Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority - contract awards
Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority has awarded 12 contracts totalling €617k between 2021 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Talbot Pierce Consulting Limited (1 award).
View Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority's open tenders →
Download 12 awarded contracts
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
12
Awards
€617k
Disclosed value
€123k
Average per award
12
With named winner
Top suppliers awarded
- 1.Talbot Pierce Consulting Limited1 · €200k
- 2.Sigmar Recruitment Consultants Ltd.1 · €200k
- 3.Dogget Print and Design1 · €100k
- 4.Ambit Consultancy Services1 · €60k
- 5.Forvis Mazars1 · €57k
- 6.Crowe2 · Not disclosed
- 7.Fieldfisher Ireland LLP1 · Not disclosed
- 8.emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine1 · Not disclosed
- 9.MKC Communications1 · Not disclosed
- 10.Datapac ULC1 · Not disclosed
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | - |
| 2022 | 1 | - |
| 2023 | 1 | €60k |
| 2024 | 3 | €500k |
| 2026 | 6 | €57k |
Track who wins Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority contracts
Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.
By value band
- €50k-€144k3 · €217k
- €144k-€360k2 · €400k
Competition intensity
- Awards with bid data
- 7
- Sole bidder (no competition)
- 0
- Most contested award
- Recruitment Services
- 15 bids received
Least contested above 1 bid: Request for Tender for the Design and Development of Renewed Guidance Materials relating to the Standards for Approved Housing Bodies (3 bids)
By procedure
- Direct Invite – Mini-Competition: 5
- Open Procedure: 7
Supplier intelligence
Top-3 suppliers account for 81.1% of €617k total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.
| Supplier | Share | CRO status | Other bodies (join 4) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Pierce Consulting Limited | 32.4% | Normal | also won €200k across 2 other Irish bodies → |
| Sigmar Recruitment Consultants Ltd. | 32.4% | Normal | also won €400k across 5 other Irish bodies → |
| Dogget Print and Design | 16.2% | — | — |
| Ambit Consultancy Services | 9.7% | Normal | also won €2.3M across 8 other Irish bodies → |
| Forvis Mazars | 9.2% | Normal | also won €18.3M across 61 other Irish bodies → |
Award history (12 records)
| Date | Title | Winner | Bids | Procedure | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 June 2026 | Mini-competition for the Provision of Consultancy Support to Undertake Targeted Reviews of Approved Housing Bodies Providing Homeless Services [PBF123F] | Crowe | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 22 May 2026 | Mini-competition for Legal Services to AHBRA under Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Legal Services to Public Sector Bodies (excluding Central Government) [PLI108F] | Fieldfisher Ireland LLP | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 30 April 2026 | Request for Tender for the Design and Development of Renewed Guidance Materials relating to the Standards for Approved Housing Bodies | Forvis Mazars | 3 | Open Procedure | €57k |
| 30 March 2026 | Provision of a Senior ICT Project Manager and Business Analyst Services | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 30 March 2026 | Provision of Public Relations and Communications Services | MKC Communications | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 16 March 2026 | Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Services | Crowe | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 31 May 2024 | Provision of Graphic Design Services | Dogget Print and Design | 10 | Open Procedure | €100k |
| 27 February 2024 | Provision of HR Services | Talbot Pierce Consulting Limited | 4 | Open Procedure | €200k |
| 8 January 2024 | Recruitment Services | Sigmar Recruitment Consultants Ltd. | 15 | Open Procedure | €200k |
| 19 July 2023 | Data Protection Officer Service | Ambit Consultancy Services | 9 | Open Procedure | €60k |
| 21 September 2022 | ICT Managed Services Provider | Datapac ULC | 6 | Open Procedure | - |
| 12 August 2021 | AHBRA is seeking a suitable supplier to design, develop, implement, and launch an ICT Registration system using Power Apps/ Microsoft Dynamics or equivalent | Open Sky Data Systems | 4 | Open Procedure | - |
Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2021-08-12. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.
Other major buyers