Skip to main content

Enovation Solutions

CRO legal name: ENOVATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie

Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats

Awards captured

17

Total disclosed value

€8.9M

Sectors

5

Award range

11 July 2013 – 22 July 2025

View full awards dataset for Enovation Solutions

CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split

Watch Enovation Solutions

Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Legal name
ENOVATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
CRO company number
328876
Registered address
THE FRIARY, BOW STREET, SMITHFIELD DUBLIN 7, DUBLIN 7, DUBLIN, IRELAND
Year of registration
Not on CRO open data
Aggregate value bracket
Over €5M
Last captured award
22 July 2025

Awards captured (17)

Data last updated 2 September 2026RSS

eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (17)

Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.

  • Virtual Learning Environment/Learning Management Systems and Associated Services

    SOLAS · 22 July 2025

    Not disclosedCPV 80420000
  • Moodle-based Learning Management System (LMS) and Associated Services and Support for St Vincent’s University Hospital (SVUH)

    St. Vincent's University Hospital · 6 June 2025

    €150kCPV 48190000CPV 48517000
  • Services to enable the Migration of an existing Totara LMS from v16 to v18, to include AI Integration, Social Learning Integration and Improved Analytics Generation and Reporting

    The Courts Service · 11 November 2024

    €500kCPV 72212190CPV 72212931
  • IT2786C - RFT for a Learning Management System (LMS) for University of Limerick UL

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 August 2024

    €930kCPV 48000000CPV 48100000
  • Single-party framework for the provision of a Learning Management System inclusive of hosting, maintenance and support.

    Tipperary County Council · 19 August 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 48931000CPV 72212931
  • Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for Web Development, Support, Migration, Hosting and Related Services

    Dublin City Council · 3 May 2024

    €5.0MCPV 72000000CPV 72212200
  • 2023 / 010 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for the Provision of a Learning Management System, including support and maintenance (2nd Iteration)

    Enterprise Ireland · 28 July 2023

    €300kCPV 72260000CPV 80000000
  • ATU NTUTORR Digitial Backpack

    Atlantic Technological University · 10 March 2023

    Not disclosedCPV 30211300CPV 48000000
  • The provision of a Single Solution for (i) Learning Management System (LMS) & (ii) Performance and Goal Management (ePMDS)

    Sea-Fisheries Protection Authority · 1 June 2022

    €200kCPV 48000000CPV 48450000
  • Development, Maintenance, Support and Improvement Services for the SOLAS Moodle Infrastructure

    SOLAS · 8 October 2020

    €800kCPV 72200000CPV 72210000
  • Bizmentors International Interactive Online Mentoring System

    SCCUL Enterprises CLG · 23 December 2019

    Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 48000000
  • Learning Management System

    Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 17 September 2019

    Not disclosedCPV 48931000CPV 80420000
Show all 17 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)

Authority footprint

Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Enovation Solutions in our captured dataset.

CPV footprint

Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.

CPV 80420000CPV 72000000CPV 48931000CPV 80500000CPV 48000000

Open tenders that match this track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.

Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.

About this record

Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Enovation Solutions.

Frequently shares procurement segments with

Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.

Browse the full supplier network

Is this your company?

Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.

Claim this profile

Related on Tenderwatch