Serosep Ltd.
CRO legal name: SEROSEP LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
12
Total disclosed value
€11.7M
Sectors
5
Award range
19 November 2014 to 18 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Serosep Ltd.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- SEROSEP LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 289049
- Registered address
- ANNACOTTY BUSINESS PARK, ANNACOTTY, LIMERICK, V94FF83, IRELAND, V94FF83
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 18 February 2026
Awards captured (12)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (12)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
HSE 25308 DPS National Tender for Pre Poured Media
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 18 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 33124100LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2025
€1.8MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000HSE 23911 DPS Tender for Immunofluorescence Slides and Associated Consumables and Equipment
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 19 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 33124100LA2631F- DAFM- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Elisa Kits
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 January 2024
€1.8MCPV 33124130CPV 33141625AG2080F - Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of ELISA Kits for DAFM
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 November 2022
€150kCPV 33141625CPV 38434580Multi-Party National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Coronavirus Antigen Tests
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 August 2022
€5.5MCPV 33100000CPV 33000000Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000The EPA - RFT for a Discrete Auto Analyser
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 August 2020
€405kCPV 38000000CPV 38434000LEE450C - Supply of a Discrete Nutrient Analyzer for the Department of Microbiology, NUIG
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 April 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33127000EPA-Supply of Auto-Analyser Instruments
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 July 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 38000000Supply and Delivery of a PCR Molecular Analyser for OLOL Hospital, Drogheda
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 October 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38400000The Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Automated Real-Time PCR Solution for the Detection of Enteric Pathogens
Beaumont Hospital · 19 November 2014
€180kCPV 33000000CPV 33100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Serosep Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)8 awards€6.1M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)3 awards€5.5M
- Beaumont Hospital1 award€180k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000068.5/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000059.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Serosep Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Serosep Ltd..
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd2 shared segments
- bioMerieux UK LtdSame notice2 shared segments
- Cruinn DiagnosticsSame notice2 shared segments
- Fannin LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Roche Diagnostics LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Abbott Laboratories1 shared segment
- Accord Healthcare Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Acrux Consulting Ltd1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.