Component Distributors
CRO legal name: COMPONENT DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€1.4M
Sectors
6
Award range
24 July 2019 to 11 September 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Component Distributors
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- COMPONENT DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 903744
- Registered address
- UNITS 4 & 5, ROSEMOUNT BUSINESS PARK, BALLYCOOLIN ROAD DUBLIN 5, DUBLIN 5, DUBLIN, D11RY77, IRELAND, D11RY77
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 11 September 2025
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
BE3389F - Automotive Technician Apprenticeship Equipment and Associated Services - CETB
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 11 September 2025
€750kCPV 31610000CPV 33124100T.055/2025 Request for Tenders for the supply of Multi-Category Vehicle Diagnostic Tools, Software and Licenses for An Garda Síochána
An Garda Síochána · 11 August 2025
€400kCPV 31610000CPV 31642000The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Industrial Equipment for Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB)
Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board · 14 May 2024
€87kCPV 30100000CPV 30200000Construction Plant Fitting Equipment for Training
Munster Technological University · 12 May 2021
€142kCPV 33124100CPV 33124110Light Vehicle Mechanic Equipment
Munster Technological University · 14 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 34514200CPV 31610000Air conditioning training equipment and diagnostic testers
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 7 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33124100CPV 33124110Multi Supplier Framework for the supply of goods and services - Automotive Tender GMIT
ATU Galway Mayo Formerly GMIT · 24 July 2019
€43kCPV 34640000CPV 39162000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Component Distributors in our captured dataset.
- Munster Technological University2 awards€142k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€750k
- An Garda Síochána1 award€400k
- ATU Galway Mayo Formerly GMIT1 award€43k
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply and delivery of HVO-ready Vehicles for Inland Fisheries Ireland in two Lots
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - Contract with Options for the Supply, Support and Maintenance of EMG/NCS Systems
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Component Distributors's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Component Distributors.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Anton Paar Ireland Ltd.1 shared segment
- Bio-Techne Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- bioMerieux UK Ltd1 shared segment
- BOTT LTDSame notice1 shared segment
- Carl Zeiss Ltd1 shared segment
- Catercool LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- Central Technology Supplies Ltd.Same notice1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.