I.T.S.
CRO legal name: I.T.S. IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
10
Total disclosed value
€882k
Sectors
5
Award range
2 July 2018 to 2 September 2025
This company is recorded as Dissolved on the CRO. Recent awards may pre-date dissolution. Verify current trading status before bidding partner outreach.
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch I.T.S.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- I.T.S. IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 237568
- Registered address
- NATHAN HOUSE, CHRISTCHURCH SQUARE, DUBLIN 8, DUBLIN, DUBLIN, Ireland
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceFacilitiesIT ServicesOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 2 September 2025
Awards captured (10)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (10)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Procurement of Equipment for the Development of the National AI Studio
SLIGO LEITRIM ITS REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY · 2 September 2025
€210kCPV 30213100CPV 30231300LA3320C - TUS - CFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Robotic Vision Equipment Two (2) Lots
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 June 2025
€116kCPV 38000000CPV 42600000LA3206C - CFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Autonomous Mobile Robot System for University of Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42997300ATU 24/116 Request for Quotation for Collaborative Robot System to Atlantic Technological University, Galway Campus.
Atlantic Technological University · 19 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 391620002024 1964 - A Production Line and Industrial Robots to include Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning to CMETB
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 3 July 2024
€500kCPV 42417200CPV 42997300ATU Single Operator Framework Agreement for Robotics Equipment 2022
Atlantic Technological University · 21 November 2022
Not disclosedCPV 42997300CPV 4299730LA2003C RFT for the Provision of Industrial Autonomous Mobile Robots (AMR) and Accessories.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42997300LEE975C - IT Tralee - Supply of a Modular Manufacturing Autonomous Industrial Vehicle (AIV) Testbed
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 42997300CPV 48921000UCC RFT Supply, Delivery, Commissioning and Installation (if required) of a Robotics System to the Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork (UCC).
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 April 2020
Not disclosedCPV 32570000CPV 38000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to I.T.S. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)5 awards€116k
- Atlantic Technological University2 awardsNot disclosed
- Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board1 award€500k
- Irish Manufacturing Research CLG1 award€56k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply of Accessibility Ramps, Wheelchair lifts, Parts and Servicing, Maintenance and Training
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
42.5/ 100 - The supply of Survey Navigation Software and Firmware Licensing, Support and Maintenance
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching I.T.S.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of I.T.S..
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Akari Software Limited1 shared segment
- Bibliotheca1 shared segment
- BMJ1 shared segment
- Clarion Consulting Limited1 shared segment
- Elsevier Ltd1 shared segment
- Enovation Solutions1 shared segment
- EVAD Technology Group Limited1 shared segment
- Genseq1 shared segment