€144k-€360k Irish public contracts
575 awards totalling €122.7M have been captured in the €144k-€360k band since 2026-02-04.
Contracts in this band sit above the EU services threshold for central-government authorities (€143k) but below the threshold for sub-central authorities (€221k) and the services threshold for utilities (€443k). Full OJEU publication and EU procurement-rules apply for in-scope authorities.
Download 575 awarded contracts
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
Download 118 open tenders
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
575
Awards in band
€122.7M
Disclosed value
€237k
Average per award
118
Open tenders in band
Top authorities in band
- 1.Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail31 · €6.3M
- 2.Office of Public Works (OPW)23 · €5.2M
- 3.IDA Ireland18 · €4.1M
- 4.Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage16 · €3.5M
- 5.Tipperary County Council13 · €3.4M
- 6.Education Procurement Service (EPS)16 · €2.8M
- 7.Health Service Executive (HSE)13 · €2.7M
- 8.Irish Defence Forces9 · €2.4M
- 9.Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin10 · €2.3M
- 10.Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)10 · €2.3M
Top suppliers in band
- 1.The Lunch Bag Limited10 · €2.5M
- 2.Glanmore Foods Ltd.6 · €1.1M
- 3.Carra Plant Hire Ltd5 · €1.1M
- 4.TRIUR Construction Limited4 · €1.0M
- 5.Datapac3 · €829k
- 6.HPMP Fire c/o High Precision Motor Products3 · €796k
- 7.PUNCH Consulting Engineers3 · €775k
- 8.Annertech3 · €775k
- 9.Tolmac Construction Limited3 · €774k
- 10.O'Connor Sutton Cronin3 · €750k
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 575 | €122.7M |
Open tenders by sector (right now)
- Professional Services38 · €9.5M
- Construction34 · €8.3M
- IT Services11 · €3.1M
- Facilities9 · €2.1M
- Transport7 · €1.6M
- Education6 · €1.2M
- Environment6 · €1.6M
- Other4 · €665k
- Healthcare3 · €870k
Most recent awards in band (50 of 575)
Open tenders in band (50 of 118)
| Published | Authority | Title | Deadline | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 September 2026 | Westmeath County Council | The provision of Concession Catering Services and operation of the Catering Facilities and including the Operation of the Retail Facility at Belvedere House Gardens and Park Mullingar Co Westmeath | 30 September 2026 | €240k |
| 2 September 2026 | The Irish Air Navigation Service | Air Traffic Controller (ATC) chairs | 9 October 2026 | €200k |
| 2 September 2026 | Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine | Site Supervisory Services for Marine Construction Works at Castletownbere Fishery Harbour Centre, Castletownbere, Co. Cork, Ireland | 25 September 2026 | €170k |
| 2 September 2026 | N and C Enterprises Ltd | Supply and Deliver a New Dual Power Crusher | 30 September 2026 | €350k |
| 1 September 2026 | Office of the Revenue Commissioners | Request for Tenders for the Provision of Four Videoscopes | 13 October 2026 | €300k |
| 1 September 2026 | Met Eireann | Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System | 14 October 2026 | €350k |
| 1 September 2026 | Kilkenny and Carlow ETB | EWS Replacement Boiler Works in Coláiste Cois Suire, Mooncoin, Co Kilkenny | 22 September 2026 | €195k |
| 1 September 2026 | MECL Ireland Ltd | Construction of Two Accommodation Pod Buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal | 2 October 2026 | €200k |
| 1 September 2026 | National Council for Special Education | Evaluation of the NCSE Education and Therapy Service | 5 October 2026 | €250k |
| 1 September 2026 | Inland Fisheries Ireland | Revised Framework for Environmental DNA extraction, metabarcoding, and qPCR analysis | 9 October 2026 | €160k |
| 1 September 2026 | Inland Fisheries Ireland | Cahernahallia Bridge and Blackboy Weir Barrier Mitigation Project | 28 September 2026 | €250k |
| 1 September 2026 | Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland | Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) Services | 30 September 2026 | €300k |
| 31 August 2026 | Dublin City Council | DCC Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists | 30 September 2026 | €300k |
| 31 August 2026 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Establishment of a panel for the provision of Photography and Videography Services for TU Dublin. | — | €200k |
| 31 August 2026 | National Transport Authority | Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2) | 28 September 2026 | €343k |
| 31 August 2026 | Kilkenny and Carlow ETB | Upgrade of LPG Fire, Sectional Cast Iron Boilers in Coláiste Mhuire, Johnstown, Co Kilkenny | 17 September 2026 | €165k |
| 31 August 2026 | Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board | GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580 | 25 September 2026 | €292k |
| 28 August 2026 | Letterkenny Youth and Community Club | Alterations and Extension to Existing Youth and Community Club Buildings at Lower Main Street, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal | 17 September 2026 | €200k |
| 28 August 2026 | Cork Education and Training Board | Relining existing roof at Cork College FET Mallow Campus | 9 September 2026 | €200k |
| 28 August 2026 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council - Multi-Disciplinary Engineering and Other Specialist Technical Consultancy Services for Project Phases 5 to 7 for the Design and Implementation of the Aghilly Road Project | 30 September 2026 | €220k |
| 28 August 2026 | IDA Ireland | IDA Single Supplier Framework for Building Surveyor Services for IDA Buildings Reinstatement Values for Insurance Valuations, 2026-2030 | 2 October 2026 | €350k |
| 27 August 2026 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Removal of asbestos containing material (ACM) in the service trench at HSE Cherry Orchard Hospital | 25 September 2026 | €250k |
| 27 August 2026 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS) | 25 September 2026 | €155k |
| 27 August 2026 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin | 16 September 2026 | €160k |
| 27 August 2026 | Dublin City University | Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Physiotherapy Clinical Simulation Equipment in Three Lots | 18 September 2026 | €330k |
| 27 August 2026 | Technology Ireland ICT Skillnet | CFT to establish a single suppler Framework Agreement For the Provision of a Masters in Software Design with Artificial Intelligence | 10 September 2026 | €250k |
| 27 August 2026 | Marine Institute | MI-CFT26-030 Annual Preventative Maintenance and Technical support for a LC-MS/MS Equipment | 30 September 2026 | €250k |
| 27 August 2026 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights | 24 September 2026 | €300k |
| 27 August 2026 | Mayo Sligo and Leitrim ETB | Multi-Party Framework for the Printing, Refurbishing, and Installation of Internal and External Signage, including Graphic Design | 25 September 2026 | €216k |
| 26 August 2026 | Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) | Service Contract for the Provision of a Loyalty Scheme to HRI Racecourses Ltd | 25 September 2026 | €215k |
| 26 August 2026 | Department of Rural and Community Development | Fast Ferry Passenger Service between Oileán Thoraí Co. Dhún na nGall and Cé Mhachaire Rabhartaigh on the mainland | 21 September 2026 | €336k |
| 26 August 2026 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Supply of an excavator-mounted hydraulic tree shear grapple with continuous 360° rotator, suitable for use on excavators in the 12-16 tonne operating range (up to 10 units) | 23 September 2026 | €150k |
| 26 August 2026 | Inland Fisheries Ireland | Doneraile Weirs Barrier Mitigation Project | 24 September 2026 | €275k |
| 26 August 2026 | Cork City Council | The Glen Resource Centre Works: Removal, Supply and Installation of Four All Weather Pitches | 16 September 2026 | €275k |
| 26 August 2026 | Athy Rugby Football Club | Asbestos Roof Removal, Roof Replacement, Solar PV, Battery Storage and Smart Energy Control System at Athy Rugby Club | 16 September 2026 | €275k |
| 25 August 2026 | Department of Climate Energy and the Environment | Energy Spatial Planning and Support Services | 2 October 2026 | €200k |
| 25 August 2026 | Atlantic Technological University | 26/338A Single Party Framework Agreement for a Multi Material Drop-On-Demand (DoD) Inkjet 3D Printing System for Atlantic Technological University | 4 September 2026 | €350k |
| 25 August 2026 | Gaelscoil Osrai | Single storey extension to Gaelscoil Osraí Primary School, Outrath Road, Kilkenny, R95 AT85. | 16 September 2026 | €240k |
| 25 August 2026 | Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board | Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for the replacement of the gas systems including entire pipework, gas cocks and suppli | 20 September 2026 | €191k |
| 25 August 2026 | Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) | 26P024 RTÉ Music Returns Solution | 21 September 2026 | €300k |
| 25 August 2026 | The Health Research Board | Cleaning Services and Service Officer Role | 22 September 2026 | €262k |
| 25 August 2026 | St. Mary's Junior National School (Blessington) | Mechanical Works to St. Marys JNS, Blessington, Co. Wicklow | 11 September 2026 | €350k |
| 24 August 2026 | Tallaght University Hospital | ICT Service Management Tool | 22 September 2026 | €300k |
| 24 August 2026 | Department of Social Protection | RFT for the provision of Pest Control Services | 7 September 2026 | €250k |
| 24 August 2026 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | Delivery of Conservation Measures using the Natura Communities approach with a focus on control of Rhododendron ponticum, planning and implementation through measures in SACs within the Breifne region | 25 September 2026 | €350k |
| 24 August 2026 | The Coombe Hospital | The Coombe Hospital Water Tank Upgrade | 18 September 2026 | €220k |
| 24 August 2026 | Inland Fisheries Ireland | 1 - Donegal/Leitrim | 21 September 2026 | €185k |
| 24 August 2026 | Tullow Community School | Call for Tender Summer Works 2026 Refurbishment of 2 Home Economics Rooms at Tullow Community School,Tullow,Co Carlow R93DT20 | 18 September 2026 | €230k |
| 21 August 2026 | Mental Health Commission | Single Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Multi Disciplinary Professional Panel Recruitment Campaign Services for the Mental Health Commission | 25 September 2026 | €180k |
| 21 August 2026 | Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board | Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online) | 21 September 2026 | €230k |
Authorities most active in this band
Sectors most active in this band
Last updated 2 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-02-04. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.