Skip to main content

Údarás Na Gaeltachta - contract awards

Údarás Na Gaeltachta has awarded 23 contracts totalling €15.6M in 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Joseph Mc Menamin and Son (Stranorlar) Ltd. (2 awards).

View Údarás Na Gaeltachta's open tenders →

Download 23 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

23

Awards

€15.6M

Disclosed value

€866k

Average per award

18

With named winner

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
202623€15.6M

Track who wins Údarás Na Gaeltachta contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

By value band

Supplier intelligence

Top-3 suppliers account for 68.7% of €33.6M total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.

Notices published in the last 90 days

PublishedTitleWinnerValue
19 August 2026Proposed Infrastructure Rehabilitation, Watermain Replacement and General Upgrade Works at Páirc Ghnó Gaoth DobhairJoseph Mc Menamin and Son (Stranorlar) Ltd.€3.5M
18 August 2026Gairneoireacht Thionsclaíoch agus Cothabháil na nEastát seo a leanas i gCo. Chorcaí do Údarás na Gaeltachta.Industrial Landscaping and Maintenance for 5 Estates in Co. Cork for Údarás na GaeltachtaThomas Hutchinson Gardening€148k
18 August 2026Gairneoireacht Thionsclaíoch agus Cothabháil na nEastát seo a leanas i gCiarraí Thiar do Údarás na Gaeltachta.Landscaping and Maintenance of the following Estates in Ciarraí Thiar for Údarás na GaeltaThomas Hutchinson Gardening€87k
18 August 2026MIDC Páirc Na Mara DACTiernan Engineering Ltd.€4.0M
24 July 2026Refurbishments and Extension at Cape Clear Heritage Centre at Oileán Chléire, Co. Corcaigh, Athchóirithe agus Síneadh ar Ionad Oidhreachta Oileán Chléire, Oileán Chléire, Co. Chorcaíundisclosed€125k
10 July 2026Seirbhísí taighde chun tabhairt faoi ghrinnstaidéar/meastóireacht ar an Tionscnamh Píolótach Oibre Óige sa Ghaeltacht/Research services for a study/evaluation of the Gaeltacht Youth Work Pilot Projectundisclosed€100k
7 July 2026External Paving Works at Novelplast, Baile Ghib, Co. Na Mí, C15 Pf64 for Údarás na Gaeltachtaundisclosed€120k
25 June 2026Lot 3: Architect Led IDT for Counties Galway, Mayo and MeathStantec_Ireland€6.0M
25 June 2026Lot 1: Architect Led IDT for Counties Kerry, Cork and WaterfordStantec_Ireland€6.0M
25 June 2026Lot 5MacGabhann Architects€6.0M

Award history (23 records)

DateTitleWinnerBidsProcedureValue
19 August 2026Proposed Infrastructure Rehabilitation, Watermain Replacement and General Upgrade Works at Páirc Ghnó Gaoth DobhairJoseph Mc Menamin and Son (Stranorlar) Ltd.€3.5M
18 August 2026Gairneoireacht Thionsclaíoch agus Cothabháil na nEastát seo a leanas i gCo. Chorcaí do Údarás na Gaeltachta.Industrial Landscaping and Maintenance for 5 Estates in Co. Cork for Údarás na GaeltachtaThomas Hutchinson Gardening€148k
18 August 2026Gairneoireacht Thionsclaíoch agus Cothabháil na nEastát seo a leanas i gCiarraí Thiar do Údarás na Gaeltachta.Landscaping and Maintenance of the following Estates in Ciarraí Thiar for Údarás na GaeltaThomas Hutchinson Gardening€87k
18 August 2026MIDC Páirc Na Mara DACTiernan Engineering Ltd.€4.0M
24 July 2026Refurbishments and Extension at Cape Clear Heritage Centre at Oileán Chléire, Co. Corcaigh, Athchóirithe agus Síneadh ar Ionad Oidhreachta Oileán Chléire, Oileán Chléire, Co. Chorcaíundisclosed€125k
10 July 2026Seirbhísí taighde chun tabhairt faoi ghrinnstaidéar/meastóireacht ar an Tionscnamh Píolótach Oibre Óige sa Ghaeltacht/Research services for a study/evaluation of the Gaeltacht Youth Work Pilot Projectundisclosed€100k
7 July 2026External Paving Works at Novelplast, Baile Ghib, Co. Na Mí, C15 Pf64 for Údarás na Gaeltachtaundisclosed€120k
25 June 2026Lot 3: Architect Led IDT for Counties Galway, Mayo and MeathStantec_Ireland€6.0M
25 June 2026Lot 1: Architect Led IDT for Counties Kerry, Cork and WaterfordStantec_Ireland€6.0M
25 June 2026Lot 5MacGabhann Architects€6.0M
13 April 2026Aonad 1, An Cheathrú Rua Athchóiriú DíonVertex Roofing Systems Ltd.€350k
13 April 2026Building Fabric Upgrades at Aonad 23, Pairc Ghnó Ghaoth Dobhair, Bothair an Screaban, Doirí Beaga, Co. Dhún na nGall, F92 EF40Henry Mc Ginley and Sons Ltd€570k
13 April 2026Aonad 1, Casla Athchóiriú DíonVertex Roofing Systems Ltd.€450k
13 April 2026Building Fabric upgrade works at Aonad Eargail, Páirc Ghnó Ghaoth Dobhair, Na Doirí Beaga, Leitir Ceannain, Co. Dún na nGall.Joseph Mc Menamin and Son (Stranorlar) Ltd.€1.6M
13 April 20263Evans and Kelliher Construction Limited€1.3M
13 April 2026Supply and Delivery of One (1) Long Crew-Cab Tipper Truck (Equal or Equivalent) Soláthar agus Seachadadh Feithicle Tipper Le Foireann Fhada (Comhionann nó Cothrom)Setanta Vehicle Importers Ltd€70k
13 April 2026Aonad 5, An Cheathrú Rua Athchóiriú DíonVertex Roofing Systems Ltd.€650k
10 April 2026Gairneoireacht Thionsclaíoch agus Cothabháil na nEastát seo a leanas i gCiarraí Thiar do Údarás na Gaeltachta.Landscaping and Maintenance of the following Estates in Ciarraí Thiar for Údarás na Gaeltaundisclosed-
10 April 2026Aonad 2, An Clochan Liath, Pole Rd, Meenmore, Dungloe, Co. Donegal, F94 EK07 - Building Fabric Upgrades.Henry Mc Ginley and Sons Ltd€220k
10 April 2026Refurbishment and Retrofit of the Aonad 8 CaslaPj Loughlin Builders Ltd€1.6M
8 April 2026Gairneoireacht Thionsclaíoch agus Cothabháil na nEastát seo a leanas i gCo. Chorcaí do Údarás na Gaeltachta.Industrial Landscaping and Maintenance for 5 Estates in Co. Cork for Údarás na Gaeltachtaundisclosed-
8 April 2026Refurbishment Works to Aonad 4Jackie Folan Ltd.€422k
11 March 2026Seirbhísí Forbartha Píblíne Infheistíochta/Investment Pipeline Development ServicesOCO Global Limited€300k

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-03-11. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

Get alerts when Údarás Na Gaeltachta publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →