EVAD Technology Group Limited
CRO legal name: EVAD TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
9
Total disclosed value
€50.4M
Sectors
3
Award range
30 January 2017 to 4 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch EVAD Technology Group Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- EVAD TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 460276
- Registered address
- UNIT 3, ROBINHOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DUBLIN 22, DUBLIN, D22HE17, IRELAND, D22HE17
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionDefenceIT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 4 September 2026
Awards captured (9)
TED award notices (2)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Supply and Delivery of IT Hardware “Tech2Settings”
Early Years- the Organisation for Young Children · 4 September 2026
€224k100k-500kCPV 30200000 - IT3407C - Request for Tenders for the supply of an ICT Cloud System for the National University Ireland NUI
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 25 February 2026
€900k500k-1MCPV 48000000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
IT3407C - Request for Tenders for the supply of an ICT Cloud System for the National University Ireland NUI
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 September 2025
€900kCPV 48000000The provision of ICT Support and Managed Services
Housing Finance Agency plc · 13 June 2024
€350kCPV 72000000CPV 72100000CFT 3580 - FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNOLOGY HARDWARE AND IT SERVICES TO COUNCILLORS FOR SOUTH DUBLIN, FINGAL AND DÚN LAOGHAIRE RATHDOWN COUNTY COUNCILS 2024 - 2029
South Dublin County Council · 22 March 2024
€1.5MCPV 7200000023/068 - Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of IT Infrastructure and Services Uisce Éireann
Uisce Éireann · 9 February 2024
€42.9MCPV 30213300CPV 30233100SAN storage solution
Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) · 4 July 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48800000CPV 48822000Kilkenny and Carlow ETB, invite you to tender for the establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for ICT Infrastructure and Operations Support Services
Kilkenny and Carlow ETB · 5 May 2022
€600kCPV 72500000CPV 72600000Design, Supply, Installation & Maintenance of a Passenger Accessible Rolling Stock Based Wi-Fi System
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 30 January 2017
€3.0MCPV 32412110CPV 72000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to EVAD Technology Group Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€1.8M
- Uisce Éireann1 award€42.9M
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail1 award€3.0M
- South Dublin County Council1 award€1.5M
- Kilkenny and Carlow ETB1 award€600k
- Housing Finance Agency plc1 award€350k
- Early Years- the Organisation for Young Children1 award€224k
- Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- TR5906 A Single Supplier Contract for a Service Provider to provide the Supply, Maintenance and Support of Citrix DaaS, Virtual Apps and Desktops
2 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72500000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 72000000CPV 7250000063.7/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000063.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching EVAD Technology Group Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of EVAD Technology Group Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Akari Software Limited1 shared segment
- Ambit Consultancy Services1 shared segment
- Bibliotheca1 shared segment
- BMJ1 shared segment
- Clarion Consulting Limited1 shared segment
- Elsevier Ltd1 shared segment
- Enovation Solutions1 shared segment
- Genseq1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.