Annertech
CRO legal name: ANNERTECH LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
25
Total disclosed value
€4.8M
Sectors
2
Award range
4 November 2013 – 20 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Annertech
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ANNERTECH LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 462264
- Registered address
- FIRST FLOOR, 12 WHITEFRIARS PETER'S ROW, AUNGIER STREET DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 20 August 2026
Awards captured (25)
TED award notices (4)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Website development and integration services for the DkIT website
Dundalk Institute of Technology · 20 August 2026
€80k25k-100kCPV 72420000CPV 72000000 - Request for Tenders for Design, Build and Implementation of a Modern Methods of Construction Software Platform
Construction IT Alliance · 4 August 2026
€220k100k-500kCPV 72413000CPV 72212221 - Re-development of the Scoilnet portal www.scoilnet.ie.
Dublin West Education Centre (DWEC) · 22 April 2026
€235k100k-500kCPV 72212222CPV 72413000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (20)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Re-development of the Scoilnet portal www.scoilnet.ie.
Dublin West Education Centre (DWEC) · 23 December 2025
€235kCPV 72212222CPV 72212224LGMA Tender to establish SINGLE-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENTS For the Support, Maintenance and Development of Online Planning Portal – 2 Lots
Local Government Management Agency · 15 December 2025
€1.6MCPV 48000000CPV 72000000COMMS-241 - Provision of HIQA website redesign and ongoing support and maintenance
Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) · 5 August 2025
€400kCPV 72413000CPV 72415000Provision of Website redesign, Support Services and Hosting for the National Cancer Registry Ireland
National Cancer Registry · 4 June 2024
€250kCPV 72000000CPV 72200000PS2476C UL RFT for the Provision of Web Design and Drupal development services
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 28 March 2024
€290kCPV 48222000CPV 48224000Services related to the Design, Development, Maintenance and Support of the DkIT website.
Dundalk Institute of Technology · 21 March 2024
€215kCPV 72000000CPV 72200000IT2458C UL RFT for the Supply of Specialised Drupal Web Hosting Services
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 July 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72330000CPV 72415000The Housing Agency would like to invite responses for the maintenance of two websites: housingagency.ie and housingmanual.ie.
Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency · 16 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7200000Establishment of a Panel of Service Providers for Drupal Development and Support
Maynooth University · 13 May 2021
Not disclosedCPV 72400000CPV 72413000WEBSITE HOSTING AND SUPPORT SERVICES
Health Insurance Authority · 25 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 79415200The National Gallery of Ireland wishes to appoint a service provider to provide maintenance, hosting and development services for its main website, www.nationalgallery.ie.
National Gallery of Ireland · 23 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 72410000CPV 72413000
Show all 20 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Provision of Website Design, Development, Maintenance, Support and Hosting Services
Economic and Social Research Institute · 3 January 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72200000Request for Tenders for the provision of Website Design (using Drupal 8) and Development of Corporate Brand Identity
Department of Transport, Tourism and Sport · 17 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 72413000CPV 79415200Website Development in respect of the Creative Ireland Programme
Department of Culture Communications Sport · 7 February 2017
Not disclosedCPV 72413000CPV 7982250Building Infrastructure and Development Control and Integration Services incorporating 3 lots covering Drupal Development & Support, SugarCRM Development & Support and a Data Analytics Solution
Local Government Management Agency · 19 October 2015
€667kCPV 48461000CPV 72261000Provision of Managed Hosting and Back up Services
Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) · 18 August 2015
Not disclosedCPV 72415000CPV 7241500Multi Party Framework for Web and App Development
Limerick City and County Council · 23 July 2015
Not disclosedCPV 72212222CPV 48000000New Dept Environment Website & CMS
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage · 12 March 2015
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 7200000Tender for the development of a Web Application in Drupal & Associated Services
Local Government Management Agency · 4 November 2013
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7200000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Services related to the Design, Development, Maintenance and Support of the DkIT website.
Dundalk Institute of Technology · 1 August 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Annertech in our captured dataset.
- Local Government Management Agency3 awards€2.3M
- Dundalk Institute of Technology3 awards€295k
- Wind Energy Ireland2 awards€640k
- Dublin West Education Centre (DWEC)2 awards€470k
- Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA)2 awards€400k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€290k
- National Cancer Registry1 award€250k
- Construction IT Alliance1 award€220k
- Department of Culture Communications Sport1 awardNot disclosed
- Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage1 awardNot disclosed
- Limerick City and County Council: IT Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single-party Framework for the Provision of Website Design, Hosting and Support for New Website and Related Services
4 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72212224, 72413000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 72000000CPV 72212224CPV 7241300067/ 100 - Request to Participate - Qualification for Single Party Framework for the Design, Delivery and Support of IDA Ireland’s Property Management System on the Salesforce platform
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7200000065.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for the Provision of Pharmacovigilance Safety Database and Case Management System
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7200000065.5/ 100 - Provision of IT Managed Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7200000065.5/ 100 - TR5389 Service Provider to provide Digital workspace Monitoring Software
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7200000061.9/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Annertech.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Context Studio Limited1 shared segment
- Gartner Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- Paradyn1 shared segment
- Provident C.R.M. LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- PWC1 shared segment
- Servisource Recruitment1 shared segment
- The4OC Ltd1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile