Clinisciences Limited
CRO legal name: CLINISCIENCES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€4.8M
Sectors
2
Award range
16 June 2021 to 3 July 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Clinisciences Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- CLINISCIENCES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 642770
- Registered address
- GROUND FLOOR, 71 LOWER BAGGOT STREET, CO. DUBLIN, DUBLIN, D02 P593, IRELAND, D02 P593
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 3 July 2026
Awards captured (4)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Provision of fluorescently labelled probes for the Fluorescent in situ Hybridisation (FISH) Service in the Histopathology Dept at St James’s Hospital.
St James's Hospital · 3 July 2026
€1.5M1M-5MCPV 38000000CPV 33696500
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of fluorescently labelled probes for the Fluorescent in situ Hybridisation (FISH) Service in the Histopathology Dept at St James’s Hospital.
St James's Hospital · 16 February 2026
€1.5MCPV 33696500CPV 38000000LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2025
€1.8MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000UCD - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Three Spectrometers
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38433000CPV 3800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Clinisciences Limited in our captured dataset.
- St James's Hospital2 awards€3.0M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€1.8M
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000066.8/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000060.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Clinisciences Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Clinisciences Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- bioMerieux UK LtdSame notice2 shared segments
- Roche Diagnostics LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Anton Paar Ireland Ltd.1 shared segment
- Bio-Techne Ireland LimitedSame notice1 shared segment
- Carl Zeiss Ltd1 shared segment
- Component Distributors1 shared segment
- Cruinn DiagnosticsSame notice1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.