Labplan Ltd.
CRO legal name: LABPLAN LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
29
Total disclosed value
€4.8M
Sectors
7
Award range
1 October 2014 to 21 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Labplan Ltd.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- LABPLAN LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 227451
- Registered address
- ALLENWOOD ENTERPRISE PARK, NAAS, KILDARE
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 21 September 2026
Awards captured (29)
TED award notices (3)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- The Provision of Polyester Solid State Polymerisation Reactor
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 21 September 2026
€50k25k-100kCPV 38000000 - High-Resolution Particle and Cell Sizing, Counting and Distribution Device
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 1 September 2026
€57k25k-100kCPV 38540000CPV 38434550 - Laboratory Reaction Station for Isostere Preparation
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 31 August 2026
€61k25k-100kCPV 33114000CPV 33124100
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (26)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Laboratory Reaction Station for Isostere Preparation
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 27 August 2026
Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 33124100High-Resolution Particle and Cell Sizing, Counting and Distribution Device
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 17 November 2025
€57kCPV 38434550CPV 38540000Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the STEM Building on the TUS Midlands Campus to include Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training, Warranty and Support
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 25 June 2025
€118kCPV 33191110CPV 38000000LA3091C - TCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Commissioning, Installation and Calibration of an Ultracentrifuge for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 November 2024
€70kCPV 38000000CPV 42122430LA2926C-DCU-RFT for the Supply of a Flow Cytometry Analyser
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 25 June 2024
€250kCPV 38000000CPV 38434000LA2787C - UCD - RFT for the Supply of an Automated Library Preparation System for Next Generation Sequencing (NGS)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 May 2024
€119kCPV 30238000CPV 33124110LA2541C- Maynooth University- RFT for an Acoustic Liquid Handling System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 April 2023
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38300000LA2093C - UCD - Multicolour Flow Cytometer Cell Sorter
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 August 2022
€400kCPV 38434510CPV 30132300DCU - RFT for the Supply of an Automated Robotic Cell Culture Suite
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000UCD - For the Provision of Flow Cytometry Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 June 2022
€593kCPV 38434510CPV 30132300Tenders are sought for the supply, delivery and installation of a High Speed Refrigerated Centrifuge and 3 rotors for The School of Microbiology, Food Science & Technology Building, UCC.
University College Cork · 23 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 42930000CPV 42931000
Show all 26 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Supply of an Automated MicroFermentation and Liquid Handling System with Laminar Air Flow Unit for University College Cork.
University College Cork · 23 June 2022
€490kCPV 38000000CPV 33100000LA1943C_Teagasc_RFT for the Provision of Laboratory Equipment (2 Lots)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 March 2022
€100kCPV 38000000CPV 31682210Liquid Handling Robot in a Biosafety Class II Cabinet
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 25 February 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42997300LGH1520C - Teagasc - Supply and Installation of a Laminar Flow Cabinet for Robotic Instrument
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 10 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 39141500Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000Supply, Delivery and Installation of Medical Technology Equipment to TU Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 5 May 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42930000LGH1322C - Supply, Delivery & Installation of Analytical Flow Cytometer for University College Dublin (UCD).
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 January 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38300000UCD - RFT for a Bench Top Ultracentrifuge (Lot 1) and Floor Standing Ultracentrifuge (Lot 2)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 July 2019
€320kCPV 42930000CPV 42931000Automated Liquid Handling System
University College Cork · 27 February 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42968000LEE526C Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flow Cytometer for University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 August 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38434510CPV 3800000Capillary Electrophoresis Instrument ( Ex demo)
University College Cork · 21 March 2018
Not disclosedCPV 33696600CPV 38433000Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the National University of Ireland Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38434510Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Environmental Sustainability and Health Institute, Dublin Institute of Technology (DIT)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 March 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33100000Ultracentrifuge for SIP
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 1 October 2014
Not disclosedCPV 42931100CPV 4293110
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Labplan Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)17 awards€3.8M
- University College Cork4 awards€490k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin4 awards€175k
- Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland1 award€150k
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000057.5/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000053.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Labplan Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Labplan Ltd..
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Mason Technology LtdSame notice2 shared segments
- Bunzl Ireland1 shared segment
- Clenli Direct1 shared segment
- Cytiva Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- KEYENCE Ltd1 shared segment
- N and D Agencies Ltd1 shared segment
- PKI Scientific Ireland Ltd.1 shared segment
- Rockford Healthcare Limited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.