Skip to main content
Open, 22 days remaining

ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights

Deadline

24 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€300k

Value Range

100k-500k

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-08-27

Resource ID

592461-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 79100000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
  • 73210000Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73110000Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79000000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing

Summary

ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights

Keywords

comregt21691requesttenders(rft)provision
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Ronan Cormacain

    4 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 73210000, 79000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band

    84.5/100
  • Canadian Centre on Substance Use and Addiction

    2 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 73210000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    73.5/100
  • Rockview Field Resource

    2 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 73210000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    70.8/100
  • 12FOOT Ltd

    2 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 73210000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    68.9/100
  • Additional Research

    2 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 73210000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    68.9/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports