<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"><channel><title>New contract awards: I.T.S. | Tenderwatch.ie</title><description>Captured Irish public-sector contract awards for I.T.S., from TED award notices and the OGP eTenders open dataset (https://data.gov.ie/dataset/contract-notices-published-on-etenders). Updated as new awards are captured.</description><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/i-t-s</link><language>en-ie</language><item><title>Procurement of Equipment for the Development of the National AI Studio</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/666294-2025</link><guid isPermaLink="false">i-t-s:ogp-6426053</guid><description>Authority: SLIGO LEITRIM ITS REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY T/A AIM Centre
Value: €210,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 02 Sep 2025 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>LA3320C - TUS - CFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Robotic Vision Equipment Two (2) Lots</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/643069-2025</link><guid isPermaLink="false">i-t-s:ogp-5879392</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €116,050
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 13 Jun 2025 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>LA3206C - CFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Autonomous Mobile Robot System for University of Galway</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/640067-2025</link><guid isPermaLink="false">i-t-s:ogp-5658029</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 14 May 2025 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>ATU 24/116 Request for Quotation for Collaborative Robot System to Atlantic Technological University, Galway Campus.</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/i-t-s#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">i-t-s:ogp-4201441</guid><description>Authority: Atlantic Technological University
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 19 Sep 2024 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>2024 1964 - A Production Line and Industrial Robots to include Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning to CMETB</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/715413-2024</link><guid isPermaLink="false">i-t-s:ogp-3887130</guid><description>Authority: Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
Value: €500,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 03 Jul 2024 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>ATU Single Operator Framework Agreement for Robotics Equipment 2022</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/i-t-s#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">i-t-s:ogp-227612</guid><description>Authority: Atlantic Technological University
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Mon, 21 Nov 2022 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>LA2003C RFT for the Provision of Industrial Autonomous Mobile Robots (AMR) and Accessories.</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/i-t-s#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">i-t-s:ogp-213145</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 04 May 2022 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>LEE975C - IT Tralee - Supply of a Modular Manufacturing Autonomous Industrial Vehicle (AIV) Testbed</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/i-t-s#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">i-t-s:ogp-179198</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 29 Oct 2020 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>UCC RFT Supply, Delivery, Commissioning and Installation (if required) of a Robotics System to the Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork (UCC).</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/i-t-s#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">i-t-s:ogp-168470</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 15 Apr 2020 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Robotics Parts</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:505448-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">i-t-s:ogp-135565</guid><description>Authority: Irish Manufacturing Research CLG
Value: €55,555.556
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Mon, 02 Jul 2018 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item></channel></rss>