BMJ
CRO legal name: BMJ CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€585k
Sectors
4
Award range
18 August 2016 to 30 April 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch BMJ
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- BMJ CONSULTANTS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 451007
- Registered address
- BALLYMARTIN, DUNGOURNEY, CORK, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 30 April 2024
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LI2660F – HSE Request for Tenders under Open Procedure (OJEU) To Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electronic Journal Collections and On-Demand Electronic Journal Access
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 April 2024
€585kCPV 22113000CPV 22200000BJP002F-Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Electronic Journal Collections, Print and/or e-Journal Subscriptions and an E-Resource Management Tool for HSE Libraries
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 22200000CPV 22211000BDB002F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Health and Social Care Databases for HSE Libraries
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 22113000CPV 30238000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to BMJ in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€585k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- LI3938R MU PQQ for the Provision of a Document Support Platform for Higher Education Institution libraries
3 shared CPV code(s): 48160000, 72212160, 79995000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 48160000CPV 72212160CPV 7999500064.5/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching BMJ's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of BMJ.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Akari Software Limited1 shared segment
- Bibliotheca1 shared segment
- Clarion Consulting Limited1 shared segment
- Elsevier Ltd1 shared segment
- Enovation Solutions1 shared segment
- EVAD Technology Group Limited1 shared segment
- Genseq1 shared segment
- I.T.S.1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.