DotEcon Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
22
Total disclosed value
€6.5M
Sectors
3
Award range
6 May 2016 – 16 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch DotEcon Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- DotEcon Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 16 February 2026
Awards captured (22)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (20)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
ComReg T21419 National Licences for Fixed Point-to-Point Radio Links
Commission for Communications Regulation · 16 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 64000000CPV 71300000ComReg T20327. Request for Tenders(RFT) to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Services to support a review of competition in the market to the ComReg
Commission for Communications Regulation · 21 February 2025
Not disclosedCPV 64200000CPV 66171000PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 December 2024
€4.7MCPV 72220000CPV 72221000T10335 - ITP in Mini Competition - Expert Advice on ECN and ECS Power Resilience
Commission for Communications Regulation · 2 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 98110000ComReg T09941. RFT to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services (non-legal) to the Commission for Communications Regulation
Commission for Communications Regulation · 4 October 2023
€370kCPV 64000000CPV 71300000To establish a multi supplier FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT for provision of ECONOMIC ADVICE FOR ENFORCMENT LITIGATION FOR THE WHOLESALE DIVISION OF COMREG
Commission for Communications Regulation · 6 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 64000000CPV 79311410The Economic and Societal Impacts of Network Incidents Project
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), · 15 March 2022
Not disclosedSatellite Licencing Review
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), · 5 May 2021
Not disclosedFixed Link Review Project
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), · 6 March 2020
Not disclosedRequest for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Consultancy Professional Services (excluding legal).
Commission for Communications Regulation · 25 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 64000000CPV 71300000For a study on “Vickrey and minimum revenue core pricing in combinatorial spectrum awards”
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), · 25 March 2019
Not disclosed
Show all 20 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Provision of NBP Economic Advice
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), · 13 September 2018
Not disclosedWholesale Pricing Team - Economist
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), · 26 April 2018
Not disclosedEconomic Consultancy Services in relation to wholesale charges for non-geographic numbers
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), · 6 February 2018
Not disclosed400 MHz Spectrum Award Project
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), · 29 January 2018
Not disclosedT04716 26GHz Auction 2018
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), · 23 June 2017
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Regulatory Governance Professional Services
Commission for Communications Regulation · 14 December 2016
€67kCPV 98110000CPV 794000003.6 GHz Band Award Implementation
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), · 27 June 2016
Not disclosedCreation of panel to advise the Commission for Aviation Regulation on price regulation and other economic issues
Commission for Aviation Regulation · 6 May 2016
€21kCPV 79400000CPV 79300000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (2)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
ComReg T21419 National Licences for Fixed Point-to-Point Radio Links
Commission for Communications Regulation · 16 February 2026
€278k100k-500kCPV 64000000CPV 71300000T10335 - ITP in Mini Competition - Expert Advice on ECN and ECS Power Resilience
Commission for Communications Regulation · 15 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 98110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to DotEcon Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg),10 awardsNot disclosed
- Commission for Communications Regulation9 awards€715k
- The Office of Government Procurement1 award€4.7M
- EirGrid plc1 award€1.0M
- Commission for Aviation Regulation1 award€21k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Dublin Region
1 shared CPV code(s): 98110000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 9811000046.9/ 100 - Dublin Region
1 shared CPV code(s): 98110000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 9811000046.9/ 100 - Dublin Region
1 shared CPV code(s): 98110000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 9811000046.9/ 100 - PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)
1 shared CPV code(s): 79400000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7940000045.5/ 100 - Provision of Programme Oversight and Assurance Services in relation to the MetroLink Programme
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
45.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of DotEcon Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile