Advanced
CRO legal name: ADVANCED ACCOUNTING PRACTICES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€2.0M
Sectors
2
Award range
12 February 2016 to 18 November 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Advanced
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- ADVANCED ACCOUNTING PRACTICES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 252575
- Registered address
- Unit 19, Block 503 Grants Drive, Greenogue Business Park, Rathcoole, DUBLIN, Ireland
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 18 November 2025
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
IT3603C - RFT for the provision of an emarketplace solution to the Education procurement Service
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 November 2025
€86kCPV 66151100FI/2025/06 Board Meeting Software
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 11 September 2025
€150kCPV 72200000CPV 72260000IT3335C - RFT for the Provision of of an eMarketplace solution to Maynooth University
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 June 2025
€200kCPV 66150000CPV 661511002023 / 024 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for the supply and maintenance of Board Meetings, Risk and Performance Management System
Enterprise Ireland · 6 August 2023
€500kCPV 48000000CPV 48219300IT2262C-Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of an E-Market Solution for the University of Galway.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 December 2022
€800kCPV 66150000CPV 66151100Provision of an E-Catalogue Service for TU Dublin
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 7 July 2022
Not disclosedCPV 66151100CPV 72000000IT1987C - RFT for the provision of an E-Market Solution Service for UL
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 66150000CPV 66151100Supply of School Management Information System for LMETB
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 12 February 2016
€250kCPV 48000000CPV 48190000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Advanced in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)4 awards€1.1M
- Enterprise Ireland1 award€500k
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Framework for the Provision of Provision of Creative Advertising Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 79340000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7934000049.9/ 100 - Integrated Human Resource Information System (HRIS) REPUBLISHED
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
49.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Advanced's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Advanced.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Cpl Solutions Limited2 shared segments
- Access Earth1 shared segment
- Agile Executives Limited1 shared segment
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Allen Creative1 shared segment
- Anna Rowan Training Limited1 shared segment
- Anton Paar Ltd1 shared segment
- Arcane Technology Solutions Limited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.