Clarion Consulting Limited
CRO legal name: CLARION CONSULTING LIMITED
Clarion Consulting Limited has won 30 Irish public contracts on record, worth €13.7M across the 10 that state a value. Main buyers: The Office of Government Procurement (17), The Health Research Board (4) and Bord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland (2). Latest award: 28 April 2026, from The Health Research Board.
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
30
Total disclosed value
€13.7M
Sectors
3
Award range
28 March 2013 to 28 April 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Clarion Consulting Limited
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#316022) |
| Public Contracts | 30 captured public awards · €13.7M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 79400000, CPV 72224000, CPV 79420000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: The Office of Government Procurement |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- CLARION CONSULTING LIMITED
- CRO company number
- #316022 (Normal)·Vendors.ie company record
- Registered address
- 20 HARCOURT STREET, DUBLIN 2, Dublin 2, D02 H364, Ireland, D02 H364
- Incorporation date
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 28 April 2026
Request a Written Quote from Clarion Consulting Limited + 4 Peer Contract Winners
Pin Clarion Consulting Limited as Supplier #1 and immediately match with 4 additional verified public contract winners in the same sector. Includes a timestamped Three-Quote Compliance Audit PDF for Enterprise Ireland, LEO, SEAI, and Circular 05/2023 grant files.
Awards captured (30)
TED award notices (2)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- HRB 2026 - ICT and Business Consultant
The Health Research Board · 28 April 2026
€200k100k-500kCPV 79400000CPV 79420000 - related services – HRB Grant Management System - Phase 2 Implementation Project Manager
The Health Research Board · 5 March 2026
€174k100k-500kCPV 79420000CPV 79400000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (27)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
HRB 2026 - ICT and Business Consultant
The Health Research Board · 2 March 2026
€200kCPV 79400000CPV 79420000HRB Grant Management System - Phase 2 Implementation Project Manager
The Health Research Board · 19 December 2025
€174kCPV 79400000CPV 79420000The provision of (1) Business Analysis, Optimisation and Testing Services, (2) ICT Project Management Support Services and (3) Project Governance Support and Training Services in DCDE
Department of Children Disability and Equality · 13 May 2025
€1.3MCPV 72000000CPV 72200000PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 December 2024
€4.7MCPV 72220000CPV 72221000IT3005F RFT to Establish a Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of services to Development and Support of the SITS System for the Academic Registry Division in UL
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 August 2024
€859kCPV 72200000CPV 72212331Management Consultancy of the legacy technology systems
South East Technological University (SETU) · 22 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 71621000CPV 72000000Provision of one organisation to provide a number of Program Management, Project Management and process consultancy resources
Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) · 10 June 2023
€2.0MCPV 72220000CPV 72221000PAS097F-08-018 Mini Competition for Lot 8 Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services for UL
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 November 2021
Not disclosedProvision of Project Management Services
Bord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland · 18 December 2020
Not disclosedCPV 72224000CPV 7222400Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 02 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for Inland Fisheries Ireland (Change Management)
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 August 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 08 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for the Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) (Digital and Data Transformation Strategy)
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 October 2019
Not disclosedPROJ000005384 – Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 02 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin (Change Management)
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 August 2019
Not disclosed
Previewing 2 of 27 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 27 awards ->
Show all 27 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for Health Information and Quality Authority (ICT Strategy)
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 August 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for the Teaching Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 May 2018
Not disclosedLot 2 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Organisational Change Management & Leadership for Trinity College Dublin
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 May 2018
Not disclosedLot 2 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Organisational Change Management & Leadership for Trinity College Dublin
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 May 2018
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 February 2018
€2.3MCPV 79410000CPV 73220000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 Organisational Change Management & Leadership for University College Dublin
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 January 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for the University of Limerick (UL)
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 January 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for The University of Dublin, Trinity College (The Trinity Education Project (TEP))
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 September 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management and Leadership for The University of Dublin, Trinity College
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 August 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Leadership for Inland Fisheries Ireland (IFI) (2nd Competition)
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 July 2017
Not disclosedPM to scope, procure and implement Registration System
Bord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland · 16 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 48331000CPV 72212331Supplementary Request for Tender for Process Support for TCD Estates & Facilities
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 November 2016
Not disclosedRequest for Tender for All of Government Framework Agreement for the Provision of Business & Management Consulting & Advisory Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 August 2015
€1.7MCPV 72221000CPV 72224000Preparation of an ICT Strategy and supporting templates
Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) · 7 February 2014
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72222000Business & Project Resources
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 28 March 2013
Not disclosedCPV 79000000CPV 7900000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Management Consultancy of the legacy technology systems
South East Technological University (SETU) · 22 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72227000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Clarion Consulting Limited in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement17 awards€8.8M
- The Health Research Board4 awards€748k
- South East Technological University (SETU)2 awardsNot disclosed
- Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA)1 award€2.0M
- Department of Children Disability and Equality1 award€1.3M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€859k
- Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU)1 awardNot disclosed
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Development and Implementation of the Back for Business Programme
4 shared CPV code(s): 72221000, 72224000, 79400000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 72221000CPV 72224000CPV 7940000065.8/ 100 - TG4 - Business Consultancy Services
3 shared CPV code(s): 72221000, 79400000, 79410000; professional-services sector match
CPV 72221000CPV 79400000CPV 7941000062.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Clarion Consulting Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published - not the full revenue or contract relationship of Clarion Consulting Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Expleo Technology Ireland LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Open Sky Data SystemsSame notice2 shared segments
- Test TriangleSame notice2 shared segments
- Abtran1 shared segment
- Agile Networks Ltd.1 shared segment
- Akari Software Limited1 shared segment
- Apogee Corporation Limited1 shared segment
- Arkphire Ireland1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 490 a year), alongside a monthly custom Sector Bid Pack, standing tender alerts, and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.