Connelly Partners
CRO legal name: CONNELLY PARTNERS INTEGRATED EUROPE LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
14
Total disclosed value
€8.0M
Sectors
4
Award range
31 May 2016 to 9 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Connelly Partners
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- CONNELLY PARTNERS INTEGRATED EUROPE LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 612266
- Registered address
- 59/61 Northumberland Road, Ballsbridge, DUBLIN, D04 WP89, Ireland, D04 WP89
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceFacilitiesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 9 June 2026
Awards captured (14)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (11)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
MMP071F-22: Request for Tender Mini Competition Creative Campaign Services for the Public Sector Department of Enterprise, Tourism and Employment
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 79340000CPV 79341000MMP071F-06 RFT for Creative Campaign Services for Department of Children, Equality, Disability, Integration and Youth
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 January 2025
Not disclosedCPV 79340000CPV 79341000RFT for Creative Campaign Services for University of Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 December 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79340000CPV 79341000MMP071F-10 - RFT for Creative Campaign Services for Local Government Management Agency (LGMA)
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79340000CPV 79341000HSE 18037 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Creative Advertising Services for the Health Service Executive
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 3 September 2023
€833kCPV 79340000CPV 79341000PR2502C - PRE-QUALIFICATION QUESTIONNAIRE - RESTRICTED PROCEDURE For A MULTI-SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF LIMERICK (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 July 2023
€91kCPV 79415200CPV 79822500Provision of Creative Advertising Services
National Transport Authority · 22 December 2021
€5.5MCPV 79340000CPV 79341000Shannon Group requires a Creative Agency to provide Creative and strategic services to develop our brands and advertising for placement in general media
Shannon Group plc · 26 August 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79340000CPV 79341000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Consumer Communications Services to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg)
Commission for Communications Regulation · 10 August 2018
€200kCPV 79340000CPV 79342000Marketing the Lakelands as a premier food and fishing experience
Longford County Council · 21 November 2016
Not disclosedCPV 75125000CPV 79340000Suite of marketing materials and channels.
Tipperary County Council · 31 May 2016
Not disclosedCPV 79822500CPV 79342000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (2)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
RFT for Creative Campaign Services for University of Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 December 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79341400MMP071F-10 - RFT for Creative Campaign Services for Local Government Management Agency (LGMA)
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79341400
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Connelly Partners in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement7 awards€1.4M
- National Transport Authority1 award€5.5M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)1 award€833k
- Commission for Communications Regulation1 award€200k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€91k
- Longford County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Shannon Group plc1 awardNot disclosed
- Tipperary County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- THE PROVISION OF MEDIA STRATEGY, PLANNING AND BUYING SERVICES
4 shared CPV code(s): 79341000, 79341100, 79341200; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 79341000CPV 79341100CPV 7934120084.5/ 100 - Single Framework for the Provision of Provision of Creative Advertising Services
3 shared CPV code(s): 79340000, 79341100, 79341200; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 79340000CPV 79341100CPV 7934120076.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Connelly Partners's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Connelly Partners.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Forvis Mazars2 shared segments
- Access Earth1 shared segment
- Advanced1 shared segment
- Agile Executives Limited1 shared segment
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- All Ireland Insurance1 shared segment
- Allen CreativeSame notice1 shared segment
- Anna Rowan Training Limited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.