Three Ireland
CRO legal name: THREE IRELAND (HUTCHISON) LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
117
Total disclosed value
€264.8M
Sectors
4
Award range
30 August 2013 – 1 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Three Ireland
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- THREE IRELAND (HUTCHISON) LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 316982
- Registered address
- 28/29 SIR JOHN ROGERSON'S QUAY, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, D02EY80, IRELAND, D02EY80
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 1 June 2026
Awards captured (117)
TED award notices (3)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- 2433 - Communications Platform as a Service (CPaaS)
An Post · 1 June 2026
Not disclosed<25kCPV 64212100CPV 64200000 - The Provision of Bulk Email and SMS Services
The Teaching Council · 28 May 2026
€500k500k-1MCPV 72212200 - Lot 1: Mobile Voice and Data Services, Handsets, Ancillary Equipment, Accessories and Ancillary Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 March 2026
€132.0M>5MCPV 64212000CPV 64212700
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (79)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
ITC015F -01-021 SRFT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for the HSE
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 32250000IT202503 Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 18 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30213200CPV 31712112ITC015F-01-041 SRFT for Mobile Voice and Data for Tipperary County Council (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F -01-047 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for the St. Vincent's University Hospital
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 32250000The Provision of a System for Bulk eMail and SMS messaging
The Teaching Council · 26 November 2025
€500kCPV 64212100CPV 64216100ITC015F-01-051 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-048 PROJ000010195 Mini Competition for Mobile Voice and Data Services Lot 1 for Laois County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC017F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 September 2025
€25.0MCPV 30213200CPV 31712112ITC015f-01-043 MC for Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for Sligo County Council (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 July 2025
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-044 -PROJ000010126- SRFT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for University of Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-035 Mini-Competition for Mobile Voice and Data and Associated Services (Lot 1) for University of Limerick
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-042 AMC for Low Value Mobile Voice and Data Services (Lot 1) for OGP
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 March 2025
Not disclosedCPV 32250000
Show all 79 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Provision of eFulfilment and Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Services
National Transport Authority · 9 December 2024
€80kCPV 48445000CPV 64200000ITC015F -01-036 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for Louth Meath Education and Training Board
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F -01-024 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for The Central Bank of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 322500002433 - Communications Platform as a Service (CPaaS)
An Post · 21 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 64200000CPV 64212000ITC015F-01-028 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for Department of Foreign Affairs
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-033 Mini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications for The Department of The Taosieach
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F -01-020 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000PROJ000008385 Mini-Competition for Mobile Voice and Data and Associated Services (Lot 1) for Clare County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32500000ITC015F-01-022 CFT FOR THE PROVISION OF MOBILE VOICE AND DATA COMMUNICATIONS AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES FOR DUBLIN CITY COUNCIL
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000VOIP (Voice Over Internet Protocol) Products, Hardware and Associated Services
Asiera CLG · 29 March 2024
€357kCPV 72000000ITC015F-01-023 Mobile Voice and Data AMC for Office of Government Procurement (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 March 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-027 CfT FOR THE PROVISION OF MOBILE VOICE AND DATA COMMUNICATIONS AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES for Maynooth University
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 March 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000PROJ000009165 Mobile Voice and Data for Chief State Solicitors Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 32500000PROJ000008890 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for TCAGSM
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 October 2023
Not disclosedCPV 32250000Mini-Competition for Mobile Voice and Data and Associated Services (Lot 1) for Department of Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 May 2023
Not disclosedMini-Competition for Mobile Voice and Data and Associated Services (Lot 1) for The Rehab Group
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 April 2023
Not disclosedPROJ000008425 for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for City of Dublin ETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 April 2023
Not disclosedAggregated Mini Competition for Bulk Text Services (Lot 3) for OGP
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 March 2023
Not disclosedprovision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products & Services for Failte Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 February 2023
Not disclosedMini-Competition for Mobile Voice and Data and Associated Services (Lot 1) for Waterford City & County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 February 2023
Not disclosedThe Provision of Mass Mailing Services
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 23 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 64216000CPV 64216100Aggregate Anonymised Overseas Tourists Data
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 15 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79000000CPV 79300000Aggregated Mini-Competition For Mobile Voice and Data Services for the OGP (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 August 2022
Not disclosedSingle Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Mobile Phone Handsets and Associated Services to Horse Racing Ireland, Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) · 7 April 2022
€336kCPV 64212000CPV 32250000PROJ000007561 - ITC012F-01-103 - Mini-Compeition for Mobile Voice and Data Services for OGP for sub 25k Contracts (Mobile Voice & Data Communications - Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2022
Not disclosedITC012F-01-102 SRFT for Mobile Voice and Data for Kerry ETB (Mobile voice and data communications -Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 November 2021
Not disclosedITC012F-01-095 SRFT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for Athlone Institute of Technology (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 November 2021
Not disclosedMini Competition for Provision of Mobile Voice & Data for Áras an Uachtaráin
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 November 2021
Not disclosedMC for Mobile Voice and Data for Cork City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 October 2021
Not disclosedITC015F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services.
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 October 2021
€26.0MCPV 64212000CPV 32250000Universal Communications Telephony Solution
The Rehab Group · 18 September 2021
€500kCPV 32412000CPV 32412100ITC012F-1-099 Mini-competition for Valuation Office (MC for Mobile Voice and Data).
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 September 2021
Not disclosedITC012F-01-094 SRFT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for Limerick City & County Council (Mobile Voice and Data Communications - Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 August 2021
Not disclosedShannon Group is seeking proposals from mobile phone service providers for the provision of on-going mobile phone service including supply of devices and account management.
Shannon Group plc · 9 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 32250000CPV 32252100Mini Competition for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for Cork County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 February 2021
Not disclosedITC012F-01-079 Mini Competition for Mobile Voice and Data for Transport Infrastructure Ireland (Mobile Voice and Data Communications - Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 January 2021
Not disclosedMini Competition for Mobile Voice and Data Services for OGP (Mobile Voice and Data Communications - Lot1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 December 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for Louth & Meath ETB Lot 1
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 November 2020
Not disclosedITC012F-01-073 Mini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for Dept of Health (Mobile Voice and Data Communications - Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 September 2020
Not disclosedSingle Party Framework Agreement for The Provision of Landline and Broadband Services to Roscommon Leader Partnership
Roscommon Integrated Development CLG t/a Roscommon LEADER Partnership · 4 August 2020
Not disclosedCPV 32429000CPV 32550000Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Mobile Phone Handsets & Associated Mobile Phone Service
Roscommon Integrated Development CLG t/a Roscommon LEADER Partnership · 4 August 2020
Not disclosedCPV 32250000CPV 32252100Unified Communications Equipment, Maintenance & Support Services, including fixed line PABX Telephones
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 28 May 2020
€200kCPV 32412100CPV 32500000PROJ000003087 Mobile products and services for South Dublin County Council (Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services - Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for Mobile Voice & Data for TU Dubln (Mobile Voice and Data Communications - Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 February 2020
Not disclosedSRFT for Framework Agreement for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications for Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Services for University College Cork
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 January 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for Mobile Voice Data for Citizens Information Board (mobile voice and data communications - Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 November 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for Mobile Voice & Data for Louth County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 November 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for Mobile Voice and Data Services for Department of the Taoiseach (Mobile Voice and Data Communications)
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 October 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for The Health Products Regulatory Authority
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 October 2019
Not disclosedMobile Voice and Data - SRFT for WWETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 August 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for the Commission for Communications Regulation
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 August 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for the CSSO
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 July 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for the Valuation Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 July 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 July 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for Donegal ETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 July 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for City of Dublin Education and Training Board
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 July 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Lot 1 Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for Offaly County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 July 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for NUI Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 April 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for Failte Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 April 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for Met Éireann
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 March 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for SOLAS
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2019
Not disclosedITT for Handheld Devices and Accessories
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 17 August 2018
Not disclosedCPV 32250000CPV 3225000Cellular M2M Communications Service for ESB Networks’ Smart Metering Project.
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 22 December 2017
Not disclosedCPV 32000000CPV 3200000Provision of School Payment Solutions for the Irish Primary and Post-Primary School Sector
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 August 2017
€2.1MCPV 66000000CPV 66100000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 July 2017
€11.6MCPV 32250000CPV 32252100Provision of a Secure Email Service
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 30 August 2013
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 64216000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (35)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
ITC015F -01-021 SRFT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for the HSE
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 December 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€39.6M>5MCPV 32250000IT202503 Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 18 December 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€850k500k-1MCPV 30213200CPV 31712112ITC015F-01-041 SRFT for Mobile Voice and Data for Tipperary County Council (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 December 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€850k500k-1MCPV 32250000ITC015F -01-047 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for the St. Vincent's University Hospital
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 December 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€135k100k-500kCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-051 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 October 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€3.3M1M-5MCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-048 PROJ000010195 Mini Competition for Mobile Voice and Data Services Lot 1 for Laois County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 September 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€349k100k-500kCPV 32250000ITC015f-01-043 MC for Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services for Sligo County Council (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 July 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€600k500k-1MCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-044 -PROJ000010126- SRFT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for University of Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 June 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€1.7M1M-5MCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-035 Mini-Competition for Mobile Voice and Data and Associated Services (Lot 1) for University of Limerick
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 May 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€360k100k-500kCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-042 AMC for Low Value Mobile Voice and Data Services (Lot 1) for OGP
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 March 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€1.4M1M-5MCPV 32250000ITC015F -01-036 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for Louth Meath Education and Training Board
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 November 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€600k500k-1MCPV 32250000ITC015F -01-024 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for The Central Bank of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 November 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€3.0M1M-5MCPV 32250000
Show all 35 awards from Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data)
ITC015F-01-028 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for Department of Foreign Affairs
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-028 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for Department of Foreign Affairs
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 October 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€865k500k-1MCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-033 Mini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications for The Department of The Taosieach
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 July 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€1.0M1M-5MCPV 32250000ITC015F -01-020 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 July 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€1.2M1M-5MCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-022 CFT FOR THE PROVISION OF MOBILE VOICE AND DATA COMMUNICATIONS AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES FOR DUBLIN CITY COUNCIL
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 July 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€6.0M>5MCPV 32250000ITC015F -01-020 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-033 Mini Competition for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications for The Department of The Taosieach
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 June 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000PROJ000008385 Mini-Competition for Mobile Voice and Data and Associated Services (Lot 1) for Clare County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 June 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€1.0M1M-5MCPV 32500000ITC015F-01-022 CFT FOR THE PROVISION OF MOBILE VOICE AND DATA COMMUNICATIONS AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES FOR DUBLIN CITY COUNCIL
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000PROJ000008385 Mini-Competition for Mobile Voice and Data and Associated Services (Lot 1) for Clare County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32500000ITC015F-01-023 Mobile Voice and Data AMC for Office of Government Procurement (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 March 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€1.4M1M-5MCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-027 CfT FOR THE PROVISION OF MOBILE VOICE AND DATA COMMUNICATIONS AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES for Maynooth University
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 March 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€504k500k-1MCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-023 Mobile Voice and Data AMC for Office of Government Procurement (Lot 1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 March 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000ITC015F-01-027 CfT FOR THE PROVISION OF MOBILE VOICE AND DATA COMMUNICATIONS AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES for Maynooth University
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32250000PROJ000009165 Mobile Voice and Data for Chief State Solicitors Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 December 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€480k100k-500kCPV 32500000PROJ000008890 CfT for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for TCAGSM
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 October 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1789717
€520k500k-1MCPV 32250000Mini-Competition for Mobile Voice and Data and Associated Services (Lot 1) for Department of Education
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 32250000CPV 32252100Mini-Competition for Mobile Voice and Data and Associated Services (Lot 1) for The Rehab Group
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 April 2023
Not disclosedCPV 6421200PROJ000008425 for Mobile Voice and Data Communications for City of Dublin ETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 6421200Aggregated Mini Competition for Bulk Text Services (Lot 3) for OGP
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 6421200Mini-Competition for Mobile Voice and Data and Associated Services (Lot 1) for Waterford City & County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2023
Not disclosedCPV 6421200Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products & Services for Failte Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 December 2022
Not disclosedSOLAS - Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products & Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 October 2022
Not disclosed
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Three Ireland in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement97 awards€259.4M
- The Teaching Council2 awards€1.0M
- An Post2 awardsNot disclosed
- Roscommon Integrated Development CLG t/a Roscommon LEADER Partnership2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€2.1M
- The Rehab Group1 award€500k
- Asiera CLG1 award€357k
- Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)1 award€336k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 award€200k
- Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority: Professional Services market guide
- Health Service Executive (HSE): IT Services market guide
- National Transport Authority: IT Services market guide
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners: IT Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Mobile Phone Tender
2 shared CPV code(s): 32250000, 64212000; other sector match
CPV 32250000CPV 6421200063.5/ 100 - Provision of Televised Facilities for the Houses of the Oireachtas
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100 - TR5105 - DWDM (Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) optical transport equipment including the design, build, operation, and ongoing support for the DWDM optical transport solution
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100 - Provision for Replacement of existing Storage Area Network (SAN) and associated equipment and services for the Central Statistics Office
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET
CPV division overlap; other sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Three Ireland.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- eir evo2 shared segments
- Abtran1 shared segment
- Access Workspace Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- Agile Networks Ltd.1 shared segment
- Avita CommunicationsSame notice1 shared segment
- Broighter Networks1 shared segment
- Capgemini Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- Cloudware Ltd1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile