AWTG LTD.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€2.0M
Sectors
2
Award range
17 June 2018 – 24 October 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch AWTG LTD.
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- AWTG LTD.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 24 October 2024
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
ComReg T20056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Outdoor Mobile Coverage Mapping Program Services to ComReg
Commission for Communications Regulation · 16 July 2024
€700kCPV 64000000CPV 98110000Provision of Outdoor Mobile Coverage Mapping Programme Services
Commission for Communications Regulation · 13 September 2020
€940kCPV 48000000CPV 48900000Request for Tender for the Provision of an Interactive Mobile Coverage Prediction Map for Consumers
Commission for Communications Regulation · 2 August 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 48900000Request for Tenders for Provision of Bi-Annual Drive Testing Services on Mobile Networks in Ireland to Commission for Communications Regulation
Commission for Communications Regulation · 17 June 2018
€400kCPV 98110000CPV 32000000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
ComReg T20056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Outdoor Mobile Coverage Mapping Program Services to ComReg
Commission for Communications Regulation · 24 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 98110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to AWTG LTD. in our captured dataset.
- Commission for Communications Regulation5 awards€2.0M
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000061.8/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000061.8/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48900000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 48900000CPV 7200000061.7/ 100 - 9191 INTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS PLATFORM
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48900000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 48900000CPV 7200000056.7/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000054.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of AWTG LTD..
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile