV 73210000CPV 7941000SRFT for Provision of Services related to the Receipt and Investigation of Protected Disclosures Lot 2 for Irish Prison Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 August 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 06 Policy and Economics for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine ((EMFF) Operational Programme 2014-2020)
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 May 2020
Not disclosedSRFT for Protected Disclosures for Department of Justice and Equality
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 April 2020
Not disclosedPROJ000006036 Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 02 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for the Housing Agency (Human Resources)
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 April 2020
Not disclosedSRFT for the Receipt and Investigation of Protected Disclosures for Dept of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 February 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 04 Auditing Services, Estimated Contract Value in excess of €144,000 for National Transport Authority
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for Lot 1 Protected Disclosures for Tusla
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 September 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 Full investigative services into an alleged wrong doing purported to be disclosed under the Protected Disclosures Dept of Justice and Equality
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 August 2019
Not disclosedMulti Party Framework for Specialist Advice relating to Investment Appraisal/Analysis and Economic Impact Assessment
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 17 May 2019
€88kCPV 79311400CPV 7931141Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services PBF109F
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 May 2019
€1.5MCPV 79200000CPV 66171000Consultancy Services for the Connaught Ulster Alliance (CUA), consisting of; Galway-Mayo IT, IT Sligo and Letterkenny IT
ITSLIGO · 2 April 2019
Not disclosedCPV 72221000CPV 72224000SRFT Lot 1 - Full investigative services into an alleged wrongdoing purported to be disclosed under the Protected Disclosures Act 2014 – CMETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 March 2019
Not disclosedRequest for Tenders for the provision of Human Resource Consultancy Services for the Houses of the Oireachtas
Houses of the Oireachtas Service · 13 December 2018
Not disclosedCPV 79700000CPV 79720000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External Workplace Investigation Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 October 2018
€1.2MCPV 79400000CPV 79414000Provision of Recruitment Support Services & Recruitment Services - Contractors
Commission for Regulation of Utilities · 7 October 2018
€2.2MCPV 79600000CPV 7900000Mini Competition for the Provision of Training Services under Protected Disclosures Act 2014 for the Department of Housing, Planning and Local Government.
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 August 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for the Valuation Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 June 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for Leitrim County Council (GDPR)
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 June 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for Tipperary County Council (GDPR)
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 June 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Training Services under Protected Disclosures Act 2014.
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 June 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Training Services under Protected Disclosure Act 2014 for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 June 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Training Services under Protected Disclosures Act 2014 for The Office of Government Procurement
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 June 2018
Not disclosedLot 5 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Procurement & Logistics for The Road Safety Authority (National Car Testing Service)
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 June 2018
Not disclosedProvision of Human Resources Services
National Transport Authority · 30 May 2018
Not disclosedCPV 79414000CPV 79600000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 February 2018
€2.3MCPV 79410000CPV 73220000Strategic HR Resourcing & Consultancy
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 16 February 2018
€2.1MCPV 79000000CPV 79600000General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) Support Services
Marine Institute · 29 January 2018
Not disclosedCPV 73210000CPV 73220000Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for The Provision of Services Related to The Receipt and Investigation of Protected Disclosures
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 December 2017
€143kCPV 79720000CPV 79140000Lot 1 - Mini Competition for Business Strategy and Operations for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 November 2017
Not disclosedReview of Educational Provision in Adult Day Services
National Council for Special Education · 27 October 2017
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 7330000Mini Competition for the Provision of lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for the Department of Transport Tourism and Sport.
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 October 2017
Not disclosedRequest for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Training Services under Protected Disclosures Act 2014.
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 May 2017
€200kCPV 80500000CPV 80510000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Liquidation & Receivership Services to the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 March 2017
€1.7MCPV 75111000CPV 75130000Establishment of a Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for the Supply of Human Resource Consultancy Services in Workplace Investigations
St John of God Community Services clg · 31 January 2017
Not disclosedCPV 79414000CPV 7941400Mini-Competition for the Provision of Operational Structure & Resource Review and Report for The Charities Regulatory Authority to the Lot 2 Framework Members
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 November 2016
Not disclosedRequest for Tenders to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Executive Search Services to the Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 April 2016
€105kCPV 79600000CPV 79610000Request for Tender for All of Government Framework Agreement for the Provision of Business & Management Consulting & Advisory Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 August 2015
€1.7MCPV 72221000CPV 72224000Provision of Human Resources Services
National Transport Authority · 17 August 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79414000CPV 7960000Request for Tender for the provision of Business & Management Consultancy and Advisory Services and other related services for the Irish Health Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 June 2015
€192kCPV 79400000CPV 72221000Framework Agreement for the provision of (i) Financial, (ii) Legal (iii) Human Resources Due Diligence Services and (iv) Business Planning Services for the Credit Union Restructuring Board.
The Credit Union Restructuring Board · 11 November 2014
Not disclosedCPV 66000000CPV 7900000Shannon Group’s requirement for Corporate Finance & Strategic Advisory services is being tendered by Shannon Group for its entire business
Shannon Airport Authority DAC · 19 September 2014
€43kCPV 66171000CPV 79410000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (12)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
PBF123F-04-094 PROJ000010723 SRFT for Audit services for Skillnet Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 March 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€160k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-091 PROJ000010745 SRFT for Audit Services for the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 March 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€150k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600CRU MC612 Provision of RESS Auction Monitor and Market Auditor Support
Commission for Regulation of Utilities · 29 January 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€1.8M1M-5MCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-090-PROJ000010621: Mini Competition for the provision of Lot 3 Internal Audit Services for Houses of the Oireachtas Service.
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 January 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€55k25k-100kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-093 PROJ000010717 SRFT for Internal Audit Services for the Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation (DPER)
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 January 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€52k25k-100kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600OP202504 - Provision of Management Verification checks and general support for EU Just Transition Funds Lot 4
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 14 October 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€3.0M1M-5MCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-078 PROJ000010567 SRFT for Audit Services for the National Shared Services Office (NSSO)
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 September 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€160k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600FI202501 Provision of Accounting and Financial Consulting Services
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 1 May 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€300k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Provision of External Workplace Investigation Services for Department of Justice (L1-59F-MC1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 February 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1927344
€140k100k-500kCPV 79400000CPV 79414000For the Completion of an Economic Review of Apprenticeship Incentivisation
SOLAS · 23 October 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€101k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-04-026 PROJ000009327 SRFT for Provision of Internal Audit Services for the Institute of Public Administration
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 May 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€280k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-026 PROJ000009327 SRFT for Provision of Internal Audit Services for the Institute of Public Administration
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to RSM Ireland in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement54 awards€27.3M
- Commission for Regulation of Utilities3 awards€3.9M
- SOLAS2 awards€101k
- National Transport Authority2 awardsNot disclosed
- Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency1 award€200k
- Sport Ireland1 award€160k
- An Rialálaí Agraibhia - Agri-Food Regulator1 award€120k
- Bord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland: Professional Services market guide
- Department of Children Disability and Equality: Professional Services market guide
- Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority: Professional Services market guide
- Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU): Professional Services market guide
- Marine Institute: Professional Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Accounting Services, Estimated Contract Value €25,000 - €140,000
4 shared CPV code(s): 66171000, 72221000, 79212100; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 66171000CPV 72221000CPV 7921210065.1/ 100 - Provision of Programme Oversight and Assurance Services in relation to the MetroLink Programme
1 shared CPV code(s): 79412000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7941200051.9/ 100 - Sectoral/Specialist
1 shared CPV code(s): 72221000; education sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7222100050.4/ 100 - 9895 CIE Strategic Delivery Partner
1 shared CPV code(s): 72221000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7222100050.3/ 100 - Trocaire RFT for Climate Finance Consultant
2 shared CPV code(s): 79200000, 79412000; professional-services sector match
CPV 79200000CPV 7941200047.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of RSM Ireland.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Deloitte Ireland LLP4 shared segments
- Forvis Mazars3 shared segments
- Arup2 shared segments
- BDO2 shared segments
- Carr Communications Limited2 shared segments
- Crowe2 shared segments
- Crowleys DFK2 shared segments
- Grant Thornton2 shared segments
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile