Elis Ltd
CRO legal name: ELIS ADVANTAGE LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
21
Total disclosed value
€19.3M
Sectors
5
Award range
12 August 2014 – 22 July 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Elis Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ELIS ADVANTAGE LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 694471
- Registered address
- BALLYMALOE MOR, SHANGARRY, MIDLETON, CORK, Ireland
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 22 July 2026
Awards captured (21)
TED award notices (4)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Laundry Service for Roscommon University Hospital RUH
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 22 July 2026
€739k500k-1MCPV 98311000CPV 98311200 - Supply of Roller Towels, Tea Towels and Mats
Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath · 3 July 2026
€400k100k-500kCPV 98312000CPV 39514100 - Provision of a Managed Service for Hospital Bed and Window Curtains at St Vincent’s University Hospital (SVUH)
St. Vincent's University Hospital · 13 March 2026
€1.6M1M-5MCPV 85110000CPV 85112000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (15)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Laundry Service for Roscommon University Hospital RUH
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 2 March 2026
€160kCPV 39291000CPV 39518000Provision of a Managed Service for Hospital Bed and Window Curtains at St Vincent’s University Hospital (SVUH)
St. Vincent's University Hospital · 2 September 2025
€1.6MCPV 19244000CPV 39515000FCL027D-10 SRFT for Laundry Services for the Children's Health Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 98311000CPV 98311100Provision of Managed Laundry Services and Hire of Linen, Workwear and Miscellaneous Items at St Vincent's University Hospital (SVUH)
St. Vincent's University Hospital · 13 November 2024
€9.0MCPV 18100000CPV 33199000Laundry Services to the Irish Defence Forces
Irish Defence Forces · 12 September 2024
€800kCPV 39291000CPV 42716000Provision of Linen and Laundry Services to the Houses of the Oireachtas Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 98311000CPV 98311100BE2905C - Cotton Towel Service - UL
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 August 2024
€350kCPV 33760000CPV 39291000Supply of Roller Towels, Tea Towels and Mats
Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath · 16 July 2024
€400kCPV 39514000CPV 39514100Supply of Roller Towels, Tea Towels and Mats
Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath · 16 July 2024
€400kCPV 39514000CPV 39514100Provision of Linen & Laundry Services: Linen & Laundry (Various Lots)
Tallaght University Hospital · 27 April 2022
€2.2MCPV 39518000CPV 98311000Laundry Services to the Irish Defence Forces
Irish Defence Forces · 14 April 2022
€300kCPV 98311000CPV 98311100Linen Hire and Laundry Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 28 February 2021
€800kCPV 98311000CPV 98311100
Show all 15 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
EEE040C - Supply of Cotton Roller Towel Service for University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 25 May 2019
€450kCPV 39514300CPV 33760000Rental and Cleaning of Workwear
Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath · 12 August 2014
Not disclosedCPV 18100000CPV 18130000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (2)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
FCL027D-10 SRFT for Laundry Services for the Children's Health Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 98311000Provision of Linen and Laundry Services to the Houses of the Oireachtas Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 August 2024
Not disclosedCPV 98311000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Elis Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath4 awards€1.2M
- The Office of Government Procurement4 awardsNot disclosed
- St. Vincent's University Hospital2 awards€10.7M
- Irish Defence Forces2 awards€1.1M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)2 awards€899k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€800k
- Tallaght University Hospital1 award€2.2M
- St. Vincent's University Hospital1 award€1.6M
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 award€800k
- Bus Eireann/Irish Bus1 awardNot disclosed
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail: Facilities market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of supply, storage and distribution of Sleeping Bags, Mattresses, Beds and Bed Linen to Homeless Facilities within the DRHE, Dublin City Council.
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (>5M)
41.5/ 100 - Dublin Region
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Full Investigative Services into Alleged Wrongdoing
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Dublin Region
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Dublin Region
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Elis Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Roche Diagnostics Limited2 shared segments
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Anton Paar Ireland Ltd.1 shared segment
- Bio-Techne Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- bioMerieux UK Ltd1 shared segment
- Carl Zeiss Ltd1 shared segment
- Clinisciences Limited1 shared segment
- Component Distributors1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile