Elsevier Ltd
CRO legal name: ELSEVIER (IRELAND) LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
3
Award range
18 August 2016 to 24 April 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Elsevier Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- ELSEVIER (IRELAND) LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 389683
- Registered address
- 4th Floor, South Block, Rockfield Central, Dundrum, Dublin 16, DUBLIN, D16R6V0, Ireland, D16R6V0
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 24 April 2025
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Research Intelligence Database(s) and related Research Analytics Service.
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 24 April 2025
Not disclosedCPV 48160000CPV 48610000ATU Lot 13 Multidisciplinary Mini Competition
Atlantic Technological University · 18 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 22113000CPV 22200000LI2768C - Technological University Dublin – RFT for the Supply of A Hosted Repository Solution
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 22120000CPV 72317000A Hosted Solution for an Open Access Repository to Archive and Disseminate Research Output
Munster Technological University · 15 November 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72415000CPV 7241500BJP002F-Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Electronic Journal Collections, Print and/or e-Journal Subscriptions and an E-Resource Management Tool for HSE Libraries
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 22200000CPV 22211000BDB002F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Health and Social Care Databases for HSE Libraries
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 22113000CPV 30238000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Elsevier Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awardsNot disclosed
- Atlantic Technological University1 awardNot disclosed
- Munster Technological University1 awardNot disclosed
- Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- LI3938R MU PQQ for the Provision of a Document Support Platform for Higher Education Institution libraries
4 shared CPV code(s): 48160000, 79995000, 92510000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48160000CPV 79995000CPV 9251000067.4/ 100 - Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of creative services for the Regional Waste Management Planning Offices
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Elsevier Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Elsevier Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Agile Networks Ltd.1 shared segment
- Akari Software Limited1 shared segment
- Bibliotheca1 shared segment
- BMJ1 shared segment
- CGA Software Ltd1 shared segment
- Clarion Consulting Limited1 shared segment
- DogNotDuck Limited1 shared segment
- Ellucian Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.