Skip to main content

Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd

CRO legal name: AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES IRELAND LIMITED

Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie

Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats

Awards captured

42

Total disclosed value

€12.1M

Sectors

6

Award range

22 April 2016 – 8 July 2026

View full awards dataset for Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd

CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split

Watch Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd

Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Legal name
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES IRELAND LIMITED
CRO company number
310546
Registered address
70 SIR JOHN ROGERSONS QUAY, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, D02R296, IRELAND, D02R296
Year of registration
Not on CRO open data
Aggregate value bracket
Over €5M
Last captured award
8 July 2026

Awards captured (42)

Data last updated 2 September 2026RSS

eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (39)

Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.

  • Chemical imaging system, using laser direct infrared molecular imaging technology, for microplastics

    Dundalk Institute of Technology · 17 February 2026

    €203kCPV 38430000
  • LA3247C - TUS - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Calibration and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment for Complete Circular Bioprocessing and Biorefinery Plant Comprising of Five (5) Lots

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 November 2025

    €165kCPV 38000000CPV 38432000
  • LA3528F-DAFM-CFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for a Gas Chromatograph with Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometer Detector, GC-QQQ

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 October 2025

    €2.0MCPV 38000000CPV 38432200
  • UCDOPP5528

    University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 19 August 2025

    €77kCPV 38433100
  • MI-CFT-25-023 The Provision of supply, installation, and commissioning of an Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) system for the Analysis of Metals in Seawater and Marine Biota

    Marine Institute · 30 July 2025

    €230kCPV 38000000CPV 38200000
  • LA3329C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Infrared-based Chemical Imaging System enabling Microscopic Resolution

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 June 2025

    €200kCPV 33158500CPV 38000000
  • LA3412F UCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Ultra High-Pressure Liquid Chromatography (UHPLC) system with integrated Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometer

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 June 2025

    €600kCPV 38000000CPV 38432200
  • HSE 24152 DPS Tender for Dissolution Apparatus

    Health Service Executive (HSE) · 21 November 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 33124100
  • Large sample capacity, high throughput automated solid phase extraction (SPE) robotic sampler interfaced to a Quadrupole Time of Flight mass spectrometer (LC-qTOF)

    Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 4 October 2024

    €500kCPV 38433000CPV 38433100
  • LA3010C- FSI- RFT for the Supply of Service Contracts for Multiple Scientific Analytical Instruments, [9 Lots]

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 October 2024

    €684kCPV 71900000CPV 73111000
  • LA2992C UL RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a HPLC-TOF-MS

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 September 2024

    €175kCPV 38000000CPV 38432200
  • LA2876C DCU RFT for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of an FTIR Microscope and a Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry system (GCMS)

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 28 August 2024

    €80kCPV 33100000CPV 33114000
Show all 39 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)

Authority footprint

Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd in our captured dataset.

CPV footprint

Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.

CPV 38000000CPV 38433100CPV 38433000CPV 38432200CPV 38432210

Open tenders that match this track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.

Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.

About this record

Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd.

Frequently shares procurement segments with

Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.

Browse the full supplier network

Is this your company?

Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.

Claim this profile

Related on Tenderwatch