Capgemini Ireland Limited
CRO legal name: CAPGEMINI IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
39
Total disclosed value
€97.2M
Sectors
2
Award range
4 February 2016 to 17 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Capgemini Ireland Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- CAPGEMINI IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 67792
- Registered address
- 42 Charlemont Exchange, Charlemont Street, Dublin, DUBLIN, D02 VN88, Ireland, D02 VN88
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 17 September 2026
Awards captured (39)
TED award notices (2)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- SAP Application Support
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 17 September 2026
€3.5M1M-5MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (29)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
8852 Data Resources
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 16 September 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000SAP Application Support
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 16 September 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 721000009267 Data Project Manager
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 2 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000IPS017F-05-014 - PROJ000010464 - SRFT for External ICT Technical Support Services (Teams of Resources) for An Bord Pleanála
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 November 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 721000002024P169 - Provision of 1 x 2.1 ICT Project Manager (Junior)
Central Bank of Ireland · 13 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Provision of Business Intelligence and Data Analytics Service to the NTA
National Transport Authority · 15 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Web Customer Management Services (Backend Website Development)
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 6 January 2025
€400kCPV 72212222CPV 72212224IPS013F-01-056-PROJ000009494-SRFT for External ICT Technical Support - 2 x Business Analyst (Senior) (Provided by Individual Resources) for Department of Transport
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000IPS017F: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by a Team of ICT Resources)
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 May 2024
€17.9MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT Support
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 11 April 2024
€41.2MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000IPS011F-02-019: Mini Competition for the provision of External ICT Roles Lot 2 for Department of Justice
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 July 2023
Not disclosedProvision of 1 x 1.1 Business Analyst (Intermediate)
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 April 2023
Not disclosed
Show all 29 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Mini-competition for the provision of Business Analytical Services (Lot 1: 2 x Role 1.1 - Junior Business Analyst) to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 August 2022
Not disclosedMini competition for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by Teams of Resources) Lot 2 for Department of Justice
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 August 2022
Not disclosedSRFT for the provision of 1 x Role 5.1 Cloud Services Administrator (Intermediate) for the EPA
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 July 2022
Not disclosedMulti-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources)
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 May 2021
€1.5MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000IPS011F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for External ICT Technical Support Services (Provided by Teams of Resources) (1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2021
€4.5MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Web Content Management Services
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 29 August 2020
€275kCPV 72000000CPV 7220000Request for Tenders for the Provision of External ICT Support
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 22 April 2020
€7.8MCPV 72000000CPV 72200000Provision of a framework of Project Management and IT services to support ESB Network’s Smart Metering project
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 28 June 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72200000Vulnerability & Security Configuration Assessment (VA) Solution
EirGrid plc · 15 May 2018
€1.4MCPV 72260000CPV 48730000Business Intelligence Development Services
National Transport Authority · 11 January 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212461ITT for a Relationship Management System
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 8 October 2017
€600kCPV 72000000CPV 7222200Provision of a Security Incident & Event Management (SIEM) system and SIEM Managed Service
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 10 July 2017
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7200000Provision of Application Development and Support & Maintenance
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage · 14 May 2017
€700kCPV 72000000CPV 72200000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Technical Assistance and Support to Ireland’s Open Data Initiative
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 February 2017
€222kCPV 72000000CPV 72212600Multi-Supplier Framework for the provision of External ICT Technical Support
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 October 2016
€1.1MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000ITT for Consulting Services on Digital Technologies
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 11 February 2016
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7941000Multi Party Framework Agreement for Design and Development of Small to Medium sized Software Applications
Dublin City Council · 4 February 2016
€160kCPV 72000000CPV 7200000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (8)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
IPS017F-05-014 - PROJ000010464 - SRFT for External ICT Technical Support Services (Teams of Resources) for An Bord Pleanála
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 November 2025
€378k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 721000002024P169 - Provision of 1 x 2.1 ICT Project Manager (Junior)
Central Bank of Ireland · 13 June 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1782987
€297k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Provision of Business Intelligence and Data Analytics Service to the NTA
National Transport Authority · 15 May 2025
€10.6M>5MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000IPS013F-01-056-PROJ000009494-SRFT for External ICT Technical Support - 2 x Business Analyst (Senior) (Provided by Individual Resources) for Department of Transport
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 September 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1782987
€260k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72100000IPS013F-01-056-PROJ000009494-SRFT for External ICT Technical Support - 2 x Business Analyst (Senior) (Provided by Individual Resources) for Department of Transport
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000IPS013F-01-056-PROJ000009494-SRFT for External ICT Technical Support - 2 x Business Analyst (Senior) (Provided by Individual Resources) for Department of Transport
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000IPS011F-02-019: Mini Competition for the provision of External ICT Roles Lot 2 for Department of Justice
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 April 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7200000Provision of 1 x 1.1 Business Analyst (Intermediate)
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 February 2023
Not disclosed
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Capgemini Ireland Limited in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement18 awards€25.9M
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail5 awards€7.9M
- Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)4 awards€1.3M
- National Transport Authority3 awards€10.6M
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners2 awards€49.0M
- Central Bank of Ireland2 awards€297k
- Electricity Supply Board ( ESB )2 awardsNot disclosed
- EirGrid plc1 award€1.4M
- Dublin City Council1 award€160k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Web applications maintenance support and Development Services
3 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72200000, 72500000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 72000000CPV 72200000CPV 7250000072.5/ 100 - RFT for the supply of Technical Development Advice
2 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72600000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 72000000CPV 7260000068.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Capgemini Ireland Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Capgemini Ireland Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Ergo4 shared segments
- BearingPoint Ireland Ltd3 shared segments
- Deloitte Ireland LLPSame notice3 shared segments
- Grant Thornton3 shared segments
- PFH Technology Group3 shared segments
- Version1 Software LimitedSame notice3 shared segments
- Vodafone3 shared segments
- Abtran2 shared segments
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.