MCO Projects Limited
CRO legal name: MCO PROJECTS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
44
Total disclosed value
€21.3M
Sectors
8
Award range
24 May 2018 – 21 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch MCO Projects Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- MCO PROJECTS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 177219
- Registered address
- 43 Fitwilliam Place, Dublin 2, DUBLIN, Ireland
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 21 May 2026
Awards captured (44)
TED award notices (3)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Request for Tenders for the provision of research and policy support services to the Creative Ireland Programme
Department of Culture Communications Sport · 21 May 2026
€537k500k-1MCPV 73000000CPV 73200000 - Services to manage consultation with key senior health and arts and culture policy makers.
Department of Culture Communications Sport · 23 February 2026
€40k25k-100kCPV 73220000 - Provision of Drone, Time-Lapse and Video Production (Including Photography) Services
National Transport Authority · 9 February 2026
€1.7M1M-5MCPV 79342000CPV 79413000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (39)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Trusted Advisor Support Services Framework
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland · 20 November 2025
€152kCPV 66171000CPV 71240000HSE 27435 - Consultancy and advisory services to support the National Children’s Hospital Programme
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 11 November 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331Tender for the Provision of Photography Services to Munster Technological University
Munster Technological University. · 11 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 79000000CPV 79900000Provision of services to evaluate the work of the Creative Ireland Programme's Shared Island initiative
Department of Culture Communications Sport · 20 January 2025
€120kCPV 79419000Provision of Drone, Time-Lapse and Video Production (Including Photography) Services
National Transport Authority · 31 December 2024
€862kCPV 63710000CPV 79340000PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 December 2024
€4.7MCPV 72220000CPV 72221000Framework Agreement for the provision of Creative and Digital Campaign Services
SOLAS · 28 November 2024
€24kCPV 22000000CPV 79000000Multi-Party Framework for the provision of Strategy Development Advisory and Support Services to Teagasc
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 30 September 2024
€54kCPV 73000000CPV 73200000Request for Tenders for the Operation of TFI Smarter Travel Programme and Smarter Travel Mark
National Transport Authority · 28 August 2024
€2.5MCPV 72224000CPV 73000000Provision for a multiple- party supplier framework agreement for the provision of Community Energy Mentoring and Co-ordination Services to support SEAI’s Community Energy Programmes.
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland · 18 April 2024
€2.1MCPV 71314200CPV 71314300
Show all 39 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Provision of Sustainability and Climate Action Training Services for Waterways Ireland Staff
Waterways Ireland · 19 February 2024
€30kCPV 79632000CPV 80500000Request for Tenders for the provision of research and policy support services to the Creative Ireland Programme
Department of Culture Communications Sport · 22 October 2023
€537kCPV 73000000CPV 73200000ENQEIR847 - Consultation and Engagement Support Services
EirGrid plc · 31 August 2023
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79411000Multi Supplier Agreement for the Provision of Videography Services to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 3 August 2023
€29kCPV 92111100CPV 92111220PR2502C - PRE-QUALIFICATION QUESTIONNAIRE - RESTRICTED PROCEDURE For A MULTI-SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF LIMERICK (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 July 2023
€91kCPV 79415200CPV 79822500MC for Lot 12 - Provision of Feasibility Study for A Connected Circular Economy Under the Shared Island Fund for Dublin City Council.
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 June 2023
Not disclosedProvision of Videography Services - Multi Operator Framework Agreement
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 10 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 32354500CPV 92100000MPFA for Professional Photography Services as required by South Dublin County Council 2023 to 2025 – 4 Lots
South Dublin County Council · 3 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 79960000CPV 79961000Art: 2023 Project Management Services
The Arts Council · 19 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79421000CPV 92000000Multi operator framework for service design
Dublin City Council · 18 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 73300000Provision of Photography (Lot 1) and Videography (Lot 2) to Maynooth University
Maynooth University · 6 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79961100CPV 79961200Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 February 2022
€3.4MCPV 79410000CPV 72000000Consultancy Services to develop a workplace spatial strategy and related future requirements.
Fingal County Council · 17 July 2021
€1.0MCPV 71200000CPV 71210000Provision of behavioural scientist expertise
Environmental Protection Agency · 31 March 2021
€41kCPV 90700000CPV 90720000Provision of Videography Services
ATU Galway Mayo Formerly GMIT · 7 January 2021
€120kCPV 92100000CPV 92140000Waterways Ireland Climate Action Plan
Waterways Ireland · 2 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 90711400Provision of Videography Services to South Dublin County Council
South Dublin County Council · 12 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 92111260CPV 9211126The Heritage Council (HC) is seeking the services of a consultant(s) to carry out an evaluation of the Local Authority Heritage Officer Programme
The Heritage Council · 28 February 2020
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79410000Framework for Community Fund Administration Services
EirGrid plc · 19 February 2020
€175kCPV 75100000CPV 7510000Graphic Design Services for Knowledge Transfer Ireland
Enterprise Ireland · 2 February 2020
€73kCPV 79822500CPV 79415200Provision of Executive, Operational and Administrative support to the Not for Profit Association
Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA) · 30 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79400000CPV 79000000Provision of Consultancy Services to Dublin City Council, in 6 Lots, to support a Feasibility Study under the Urban Regeneration Development Fund for Artists Workspaces in Dublin
Dublin City Council · 9 October 2019
€36kCPV 66171000CPV 71200000Provision for a multi-operator framework agreement for design and print services in dlr Libraries and dlr Arts Office
Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council · 30 March 2019
€70kCPV 79823000CPV 79822500Project Management Support Services on the development of the educational Strategic Plan for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 9 November 2018
Not disclosedCPV 71248000CPV 72224000Design and Facilitation of, and Reporting on, Regional and Local Gatherings under the National Dialogue on Climate Action
Environmental Protection Agency · 9 August 2018
€500kCPV 79400000CPV 79952000Programme Management Support Services
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 24 May 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72224000CPV 79421100
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (2)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
HSE 27435 - Consultancy and advisory services to support the National Children’s Hospital Programme
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 11 November 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1794066
€2.0M1M-5MCPV 72000000CPV 72212331MC for Lot 12 - Provision of Feasibility Study for A Connected Circular Economy Under the Shared Island Fund for Dublin City Council.
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7941000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to MCO Projects Limited in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement4 awards€8.1M
- Department of Culture Communications Sport4 awards€1.2M
- National Transport Authority3 awards€5.1M
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin3 awards€29k
- Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland2 awards€2.3M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)2 awards€2.0M
- Environmental Protection Agency2 awards€541k
- SOLAS2 awards€214k
- EirGrid plc2 awards€175k
- Maynooth University2 awards€111k
- Dublin City Council: Professional Services market guide
- Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council: Professional Services market guide
- Education Procurement Service (EPS): Professional Services market guide
- Enterprise Ireland: Professional Services market guide
- Fingal County Council: Professional Services market guide
- Munster Technological University.: Professional Services market guide
- South Dublin County Council: Professional Services market guide
- Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority: Professional Services market guide
- The Arts Council: Professional Services market guide
- The Heritage Council: Professional Services market guide
- Waterways Ireland: Professional Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 9895 CIE Strategic Delivery Partner
2 shared CPV code(s): 72224000, 79400000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 72224000CPV 7940000055.8/ 100 - Sectoral/Specialist
2 shared CPV code(s): 79400000, 79411000; education sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 79400000CPV 7941100053.7/ 100 - Access to an online database of multi-sector global market research reports to include Life Sciences, Cleantech/Energy, Artificial Intelligence, Engineering, Electronics, Healthcare, Financial Services, Food, Environment, Energy, Technology and Transportation.
1 shared CPV code(s): 73000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7300000052.5/ 100 - Provision of Programme Oversight and Assurance Services in relation to the MetroLink Programme
1 shared CPV code(s): 72224000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7222400051.9/ 100 - Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysis
2 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 73200000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 73000000CPV 7320000051.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of MCO Projects Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Forvis MazarsSame notice6 shared segments
- Deloitte Ireland LLP4 shared segments
- Indecon International Economic and Strategic ConsultantsSame notice3 shared segments
- PWC3 shared segments
- AECOM Ireland Limited2 shared segments
- Allen CreativeSame notice2 shared segments
- Career Decisions Ireland Ltd2 shared segments
- Cpl Solutions Limited2 shared segments
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile