Fannin Limited
CRO legal name: FANNIN LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
41
Total disclosed value
€28.9M
Sectors
6
Award range
16 October 2013 to 3 July 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Fannin Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- FANNIN LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 29692
- Registered address
- FANNIN HOUSE, SOUTH COUNTY BUSINESS PARK, DUBLIN 18, DUBLIN, D18Y0C9, Ireland, D18Y0C9
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 3 July 2026
Awards captured (41)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Neuromuscular Transmission Monitor
National Paediatric Hospital Development Board · 6 March 2026
€27k25k-100kCPV 33000000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (40)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply, Placement, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Breath Test Analyser and Autosampler in Tallaght University Hospital
Tallaght University Hospital · 3 July 2026
€120kCPV 33100000Framework Agreement for Supply of Healthcare PPE for HSE
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 March 2026
€20kCPV 18424300CPV 18443500For the Supply of Minor Oral Surgery Packs for Cork University Dental School and Hospital.
University College Cork · 21 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 33141121CPV 33141122LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2025
€1.8MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000Multi-Supplier Framework for the supply of Veterinary Products and Consumables to University College Dublin School of Veterinary Medicine
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 February 2023
€909kCPV 33140000CPV 33141000The supply and delivery of Air Purifiers.
Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board · 7 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 42500000CPV 4252000Tender for the provision and support of automation for Urea Breath testing for the Biochemisty Dept. at St James’s Hospital.
St James's Hospital · 24 August 2021
Not disclosedCPV 33696500CPV 38000000Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000The provision of a HPLC analyser for Haemoglobinopathy Screening in Haematology
St James's Hospital · 26 August 2020
€350kCPV 33696500CPV 38000000RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Clinical Chemistry Autoanalyser at University College Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 June 2020
Not disclosedCPV 33159000CPV 38434560Tender for a Multi-Party National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Beds, Cots & Mattresses
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 29 February 2020
Not disclosedCPV 33192100CPV 33192110
Show all 40 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
National Framework Agreement for Operating Theatre Tables and Associated Accessories
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 27 February 2020
€167kCPV 33192230CPV 33162000National Framework Agreement for Computer Assisted Surgical Navigation Systems
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 22 December 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33100000CPV 33162000National Drawdown Framework Agreement for the Provision of – Aids & Appliances – Chairs, Pressure Redistribution Cushions and Pressure Relief Aids
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 29 September 2017
€400kCPV 33100000CPV 33140000LEE228C- RFT for the Supply of a DNA, RNA and NGS library Analyser for Teagasc
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38434000CPV 5143000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Electrosurgery Equipment
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 12 December 2016
€1.7MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Endomechanic and Laparoscopic Instruments and Devices
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 December 2016
€2.9MCPV 33140000CPV 33160000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Sutures and Closures
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 December 2016
€1.2MCPV 33000000CPV 33140000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Surgical Attire
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 December 2016
€762kCPV 33000000CPV 18000000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Surgical Drapes and Packs
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 December 2016
€1.2MCPV 33000000CPV 33140000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Anaesthetic and CriticalCare Consumables. (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€1.5MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Vascular Implants and Consumables (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€818kCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Interventional Radiology Products and Consumables (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€1.8MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Cardiology Products (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€3.1MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Supply and Delivery of Chemicals, reagents and Diagnostic Kits
Institute of Technology Tallaght · 1 July 2016
Not disclosedCPV 24000000CPV 3300000LEE079C - Supply of Laboratory Equipment for University College Dublin (UCD) & Waterford Institute of Technology (WIT)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 June 2016
€113kCPV 38000000CPV 3843220The supply of Nitrile Non Sterile Exam gloves to the Irish Blood Transfusion Service
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 23 May 2016
€240kCPV 18424000CPV 1842430Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 March 2016
€2.5MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000Requirements for an Automated Blood Typing System/s for the Donor Grouping Laboratory at the National Blood Centre – Irish Blood Transfusion Service
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 4 March 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38434520CPV 3843457National Framework Agreement for Operating Theatre Tables and Associated Accessories
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 15 February 2016
Not disclosedCPV 33192230CPV 33162000National Framework Agreement for supply of Ultrasounds
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 January 2016
Not disclosedCPV 33124120CPV 33112000Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Haemodialysis On/Off Packs
Beaumont Hospital · 19 October 2015
€400kCPV 33140000CPV 33181100Provision of Hygiene Consumable Products 2015
St James's Hospital · 28 September 2015
Not disclosedCPV 39222100CPV 39830000Water for Injection for HSE Needle Exchange Services
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 14 July 2015
€81kCPV 33600000CPV 3360000National Competition for the supply of Nitrile Non Sterile Exam gloves to the HSE
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 April 2015
€5.0MCPV 18424000CPV 1842430NFA Beds, Cots & Mattresses
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 April 2015
Not disclosedCPV 39143112CPV 33192100Respiratory Critical Care and Anaesthetic Products
St James's Hospital · 10 December 2013
Not disclosedCPV 33140000CPV 33157000Tender for Imaging / Screening Theatre Table
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 16 October 2013
Not disclosedCPV 33192230CPV 3319223
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Fannin Limited in our captured dataset.
- Health Service Executive (HSE)21 awards€20.7M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)7 awards€7.3M
- St James's Hospital5 awards€350k
- Beaumont Hospital1 award€400k
- Tallaght University Hospital1 award€120k
- Children's Health Ireland (CHI)1 awardNot disclosed
- Institute of Technology Tallaght1 awardNot disclosed
- Irish Blood Transfusion Service1 awardNot disclosed
- Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Cork: Healthcare market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000068.5/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000059.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Fannin Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Fannin Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd2 shared segments
- bioMerieux UK LtdSame notice2 shared segments
- Cardiotec Medical Limited2 shared segments
- Cruinn DiagnosticsSame notice2 shared segments
- Manepa LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Medray Imaging Systems LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Roche Diagnostics LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Rockford Healthcare Limited2 shared segments
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.