IBM Ireland Limited
CRO legal name: IBM IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
28
Total disclosed value
€99.6M
Sectors
5
Award range
21 September 2015 to 18 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch IBM Ireland Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- IBM IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 16226
- Registered address
- Building 3, IBM Technology Campus, Damastown Industrial Park, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15, D15 HN66, Ireland, D15 HN66
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 18 September 2026
Awards captured (28)
TED award notices (5)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- HSE 29390 Extension of SAP Application Managed Service for the IFMS
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 18 September 2026
€16.3M>5MCPV 72000000 - Support, Maintenance and Further Development of an Integrated Workplace Management System - Tririga
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 3 September 2026
€800k500k-1MCPV 72000000 - HSE 28374 Extension of Provision of a National Estates Information System (NEIS) to the HSE
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 27 August 2026
€839k500k-1MCPV 48000000 - 17/232 - HR System Solution - Oracle HCM Cloud
Uisce Éireann · 27 July 2026
Not disclosedNot disclosedCPV 72000000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (22)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
HSE 25431 DPS Mini Competition for Provision of Managed Threat Detection and Response (Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Network Detection and Response (NDR) and Managed Incident Response Solution
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 10 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 48700000CPV 48730000PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 December 2024
€4.7MCPV 72220000CPV 72221000IPS017F: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by a Team of ICT Resources)
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 May 2024
€17.9MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Support, Maintenance and Further Development of an Integrated Workplace Management System - Tririga
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 8 February 2024
€800kCPV 72000000Strategic Service Integration Partner for the Irish Civil Service Financial Management Shared Service Centre
National Shared Services Office · 15 January 2024
€15.0MCPV 48400000CPV 48800000HSE 22208 Provision of National Estates Information System (NEIS) Services for HSE
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 18 September 2023
€1CPV 72000000CPV 72222300Mini Competition for the provision of a Strategic Service Transformation Programme and Process Reengineering for MMUH
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 July 2023
Not disclosedSOLAS - SAP Support and Maintenance
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 December 2022
Not disclosedProvision of Lean Transformation Consultancy Service
St James's Hospital · 17 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 71316000CPV 71621000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 February 2022
€3.4MCPV 79410000CPV 72000000Provision of SAP Build and Implementation Support for the HSE's Integrated Financial Management System
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 8 December 2021
€19.0MCPV 48000000CPV 72000000IPS011F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for External ICT Technical Support Services (Provided by Teams of Resources) (1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2021
€4.5MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000
Show all 22 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Request for Tenders for the Provision of External ICT Support
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 22 April 2020
€7.8MCPV 72000000CPV 72200000Core IP Maintenance and Support for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 24 February 2019
€600kCPV 32420000CPV 50312300The Provision of INGRES Application Support to the Social Welfare Appeals Office
Department of Social Protection · 27 July 2018
€129kCPV 72000000CPV 72590000HPRA ICT Strategy 2020-2025
Health Products Regulatory Authority · 16 July 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7200000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 February 2018
€2.3MCPV 79410000CPV 73220000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Technical Assistance and Support to Ireland’s Open Data Initiative
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 February 2017
€222kCPV 72000000CPV 72212600Multi-Supplier Framework for the provision of External ICT Technical Support
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 October 2016
€1.1MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Multi Party Framework for Microsoft Dynamics CRM & Microsoft SharePoint Services
Pobal · 29 August 2016
€31kCPV 48000000CPV 72000000Provision of INGRES Application Support to the Social Welfare Appeals Office
Department of Social Protection · 19 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72600000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision and Implementation of Customer Relationship Management Software Solutions
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 September 2015
€1.0MCPV 48000000CPV 48445000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
RFT 231502 - PAS122F-04-001 - PROJ000008503 - Mini Competition for the provision of a Strategic Service Transformation Programme and Process Reengineering for MMUH
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 June 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7941000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to IBM Ireland Limited in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement11 awards€35.1M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)5 awards€36.1M
- Uisce Éireann2 awards€3.3M
- Office of Public Works (OPW)2 awards€1.6M
- Department of Social Protection2 awards€129k
- National Shared Services Office1 award€15.0M
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 award€7.8M
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 award€600k
- Pobal1 award€31k
- Health Products Regulatory Authority1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- HSE 29425 Support Maintenance and Development Services For the existing HSE Track and Trace Software System
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000, 72224000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 72000000CPV 7222400064.6/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000063.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching IBM Ireland Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of IBM Ireland Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Grant ThorntonSame notice3 shared segments
- PWCSame notice3 shared segments
- ArupSame notice2 shared segments
- BearingPoint Ireland LtdSame notice2 shared segments
- Cpl Solutions Limited2 shared segments
- Deloitte Ireland LLPSame notice2 shared segments
- Forvis Mazars2 shared segments
- Gartner Ireland Limited2 shared segments
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.