Codex Limited
CRO legal name: CODEX LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
73
Total disclosed value
€56.9M
Sectors
8
Award range
9 August 2013 – 11 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Codex Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- CODEX LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 68430
- Registered address
- 89a DUBLIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DUBLIN 9., GLASNEVIN, DUBLIN
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEducationEnvironmentFacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 11 August 2026
Awards captured (73)
TED award notices (8)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Stationery and Office Supplies to the Central Government
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 June 2026
€12.0M>5MCPV 30192700CPV 30190000 - RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Irish Prison Service
Irish Prison Service · 15 June 2026
€1.0M1M-5MCPV 22000000CPV 22100000 - 2025 2288 - The Supply of Printed Matter for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 5 June 2026
€450k100k-500kCPV 22300000CPV 22000000 - Office Supplies, ICT Consumables/Peripherals and Printing Paper to Cork County Council
Cork County Council · 31 March 2026
€900k500k-1MCPV 30192700CPV 30199000 - RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Pobal
Pobal · 17 March 2026
€300k100k-500kCPV 22000000CPV 22100000 - Cft for the provision of Stationery and Office Supplies across University of Galway sites.
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 17 February 2026
€1.5M1M-5MCPV 30192700CPV 30199000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (61)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Irish Prison Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Framework Agreement for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies (MSO022F)
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 February 2026
€4.0MCPV 30190000CPV 30191000RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Office Supplies, ICT Consumables/Peripherals and Printing Paper to Cork County Council
Cork County Council · 25 November 2025
€900kCPV 30192700CPV 30197643Request for Tenders for the purchase, delivery and installation of sit/stand desks, pedestals, storage units and chairs to the Maritime Area Regulatory Authority
Maritime Area Regulatory Authority · 3 October 2025
€33kCPV 39000000CPV 391000002025 2288 - The Supply of Printed Matter for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 3 June 2025
€64kCPV 18923000CPV 22000000Cft for the provision of Stationery and Office Supplies across University of Galway sites.
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 12 May 2025
€1.5MCPV 22800000CPV 30192000RTÉ Promotional Goods and Branding Services Multi Party Framework Tender
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 30 April 2025
€56kCPV 18235300CPV 18330000BE3129F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fitted Furniture for the University of Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 April 2025
€400kCPV 39000000CPV 39134000Single Party Framework Agreement for Lot 1 Office Furniture and Lot 2 Office Privacy Pods
Clúid Housing Association · 24 December 2024
€300kCPV 32232000CPV 32321200Tender for the supply of merchandised goods to the Ombudsman for Children's Office
Ombudsman for Children's Office · 21 October 2024
€180kCPV 22000000CPV 79340000Tender for Provision of Design and Printing Services, Production of Promotional Materials and Large Scale Print Installations
South East Technological University (SETU) · 6 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22100000
Show all 61 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Single Party Framework for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Furniture (including Home Office Furniture) for Pobal
Pobal · 12 July 2024
€1.0MCPV 39000000CPV 39100000Multi-Party Framework to supply School Stationary Kits (Core Class Resources) for Post Primary Pupils for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 17 May 2024
€333kCPV 30000000CPV 30190000RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Blackrock Education Centre
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Provision of Loose Furniture to the Technological University of the Shannon
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 17 January 2024
€125kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000MMP064F-036 - RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for the Courts Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Supply and Delivery of fully Assembled Office Furniture to Corporate Buildings Kerry County Council
Kerry County Council · 6 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 39000000CPV 39121000WCCC23 732 Supply and Management of Branded Healthy Ireland Local Government Merchandise
Waterford City and County Council · 6 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 18000000CPV 22800000Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Loose Furniture to Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 5 August 2023
€150kCPV 30192170CPV 30195900Mini Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP Lot 3
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 June 2023
Not disclosedMini Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP Lot 2
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 June 2023
Not disclosedRFT for the Supply of Office and Home Furniture
Sport Ireland · 22 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 39000000CPV 39130000Provision of Direct Printing to LCETB
Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board · 22 May 2023
€115kCPV 79800000CPV 79810000Supply of Branded Merchandise to LCETB
Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board · 22 May 2023
€53kCPV 39294100CPV 18000000BE2271F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement For the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 September 2022
€107kCPV 39100000CPV 39110000Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Supply & Delivery of Single Office Chairs for Remote Working
Dublin City Council · 26 July 2022
Not disclosedCPV 34946240CPV 39110000Multi Party Framework agreement for the supply of Promotional Materials and Awards in 2 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 20 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 39294100CPV 79342200Provision of Print and Merchandising Management Services
Post-Primary Languages Ireland (PPLI) · 19 June 2022
€1.0MCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Multi-Supplier Loose Furniture Framework Agreement for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 8 May 2022
€771kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000Establishment of a Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for the Supply of Loose Furniture
Maynooth University · 10 April 2022
€125kCPV 39100000CPV 39130000The supply of Stationery and Office Supplies
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 18 July 2021
€320kCPV 30192700CPV 30192000Framework for Multi-Purpose Office Paper for Printing and Photocopying to the Irish Public Sector 2021 for OGP
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 February 2021
€3.6MCPV 30197642CPV 30197630Request for Tender for Provision of Design and Printing Services
National Treatment Purchase Fund · 22 December 2020
Not disclosedCPV 79800000CPV 79810000Mini-Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP (Lot 3)
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 December 2020
Not disclosedMini-Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP (Lot 2)
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 December 2020
Not disclosedThe Supply of Printed Matter for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 6 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22300000The supply of School Stationery Kits for distribution nationally to FEAD local Partner Orgainisations
Department of Social Protection · 13 February 2020
€3.5MCPV 22800000CPV 30192700Contract for Office Furniture to HSE Equipping Projects
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 January 2020
€1.8MCPV 39130000CPV 39000000Request for Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Stationery and Office Supplies for An Garda Síochána
An Garda Síochána · 24 January 2020
€1.2MCPV 30192700CPV 42991000Mini Competition for Print Matter over 25K for Dept of Education & Skills
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 January 2020
Not disclosedMulti-supplier Framework agreement for the supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for the Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 December 2019
€1.4MCPV 30192700CPV 3019270Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Memorabilia for An Garda Síochána
An Garda Síochána · 28 September 2019
€47kCPV 18530000CPV 14523300Supply and Delivery of Office Stationery and Supplies
South Dublin County Council · 29 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 30192700CPV 30192000Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Loose Furniture to LIT
Limerick Institute of Technology · 11 May 2018
€100kCPV 39100000CPV 39134000Mini Competition for the Provision of Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Printed Matter over €25k for the State Examinations Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 April 2018
Not disclosedMulti-Supplier Loose Furniture Framework Agreement
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 2 July 2017
€400kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000Framework Agreement for the Provision of Print and Fulfillment Services
Maynooth University · 28 March 2017
€200kCPV 22000000CPV 79810000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Printed Matter over €25k
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 March 2017
€1.3MCPV 22000000CPV 22100000RFT - Printing Services in the Courts Service of Ireland
The Courts Service · 23 February 2017
€600kCPV 79823000CPV 79800000TWO SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENTS FOR THE SUPPLY OF PRINTED MATERIAL
Beaumont Hospital · 15 February 2017
€500kCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of ICT Consumables
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 February 2017
€11.0MCPV 30237200CPV 30125100Invitation to Tender Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Branded Stationery 2017-2021
Dublin City Council · 16 January 2017
Not disclosedCPV 30197630CPV 30199000PROVISION OF PRINT SERVICES TO MABS NDCLG
MABS SUPPORT CLG · 2 December 2016
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Stationery Consumables Tender
Tallaght University Hospital · 24 June 2016
Not disclosedCPV 30192700CPV 3019270Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Stationery & Office Supplies
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 June 2016
€3.1MCPV 30192000CPV 3019270RFT for the Provision of Office Supplies & Desktop Stationary to Shannon Group plc.
Shannon Airport Authority DAC · 3 June 2016
Not disclosedCPV 30192000CPV 3019270Supply of Stationery & Office Supplies
Dublin City Council · 28 August 2015
Not disclosedCPV 30192000CPV 3019270#2399 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Toners and Printer Consumables
Beaumont Hospital · 13 January 2015
Not disclosedCPV 30125110CPV 30237310Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Stationery, Printer Toners, Printed Material and Hospital Charts
The National Maternity Hospital · 26 February 2014
Not disclosedCPV 22800000CPV 30192700Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Stationery and Office supplies.
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 August 2013
Not disclosedCPV 22800000CPV 30192700
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (4)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Blackrock Education Centre
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 22000000RFT for Print and Design for Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 September 2023
Not disclosedCPV 2200000Mini Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP Lot 2
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 3019270Mini Competition for Stationery and Office Supplies for OGP Lot 3
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 3019270
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Codex Limited in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement23 awards€38.1M
- Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board5 awards€984k
- Dublin City Council3 awardsNot disclosed
- University of Galway (ID 1400)2 awards€3.0M
- Cork County Council2 awards€1.8M
- Pobal2 awards€1.3M
- An Garda Síochána2 awards€1.2M
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin2 awards€1.2M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€507k
- Beaumont Hospital2 awards€500k
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384: Professional Services market guide
- Maynooth University: Professional Services market guide
- Ombudsman for Children's Office: Professional Services market guide
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ): Professional Services market guide
- South East Technological University (SETU): Professional Services market guide
- Waterford City and County Council: Professional Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of supply, storage and distribution of Sleeping Bags, Mattresses, Beds and Bed Linen to Homeless Facilities within the DRHE, Dublin City Council.
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (>5M)
40.8/ 100 - Air Traffic Controller (ATC) chairs
1 shared CPV code(s): 39000000; transport sector match
CPV 3900000039.9/ 100 - Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)
CPV division overlap; other sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - The Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Printed Matter for Galway and Roscommon Education and Training Board GRETB
2 shared CPV code(s): 22000000, 22100000; professional-services sector match
CPV 22000000CPV 2210000039.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Codex Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Forvis Mazars3 shared segments
- Sooner than Later Solutions LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- APEM Limited1 shared segment
- BDP1 shared segment
- BIG BEAR DESIGN LIMITED1 shared segment
- City Electrical Factors Limited1 shared segment
- Cpl Solutions Limited1 shared segment
- Daniel Noonan Archaeological Consulting Limited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile