Skip to main content

Test Triangle

CRO legal name: TEST TRIANGLE LIMITED

Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie

Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats

Awards captured

57

Total disclosed value

€38.3M

Sectors

3

Award range

23 May 2021 – 12 June 2026

View full awards dataset for Test Triangle

CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split

Watch Test Triangle

Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Legal name
TEST TRIANGLE LIMITED
CRO company number
518569
Registered address
SUITE 12, PLAZA 212, BLANCHARDSTOWN CORPORATE PARK 2 BALLYCOOLIN DUBLIN 15, DUBLIN 15, DUBLIN, D15W535, IRELAND, D15W535
Year of registration
Not on CRO open data
Aggregate value bracket
Over €5M
Last captured award
12 June 2026

Awards captured (57)

Data last updated 2 September 2026RSS

eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (32)

Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.

  • IPS017F-05-022-PROJ000011008-Mini Competition for the Provision of a Team of Resources to Assist with the Development of Cloud Environments for the NCSE

    The Office of Government Procurement · 12 June 2026

    Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000
  • IPS017F-02-033-PROJ000010878: Mini Competition for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by Teams of Resources) Lot 2 for Central Statistics Office

    The Office of Government Procurement · 6 May 2026

    Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000
  • MA3502F MU – RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Recruitment Services, Digital Marketing, Lead Conversion and Analytics Services for IO for Maynooth University

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 December 2025

    €160kCPV 72212482CPV 72220000
  • 2025P207 - Provision of 1 x 2.22 Azure Cloud Services Administrator (Senior)

    Central Bank of Ireland · 20 November 2025

    Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000
  • IPS017F-02-021-PROJ000010528-SRFT for the provision of 1 x 2.5 Frontend Developer (Senior) and 1 x 2.4 MS Dynamics Developer (Senior) for the Department of Education and Youth

    The Office of Government Procurement · 22 September 2025

    Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000
  • Cloud Software Developer (Intermediate) for An Bord Pleanála

    An Coimisiún Pleanála · 7 July 2025

    Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000
  • 2025/GOV/01/01 Enterprise Ireland requires for the provision Provision of a Business Analyst Resource (SRFT)

    Enterprise Ireland · 6 May 2025

    Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000
  • PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services

    The Office of Government Procurement · 6 December 2024

    €4.7MCPV 72220000CPV 72221000
  • 2023P207 - Provision of 1 x 5.1 Azure Cloud Services Administrator (Senior)

    Central Bank of Ireland · 21 November 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000
  • IPS017F-02-001-PROJ000009891: Mini Competition for External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by Teams of Resources) for Department of Education CMS Developers

    The Office of Government Procurement · 6 November 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000
  • Atlassian Licensing (Jira/Confluence)

    Tailte Éireann · 21 October 2024

    €390kCPV 48000000CPV 48332000
  • IPS016F-01-001-PROJ000009853-SRFT for the Provision of 1 x 1.23 Systems Analyst (Intermediate) for the Road Safety Authority

    The Office of Government Procurement · 21 October 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000
Show all 32 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)

Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (25)

Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.

Show all 25 awards from Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data)

Authority footprint

Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Test Triangle in our captured dataset.

CPV footprint

Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.

CPV 72000000CPV 72200000CPV 72100000CPV 72300000CPV 72400000

Open tenders that match this track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.

Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.

About this record

Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Test Triangle.

Frequently shares procurement segments with

Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.

Browse the full supplier network

Is this your company?

Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.

Claim this profile

Related on Tenderwatch