Roche Diagnostics Limited
CRO legal name: ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
28
Total disclosed value
€62.1M
Sectors
6
Award range
26 August 2013 to 18 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Roche Diagnostics Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 905349
- Registered address
- 3004 LAKE DRIVE, CITYWEST, DUBLIN 24, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 18 September 2026
Awards captured (28)
TED award notices (3)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- MLS for the provision of Biochemistry Services at UHW, SLK, TippUH and WGH
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 18 September 2026
€40.0M>5MCPV 33114000CPV 33124100 - Automated Staining Platform
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 31 August 2026
€81k25k-100kCPV 38430000CPV 38431000 - Digital Pathology Slide Scanner, accompanying software, servicing and all associated supplies and services at St Vincent's University Hospital (SVUH)
St. Vincent's University Hospital · 20 February 2026
€300k100k-500kCPV 33110000CPV 33100000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (25)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
MLS for the provision of Biochemistry Services at UHW, SLK, TippUH and WGH
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 16 September 2026
Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 33124100Invitation to tender for the provision a Molecular multiplex Blood Culture Assay for use with a FilmArray Torch System and a COBAS Eplex System for the automated detection of pathogens and antibioti
St James's Hospital · 10 December 2025
€225kCPV 33696500Automated Staining Platform
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 5 August 2025
€81kCPV 38430000CPV 38431000Digital Pathology Slide Scanner, accompanying software, servicing and all associated supplies and services at St Vincent's University Hospital (SVUH)
St. Vincent's University Hospital · 5 August 2025
€300kCPV 33100000CPV 33110000LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2025
€1.8MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000LA3063C - DAFM - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Automated Nucleic Acid Extraction System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 September 2024
€140kCPV 38000000Glucose and Ketone Near Patient Testing Solution for St James's Hospital
St James's Hospital · 26 November 2023
€1.0MCPV 33124131CPV 33696500Managed Laboratory Service to Children's Health Ireland (CHI) - Blood Sciences
Children's Health Ireland (CHI) · 15 October 2023
€0.333CPV 51430000CPV 71900000Managed Laboratory Service to CHI - Histopathology
Children's Health Ireland (CHI) · 5 July 2023
€1CPV 71900000CPV 85145000Multi-Party National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Coronavirus Antigen Tests
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 August 2022
€5.5MCPV 33100000CPV 33000000Supply, Delivery & Installation of an Autostainer for the National University of Ireland Galway, NUIG
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33100000DAFM - Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Automated Nucleic Acid Extraction System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 November 2021
€255kCPV 38000000CPV 24311000
Show all 25 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
An Automated Special Stainer System
Tallaght University Hospital · 4 October 2021
Not disclosedCPV 33696500CPV 71900000Tender for the provision of Clinical Chemistry Core Lab,Haematinics and TDM services to St James’s Hospital Dublin
St James's Hospital · 5 June 2021
€800kCPV 33696500CPV 38000000Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000Supply of a H+E Tissue Stainer with Integrated Coverslipper
The National Maternity Hospital · 1 March 2020
Not disclosedCPV 51430000CPV 33696500Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the National University of Ireland Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38434510Automated Molecular Testing System for Fetal RHD Screening by Cell-free DNA Analysis
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 21 February 2017
€5.0MCPV 33696100CPV 33696200Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 March 2016
€2.5MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000Supply of Two Thermocyclers for Department of Agriculture Food and The Marine
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 October 2015
€160kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000The Provision of a Point of Care Testing System (POCT) for Blood Gas and Electrolytle Analysis, Blood Glucose and Ketone Meters and IT Connectivity for POCT Devices
Beaumont Hospital · 22 July 2015
€1.8MCPV 38434520CPV 85111810(POCT) Solution for Measurement of HbA1c in the Hospital Adult and Paediatric
Tallaght University Hospital · 15 May 2015
Not disclosedCPV 33696500CPV 3310000Contract for the Provision of Haemochromatosis Testing to Beaumont Hospital
Beaumont Hospital · 1 April 2015
€200kCPV 33696200CPV 38434520Immunocytochemistry Staining System
St James's Hospital · 16 December 2013
Not disclosedCPV 33696500CPV 33696300Molecular Pathology in Cork University Hospital
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 August 2013
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Roche Diagnostics Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)8 awards€6.8M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)4 awards€45.5M
- St James's Hospital4 awards€2.0M
- Beaumont Hospital2 awards€2.0M
- St. Vincent's University Hospital2 awards€600k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin2 awards€163k
- Children's Health Ireland (CHI)2 awards€1.33
- Tallaght University Hospital2 awardsNot disclosed
- Irish Blood Transfusion Service1 award€5.0M
- The National Maternity Hospital1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000061.8/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000055.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Roche Diagnostics Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Roche Diagnostics Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- bioMerieux UK LtdSame notice3 shared segments
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd2 shared segments
- Clinisciences LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Cruinn DiagnosticsSame notice2 shared segments
- Elis Ltd2 shared segments
- Fannin LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Serosep Ltd.Same notice2 shared segments
- Abbott Laboratories1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.