Skip to main content

Bibliotheca

CRO legal name: Bibliotheca Limited

Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie

Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats

Awards captured

24

Total disclosed value

€6.1M

Sectors

5

Award range

5 September 2014 – 7 February 2025

View full awards dataset for Bibliotheca

CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split

Watch Bibliotheca

Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Legal name
Bibliotheca Limited
CRO company number
910621
Registered address
5th Floor, 40 Mespil Road, Dublin 4, Ireland
Year of registration
Not on CRO open data
Aggregate value bracket
Over €5M
Last captured award
7 February 2025

Awards captured (24)

Data last updated 2 September 2026RSS

eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (24)

Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.

  • FCC/024/24 SPFA for the design supply installation commissioning and maintenance of My Open Library automation with an initial contract at Donabate Library Donabate Co Dublin for Fingal County Council

    Fingal County Council · 7 February 2025

    €2.0MCPV 30238000CPV 39155100
  • LI2706C - RFT - University of Galway for the Supply of an Automated Storage, Retrieval and Return System (ASRRS)

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 June 2024

    €2.5MCPV 30238000CPV 39155100
  • CFT 3487 - Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Library Automation Solution (My Open Library) for South Dublin Libraries

    South Dublin County Council · 13 September 2023

    Not disclosedCPV 30238000CPV 39155100
  • LI2486C RFT for the Supply of a Library Book Returns and Sorter system for TU Dublin

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 June 2023

    Not disclosedCPV 30238000CPV 39155100
  • Request-for-Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply, delivery and installation of RFID equipment and the encoding and fit of RFID tags for the TU Dublin Library

    Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 9 February 2023

    Not disclosedCPV 39155100CPV 30238000
  • Establishment of Single Operator Framework for the supply and installation of an RFID based Library book/stock security system with self-service lending to include hardware, software, enhancement

    Atlantic Technological University · 8 October 2022

    €350kCPV 30238000CPV 39155100
  • Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) for Meath County Council

    Meath County Council · 25 August 2022

    Not disclosedCPV 30238000CPV 48000000
  • Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) for Cork City Libraries

    Cork City Council · 25 August 2022

    €305kCPV 30238000CPV 48160000
  • UCD wishes to procure a RFID based Library self-service hardware/software replacement/enhancement

    University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 22 September 2021

    Not disclosedCPV 30238000CPV 39155100
  • SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY (LEASE), INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF RADIO FREQUENCY ID BASED SELF-SERVICE SOLUTION FOR DUBLIN CITY LIBRARIES

    Dublin City Council · 9 May 2021

    €600kCPV 30238000CPV 3915510
  • Provision of a Library RFID Security and Circulation System at Limerick Institute of Technology

    Limerick Institute of Technology · 11 March 2021

    Not disclosedCPV 30238000CPV 39155100
  • Provision of Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Maintenance of a Library Automation Solution (My Open Library)

    Carlow County Council · 2 March 2021

    Not disclosedCPV 48160000CPV 72212160
Show all 24 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)

Authority footprint

Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Bibliotheca in our captured dataset.

CPV footprint

Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.

CPV 30238000CPV 39155100CPV 48160000CPV 48161000CPV 72212160

Open tenders that match this track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.

Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.

About this record

Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Bibliotheca.

Frequently shares procurement segments with

Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.

Browse the full supplier network

Is this your company?

Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.

Claim this profile

Related on Tenderwatch