Cruinn Diagnostics
CRO legal name: CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
23
Total disclosed value
€24.2M
Sectors
6
Award range
8 July 2015 to 9 April 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Cruinn Diagnostics
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- CRUINN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 288123
- Registered address
- UNIT 5B & 6B HUME CENTRE, PARK WEST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 9 April 2025
Awards captured (23)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (23)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2025
€1.8MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000HSE 22916 - DPS Tender Competition for Biochemistry Analysers and Automation System for Connolly Hospital, Blanchardstown
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 19 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 33124100ATU Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Equipment to Faculty of Science
Atlantic Technological University · 15 December 2023
€200kCPV 33152000CPV 33191110LA2691F- RFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 November 2023
€2.1MCPV 33000000CPV 33100000Managed Laboratory Service for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) - General Laboratory Equipment and Maintenance
Children's Health Ireland (CHI) · 20 October 2023
€1CPV 51430000CPV 71900000Provision of Calibration Services for Pipettes, Balances, Temperature Mapping and Thermocyclers
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 December 2022
€100kCPV 51430000CPV 71900000Multi-Party National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Coronavirus Antigen Tests
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 August 2022
€5.5MCPV 33100000CPV 33000000Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Autoclave
University College Cork · 30 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 33191110CPV 3800000Shaking incubator modules for the incubation and growth of animal cell cultures
National Institute for Bioprocessing Research and Training (NIBRT) · 3 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000Biological Safety Cabinets
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 2 March 2022
€177kCPV 33100000CPV 33190000The provision of Temperature & Humidity System for Near Patient Testing within St James’s Hospital Dublin.
St James's Hospital · 28 October 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38930000CPV 38931000Provision of an Automated IFA System with Associated Consumables and Reagents
St. Vincent's University Hospital · 25 August 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33696500
Show all 23 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 November 2019
€3.8MCPV 33000000CPV 33100000TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF BIOLOGICAL SAFETY CABINETS
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 9 March 2018
Not disclosedCPV 35113200CPV 3511320Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Endomechanic and Laparoscopic Instruments and Devices
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 December 2016
€2.9MCPV 33140000CPV 33160000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Vascular Implants and Consumables (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€818kCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Interventional Radiology Products and Consumables (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€1.8MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Supply of Blood Testing Products
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 2 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 33141510CPV 33141900Supply and Delivery of Chemicals, reagents and Diagnostic Kits
Institute of Technology Tallaght · 1 July 2016
Not disclosedCPV 24000000CPV 3300000Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 March 2016
€2.5MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine invites quotations for the provision of one (1) Matrix Assisted Laser Desorption Ionization with Time of Flight Mass Spectrometer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 September 2015
€160kCPV 33000000CPV 3800000INVITATION TO TENDER OPEN PROCEDURE (OJEU) FOR THE PROVISION, SUPPLY, SUPPORT AND DELIVERY OF A CLOSED SYSTEM TRANSFER DEVICE (CSTD) FOR ST JAMES’S HOSPITAL,2015
St James's Hospital · 8 July 2015
€550kCPV 33190000CPV 85111100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Cruinn Diagnostics in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)7 awards€12.4M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)5 awards€10.9M
- St James's Hospital2 awards€550k
- Irish Blood Transfusion Service2 awards€177k
- Atlantic Technological University1 award€200k
- Children's Health Ireland (CHI)1 award€1
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail1 awardNot disclosed
- Institute of Technology Tallaght1 awardNot disclosed
- National Institute for Bioprocessing Research and Training (NIBRT)1 awardNot disclosed
- St. Vincent's University Hospital1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Cork: Healthcare market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000068.5/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000059.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Cruinn Diagnostics's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Cruinn Diagnostics.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd2 shared segments
- bioMerieux UK LtdSame notice2 shared segments
- Fannin LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Manepa LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Roche Diagnostics LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- Serosep Ltd.Same notice2 shared segments
- Abbott Laboratories1 shared segment
- Accord Healthcare Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.