€25k-€50k Irish public contracts
200 awards totalling €7.6M have been captured in the €25k-€50k band since 2026-02-04.
Contracts between €25,000 and €50,000 fall into the three-quote zone under Circular 05/2023. Authorities are expected to seek at least three written quotations and document the decision, but a formal RFT publication on eTenders is not mandatory.
Download 200 awarded contracts
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
Download 7 open tenders
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
200
Awards in band
€7.6M
Disclosed value
€39k
Average per award
7
Open tenders in band
Top authorities in band
- 1.Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine30 · €1.4M
- 2.Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage18 · €674k
- 3.Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)16 · €639k
- 4.KARE14 · €495k
- 5.Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail11 · €390k
- 6.Office of Public Works (OPW)8 · €317k
- 7.National Paediatric Hospital Development Board8 · €254k
- 8.Department of Climate Energy and the Environment5 · €205k
- 9.Kildare County Council4 · €155k
- 10.Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)4 · €146k
Top suppliers in band
- 1.Alphaset Ltd3 · €123k
- 2.Glenferry Coaches Ltd3 · €119k
- 3.Ivan Heffernan2 · €100k
- 4.GPS COLOUR GRAPHICS LTD2 · €77k
- 5.ParFit GRP Moulds and Products Limited2 · €73k
- 6.O'Brien's Plumbing & Heating2 · €66k
- 7.M. Corduff Travel Rossport Ltd2 · €64k
- 8.Cork Metal Company Limited2 · €59k
- 9.BEC Consultants Ltd2 · €56k
- 10.The School Food Company2 · €56k
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 200 | €7.6M |
Open tenders by sector (right now)
- Facilities2 · €60k
- Professional Services2 · €75k
- Environment1 · €30k
- IT Services1 · €47k
- Other1 · €40k
Most recent awards in band (50 of 200)
Open tenders in band (7 of 7)
| Published | Authority | Title | Deadline | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 August 2026 | Augustine O'Toole | Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ground Mounted Solar PV and Battery Energy Storage System Garranty, Inishturk Island, Co. Mayo | 17 September 2026 | €40k |
| 25 August 2026 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Christmas at Emo Court | 18 September 2026 | €30k |
| 19 August 2026 | Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council | **SIGNPOST TO eTENDERSNI CfT_6638777 Appointment of ICT for Bleary Mini Digi Hub PEACEPLUS Project ** | 9 September 2026 | €47k |
| 17 August 2026 | West Limerick Resources | Tidy Towns Capacity Building Training Programme | 7 September 2026 | €33k |
| 13 August 2026 | Atlantic Technological University | 26/345 ATU Request for tender for supply of a dedicated solid sample Total Organic Carbon (TOC) analyser suitable for peatland restoration research and long term soil carbon monitoring | 8 September 2026 | €42k |
| 4 August 2026 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | The provision of Topographical Survey and Civil Design a Hydrological and Flood risk assessment and a Drainage impact plan at Whites Marsh Clonakilty | 14 September 2026 | €30k |
| 30 July 2026 | An Garda Síochána | T.042.2026 Garden Maintenance Service Limerick Division | 2 September 2026 | €30k |
Authorities most active in this band
Sectors most active in this band
Last updated 2 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-02-04. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.