This tender closed on 10 August 2026, but here's what to do next:
ComReg T21946 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of a solutions architect and project manager to ComReg in relation to nuisance communications
Sector
Deadline
10 August 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€550k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Not specified
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-07-16
Resource ID
490762-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 64000000Postal and telecommunications services
- 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Summary
ComReg seeks a solutions architect and project manager to support its regulatory work on nuisance communications (unsolicited calls, texts, and related issues). The role involves designing solutions to address nuisance communication challenges and managing implementation of regulatory or operational initiatives.
The contract is valued at €550,000 and covers both architectural design expertise and project delivery oversight.
Keywords
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports